2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 3A, District 5

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 3A District 5 XC Championships - 11/6/2009              
                              Lemon Bay (Englewood)                               
                                   Lemon Bay HS                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #158 Zarrella, Kristin     9 Lakewood Ranch (        6:15.7   19:27.19    1   
  2 #152 Ortiz, Olivia         9 Lakewood Ranch (        6:21.0   19:43.57    2   
  3 #150 McDermott, Devin     10 Lakewood Ranch (        6:26.8   20:01.59    3   
  4 #151 Novak, Natalie        9 Lakewood Ranch (        6:27.1   20:02.55    4   
  5 #221 Irwin, Alexis        10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:30.9   20:14.32    5   
  6 #153 Platt, Ashley         9 Lakewood Ranch (        6:37.1   20:33.58    6   
  7 #242 McKinnis, Jessica    12 Palmetto                6:47.4   21:05.61        
  8  #52 Switt, Tyler         11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:50.5   21:15.31    7   
  9  #75 Lanier, Bridget       9 Braden River (Br        6:52.4   21:21.11    8   
 10  #45 Huttemlocker, Tess   11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:53.8   21:25.56    9   
 11 #195 Gordon, Cassandra    12 Lemon Bay (Engle        6:54.1   21:26.34   10   
 12 #157 Wray, Emily          11 Lakewood Ranch (        7:01.8   21:50.45   11   
 13  #73 Daunt, Madison        9 Braden River (Br        7:03.7   21:56.17   12   
 14 #130 Forde, Brianna       12 Lakewood (St. Pe        7:08.4   22:10.89        
 15 #191 Delaney, Emily       10 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:09.1   22:13.15   13   
 16 #194 Golonka, Michelle    11 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:20.3   22:47.84   14   
 17  #44 Eyles, Shelby        12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        7:25.4   23:03.54   15   
 18 #226 Schofield, Taylor     9 Osceola (Seminole)      7:29.9   23:17.58   16   
 19  #48 Noling, Samantha     11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        7:30.2   23:18.51   17   
 20 #192 Garner, Abby         12 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:32.8   23:26.63   18   
 21 #220 Irwin, Ashlyn         9 Osceola (Seminole)      7:33.3   23:28.26   19   
 22  #42 Baker, Alexandra      9 Boca Ciega (Gulf        7:35.2   23:34.16   20   
 23 #189 Bowen, Jill          10 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:35.4   23:34.78   21   
 24  #91 Romero, Victoria     11 Dixie Hollins (S        7:37.2   23:40.34        
 25 #171 Nease, Gabrielle     10 Largo                   7:38.4   23:44.04        
 26  #25 Samad, Nimeh         12 Bayshore (Braden        7:40.1   23:49.19   22   
 27 #223 Lunsford, Katherine   9 Osceola (Seminole)      7:40.5   23:50.43   23   
 28 #200 Stuckey, Emily       11 Lemon Bay (Engle        7:41.3   23:53.04   24   
 29 #218 Brittain, Kristen    10 Osceola (Seminole)      7:45.3   24:05.60   25   
 30  #69 Affolter, Kristie     9 Braden River (Br        8:00.9   24:54.03   26   
 31 #193 Giuliano, Brooke     12 Lemon Bay (Engle        8:01.4   24:55.48   27   
 32 #225 Reichart, Laura      11 Osceola (Seminole)      8:01.9   24:57.13   28   
 33 #111 Lopez, Trishana      10 Dunedin                 8:04.7   25:05.89   29   
 34 #228 Thomas, Tara         10 Osceola (Seminole)      8:05.3   25:07.67   30   
 35 #114 Silver, Samantha     10 Dunedin                 8:05.6   25:08.55   31   
 36  #46 Marrair, Ashley      11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        8:10.7   25:24.34   32   
 37 #255 Prodromitis, Madai    9 Tarpon Springs          8:12.5   25:29.87   33   
 38 #113 Rickrode, Christy    12 Dunedin                 8:14.5   25:36.11   34   
 39  #49 Noling, Amanda       11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        8:17.1   25:44.32   35   
 40 #174 Truong, Loan         10 Largo                   8:18.4   25:48.18        
 41  #89 Baranich-Zomparelli  10 Dixie Hollins (S        8:28.1   26:18.48        
 42 #251 Kahl, Nikki          10 Tarpon Springs          8:32.2   26:31.33   36   
 43 #112 Pedregon, Christina  12 Dunedin                 8:37.1   26:46.47   37   
 44 #129 Bullard, Cedrenea     9 Lakewood (St. Pe        8:41.0   26:58.45        
 45 #244 Strawn, Aysha        12 Palmetto                8:44.3   27:08.88        
 46 #245 Thelusma, Maryanne   12 Palmetto                8:44.6   27:09.81        
