2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 8

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 2A District 8 XC Championships - 11/4/2009              
                            Ransom Everglades (Miami)                             
                           Larry & Penny Thompson Park                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #53 Joanna McCoy         10 Coral Shores (Ta        6:04.0   18:50.68    1   
  2 #217 Nicole Carpio        10 Ransom Everglade        6:10.9   19:12.25    2   
  3  #18 Maria Balcazar       09 Carrollton (Miami)      6:27.6   20:04.08    3   
  4 #265 Sydney Schneider     10 University (Ft.         6:32.4   20:19.08    4   
  5  #80 Carrie Davis         09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:36.6   20:32.15    5   
  6 #220 Isabel Cuervo        11 Ransom Everglade        6:46.3   21:02.28    6   
  7  #22 Marie Madiedo         6 Carrollton (Miami)      6:48.3   21:08.54    7   
  8  #49 Andrea Cockerham     12 Coral Shores (Ta        6:49.9   21:13.37    8   
  9 #141 Morgan Nelson        10 Key West                6:51.6   21:18.60    9   
 10 #226 Kaitlin Marron       09 Ransom Everglade        6:56.2   21:32.95   10   
 11 #248 Krystel Francis      12 St. Brendan (Miami)     6:57.1   21:35.84        
 12 #228 Amy Novak            12 Ransom Everglade        7:00.6   21:46.72   11   
 13 #224 Paula Suzanne Lapci  12 Ransom Everglade        7:00.9   21:47.64   12   
 14 #223 Veronica Junghahn    12 Ransom Everglade        7:03.4   21:55.44   13   
 15  #86 Priscilla Tarrau     10 Gulliver Prep (C        7:08.2   22:10.13   14   
 16 #227 Ellen Franklin Morg  12 Ransom Everglade        7:12.9   22:24.97   15   
 17 #242 Kelly Barbosa        10 St. Brendan (Miami)     7:19.8   22:46.26        
 18  #69 Christy Haimes       11 Doral Academy (M        7:20.3   22:47.73        
 19  #21 Gabriela Gonzalez    09 Carrollton (Miami)      7:21.0   22:50.13   16   
 20 #195 Eleesheva Grootens   10 Monsignor Pace (        7:22.8   22:55.72        
 21  #81 Carolina Diaz        11 Gulliver Prep (C        7:24.0   22:59.17   17   
 22 #136 Jayci Hall           11 Key West                7:24.3   23:00.11   18   
 23   #2 Kelly Cinalli        12 Archbishop Carro        7:26.9   23:08.47   19   
 24  #19 Daniela Cosio        10 Carrollton (Miami)      7:28.5   23:13.37   20   
 25 #133 Kendall Galvan       10 Key West                7:29.3   23:15.66   21   
 26  #25 Jennifer Wilde       11 Carrollton (Miami)      7:30.2   23:18.71   22   
 27  #83 Kimberly Khoury      11 Gulliver Prep (C        7:31.4   23:22.22   23   
 28 #167 Lehana Rodriguez     11 Immaculata-LaSal        7:32.2   23:24.66   24   
 29 #143 Priscilla Welzien    10 Key West                7:32.8   23:26.58   25   
 30   #6 Victoria Suarez      11 Archbishop Carro        7:33.6   23:29.21   26   
 31  #54 Charity Noble        10 Coral Shores (Ta        7:34.3   23:31.32   27   
 32  #79 Clara Aristimuno     09 Gulliver Prep (C        7:34.8   23:32.90   28   
 33 #142 Marlene Thurber      12 Key West                7:39.3   23:46.71   29   
 34  #20 Mary Grace Darmody   09 Carrollton (Miami)      7:47.3   24:11.84   30   
 35  #82 Lowenstein Illana    09 Gulliver Prep (C        7:49.2   24:17.54   31   
 36  #85 Monica Scroggin      11 Gulliver Prep (C        7:55.2   24:36.34   32   
 37 #170 Sasha Suarez         11 Immaculata-LaSal        7:55.5   24:37.20   33   
 38   #5 Claudia Perez        12 Archbishop Carro        7:58.0   24:44.82   34   
 39 #241 Jennifer Barbosa     12 St. Brendan (Miami)     8:02.6   24:59.36        
 40  #51 Alexa Frink          11 Coral Shores (Ta        8:06.2   25:10.37   35   
 41 #163 Tamara Gonzalez      11 Immaculata-LaSal        8:09.6   25:20.98   36   
 42  #55 Mary Anne Self       11 Coral Shores (Ta        8:10.9   25:24.90   37   
 43 #264 Kali Rosendo         09 University (Ft.         8:11.0   25:25.44   38   
 44 #168 Andrea Samson        10 Immaculata-LaSal        8:11.2   25:25.97   39   
 45   #4 Shawna Fathuer       11 Archbishop Carro        8:11.7   25:27.57   40   
 46 #134 Marlee Gil           10 Key West                8:12.2   25:29.10   41   
