2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 6
Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:10 PM 11/6/2009 Page 1
FHSAA Class 2A District 6 XC Championships - 11/6/2009
Estero
ESTERO COMMUNITY PARK
Results
 
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Smith, Kacy 9 Estero 19:27.51 1
2 Martin, Kaitlyn 12 Cypress Lake 19:43.85 2
3 Curth, Aja 9 Estero 20:20.57 3
4 Frank, Maria 9 Estero 20:21.45 4
5 Solis, Katy G. 9 Estero 20:25.07 5
6 Gourdet, Juliette 12 Cypress Lake 21:10.94 6
7 Ferguson, Katrina 12 Estero 21:11.22 7
8 Chura, Alexandria 12 Estero 21:35.42 8
9 Deceus, Marie 12 Immokalee 21:43.98 9
10 Hine, Emily 12 Lely 21:45.80 10
11 Munoz-Trejo, Rogelta 11 Immokalee 22:05.14 11
12 Deramo, Mariah 12 Booker (Sarasota) 22:05.49
13 Gunns, Alexandra 12 Estero 22:09.68 12
14 Dioneda, Maycee 12 Cypress Lake 22:12.12 13
15 Diejuste, Deusica 9 Immokalee 22:22.14 14
16 Scott, Emily 10 Cypress Lake 22:26.00 15
17 Quinn, Payge 12 Cypress Lake 22:33.44 16
18 Church, Ruby 9 Cypress Lake 22:34.72 17
19 Espinoza, Sarah 12 Clewiston 22:43.06 18
20 Gardner, Meredith 11 Southeast 22:52.04 19
21 Gonzalez, Ana 10 Clewiston 22:55.54 20
22 Kitner, Cathrine 10 Bishop Verot 23:02.06 21
23 Golemme, Ashley 10 Labelle 23:21.72 22
24 Barron, Karina 12 Labelle 23:23.42 23
25 Ellis, Lindsay 12 Island Coast 23:24.69 24
26 Martinez, Susana 9 Lely 23:26.06 25
27 Taylor, Cory 9 Labelle 23:32.60 26
28 Alicante, Gabrielle 10 Bishop Verot 23:33.09 27
29 Bacallao, Brittany 11 Clewiston 23:36.15 28
30 Arfuso, Angela 11 Lely 23:39.16 29
31 Imm, Devon 11 Lely 23:42.85 30
32 Gonzalez, Bobbi 12 Gateway Charter 23:53.06 31
33 Avery, Kathryn 9 Bishop Verot 23:57.42 32
34 Lopez, Aurora 9 Immokalee 23:59.44 33
35 Prudencio, Brenda 10 Clewiston 24:03.51 34
36 Marra, Brooke 10 Bishop Verot 24:07.52 35
37 Parson, Shericka 10 Dunbar 24:09.28 36
38 Fort, Kiley 9 Lake Placid 24:21.58
39 Ruiz, Socorro 10 Labelle 24:27.50 37
40 Hegley, Erica 10 Clewiston 24:31.85 38
41 Ramirez, Marlene 9 Immokalee 24:44.48 39
42 Madrid, Jessica 11 Labelle 24:45.78 40
43 Ullah, Roheeda 12 Lely 24:55.34 41
44 Butler, Brittany 12 Bishop Verot 25:04.49 42
45 Hernandez, Diana 10 Clewiston 25:09.85 43
46 Reif, Deneith 12 Southeast 25:11.94 44
47 Denard, Charrie 10 Dunbar 25:36.45 45
48 Ariciaga, Aileen Desoto County 25:36.74 46
49 Roedding, Julia 9 Cypress Lake 25:38.88 47
50 Montero, Maggie Desoto County 25:42.56 48
51 Valentine, Britain 10 Island Coast 25:43.39 49
 
