2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 4

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     FHSAA 2A D4 XC Championships - 11/7/2009                     
                              Hosted by Heritage HS                               
                            Region Park, Palm Bay, FL                             
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1712 Prendergast, Jessi  12 Lake Highland           6:16.8   19:30.42    1   
  2 #1770 Huff, Teresa        11 Titusville High         6:22.2   19:47.28    2   
  3 #1678 Davidson, Shelby    10 Cocoa Beach             6:22.3   19:47.57    3   
  4 #1680 Hewett, Althea      10 Cocoa Beach             6:22.5   19:48.37    4   
  5 #1707 Anaya, Nathalie     12 Lake Highland           6:23.3   19:50.65    5   
  6 #1764 Schwager, Cayla      9 Space Coast             6:23.4   19:50.90    6   
  7 #1769 Halvorsen, Erica    11 Titusville High         6:30.2   20:12.02    7   
  8 #1774 Vitucci, Eva        11 Titusville High         6:30.5   20:12.95    8   
  9 #1683 Penovich, Allison    8 Cocoa Beach             6:32.7   20:19.91    9   
 10 #1714 Schonoff, Aubrey    11 Lake Highland           6:33.1   20:21.03   10   
 11 #1738 Lusk, Danielle      11 Rockledge               6:35.0   20:26.96   11   
 12 #1675 Swopes, Jensen      11 Bishop Moore            6:37.6   20:35.31   12   
 13 #1710 O`neill, Casey      11 Lake Highland           6:40.7   20:44.80   13   
 14 #1779 Day, Sarah           9 West Shore              6:41.5   20:47.24   14   
 15 #1660 Wright, Jodi        11 Astronaut               6:41.7   20:47.96   15   
 16 #1747 Hibbard, Mollie     12 Satellite               6:42.4   20:50.17   16   
 17 #1671 Page, Holly         11 Bishop Moore            6:47.5   21:05.83   17   
 18 #1715 Scripps, McKenna    12 Lake Highland           6:49.5   21:12.01   18   
 19 #1666 Finnigan, Sara      12 Bishop Moore            6:51.2   21:17.49   19   
 20 #1746 Hatzenbuhler, Bran  11 Satellite               6:51.8   21:19.39   20   
 21 #1751 Mottle, Liz         12 Satellite               6:51.9   21:19.67   21   
 22 #1664 Cummins, Maureen    12 Bishop Moore            6:52.1   21:20.21   22   
 23 #1766 Castillo, Cody      11 Titusville High         6:52.8   21:22.25   23   
 24 #1672 Russell, Taylor     10 Bishop Moore            6:57.7   21:37.47   24   
 25 #1669 Kupiszewski, Sara   12 Bishop Moore            6:57.8   21:37.77   25   
 26 #1697 Lebrun, Jackie      11 Edgewod                 6:58.5   21:39.97        
 27 #1778 Crowley, Kate       10 West Shore              7:04.5   21:58.81   26   
 28 #1997 Dornton, Petra      12 Rockledge               7:05.4   22:01.52   27   
 29 #1676 Bunting, Ashley      8 Cocoa Beach             7:05.5   22:01.87   28   
 30 #1655 Johnson, Melissa    10 Astronaut               7:06.9   22:06.22   29   
 31 #1679 Haskins, Kiana      10 Cocoa Beach             7:07.8   22:08.93   30   
 32 #1785 Murphy, Keara       12 West Shore              7:08.5   22:11.11   31   
 33 #1658 Strickland, Sarah   12 Astronaut               7:08.8   22:12.12   32   
 34 #1659 Thorne, Anna         9 Astronaut               7:08.9   22:12.37   33   
 35 #1736 Hoffman, Michelle   11 Rockledge               7:09.0   22:12.64   34   
 36 #1768 Graves, Reanne      12 Titusville High         7:09.6   22:14.57   35   
 37 #1708 Duncan, Allie       12 Lake Highland           7:10.8   22:18.20   36   
 38 #1776 Cassario, Corin     11 West Shore              7:11.2   22:19.59   37   
 39 #1752 Parry, Katie        12 Satellite               7:11.4   22:20.30   38   
 40 #1750 Morrison, Sky        9 Satellite               7:11.6   22:20.85   39   
 41 #1663 Cuello, Ana         11 Bishop Moore            7:12.9   22:24.96   40   
 42 #1677 Burton, Lindsay      9 Cocoa Beach             7:13.9   22:27.95   41   
