2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 3

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 2A District 3 XC Championships - 11/4/2009              
                                  Crystal River                                   
                                 Crystal River HS                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #148 Schwall, Morgan      11 Crystal River           6:43.1   20:52.27    1   
  2 #153 Menton, Megan        10 Trinity Catholic        6:55.4   21:30.31    2   
  3 #142 Dunlap, Kristen       9 Crystal River           6:59.1   21:41.98    3   
  4 #154 Brunetti, Nicole     12 Trinity Catholic        7:00.2   21:45.34    4   
  5 #196 Eble, Katlyn         11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:01.2   21:48.42    5   
  6 #197 Hollander, Hannah    11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:02.7   21:53.11    6   
  7 #125 Hohman, Katie        10 Tavares                 7:06.2   22:04.05    7   
  8 #186 Deutch, Kaitlin      11 Santa Fe (Alachua)      7:10.2   22:16.52        
  9 #143 Gilman, Emily        11 Crystal River           7:11.4   22:20.27    8   
 10 #213 Schaul, Emily         7 Keystone Heights        7:13.7   22:27.23    9   
 11 #163 Hogan, Hannah        12 Eustis                  7:14.0   22:28.20   10   
 12 #147 McMichen, Maegan      9 Crystal River           7:16.0   22:34.31   11   
 13 #141 Bruty, Elizabeth      9 Crystal River           7:16.6   22:36.19   12   
 14 #120 Bilz, Harleigh        9 Tavares                 7:20.1   22:47.28   13   
 15 #182 McCarthy, Michaela    9 Anclote (Holiday)       7:20.9   22:49.70        
 16 #188 Emerson, Hannah      10 Santa Fe (Alachua)      7:24.9   23:02.06        
 17 #166 Parker, Ashley       11 Eustis                  7:25.7   23:04.62   14   
 18 #145 Lofley, Devan        11 Crystal River           7:27.1   23:09.02   15   
 19 #144 Gough, Larissa       11 Crystal River           7:31.3   23:22.01   16   
 20 #200 Richey, Allison      11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:36.7   23:38.86   17   
 21 #199 Larsen, Tori         11 Pasco (Dade City)       7:38.1   23:43.09   18   
 22 #161 Jones, Jessica       12 Eustis                  7:39.8   23:48.33   19   
 23 #164 Ladley, Melanie      10 Eustis                  7:40.2   23:49.61   20   
 24 #149 Boswell, Brianna      9 Hernando (Brooks        7:40.6   23:50.86        
 25 #168 Ratliff, Hannah      11 Eustis                  7:40.8   23:51.54   21   
 26 #155 Schneller, Amanda    10 Trinity Catholic        7:42.3   23:56.12   22   
 27 #135 Cannon, Dana         12 Wesley Chapel           7:53.7   24:31.47   23   
 28 #137 Love-Roberts, Jazzm  11 Wesley Chapel           7:54.4   24:33.78   24   
 29 #130 Northup, Alicia      12 Tavares                 7:56.6   24:40.73   25   
 30 #201 Wilks, Jackie         9 Pasco (Dade City)       7:59.0   24:48.17   26   
 31 #210 Doty-O’Kelly, Raque  11 Keystone Heights        7:59.8   24:50.58   27   
 32 #139 Barnhardt, Sarah     10 Wesley Chapel           8:01.8   24:56.61   28   
 33 #158 Veale, Shelby        11 Trinity Catholic        8:02.6   24:59.16   29   
 34 #138 Kibby, Molly         11 Wesley Chapel           8:02.9   25:00.19   30   
 35 #212 Hall, Ochesa          8 Keystone Heights        8:03.7   25:02.73   31   
 36 #121 Camaz, Grace         12 Tavares                 8:04.8   25:06.07   32   
 37 #133 Weeks, Audrey        12 Tavares                 8:04.9   25:06.54   33   
 38 #214 Sheffield, Kayla      9 Keystone Heights        8:08.6   25:17.99   34   
 39 #189 Menifee, Thalia      10 Santa Fe (Alachua)      8:13.4   25:32.76        
 40 #156 Tchir, Amanda        12 Trinity Catholic        8:15.1   25:38.21   35   
 41 #127 Maclean, Allison      9 Tavares                 8:15.4   25:38.94   36   
 42 #136 Henry, Tranisha      11 Wesley Chapel           8:16.7   25:43.11   37   
 43 #195 Christmas, Teresa    11 Pasco (Dade City)       8:19.0   25:50.30   38   
 44 #157 Powers, Samantha     10 Trinity Catholic        8:19.5   25:51.64   39   