 47 #147 Grimaldi, Kelsey     12 Lakewood Ranch (        8:47.0   27:17.10   38   
 48  #88 August, Amelia        9 Dixie Hollins (S        8:47.6   27:19.10        
 49 #109 Hammond, Sarah       12 Dunedin                 8:50.9   27:29.34   39   
 50  #78 Ummel, Tessa Ruth    11 Braden River (Br        9:02.6   28:05.73   40   
 51 #116 Williams, Andrea      9 Dunedin                 9:02.9   28:06.63   41   
 52 #252 Levin, Sarah         10 Tarpon Springs          9:06.2   28:16.84   42   
 53  #19 Giard, Jessica       12 Bayshore (Braden        9:07.1   28:19.71   43   
 54  #70 Andrada, Raven       11 Braden River (Br       10:02.7   31:12.46   44   
 55 #254 Paramour, Juliet     10 Tarpon Springs         10:03.9   31:16.03   45   
 56  #21 Hill, Jessica        11 Bayshore (Braden       10:05.8   31:21.92   46   
 57 #241 Davis, Jasmine       12 Palmetto               10:15.5   31:52.06        
 58  #20 Garcia, Ana          11 Bayshore (Braden       10:31.4   32:41.67   47   
 59  #26 Taylor, Molly        10 Bayshore (Braden       10:53.2   33:49.22   48   
 60 #253 Moye, Naomi          10 Tarpon Springs         11:18.6   35:08.06   49   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton    16    1    2    3    4    6   11   38           
      Total Time:  1:39:48.48                                                     
         Average:    19:57.70                                                     
   2 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)        68    7    9   15   17   20   32   35           
      Total Time:  1:52:37.08                                                     
         Average:    22:31.42                                                     
   3 Lemon Bay (Englewood)        76   10   13   14   18   21   24   27           
      Total Time:  1:53:28.74                                                     
         Average:    22:41.75                                                     
   4 Osceola (Seminole)           88    5   16   19   23   25   28   30           
      Total Time:  1:54:56.19                                                     
         Average:    22:59.24                                                     
   5 Braden River (Bradenton)    130    8   12   26   40   44                     
      Total Time:  2:07:29.50                                                     
         Average:    25:29.90                                                     
   6 Dunedin                     170   29   31   34   37   39   41                
      Total Time:  2:10:06.36                                                     
         Average:    26:01.28                                                     
   7 Tarpon Springs              205   33   36   42   45   49                     
      Total Time:  2:26:42.14                                                     
         Average:    29:20.43                                                     
   8 Bayshore (Bradenton)        206   22   43   46   47   48                     
      Total Time:  2:30:01.71                                                     
         Average:    30:00.35                                                     
Event 7  Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #187 Tomchinsky, David    12 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:26.1   16:53.13    1   
  2  #60 Lima, Ivo            10 Braden River (Br        5:33.5   17:16.15    2   
  3 #164 Pluta, Rick          12 Largo                   5:34.8   17:19.93    3   
  4 #163 Lewis, Tyler         10 Largo                   5:44.1   17:48.96    4   
  5  #36 Leshore, Bryan       12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        5:47.3   17:58.99    5   
  6  #32 Hoge, Zachary        12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        5:48.0   18:01.00    6   
  7 #175 Adamson, John        11 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:49.0   18:04.19    7   
  8 #184 Mocase, Jake         11 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:49.7   18:06.48    8   
  9  #96 Deely, Shane         11 Dunedin                 5:52.2   18:14.15    9   
 10 #179 Kieck, James         10 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:52.7   18:15.66   10   
 11 #160 Farnum, Matthew      12 Largo                   5:53.0   18:16.65   11   
 12  #82 Gribinitz, Dylan     12 Dixie Hollins (S        5:55.7   18:25.10   12   
 13 #104 Maciolek, Zachary    10 Dunedin                 5:56.2   18:26.53   13   