 43 #1709 Murbach, Jamie      10 Lake Highland           7:14.1   22:28.65   42   
 44 #1656 Pollard, Nicole     11 Astronaut               7:15.5   22:32.77   43   
 45 #1682 Moey, Hewitt        12 Cocoa Beach             7:15.6   22:33.26   44   
 46 #1693 Snodgrass, Joy      10 Cocoa High School       7:16.0   22:34.37   45   
 47 #1753 Powell, Christina   12 Satellite               7:20.1   22:47.11   46   
 48 #1998 Spinneweber, Miran  12 Rockledge               7:22.8   22:55.59   47   
 49 #1722 Rasch, Darby         9 Lake Nona               7:25.1   23:02.75   48   
 50 #1739 Miles, Amber        12 Rockledge               7:25.5   23:03.97   49   
 51 #1771 Nelson, Alana       11 Titusville High         7:26.3   23:06.38   50   
 52 #1735 Hayhurst, Carlie    12 Rockledge               7:26.8   23:07.92   51   
 53 #1741 Ngo, Maria          11 Rockledge               7:30.0   23:17.82   52   
 54 #1657 Schneble, Kristen    9 Astronaut               7:31.4   23:22.21   53   
 55 #1789 Saverly, Kelsey     11 West Shore              7:34.8   23:32.94   54   
 56 #1772 Norris, Katie       12 Titusville High         7:37.4   23:40.96   55   
 57 #1782 Johnson, Elsa       11 West Shore              7:39.7   23:48.17   56   
 58 #1765 Wilson, Jennifer    12 Space Coast             7:43.9   24:01.17   57   
 59 #1786 Pekmezian, Ashley    7 West Shore              7:46.7   24:09.94   58   
 60 #1726 Wright, Brianna     11 Lake Nona               7:51.0   24:23.35   59   
 61 #1701 Jean-Baptiste, Lud   9 Heritage                7:53.1   24:29.77   60   
 62 #1758 Cullen, Abby        10 Space Coast             7:53.2   24:30.17   61   
 63 #1694 Watson, Caitlyn     12 Cocoa High School       7:58.8   24:47.42   62   
 64 #1725 Venero, Marissa     10 Lake Nona               8:03.6   25:02.47   63   
 65 #1718 Hooks, Nakaela      11 Lake Nona               8:04.9   25:06.30   64   
 66 #1695 Jones, Allyson       9 Edgewod                 8:05.4   25:07.84        
 67 #1720 Noboa, Karina        9 Lake Nona               8:15.6   25:39.65   65   
 68 #1690 Garret, Natasha     12 Cocoa High School       8:16.7   25:42.92   66   
 69 #1760 Jones, Caitlin      12 Space Coast             8:25.3   26:09.68   67   
 70 #1731 Uriostegoi, Tania   12 Poinciana               8:34.7   26:39.07        
 71 #1687 Acosta, Rebecca      9 Cocoa High School       8:48.3   27:21.23   68   
 72 #1692 Kinslow, Kareemah   11 Cocoa High School       8:52.7   27:34.85   69   
 73 #1651 Betancourt, Kathle  10 Astronaut               9:04.4   28:11.13   70   
 74 #1691 Gonen, Erin         12 Cocoa High School       9:13.8   28:40.53   71   
 75 #1724 Sizemore, Cassidy    9 Lake Nona               9:14.7   28:43.28   72   
 76 #1762 Price, Shelly       10 Space Coast             9:18.6   28:55.40   73   
 77 #1759 Harshbarger, Jenni  10 Space Coast             9:22.3   29:07.00   74   
 78 #1763 Reynolds, Chelsea   11 Space Coast             9:38.2   29:56.33   75   
 79 #1703 Stephenson, Gabrie   9 Heritage                9:42.4   30:09.44   76   
 80 #1705 Windle, Enie         9 Heritage                9:43.6   30:13.04   77   
 81 #1699 Stubbe, Stephanie    9 Edgewod                 9:53.3   30:43.32        
 82 #1688 Bond, Erin           9 Cocoa High School       9:56.7   30:53.88   78   
 83 #1698 Medelius, Marie     10 Edgewod                10:21.0   32:09.18        
 84 #1723 Simonet, Jaslene     9 Lake Nona              11:00.4   34:11.73   79   
 85 #1730 Rodriguez, Genesis  11 Poinciana              11:20.3   35:13.32        
 86 #1704 Tomanio, Shannon     9 Heritage               11:43.1   36:24.19   80   
 87 #1700 Harris, Nadia        9 Heritage               12:23.5   38:29.78   81   
 88 #1728 Barnes, Shyenne     10 Poinciana              14:09.9   44:00.53        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Lake Highland Prep (Orlan    47    1    5   10   13   18   36   42           