....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
52 Reif, Penny 9 Southeast 25:48.65 50
53 Black, Madeline 9 Southeast 25:51.86 51
54 Sarlo, Kaitlyn 11 Bishop Verot 25:54.95 52
55 Hull, Emily 12 Labelle 25:59.57 53
56 Knighten, Leviticus 11 Gateway Charter 25:59.96 54
57 Weckwerth, Kristen 11 Booker (Sarasota) 26:16.67
58 Sprehn, Kathryn 9 Bishop Verot 26:19.51 55
59 Bennett, Danielle 12 Labelle 26:22.75 56
60 Taylor, Katherine 12 South Fort Myers 26:25.86 57
61 Gumz, Lindsay 11 Island Coast 26:28.47 58
62 Huddleston, Sarah 9 Southeast 26:29.73 59
63 Barrett, Alexandra 10 Lely 26:31.91 60
64 Sparks, Shannon 12 Gateway Charter 26:33.95 61
65 Almanza, Leslie 10 Clewiston 26:38.67 62
66 Rossman, Lindy Hardee 26:44.69
67 Jacobo, Selene 12 Immokalee 26:53.83 63
68 Eagan, Samantha 10 South Fort Myers 26:56.74 64
69 Mendez, Paloma 10 Lely 26:58.47 65
70 Torres, Brenda Desoto County 27:19.80 66
71 Fort, Kaelyn 12 Lake Placid 27:33.00
72 Watson, Alexandria 9 Southeast 27:36.36 67
73 Owens, Christina 9 Dunbar 27:45.85 68
74 Haak, Rachel 10 Island Coast 28:16.71 69
75 Espinoza, Carina Desoto County 28:24.78 70
76 Olvera, Stephanie Desoto County 28:28.05 71
77 Neal, Sarah 12 South Fort Myers 28:42.86 72
78 Guerrero, Heidi Desoto County 28:45.82 73
79 Edelmann, Gabi Desoto County 28:51.58 74
80 Jean, Sinetia 11 Dunbar 28:59.86 75
81 Farias, Maria 11 Dunbar 29:00.18 76
82 Martinez, Rosalba 10 Dunbar 29:04.76 77
83 Jauregui, Yurley 10 Golden Gate 29:17.01
84 Shaw, Lauren 9 Gateway Charter 29:25.81 78
85 Olvera, Maria Desoto County 29:29.20
86 Magill, Kayla 10 Gateway Charter 29:56.78 79
87 Storicks, Haley 10 Lake Placid 30:04.69
88 Castaneda, Andrea Hardee 30:12.71
89 Miret, Vannessa 11 Island Coast 31:06.54 80
90 Koder, Jaclynn 11 Gateway Charter 31:35.46 81
91 Reisinger, Sierra 11 Island Coast 32:11.85 82
92 Conejo, Nancy Hardee 32:33.04
93 Flores, Guadalupe Hardee 32:54.76
94 Stolpe, Sara 10 Booker (Sarasota) 32:56.72
95 Peery, Victoria 11 Island Coast 33:34.77 83
96 Leon-Rodriquez, Gabriela 10 Booker (Sarasota) 38:57.36
97 Ricapa, Arelys 11 South Fort Myers 41:31.87 84
98 Neal, Rachel 9 South Fort Myers 41:33.24 85
 
 
 
....Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Estero 20 1 3 4 5 7 8 12
Total Time: 1:41:45.82
Average: 20:21.17
2 Cypress Lake 52 2 6 13 15 16 17 47
Total Time: 1:48:06.35
Average: 21:37.27
3 Immokalee 106 9 11 14 33 39 63
Total Time: 1:54:55.18
Average: 22:59.04
4 Lely 135 10 25 29 30 41 60 65
Total Time: 1:57:29.21
Average: 23:29.85
5 Clewiston 138 18 20 28 34 38 43 62
Total Time: 1:57:50.11
Average: 23:34.03
6 Labelle 148 22 23 26 37 40 53 56
Total Time: 1:59:31.03
Average: 23:54.21
7 Bishop Verot (Ft.Myers) 157 21 27 32 35 42 52 55
Total Time: 1:59:44.58
Average: 23:56.92
8 Southeast 223 19 44 50 51 59 67
Total Time: 2:06:14.22
Average: 25:14.85
9 Island Coast 280 24 49 58 69 80 82 83
Total Time: 2:14:59.80
Average: 26:59.96
10 Dunbar 300 36 45 68 75 76 77
Total Time: 2:15:31.62
Average: 27:06.33
11 Desoto County 301 46 48 66 70 71 73 74
Total Time: 2:15:31.93
Average: 27:06.39
12 Gateway Charter 303 31 54 61 78 79 81
Total Time: 2:15:49.56
Average: 27:09.92
13 South Fort Myers 362 57 64 72 84 85
Total Time: 2:45:10.57
Average: 33:02.12
 
Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Montoya, Erick 12 Estero 16:02.96 1
2 Cruz, Argeo 12 Immokalee 16:28.02 2
3 Craig, Trent 11 Cypress Lake 16:28.78 3
4 Ploplis, Jeremy 11 Cypress Lake 16:56.03 4
5 Barron, Gabriel 11 Labelle 17:05.11 5
6 Farnot, Jose 12 Estero 17:08.97 6
7 Rojas, Aaron 10 Estero 17:09.75 7
8 Bonilla, Daniel 12 Cypress Lake 17:12.08 8
9 Baker, Caleb 11 Labelle 17:24.69 9
10 Jordan, Kevin 12 Bishop Verot 17:37.64 10
11 Littlefield, Jesse 11 Estero 17:40.73 11
12 Timothee, MACKENSON 12 Golden Gate 17:50.05 12
13 Vivar, Ulises 10 Lely 17:53.01 13
14 Deceus, Jean 10 Immokalee 17:53.27 14
15 Ormsby, Robert 9 Cypress Lake 17:59.43 15
16 Venegas, Guillermo 9 Immokalee 18:14.63 16
17 Yzaguirre, Armando 12 Immokalee 18:18.95 17
18 Chavez, Julian 11 Estero 18:19.77 18
19 Velazco, Marco 9 Immokalee 18:24.10 19
20 Ramirez, Andres 11 Immokalee 18:25.42 20
21 Hyziak, Mason 12 Island Coast 18:35.48 21
22 Davis, Josh 10 South Fort Myers 18:35.80 22
23 Barrow, Daniel 9 South Fort Myers 18:37.88 23
24 Barrow, Michael 12 South Fort Myers 18:39.41 24
25 Tran, Nhat 11 Cypress Lake 18:46.51 25
26 Miller, David 11 Labelle 18:59.23 26
27 Herard, Sherlin 12 Golden Gate 19:00.57 27
28 Francoeur, James 12 Lely 19:06.09 28
29 Pierce, Daniel 12 South Fort Myers 19:10.07 29
30 Timms, Christopher 12 Labelle 19:11.56 30
31 Gargano, John 9 Bishop Verot 19:12.55 31
32 Estela, Edwin 12 Lely 19:13.17 32
33 Harnandez, Alexander 9 Estero 19:14.46 33
34 Gsell, Kyle 11 Island Coast 19:20.63 34
35 Rozier, Josh 12 South Fort Myers 19:21.31 35
36 Martinez, Ricky 12 Clewiston 19:22.27 36
37 Crawford, Casey 9 Clewiston 19:22.70 37
38 Vasquez, Hugo 10 Estero 19:23.57 38
39 Denis, Ludger 12 Southeast 19:26.54 39
40 Schmidt, Brent 10 Cypress Lake 19:27.53 40
41 Tateo, Paul 12 Lely 19:29.44 41
42 Alday, John 10 Bishop Verot 19:30.86 42
43 Acosta, Ignacio 12 Labelle 19:38.13 43
44 Herrera, Stephen 12 Immokalee 19:38.98 44
45 Castaneda, Amnes 11 Lely 19:44.44 45
46 Morales, Miguel 10 Bishop Verot 19:45.77 46
47 Tritt, Brandon 12 Clewiston 19:52.05 47
48 Fiore, John 11 South Fort Myers 19:53.38 48
49 Bowman, Ryan 9 Bishop Verot 19:56.36 49
50 Scott, Jordan 12 Lake Placid 19:57.43 50
51 Lambert, Jacob 12 Gateway Charter 19:58.68 51
 