 14 #182 Lindberg, Derrick    12 Lemon Bay (Engle        5:58.2   18:32.78   14   
 15 #238 Rayl, Hunter         11 Palmetto                5:59.1   18:35.67   15   
 16  #84 Odom Jr., Jody       11 Dixie Hollins (S        5:59.8   18:37.66   16   
 17  #85 Roun, Kyle           12 Dixie Hollins (S        6:00.4   18:39.69   17   
 18  #86 Stram, Ryan          12 Dixie Hollins (S        6:00.7   18:40.65   18   
 19 #178 Ireland, Dylan       12 Lemon Bay (Engle        6:01.9   18:44.37   19   
 20 #208 Melendez, Ronald     10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:02.4   18:45.80   20   
 21 #202 Clarke, Adam         10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:02.9   18:47.43   21   
 22 #103 Kreuter, Kyle         9 Dunedin                 6:03.7   18:49.90   22   
 23 #205 Fry, Mitchell        10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:04.3   18:51.62   23   
 24 #126 Poisson, Justin      11 Lakewood (St. Pe        6:04.9   18:53.70   24   
 25 #133 Dipsiner, Evan       10 Lakewood Ranch (        6:05.6   18:55.66   25   
 26 #201 Anderson, Brandon    12 Osceola (Seminole)      6:06.0   18:56.97   26   
 27 #128 White, O'Sha         11 Lakewood (St. Pe        6:07.3   19:01.02   27   
 28 #138 Northrup, Christoph  12 Lakewood Ranch (        6:07.8   19:02.58   28   
 29 #100 Hersh, Hayden         9 Dunedin                 6:08.4   19:04.45   29   
 30 #211 Popejoy, Gerald      12 Osceola (Seminole)      6:10.5   19:11.01   30   
 31  #29 Eitel, Theodore      12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:10.8   19:11.89   31   
 32  #37 Levai, Blaise        11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:11.4   19:13.69   32   
 33 #139 Papac, Kevin         12 Lakewood Ranch (        6:13.2   19:19.34   33   
 34 #159 Ballew, Jared         9 Largo                   6:13.7   19:20.87   34   
 35 #186 Robert, Cain         10 Lemon Bay (Engle        6:14.6   19:23.68   35   
 36 #237 Quinones, Stephen    11 Palmetto                6:15.5   19:26.43   36   
 37  #95 Carroll, Joseph      12 Dunedin                 6:15.6   19:26.90   37   
 38 #213 Shytle, Douglas      11 Osceola (Seminole)      6:16.1   19:28.36   38   
 39 #210 Phelps, Cory         10 Osceola (Seminole)      6:18.2   19:34.91   39   
 40  #83 Harris, Matthew      10 Dixie Hollins (S        6:22.7   19:48.92   40   
 41 #132 Comes, Benjamin      11 Lakewood Ranch (        6:22.9   19:49.64   41   
 42 #233 Galvan-Perez, Guill  12 Palmetto                6:24.0   19:52.77   42   
 43 #142 Thien, Edward        11 Lakewood Ranch (        6:24.2   19:53.66   43   
 44 #249 Smith, Garrett       11 Tarpon Springs          6:24.8   19:55.46   44   
 45   #3 Gianiotes, Charlie   12 Bayshore (Braden        6:25.2   19:56.59   45   
 46  #40 Zinsmeister, Maxwel  11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:25.6   19:57.85   46   
 47  #30 Green, Jamel         12 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:27.1   20:02.42   47   
 48   #2 Freeman, Joshua       9 Bayshore (Braden        6:27.3   20:03.26   48   
 49  #53 Apple, David         11 Braden River (Br        6:27.8   20:04.56   49   
 50  #31 Hildabrand, Adam     11 Boca Ciega (Gulf        6:28.0   20:05.33   50   
 51  #66 Pauley, Kyle         11 Braden River (Br        6:29.9   20:11.21   51   
 52  #10 Samad, Fadi           9 Bayshore (Braden        6:33.7   20:23.08   52   
 53 #135 Jones, Brandon       10 Lakewood Ranch (        6:34.9   20:26.77   53   
 54 #127 Tomlinson, Leon       9 Lakewood (St. Pe        6:36.6   20:32.19   54   
 55 #125 Moushon, Joshua      12 Lakewood (St. Pe        6:40.9   20:45.26   55   
 56 #145 Young, Justin        11 Lakewood Ranch (        6:43.1   20:52.29   56   
 57 #166 Topalli, Leutrim     10 Largo                   6:43.4   20:53.26   57   
 58   #8 Payette, Cameron     12 Bayshore (Braden        6:45.2   20:58.87   58   
 59 #162 Lashua, Daniel       11 Largo                   6:46.4   21:02.52   59   
 60 #246 Flynn, Michael       12 Tarpon Springs          6:51.7   21:19.11   60   
 61 #165 Rath, Devin           9 Largo                   6:51.9   21:19.74   61   
 62  #81 Blanck, Joshua       12 Dixie Hollins (S        6:54.9   21:28.97   62   
 63 #231 Davis, Alan          11 Palmetto                7:00.3   21:45.80   63   
 64  #94 Bock, James          10 Dunedin                 7:01.0   21:47.84   64   
 65 #119 Parnell, Antwaun     12 Gibbs (St. Peter        7:03.5   21:55.49        