      Total Time:  1:41:38.91                                                     
         Average:    20:19.79                                                     
   2 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc    74    3    4    9   28   30   41   44           
      Total Time:  1:44:06.65                                                     
         Average:    20:49.33                                                     
   3 Titusville High              75    2    7    8   23   35   50   55           
      Total Time:  1:43:49.07                                                     
         Average:    20:45.82                                                     
   4 Bishop Moore                 94   12   17   19   22   24   25   40           
      Total Time:  1:45:56.31                                                     
         Average:    21:11.27                                                     
   5 Satellite (Satelite Beach   134   16   20   21   38   39   46                
      Total Time:  1:48:10.38                                                     
         Average:    21:38.08                                                     
   6 Astronaut High School       152   15   29   32   33   43   53   70           
      Total Time:  1:49:51.44                                                     
         Average:    21:58.29                                                     
   7 West Shore (Melbourne)      162   14   26   31   37   54   56   58           
      Total Time:  1:50:49.69                                                     
         Average:    22:09.94                                                     
   8 Rockledge High School       168   11   27   34   47   49   51   52           
      Total Time:  1:50:40.68                                                     
         Average:    22:08.14                                                     
   9 Space Coast (Port St John   264    6   57   61   67   73   74   75           
      Total Time:  2:03:27.32                                                     
         Average:    24:41.47                                                     
  10 Lake Nona High School       299   48   59   63   64   65   72   79           
      Total Time:  2:03:14.52                                                     
         Average:    24:38.91                                                     
  11 Cocoa High School           310   45   62   66   68   69   71   78           
      Total Time:  2:08:00.79                                                     
         Average:    25:36.16                                                     
  12 Heritage High School        374   60   76   77   80   81                     
      Total Time:  2:39:46.22                                                     
         Average:    31:57.25                                                     
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #1820 Davidson, Tyler     11 Cocoa Beach             5:06.9   15:53.35    1   
  2 #1799 Rosonina, Seth      12 Astronaut               5:19.5   16:32.55    2   
  3 #1792 Bridges, Tyler      11 Astronaut               5:22.0   16:40.15    3   
  4 #1926 Stern, James        12 Satellite               5:25.3   16:50.68    4   
  5 #1944 Taurasi, Tommy      12 Titusville High         5:32.1   17:11.80    5   
  6 #1904 Brown, Jalen        11 Rockledge               5:32.4   17:12.55    6   
  7 #1791 Bridges, Travis     11 Astronaut               5:32.5   17:12.81    7   
  8 #1947 Bartusek, Justin    12 West Shore              5:35.0   17:20.55    8   
  9 #1908 Johnson, Walter     12 Rockledge               5:36.6   17:25.70    9   
 10 #1956 Narmore, Alexander   9 West Shore              5:37.7   17:28.92   10   
