2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 8

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 3A District 8 XC Championships - 11/4/2009              
                                 Fort Lauderdale                                  
                                 Mills Pond Park                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #200 Davis, Jessica          Pembroke Pines C        7:06.8   22:05.75        
  2 #100 Ardon, Madeline         Fort Lauderdale         7:10.5   22:17.31    1   
  3 #103 Marsh, Nicolette        Fort Lauderdale         7:11.0   22:18.92    2   
  4  #40 McDulin, Patterson      Dwyer (Palm Beac        7:17.7   22:39.70    3   
  5 #855 Leon, Amanda            Mater Academy (H        7:19.5   22:45.39    4   
  6 #102 Felizor, Angelita       Fort Lauderdale         7:21.2   22:50.58    5   
  7  #37 Kraczksowski, Victo     Dwyer (Palm Beac        7:32.4   23:25.55    6   
  8 #104 Menapace, Lauren        Fort Lauderdale         7:39.9   23:48.83    7   
  9  #67 Ricks, Donal            Ely (Pompano Beach)     7:41.1   23:52.45    8   
 10  #64 Elme, Cassandra         Ely (Pompano Beach)     7:43.0   23:58.44    9   
 11  #35 Irwin, Alison           Dwyer (Palm Beac        7:58.8   24:47.51   10   
 12  #36 Jorge, Anna             Dwyer (Palm Beac        8:08.2   25:16.61   11   
 13  #41 Petty John, McKensi     Dwyer (Palm Beac        8:08.5   25:17.47   12   
 14  #31 Brustad, Jennifer       Dwyer (Palm Beac        8:09.6   25:21.10   13   
 15  #44 Tasini, Madeline        Dwyer (Palm Beac        8:09.9   25:22.04   14   
 16 #147 Olvera, Dayanis         Mater Academy (H        8:15.8   25:40.26   15   
 17 #150 Versage, Camila         Mater Academy (H        8:17.3   25:44.95   16   
 18 #101 DeVoe, Andree           Fort Lauderdale         8:19.5   25:51.77   17   
 19 #144 Larosa, Excela          Mater Academy (H        8:37.8   26:48.47   18   
 20 #174 Zauner, Madisen         Olympic Heights         8:44.6   27:09.75   19   
 21 #172 Snyder, Jessica         Olympic Heights         8:46.5   27:15.66   20   
 22 #146 Novoa, Alondra          Mater Academy (H        8:47.0   27:17.05   21   
 23 #148 Padron, Arleny          Mater Academy (H        8:48.5   27:21.89   22   
 24  #99 Almengo, Katherine      Fort Lauderdale         8:54.7   27:41.17   23   
 25 #218 Kim, Juliette           Stranahan (Fort         8:55.2   27:42.57        
 26 #105 Morales, Daniela        Fort Lauderdale         8:56.9   27:47.83   24   
 27  #87 Rivera, Alda            Forest Hill (Wes        9:01.8   28:03.24        
 28 #142 Arauz, Cristen          Mater Academy (H        9:06.5   28:17.89   25   
 29 #171 Simmone, Nicole         Olympic Heights         9:10.4   28:29.89   26   
 30 #166 DeLuca, Angelica        Olympic Heights         9:12.6   28:36.59   27   
 31  #60 Damier, Susie           Ely (Pompano Beach)     9:13.7   28:40.23   28   
 32  #58 Cange, Edrine           Ely (Pompano Beach)     9:14.1   28:41.43   29   
 33 #173 Vickery, Megan          Olympic Heights         9:14.9   28:44.00   30   
 34 #189 Thompson, Tishora       Palm Beach Lakes        9:16.7   28:49.51   31   
 35 #170 Lekanides, Athena       Olympic Heights         9:17.6   28:52.30   32   
 36 #133 Jean-Louis, Kenelie     Lake Worth              9:17.7   28:52.54        
 37  #85 Alarcon, Karina         Forest Hill (Wes        9:17.8   28:52.76        
 38 #115 Daycock, Emily          Hollywood Hills         9:24.2   29:12.64   33   
 39 #191 Williams, Anatanesh     Palm Beach Lakes        9:31.5   29:35.58   34   
 40 #192 Williams, Brie          Palm Beach Lakes        9:35.0   29:46.30   35   
 41  #16 Beaupian, Nerline       Dillard (Fort La        9:41.2   30:05.71        
 42 #186 Mays, Tyqueasia         Palm Beach Lakes        9:45.0   30:17.54   36   
 43 #129 Astemborski, Alicia     Lake Worth              9:47.3   30:24.48        
 44  #69 Vilbrun, Antonide       Ely (Pompano Beach)    10:18.1   32:00.21   37   
 45  #61 Davilmar, Sabethsa      Ely (Pompano Beach)    10:32.4   32:44.80   38   
 46  #66 Mezil, Tania            Ely (Pompano Beach)    10:34.5   32:51.25   39   
 47 #119 Miranda, Allison        Hollywood Hills        10:36.2   32:56.55   40   
 48 #187 Miller, Audra           Palm Beach Lakes       10:36.5   32:57.35   41   
 49 #118 Lawson, Sarah           Hollywood Hills        10:38.5   33:03.54   42   