 47 #261 Samantha Greissman   12 University (Ft.         8:12.8   25:30.90   42   
 48 #262 Staci Hill           11 University (Ft.         8:16.4   25:42.10   43   
 49 #267 Rhianne Vengel       10 University (Ft.         8:17.1   25:44.31   44   
 50  #50 Anais Diaz           12 Coral Shores (Ta        8:18.3   25:48.02   45   
 51   #3 Karen Cintron        09 Archbishop Carro        8:19.7   25:52.37   46   
 52   #1 Shannon Bennie       11 Archbishop Carro        8:21.4   25:57.51   47   
 53 #204 Mahsa Sabouri        10 Mourning (North         8:21.9   25:59.09   48   
 54 #135 Paige Graham         12 Key West                8:25.3   26:09.89   49   
 55  #23 Carolina Ravelo      11 Carrollton (Miami)      8:30.3   26:25.28   50   
 56 #160 Leslie Delaney       11 Immaculata-LaSal        8:36.4   26:44.13   51   
 57 #266 Francesca Vengel      8 University (Ft.         8:39.9   26:55.25   52   
 58   #7 Nina Vazquez         12 Archbishop Carro        8:40.6   26:57.20   53   
 59 #103 Natasia Kennedy      11 Hallandale              8:41.0   26:58.66   54   
 60 #275 KeeAira Brown        11 Washington (Miami)      8:41.8   27:00.97        
 61 #263 Nastassja Lafontant   6 University (Ft.         8:43.1   27:05.17   55   
 62 #106 Toraya Shorter       11 Hallandale              8:43.4   27:06.10   56   
 63 #159 Maria Arango         09 Immaculata-LaSal        8:44.0   27:08.00   57   
 64 #105 Margaret Roque       10 Hallandale              8:52.3   27:33.63   58   
 65  #67 Lauren Burns         12 Doral Academy (M        8:54.7   27:41.07        
 66 #205 Elizabeth Selva      09 Mourning (North         9:04.1   28:10.33   59   
 67 #201 Bethany Blakeman     10 Mourning (North         9:05.4   28:14.37   60   
 68 #202 Gabriela Keener      10 Mourning (North         9:12.1   28:35.27   61   
 69 #277 Lakeisha Henry       12 Washington (Miami)      9:12.5   28:36.26        
 70  #27 Karina DelSol        10 Chaminade (Holly        9:24.9   29:15.00   62   
 71 #102 Tashanda Johnson     10 Hallandale              9:27.5   29:23.02   63   
 72 #203 Vlada Rabin          09 Mourning (North         9:31.2   29:34.56   64   
 73 #251 Katalina Perez       10 St. Brendan (Miami)     9:36.0   29:49.56        
 74 #118 Krystina Perez       11 Hialeah Gardens         9:40.3   30:02.87   65   
 75 #120 Esmeraldo Reyes      10 Hialeah Gardens         9:40.7   30:04.02   66   
 76 #169 Brenda Santuoso      12 Immaculata-LaSal        9:46.2   30:21.19   67   
 77  #26 Judina Amazan        11 Chaminade (Holly        9:48.2   30:27.33   68   
 78 #115 Keren Discua         10 Hialeah Gardens         9:49.9   30:32.52   69   
 79 #116 Damarys Ferrer       10 Hialeah Gardens         9:54.0   30:45.39   70   
 80 #279 Marthide Wagnac      10 Washington (Miami)      9:54.3   30:46.39        
 81 #207 Karla Villalta       09 Mourning (North         9:55.5   30:49.92   71   
 82 #104 Sasha-Geye Nunes     12 Hallandale             10:03.6   31:15.16   72   
 83 #119 Daly Ramirez         11 Hialeah Gardens        10:20.3   32:07.17   73   
 84 #122 Dimesha Suazo        10 Hialeah Gardens        10:21.5   32:10.76   74   
 85 #206 Noemi Soto           09 Mourning (North        10:26.8   32:27.23   75   
 86 #121 Khiara Rodriguez     09 Hialeah Gardens        10:28.6   32:32.87   76   
 87 #101 Erica Alverez        10 Hallandale             10:39.0   33:05.21   77   
 88  #70 Liela Vargas         11 Doral Academy (M       10:42.6   33:16.25        
 89  #68 Elizabeth Cruz       10 Doral Academy (M       10:46.2   33:27.54        
 90  #29 Macy Jurewikz        09 Chaminade (Holly       11:00.3   34:11.20   78   
 91  #30 Chelsea Longsworth   11 Chaminade (Holly       11:00.7   34:12.52   79   
 92  #31 Alexandra Reyes      10 Chaminade (Holly       11:09.6   34:40.36   80   
 93  #28 Nicole Garcia        10 Chaminade (Holly       11:11.8   34:46.98   81   
 94 #278 Aquandra Joseph      10 Washington (Miami)     11:15.9   34:59.65        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ransom Everglades (Miami)    41    2    6   10   11   12   13   15           
      Total Time:  1:45:21.84                                                     
         Average:    21:04.37                                                     