 11 #1896 Jean, Widmaier      12 Poinciana               5:39.7   17:35.35   11   
 12 #1833 Owens, Justin       12 Cocoa High School       5:41.0   17:39.37   12   
 13 #1827 Capel, Jesse        10 Cocoa High School       5:41.4   17:40.69   13   
 14 #1821 Holst, Brandon       9 Cocoa Beach             5:43.2   17:46.29   14   
 15 #1829 Desena, Aaron       11 Cocoa High School       5:43.3   17:46.55   15   
 16 #1923 Murphy, Andrew      10 Satellite               5:44.5   17:50.04   16   
 17 #1876 Murbach, Cole       12 Lake Highland           5:45.3   17:52.61   17   
 18 #1824 Jones, Jason        11 Cocoa Beach             5:45.4   17:52.87   18   
 19 #1826 Sayyeau, Cory        9 Cocoa Beach             5:45.9   17:54.56   19   
 20 #1800 Shaver, Zachary     10 Astronaut               5:46.3   17:55.79   20   
 21 #1937 Phillips, Justin    11 Space Coast             5:47.9   18:00.73   21   
 22 #1835 Turner, Gerald      10 Cocoa High School       5:48.1   18:01.25   22   
 23 #1874 Faraji, Ali         12 Lake Highland           5:48.9   18:03.77   23   
 24 #1959 Smithe, Jacob        9 West Shore              5:50.7   18:09.59   24   
 25 #1903 Angel, Aaron        11 Rockledge               5:52.9   18:16.36   25   
 26 #1932 Gahres, Robert      12 Space Coast             5:53.4   18:17.92   26   
 27 #1942 Poff, Kameron       10 Titusville High         5:53.9   18:19.32   27   
 28 #1817 Bailey, Conor       10 Cocoa Beach             5:54.1   18:20.04   28   
 29 #1912 Rousseau, Nick      11 Rockledge               5:54.9   18:22.39   29   
 30 #2000 Teschke, Trace         Rockledge               5:56.1   18:26.24   30   
 31 #1921 Friedel, Zach       11 Satellite               5:56.8   18:28.33   31   
 32 #1871 Bailey, Peyton       9 Lake Highland           5:57.3   18:29.94   32   
 33 #1819 Clark, Ian          11 Cocoa Beach             5:57.4   18:30.34   33   
 34 #1933 Giorgio, Kyle       11 Space Coast             5:57.5   18:30.62   34   
 35 #1872 Bessire, Harlin      8 Lake Highland           5:57.9   18:31.96   35   
 36 #1815 Smyth, Chris        12 Bishop Moore            5:58.5   18:33.66   36   
 37 #1924 Packer, Jefferson    9 Satellite               5:59.0   18:35.11   37   
 38 #1831 Moyer, Courtney     11 Cocoa High School       5:59.2   18:35.85   38   
 39 #1901 Ticknor, Evan       10 Poinciana               5:59.3   18:36.09   39   
 40 #1865 Brice, Morandy      12 Jones HS (Orlando)      6:00.1   18:38.71   40   
 41 #1938 Carrillo, Ricky     11 Titusville High         6:00.6   18:40.07   41   
 42 #1953 Field, Michael      11 West Shore              6:00.6   18:40.34   42   
 43 #1796 Krause, Adam        12 Astronaut               6:00.7   18:40.62   43   
 44 #1939 Collier, Taylor     12 Titusville High         6:00.8   18:40.90   44   
 45 #1893 Fandino, Emmanuel   11 Poinciana               6:01.0   18:41.53   45   
 46 #1822 Horner, Matthew     10 Cocoa Beach             6:02.4   18:45.77   46   
 47 #1957 Redito, Luke         9 West Shore              6:02.9   18:47.39   47   
 48 #1805 Auker, Tyler        11 Bishop Moore            6:03.3   18:48.48   48   
 49 #1808 Brockman, Ben       10 Bishop Moore            6:03.6   18:49.58   49   
 50 #1816 Sullivan, Pat       12 Bishop Moore            6:04.3   18:51.62   50   
 51 #1910 Moran, Drew         11 Rockledge               6:04.4   18:52.00   51   
 52 #1916 Barnes, James       12 Satellite               6:05.5   18:55.33   52   
 53 #1955 Kline, Adam         10 West Shore              6:06.0   18:57.10   53   
 54 #1813 Savage, Michael     10 Bishop Moore            6:06.3   18:57.81   54   
 55 #1873 Creamer, Carson      9 Lake Highland           6:06.8   18:59.47   55   
 56 #1867 Harris, Jontavious  12 Jones HS (Orlando)      6:09.8   19:08.66   56   
 57 #1811 Icardi, Alex        12 Bishop Moore            6:10.3   19:10.24   57   