 50 #164 Dalton, Lauren          Olympic Heights        10:44.1   33:21.14   43   
 51  #18 Davilsaint, Yosalin     Dillard (Fort La       10:52.7   33:47.79        
 52 #223 Young, Dersha           Stranahan (Fort        11:48.9   36:42.23        
 53 #116 Geisler, Emma           Hollywood Hills        11:50.4   36:46.86   44   
 54 #113 Alvarado, Ana           Hollywood Hills        12:03.4   37:27.36   45   
 55 #114 Argueta, Claudia        Hollywood Hills        12:07.4   37:39.67   46   
 56 #120 Miranda, Greechen       Hollywood Hills        12:30.3   38:51.05   47   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Fort Lauderdale              32    1    2    5    7   17   23   24           
      Total Time:  1:57:07.41                                                     
         Average:    23:25.49                                                     
   2 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens    42    3    6   10   11   12   13   14           
      Total Time:  2:01:26.84                                                     
         Average:    24:17.37                                                     
   3 Mater Academy (Hialeah Ga    74    4   15   16   18   21   22   25           
      Total Time:  2:08:16.12                                                     
         Average:    25:39.23                                                     
   4 Ely (Pompano Beach)         111    8    9   28   29   37   38   39           
      Total Time:  2:17:12.76                                                     
         Average:    27:26.56                                                     
   5 Olympic Heights (Boca Rat   122   19   20   26   27   30   32   43           
      Total Time:  2:20:15.90                                                     
         Average:    28:03.18                                                     
   6 Palm Beach Lakes (W. Palm   177   31   34   35   36   41                     
      Total Time:  2:31:26.28                                                     
         Average:    30:17.26                                                     
   7 Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo   204   33   40   42   44   45   46   47           
      Total Time:  2:49:26.95                                                     
         Average:    33:53.39                                                     
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #3 Clemente, Elliot        Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:19.2   16:31.64    1   
  2   #9 Lindsay, Joseph         Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:29.8   17:04.45    2   
  3  #11 Martinez, Branden       Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:35.4   17:21.82    3   
  4 #193 Barber, Baron           Palm Beach Lakes        5:38.8   17:32.34    4   
  5   #4 Echarte, Max            Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:39.7   17:35.30    5   
  6   #8 Loret de Mola, Gabr     Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:44.0   17:48.72    6   
  7  #12 Rey, Julian             Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:48.8   18:03.40    7   
  8 #211 Rivern, Christian       Pembroke Pines C        5:51.7   18:12.59    8   
  9   #7 Jude, Peter             Belen Jesuit (Mi        5:52.0   18:13.35    9   
 10 #151 Cuza, Jonathan          Mater Academy (H        5:54.6   18:21.61   10   
 11 #156 Rodriguez, Brandon      Mater Academy (H        5:56.7   18:27.94   11   
 12 #214 Taylor, Chris           Pembroke Pines C        5:57.4   18:30.18   12   
 13  #57 Philipson, Thomas       Dwyer (Palm Beac        6:02.2   18:45.07   13   
 14  #27 Louima, Wilson          Dillard (Fort La        6:06.2   18:57.46   14   
 15 #203 Ameerally, Sharon R     Pembroke Pines C        6:07.1   19:00.31   15   
 16 #135 Brickleff, Bruce        Lake Worth              6:07.4   19:01.33   16   
 17 #215 Taylor, Tim             Pembroke Pines C        6:07.5   19:01.50   17   
 18 #160 Velasquez, Michael      Mater Academy (H        6:09.4   19:07.67   18   
 19  #26 Lewis, Akem             Dillard (Fort La        6:09.8   19:08.84   19   
 20  #54 Khramov, Konstantia     Dwyer (Palm Beac        6:10.5   19:10.89   20   
 21  #92 Elabbar, Samy           Forest Hill (Wes        6:11.3   19:13.35   21   