   2 Carrollton (Miami)           68    3    7   16   20   22   30   50           
      Total Time:  1:50:34.83                                                     
         Average:    22:06.97                                                     
   3 Gulliver Prep (Coral Gabl    87    5   14   17   23   28   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:52:36.57                                                     
         Average:    22:31.32                                                     
   4 Key West                    102    9   18   21   25   29   41   49           
      Total Time:  1:54:47.66                                                     
         Average:    22:57.54                                                     
   5 Coral Shores (Tavernier)    108    1    8   27   35   37   45                
      Total Time:  1:54:10.64                                                     
         Average:    22:50.13                                                     
   6 Archbishop Carroll (Miami   165   19   26   34   40   46   47   53           
      Total Time:  2:02:42.44                                                     
         Average:    24:32.49                                                     
   7 University (Ft. Lauderdal   171    4   38   42   43   44   52   55           
      Total Time:  2:02:41.83                                                     
         Average:    24:32.37                                                     
   8 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami   183   24   33   36   39   51   57   67           
      Total Time:  2:05:32.94                                                     
         Average:    25:06.59                                                     
   9 Mourning (North Miami)      292   48   59   60   61   64   71   75           
      Total Time:  2:20:33.62                                                     
         Average:    28:06.73                                                     
  10 Hallandale                  303   54   56   58   63   72   77                
      Total Time:  2:22:16.57                                                     
         Average:    28:27.32                                                     
  11 Hialeah Gardens             343   65   66   69   70   73   74   76           
      Total Time:  2:33:31.98                                                     
         Average:    30:42.40                                                     
  12 Chaminade (Hollywood)       367   62   68   78   79   80   81                
      Total Time:  2:42:46.41                                                     
         Average:    32:33.29                                                     
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #234 Robert Figueroa-Dow  12 Ransom Everglade        5:33.9   17:17.25    1   
  2  #61 Michael Hampson      12 Coral Shores (Ta        5:41.4   17:40.61    2   
  3 #233 Adrian Diaz-Granado  12 Ransom Everglade        5:42.6   17:44.34    3   
  4 #238 Bert Irigoyen        10 Ransom Everglade        5:44.9   17:51.39    4   
  5 #232 Eduardo Bustamante   10 Ransom Everglade        5:46.5   17:56.36    5   
  6 #150 Zachary Harden       12 Key West                5:49.4   18:05.49    6   
  7 #125 Martinez David       10 Hialeah Gardens         5:49.7   18:06.27    7   
  8 #177 Blaise Trimmer       11 Immaculata-LaSal        5:52.3   18:14.37    8   
  9 #269 Eric Branse          11 University (Ft.         5:55.3   18:23.69    9   
 10 #158 Aeschton Tomita      10 Key West                5:56.5   18:27.36   10   
 11 #270 Richard Dorfman      12 University (Ft.         5:57.6   18:30.83   11   
 12  #98 Nino Rishmague       12 Gulliver Prep (C        6:01.1   18:41.86   12   
 13 #237 Julian Helguero-Kel  12 Ransom Everglade        6:01.8   18:44.02   13   
 14  #90 Alejandro Hernandez  09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:03.6   18:49.67   14   
 15 #145 Keiran Campbell      11 Key West                6:05.0   18:53.81   15   
 16 #231 Blachar Bennett      12 Ransom Everglade        6:06.7   18:59.28   16   