 58 #1812 Kucera, Frankie      9 Bishop Moore            6:11.9   19:15.43   58   
 59 #1919 Clauter, Peter      12 Satellite               6:12.8   19:18.07   59   
 60 #1834 Palmer, Travis      11 Cocoa High School       6:14.8   19:24.39   60   
 61 #1880 Skidlesky, Tyler     7 Lake Highland           6:15.4   19:26.16   61   
 62 #1900 Rivera, Miguel      12 Poinciana               6:15.7   19:27.27   62   
 63 #1793 Butler, Jeremy      11 Astronaut               6:17.1   19:31.60   63   
 64 #1928 Walker, Devin        9 Satellite               6:18.5   19:35.77   64   
 65 #1936 Otero, Issac        10 Space Coast             6:18.7   19:36.39   65   
 66 #1845 Diaz, Nick           9 Edgewod                 6:19.1   19:37.55   66   
 67 #1897 Molid, Zach         12 Poinciana               6:19.2   19:38.08   67   
 68 #1884 Gonzalez, Manuel     9 Lake Nona               6:19.5   19:38.95   68   
 69 #1830 Desena, Daron        9 Cocoa High School       6:20.6   19:42.39   69   
 70 #1869 Joseph, Kenson      12 Jones HS (Orlando)      6:21.2   19:44.32   70   
 71 #1887 Peralta, Angelos     9 Lake Nona               6:21.6   19:45.52   71   
 72 #1862 Tossas, Jason        9 Heritage                6:22.8   19:49.09   72   
 73 #1847 Kerstetter, Tyler   11 Edgewod                 6:23.2   19:50.36   73   
 74 #1868 Hazely, Broderick   10 Jones HS (Orlando)      6:23.4   19:51.11   74   
 75 #1943 Polk, Matthew       11 Titusville High         6:25.6   19:57.73   75   
 76 #1856 Chilcott, Gregory    9 Heritage                6:27.5   20:03.93   76   
 77 #1945 Warriner, Michael   11 Titusville High         6:28.9   20:08.21   77   
 78 #1843 Tomashevskyy, Dmyt  11 Crooms                  6:29.1   20:08.67        
 79 #1930 Gahres, Donald       9 Space Coast             6:29.2   20:09.03   78   
 80 #1801 Thompson, James     11 Astronaut               6:29.9   20:11.38   79   
 81 #1949 Chan, Colin         11 West Shore              6:30.8   20:13.89   80   
 82 #1866 Glover, Jamell      11 Jones HS (Orlando)      6:33.8   20:23.28   81   
 83 #1854 Stewart, Bruce      12 Edgewod                 6:34.1   20:24.27   82   
 84 #1934 Howick, Jason        8 Space Coast             6:34.7   20:26.25   83   
 85 #1878 Ruffier, William    12 Lake Highland           6:38.7   20:38.69   84   
 86 #1999 Hickey, Taylor         Rockledge               6:38.9   20:39.08   85   
 87 #1848 Lubor, Devin        10 Edgewod                 6:42.1   20:49.13   86   
 88 #1838 Mola, Renee         11 Crooms                  6:43.4   20:53.29        
 89 #1839 Pearsons, Thomas    11 Crooms                  6:44.4   20:56.17        
 90 #1851 Parker, Bryce       10 Edgewod                 6:44.7   20:57.23   87   
 91 #1940 Colvin, Mitch       12 Titusville High         6:46.1   21:01.45   88   
 92 #1931 Gahres, John Mark    8 Space Coast             6:46.6   21:03.10   89   
 93 #1881 Abelo, Christian    11 Lake Nona               6:50.5   21:15.36   90   
 94 #1841 Smith, Joshwaun     11 Crooms                  6:50.8   21:16.24        
 95 #1853 Shattuck, Luke       8 Edgewod                 6:54.0   21:26.26   91   
 96 #1889 Taylor, Roger       11 Lake Nona               6:55.3   21:30.21   92   
 97 #1855 Boatright, Devin     9 Heritage                7:00.9   21:47.62   93   
 98 #4601 Perez, DeAndra       9 Lake Nona               7:01.9   21:50.73   94   
 99 #1858 Holland, Tim         9 Heritage                7:05.4   22:01.50   95   
100 #1883 Carellas, Stephano   9 Lake Nona               7:11.3   22:19.72   96   
101 #1882 Cammarata, Christo   9 Lake Nona               7:12.7   22:24.07   97   
102 #1803 Carrol, Sean        10 Atlantic                7:21.3   22:51.00        
103 #1860 Melendez, Jonathan   9 Heritage                7:22.5   22:54.71   98   