 22 #178 Mercado, Brandon        Olympic Heights         6:12.0   19:15.63   22   
 23 #207 Carrera, Jay            Pembroke Pines C        6:13.0   19:18.69   23   
 24  #97 Medina, Hector          Forest Hill (Wes        6:13.6   19:20.67   24   
 25 #137 Felix, Victor           Lake Worth              6:15.7   19:27.18   25   
 26  #30 Richardson, Kevin       Dillard (Fort La        6:17.2   19:31.75   26   
 27 #181 Zingaro, Nicholas       Olympic Heights         6:18.2   19:34.83   27   
 28 #153 Martinera, Rudy         Mater Academy (H        6:18.8   19:36.63   28   
 29  #82 Pontiere, James         Ely (Pompano Beach)     6:21.2   19:44.31   29   
 30 #152 Jimenez, Antonio        Mater Academy (H        6:21.8   19:45.92   30   
 31  #83 Thelusme, Jeff          Ely (Pompano Beach)     6:23.1   19:50.00   31   
 32 #196 George, Zachary         Palm Beach Lakes        6:23.3   19:50.70   32   
 33 #155 Rodriguez, Andrew       Mater Academy (H        6:24.3   19:53.78   33   
 34 #124 Maxhari, Klaudio        Hollywood Hills         6:24.6   19:54.83   34   
 35  #74 Estorcien, Steeve       Ely (Pompano Beach)     6:26.3   19:59.92   35   
 36  #46 Allen, Cedrick          Dwyer (Palm Beac        6:26.8   20:01.72   36   
 37 #139 Luheus, Jean            Lake Worth              6:26.9   20:01.91   37   
 38 #158 Rodriguez, Michael      Mater Academy (H        6:32.5   20:19.38   38   
 39 #213 Spears, Justin          Pembroke Pines C        6:32.9   20:20.59   39   
 40 #198 Mazariegos, Omar        Palm Beach Lakes        6:33.5   20:22.51   40   
 41  #96 May, Kenneth            Forest Hill (Wes        6:34.3   20:24.88   41   
 42  #48 Camp, Alexander         Dwyer (Palm Beac        6:36.1   20:30.36   42   
 43  #79 Martin, Freddrick       Ely (Pompano Beach)     6:36.8   20:32.60   43   
 44 #195 Carranza, Ezequiel      Palm Beach Lakes        6:37.3   20:34.12   44   
 45 #204 Boyce, Jonathan         Pembroke Pines C        6:37.4   20:34.64   45   
 46 #175 Cohen, Daniel           Olympic Heights         6:37.5   20:34.85   46   
 47  #72 Davis, Joel             Ely (Pompano Beach)     6:38.7   20:38.48   47   
 48  #91 Denton, Duane           Forest Hill (Wes        6:39.1   20:39.76   48   
 49 #140 Lynch, Eric             Lake Worth              6:41.7   20:47.76   49   
 50 #176 Dunlop, Reese           Olympic Heights         6:44.2   20:55.79   50   
 51  #29 Ogbazghi, Nahom         Dillard (Fort La        6:46.9   21:04.11   51   
 52 #109 Johnson, Cameron        Fort Lauderdale         6:48.2   21:08.00   52   
 53  #25 Etienne, Tytus          Dillard (Fort La        6:49.1   21:11.01   53   
 54 #232 Nelson, James           Stranahan (Fort         6:50.3   21:14.51   54   
 55 #126 Ruda-Shaw, Joshua       Hollywood Hills         6:50.4   21:14.81   55   
 56 #108 Blaize, Yuri            Fort Lauderdale         6:54.2   21:26.89   56   
 57  #98 Otero, Emmanuel         Forest Hill (Wes        6:54.3   21:27.09   57   
 58 #110 Johnston, James         Fort Lauderdale         6:55.1   21:29.59   58   
 59  #80 Octave, Egens           Ely (Pompano Beach)     6:56.2   21:32.86   59   
 60 #125 Pinell, Maynor          Hollywood Hills         6:57.3   21:36.40   60   
 61 #127 Thompson, Warren        Hollywood Hills         6:57.7   21:37.63   61   
 62 #199 Miller, Raymond         Palm Beach Lakes        6:58.4   21:39.83   62   
 63 #121 Almanza, Daniel         Hollywood Hills         7:02.4   21:52.32   63   
 64  #94 Joseph, Benson          Forest Hill (Wes        7:03.7   21:56.32   64   
 65  #49 Cappellano, Joao        Dwyer (Palm Beac        7:04.7   21:59.46   65   
 66 #194 Bravo, Kevin            Palm Beach Lakes        7:06.3   22:04.39   66   
 67  #28 Moody, Brandon          Dillard (Fort La        7:08.0   22:09.68   67   
 68 #136 Buckmire, Hayden        Lake Worth              7:10.4   22:17.08   68   
 69 #134 Argueta, Raul           Lake Worth              7:11.7   22:20.96   69   
 70  #53 Jenkins, James          Dwyer (Palm Beac        7:14.8   22:30.81   70   
 71 #226 Ewing-Chow, Yusef       Stranahan (Fort         7:16.2   22:35.07   71   
 72 #107 Benitez, Adiel          Fort Lauderdale         7:24.2   22:59.90   72   
 73 #122 Arce, Jonathan          Hollywood Hills         7:25.1   23:02.69   73   
 74  #52 Goode, Jared            Dwyer (Palm Beac        7:25.7   23:04.45   74   