 17  #97 Gabriel Magallhaes   09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:07.3   19:01.17   17   
 18 #236 Evan Helguero-Kelle  10 Ransom Everglade        6:08.2   19:03.88   18   
 19 #157 Jamel McNeill        12 Key West                6:08.3   19:04.04   19   
 20  #57 Charles Augustus     10 Coral Shores (Ta        6:11.3   19:13.36   20   
 21 #273 Ben New              12 University (Ft.         6:11.4   19:13.83   21   
 22 #171 Paul George          12 Immaculata-LaSal        6:11.6   19:14.46   22   
 23 #272 Dinesh McCoy         11 University (Ft.         6:12.4   19:16.81   23   
 24 #176 Victor Tarrau           Immaculata-LaSal        6:14.4   19:23.10   24   
 25 #274 Brent Stone          10 University (Ft.         6:14.8   19:24.47   25   
 26  #62 Storm Mendez         12 Coral Shores (Ta        6:16.8   19:30.62   26   
 27  #17 Adam Zahoran         11 Archbishop Carro        6:19.0   19:37.44   27   
 28 #149 Justin Hamilton      10 Key West                6:19.7   19:39.44   28   
 29 #271 Noah Lubin           11 University (Ft.         6:19.9   19:40.09   29   
 30 #173 Adam Johnson         10 Immaculata-LaSal        6:20.1   19:40.75   30   
 31 #152 Julian Kuntzmann     09 Key West                6:20.4   19:41.73   31   
 32 #153 Michael Labounty     12 Key West                6:21.0   19:43.68   32   
 33 #100 Carlos Silva          8 Gulliver Prep (C        6:24.3   19:53.70   33   
 34   #9 Marco Coppo          11 Archbishop Carro        6:25.0   19:55.99   34   
 35  #66 Joseph Wear          10 Coral Shores (Ta        6:25.2   19:56.72   35   
 36 #172 Lucas Goncalves-Bor     Immaculata-LaSal        6:29.4   20:09.69   36   
 37  #10 Michael Coppo        09 Archbishop Carro        6:31.7   20:16.87   37   
 38  #73 Raul Cabrera         09 Doral Academy (M        6:31.9   20:17.30        
 39 #110 Victor Mesa          11 Hallandale              6:32.1   20:18.04        
 40 #197 Alexander Basillio   12 Monsignor Pace (        6:34.1   20:24.23        
 41  #40 Nick Moncy           10 Chaminade (Holly        6:35.2   20:27.59   38   
 42  #58 Jonathan Boque       12 Coral Shores (Ta        6:37.1   20:33.66   39   
 43 #268 Greelish Ajami       11 University (Ft.         6:41.5   20:47.28   40   
 44 #174 David Riascos        12 Immaculata-LaSal        6:42.0   20:48.75   41   
 45 #260 Robert Wood          10 St. Brendan (Miami)     6:42.1   20:49.24   42   
 46  #78 Miquel Valois-Velez   8 Doral Academy (M        6:42.8   20:51.39        
 47  #88 Patrick Bared        09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:44.3   20:55.98   43   
 48 #213 Parnell Schmidhofer  10 Mourning (North         6:45.5   20:59.62   44   
 49  #63 William Mulkeen      12 Coral Shores (Ta        6:46.8   21:03.88   45   
 50  #16 Austin Sutter        09 Archbishop Carro        6:47.8   21:06.85   46   
 51  #93 Kai Ito              09 Gulliver Prep (C        6:49.3   21:11.48   47   
 52 #214 Romeo White          09 Mourning (North         6:49.4   21:11.88   48   
 53 #126 Willoughby Isiah     10 Hialeah Gardens         6:50.3   21:14.55   49   
 54  #12 Patrick Griffin      11 Archbishop Carro        6:50.6   21:15.51   50   
 55  #75 Gino Hernandez       12 Doral Academy (M        6:52.1   21:20.35        
 56  #41 Nicholas Moormann    11 Chaminade (Holly        6:52.9   21:22.62   51   
 57 #211 Jeremy Ramirez       09 Mourning (North         6:57.8   21:37.95   52   
 58  #35 Ryan Allison         09 Chaminade (Holly        6:58.0   21:38.67   53   
 59 #208 Massey Blakeman      10 Mourning (North         7:01.5   21:49.46   54   
 60 #281 Pierre Joseph        12 Washington (Miami)      7:03.0   21:54.09        
 61 #280 Scott Bayard         12 Washington (Miami)      7:03.7   21:56.26        
 62 #127 Lorenzo Jonathan     10 Hialeah Gardens         7:04.4   21:58.28   55   
 63 #198 Braden Li            10 Monsignor Pace (        7:04.7   21:59.40        
 64  #38 Emanuel Guerrero     11 Chaminade (Holly        7:10.0   22:15.71   56   
 65 #124 Yunio Barrueta       10 Hialeah Gardens         7:13.0   22:25.00   57   
 66 #111 Jexon Perez          12 Hallandale              7:15.8   22:33.71        