 66 #106 Reedy, Kyle          10 Dunedin                 7:04.7   21:59.45   65   
 67 #117 Christie, Deiyjuan   11 Gibbs (St. Peter        7:04.9   22:00.10        
 68   #9 Reyes, Frank         12 Bayshore (Braden        7:09.8   22:15.09   66   
 69  #80 Adams, Zachary       12 Dixie Hollins (S        7:14.0   22:28.25   67   
 70 #235 McCain, Alec         12 Palmetto                7:15.2   22:31.83   68   
 71 #236 Mosley, Clinton      12 Palmetto                7:15.4   22:32.56   69   
 72  #64 Ogline, Taylor        9 Braden River (Br        7:17.3   22:38.59   70   
 73 #232 Ferreri, Nicholas    12 Palmetto                7:19.6   22:45.66   71   
 74  #62 Mathison, Wade       10 Braden River (Br        7:20.0   22:46.91   72   
 75 #122 Fredricks, Jeremy    10 Lakewood (St. Pe        7:20.2   22:47.58   73   
 76  #63 McFall, Matthew       9 Braden River (Br        7:20.5   22:48.40   74   
 77 #124 McFarlane, Bryan     10 Lakewood (St. Pe        7:33.8   23:29.84   75   
 78  #58 Kagan, Justini       10 Braden River (Br        7:54.3   24:33.53   76   
 79  #13 Zirkle, Tyler         9 Bayshore (Braden        8:12.8   25:31.08   77   
 80 #118 Glover, Dentrayvis   11 Gibbs (St. Peter        8:26.9   26:14.65        
 81 #250 Wong, Emilio         12 Tarpon Springs          8:31.2   26:27.98   78   
 82 #247 McNamara, Michael    10 Tarpon Springs          8:32.5   26:32.15   79   
 83 #248 Newcomer, Michael    10 Tarpon Springs         11:53.5   36:56.65   80   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lemon Bay (Englewood)        40    1    7    8   10   14   19   35           
      Total Time:  1:29:52.24                                                     
         Average:    17:58.45                                                     
   2 Dixie Hollins (St. Pete)    103   12   16   17   18   40   62   67           
      Total Time:  1:34:12.02                                                     
         Average:    18:50.41                                                     
   3 Largo                       109    3    4   11   34   57   59   61           
      Total Time:  1:33:39.67                                                     
         Average:    18:43.94                                                     
   4 Dunedin                     110    9   13   22   29   37   64   65           
      Total Time:  1:34:01.93                                                     
         Average:    18:48.39                                                     
   5 Osceola (Seminole)          120   20   21   23   26   30   38   39           
      Total Time:  1:34:32.83                                                     
         Average:    18:54.57                                                     
   6 Boca Ciega (Gulfport)       120    5    6   31   32   46   47   50           
      Total Time:  1:34:23.42                                                     
         Average:    18:52.69                                                     
   7 Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton   170   25   28   33   41   43   53   56           
      Total Time:  1:37:00.88                                                     
         Average:    19:24.18                                                     
   8 Palmetto                    224   15   36   42   63   68   69   71           
      Total Time:  1:42:12.50                                                     
         Average:    20:26.50                                                     
   9 Lakewood (St. Petersburg)   233   24   27   54   55   73   75                
      Total Time:  1:41:59.75                                                     
         Average:    20:23.95                                                     
  10 Braden River (Bradenton)    244    2   49   51   70   72   74   76           
      Total Time:  1:42:57.42                                                     
         Average:    20:35.49                                                     
  11 Bayshore (Bradenton)        269   45   48   52   58   66   77                
      Total Time:  1:43:36.89                                                     
         Average:    20:43.38                                                     
  12 Tarpon Springs              341   44   60   78   79   80                     
      Total Time:  2:11:11.35                                                     
         Average:    26:14.27