104 #1861 Petrik, David        9 Heritage                7:27.4   23:09.88   99   
105 #1857 Finlayson, Jonatha   9 Heritage                7:29.5   23:16.38  100   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Astronaut High School        75    2    3    7   20   43   63   79           
      Total Time:  1:27:01.92                                                     
         Average:    17:24.39                                                     
   2 Cocoa Beach Jr/Sr High Sc    80    1   14   18   19   28   33   46           
      Total Time:  1:27:47.11                                                     
         Average:    17:33.43                                                     
   3 Rockledge High School        99    6    9   25   29   30   51   85           
      Total Time:  1:29:43.24                                                     
         Average:    17:56.65                                                     
   4 Cocoa High School           100   12   13   15   22   38   60   69           
      Total Time:  1:29:43.71                                                     
         Average:    17:56.75                                                     
   5 West Shore (Melbourne)      131    8   10   24   42   47   53   80           
      Total Time:  1:30:26.79                                                     
         Average:    18:05.36                                                     
   6 Satellite (Satelite Beach   140    4   16   31   37   52   59   64           
      Total Time:  1:30:39.49                                                     
         Average:    18:07.90                                                     
   7 Lake Highland Prep (Orlan   162   17   23   32   35   55   61   84           
      Total Time:  1:31:57.75                                                     
         Average:    18:23.55                                                     
   8 Titusville High             192    5   27   41   44   75   77   88           
      Total Time:  1:32:49.82                                                     
         Average:    18:33.97                                                     
   9 Space Coast (Port St John   224   21   26   34   65   78   83   89           
      Total Time:  1:34:34.69                                                     
         Average:    18:54.94                                                     
  10 Poinciana HS (Kissimmee)    224   11   39   45   62   67                     
      Total Time:  1:33:58.32                                                     
         Average:    18:47.67                                                     
  11 Bishop Moore                237   36   48   49   50   54   57   58           
      Total Time:  1:34:01.15                                                     
         Average:    18:48.23                                                     
  12 Jones HS (Orlando)          321   40   56   70   74   81                     
      Total Time:  1:37:46.08                                                     
         Average:    19:33.22                                                     
  13 Edgewood (Merritt Island)   394   66   73   82   86   87   91                
      Total Time:  1:41:38.54                                                     
         Average:    20:19.71                                                     
  14 Lake Nona High School       415   68   71   90   92   94   96   97           
      Total Time:  1:44:00.77                                                     
         Average:    20:48.16                                                     
  15 Heritage High School        434   72   76   93   95   98   99  100           
      Total Time:  1:46:36.85                                                     
         Average:    21:19.37