 67 #255 Joseph Gonzalez      10 St. Brendan (Miami)     7:22.2   22:53.60   58   
 68 #129 Alvarez Paul         10 Hialeah Gardens         7:23.2   22:56.88   59   
 69  #37 Danny Folguiera      10 Chaminade (Holly        7:24.1   22:59.54   60   
 70  #13 Brad Hadley          09 Archbishop Carro        7:33.5   23:28.81   61   
 71  #39 Austin Hille         09 Chaminade (Holly        7:34.6   23:32.30   62   
 72  #64 John Perotti         09 Coral Shores (Ta        7:39.1   23:46.26   63   
 73 #199 Carlos Namerow       09 Monsignor Pace (        7:41.4   23:53.27        
 74 #253 Fayez Abboud         10 St. Brendan (Miami)     7:44.3   24:02.31   64   
 75 #175 Carlos Rospiglioso   09 Immaculata-LaSal        7:48.7   24:16.06   65   
 76 #212 Pedro Rosello        09 Mourning (North         7:54.5   24:34.00   66   
 77 #209 Wesley Hopkins       09 Mourning (North         7:55.0   24:35.70   67   
 78  #11 Omar Fernandez       12 Archbishop Carro        8:02.8   24:59.81   68   
 79  #76 Jean Paul Rao Shoy   10 Doral Academy (M        8:03.4   25:01.58        
 80 #112 Mohammed Shakagat    12 Hallandale              8:03.7   25:02.56        
 81 #210 Mathew Martin        09 Mourning (North         8:10.9   25:25.02   69   
 82 #256 Santiago Leal        10 St. Brendan (Miami)     8:13.9   25:34.21   70   
 83  #36 Stewart Davidson     09 Chaminade (Holly        8:14.2   25:35.36   71   
 84 #259 Karl Sturge          09 St. Brendan (Miami)     8:15.0   25:37.82   72   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Ransom Everglades (Miami)    26    1    3    4    5   13   16   18           
      Total Time:  1:29:33.36                                                     
         Average:    17:54.68                                                     
   2 Key West                     78    6   10   15   19   28   31   32           
      Total Time:  1:34:10.14                                                     
         Average:    18:50.03                                                     
   3 University (Ft. Lauderdal    89    9   11   21   23   25   29   40           
      Total Time:  1:34:49.63                                                     
         Average:    18:57.93                                                     
   4 Gulliver Prep (Coral Gabl   119   12   14   17   33   43   47                
      Total Time:  1:37:22.38                                                     
         Average:    19:28.48                                                     
   5 Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami   120    8   22   24   30   36   41   65           
      Total Time:  1:36:42.37                                                     
         Average:    19:20.48                                                     
   6 Coral Shores (Tavernier)    122    2   20   26   35   39   45   63           
      Total Time:  1:36:54.97                                                     
         Average:    19:23.00                                                     
   7 Archbishop Carroll (Miami   194   27   34   37   46   50   61   68           
      Total Time:  1:42:12.66                                                     
         Average:    20:26.54                                                     
   8 Hialeah Gardens             227    7   49   55   57   59                     
      Total Time:  1:46:40.98                                                     
         Average:    21:20.20                                                     
   9 Chaminade (Hollywood)       258   38   51   53   56   60   62   71           
      Total Time:  1:48:44.13                                                     
         Average:    21:44.83                                                     
  10 Mourning (North Miami)      264   44   48   52   54   66   67   69           
      Total Time:  1:50:12.91                                                     
         Average:    22:02.59                                                     
  11 St. Brendan (Miami)         306   42   58   64   70   72                     
      Total Time:  1:58:57.18                                                     
         Average:    23:47.44