 75  #75 Jeanbaptiste, Myrth     Ely (Pompano Beach)     7:28.2   23:12.35   75   
 76 #180 Silver, Adam            Olympic Heights         7:30.3   23:18.74   76   
 77 #234 Randazzo, Mark          Stranahan (Fort         7:41.7   23:54.24   77   
 78 #230 Lewin, Michael          Stranahan (Fort         7:43.3   23:59.23   78   
 79 #233 Ramos, Adam             Stranahan (Fort         7:56.0   24:38.82   79   
 80 #106 Anderson, Rashad        Fort Lauderdale         7:56.3   24:39.66   80   
 81 #112 Martin, Wayne           Fort Lauderdale         8:12.5   25:30.04   81   
 82 #236 Welch, Willis           Stranahan (Fort         8:13.6   25:33.43   82   
 83 #179 Schonger III, Rober     Olympic Heights         8:25.8   26:11.40   83   
 84  #24 Ellinton, Ahmed         Dillard (Fort La        8:40.1   26:55.86   84   
 85 #224 Davis, Travis           Stranahan (Fort         8:40.3   26:56.34   85   
 86 #111 Lakehouse, Corey        Fort Lauderdale         8:45.1   27:11.27   86   
 87 #177 Izquierdo, Gonzalo      Olympic Heights         8:47.8   27:19.65   87   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Belen Jesuit (Miami)         17    1    2    3    5    6    7    9           
      Total Time:  1:26:21.93                                                     
         Average:    17:16.39                                                     
   2 Pembroke Pines Charter       75    8   12   15   17   23   39   45           
      Total Time:  1:34:03.27                                                     
         Average:    18:48.66                                                     
   3 Mater Academy (Hialeah Ga    97   10   11   18   28   30   33   38           
      Total Time:  1:35:19.77                                                     
         Average:    19:03.96                                                     
   4 Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)   163   14   19   26   51   53   67   84           
      Total Time:  1:39:53.17                                                     
         Average:    19:58.64                                                     
   5 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens   176   13   20   36   42   65   70   74           
      Total Time:  1:40:27.50                                                     
         Average:    20:05.50                                                     
   6 Palm Beach Lakes (W. Palm   182    4   32   40   44   62   66                
      Total Time:  1:39:59.50                                                     
         Average:    19:59.90                                                     
   7 Ely (Pompano Beach)         185   29   31   35   43   47   59   75           
      Total Time:  1:40:45.31                                                     
         Average:    20:09.07                                                     
   8 Forest Hill (West Palm Be   191   21   24   41   48   57   64                
      Total Time:  1:41:05.75                                                     
         Average:    20:13.15                                                     
   9 Lake Worth                  195   16   25   37   49   68   69                
      Total Time:  1:41:35.26                                                     
         Average:    20:19.06                                                     
  10 Olympic Heights (Boca Rat   221   22   27   46   50   76   83   87           
      Total Time:  1:43:39.84                                                     
         Average:    20:43.97                                                     
  11 Hollywood Hills (Hollywoo   273   34   55   60   61   63   73                
      Total Time:  1:46:15.99                                                     
         Average:    21:15.20                                                     
  12 Fort Lauderdale             318   52   56   58   72   80   81   86           
      Total Time:  1:51:44.04                                                     
         Average:    22:20.81                                                     
  13 Stranahan (Fort Lauderdal   359   54   71   77   78   79   82   85           
      Total Time:  1:56:21.87                                                     
         Average:    23:16.38