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
52 Kunze, Devin 11 South Fort Myers 20:03.27 52
53 Eakins, Patrick 12 Cypress Lake 20:07.56 53
54 Ramos, Vicente 12 Lake Placid 20:09.90 54
55 Galarneau, Hunter 11 Clewiston 20:10.36 55
56 Loredo, Nicolas 9 Labelle 20:25.99 56
57 Ochoa, Eloy Desoto County 20:31.66 57
58 Notte, Constantine 10 Island Coast 20:36.24 58
59 Cifuentes, Nestor 11 Island Coast 20:48.87 59
60 Carlton, Jacob 9 Bishop Verot 20:50.02 60
61 Aguilar, Benny 9 Lake Placid 20:52.13 61
62 Markus, Steven 12 Island Coast 20:55.36 62
63 Charles, Laith 12 Southeast 20:56.20 63
64 Leyva, Kevin 9 Golden Gate 20:56.67 64
65 Fernandez, Diego 10 Southeast 21:00.12 65
66 Damaso, Martin Desoto County 21:02.25 66
67 Pent, Joshua 11 Lake Placid 21:08.60 67
68 Sutkowy, David 12 Gateway Charter 21:12.92 68
69 Santilian, Carlos 10 Labelle 21:19.91 69
70 Mullery, Jake 12 Southeast 21:20.88 70
71 Dewar, Peyt 12 Southeast 21:27.16 71
72 Poore, Nathaniel 11 Gateway Charter 21:31.23 72
73 McCarthy, Robert 10 Clewiston 21:32.07 73
74 Hernandez, Raul 12 Golden Gate 21:38.41 74
75 Dal Bon, Matthew 11 Island Coast 21:41.81 75
76 Herrera, Moises 11 Lely 21:48.12 76
77 Huddleston, William 11 Southeast 21:59.68 77
78 Gonzalez, Oscar Desoto County 22:00.57 78
79 Ponce, Jonathan 12 Gateway Charter 22:13.04 79
80 Wilson, Zane 10 Lely 22:18.33 80
81 Adaline, Trevor 9 Golden Gate 22:38.48 81
82 Raby, Dee 12 Clewiston 22:48.06 82
83 Martin, Michael 11 Island Coast 22:57.57 83
84 Schwan, Nathan Desoto County 22:59.82 84
85 Silos, Juan Desoto County 23:31.39 85
86 Walters, Evan 11 Booker (Sarasota) 23:57.22
87 McCormick, Tate 9 Gateway Charter 24:24.68 86
88 Bakayoko, Mohamed 11 Gateway Charter 24:29.24 87
89 Burrell, Charlie 10 Booker (Sarasota) 24:36.86
90 Cavalli, Ryan 12 Gateway Charter 25:08.53 88
91 Kirby, Dalton 10 Lake Placid 25:15.55 89
92 Barajas, Ivan 9 Lake Placid 25:31.08 90
93 Winhoven, Sean Desoto County 26:19.27 91
94 Vazquez, Juan Desoto County 26:19.68 92
95 Galvan, Antonio Hardee 32:10.79
 
 
 
....Event 4 Boys 5k Run CC
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Estero 43 1 6 7 11 18 33 38
Total Time: 1:26:22.18
Average: 17:16.44
2 Cypress Lake 55 3 4 8 15 25 40 53
Total Time: 1:27:22.83
Average: 17:28.57
3 Immokalee 68 2 14 16 17 19 20 44
Total Time: 1:29:18.97
Average: 17:51.80
4 Labelle 113 5 9 26 30 43 56 69
Total Time: 1:32:18.72
Average: 18:27.75
5 South Fort Myers 133 22 23 24 29 35 48 52
Total Time: 1:34:24.47
Average: 18:52.90
6 Lely 159 13 28 32 41 45 76 80
Total Time: 1:35:26.15
Average: 19:05.23
7 Bishop Verot (Ft.Myers) 178 10 31 42 46 49 60
Total Time: 1:36:03.18
Average: 19:12.64
8 Island Coast 234 21 34 58 59 62 75 83
Total Time: 1:40:16.58
Average: 20:03.32
9 Clewiston 248 36 37 47 55 73 82
Total Time: 1:40:19.45
Average: 20:03.89
10 Golden Gate 258 12 27 64 74 81
Total Time: 1:42:04.18
Average: 20:24.84
11 Southeast 308 39 63 65 70 71 77
Total Time: 1:44:10.90
Average: 20:50.18
12 Lake Placid 321 50 54 61 67 89 90
Total Time: 1:47:23.61
Average: 21:28.73
13 Gateway Charter 356 51 68 72 79 86 87 88
Total Time: 1:49:20.55
Average: 21:52.11
14 Desoto County 370 57 66 78 84 85 91 92
Total Time: 1:50:05.69
Average: 22:01.14