 45 #150 Boswell, Alexandria  11 Hernando (Brooks        8:19.7   25:52.46        
 46 #151 Jernigan, Jessica    11 Hernando (Brooks        8:19.9   25:52.85        
 47 #185 TenBroeck, Rebecca   12 Santa Fe (Alachua)      8:23.6   26:04.49        
 48 #152 Gillis, Sarah        12 Hernando (Brooks        8:29.1   26:21.71        
 49 #175 Isola, Kayla          9 Mount Dora              8:33.2   26:34.23        
 50 #176 Kunsman, Kayla        9 Mount Dora              8:36.0   26:43.15        
 51 #140 Pino, Lynda          12 Wesley Chapel           8:39.0   26:52.47   40   
 52 #211 Frazier, Mandy       10 Keystone Heights        8:39.5   26:54.02   41   
 53 #128 Montalvo, Susana     11 Tavares                 8:43.5   27:06.42   42   
 54 #167 Partida, Cristal     12 Eustis                  8:55.2   27:42.81   43   
 55 #169 Sage, Lauren         10 Eustis                  8:55.4   27:43.17   44   
 56 #180 Capitola, Racheljoy  10 Anclote (Holiday)       8:59.0   27:54.35        
 57 #206 Thompson, Amber       9 Willistion              9:12.0   28:34.81   45   
 58 #204 Jones, Virginia      10 Willistion              9:12.7   28:37.08   46   
 59 #194 Burchfield, Sarah    10 Pasco (Dade City)       9:29.9   29:30.35   47   
 60 #208 Wright, Chelsey      11 Willistion              9:31.9   29:36.67   48   
 61 #205 Raudis, Deannarose   10 Willistion              9:53.4   30:43.47   49   
 62 #217 Boling, Rachel       12 Umatilla               10:13.3   31:45.42        
 63 #215 Donehoo, Erica       12 Umatilla               10:31.0   32:40.23        
 64 #207 Woeller, Mary        12 Willistion             10:38.5   33:03.50   50   
 65 #191 Ortiz, Kassandra     11 Interlachen            11:52.6   36:53.91        
 66 #216 Williams, Kelsey     12 Umatilla               11:56.9   37:07.29        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Crystal River                35    1    3    8   11   12   15   16           
      Total Time:  1:50:05.02                                                     
         Average:    22:01.01                                                     
   2 Pasco (Dade City)            72    5    6   17   18   26   38   47           
      Total Time:  1:55:51.65                                                     
         Average:    23:10.33                                                     
   3 Eustis                       84   10   14   19   20   21   43   44           
      Total Time:  1:57:02.30                                                     
         Average:    23:24.46                                                     
   4 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)     92    2    4   22   29   35   39                
      Total Time:  1:57:49.14                                                     
         Average:    23:33.83                                                     
   5 Tavares                     110    7   13   25   32   33   36   42           
      Total Time:  1:59:44.67                                                     
         Average:    23:56.94                                                     
   6 Wesley Chapel               142   23   24   28   30   37   40                
      Total Time:  2:04:45.16                                                     
         Average:    24:57.04                                                     
   7 Keystone Heights            142    9   27   31   34   41                     
      Total Time:  2:04:32.55                                                     
         Average:    24:54.51                                                     
   8 Willistion                  238   45   46   48   49   50                     
      Total Time:  2:30:35.53                                                     
         Average:    30:07.11                                                     
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #79 Plourde, Anthony     11 Pasco (Dade City)       5:18.5   16:29.33    1   
  2  #89 Buchanan, Nathaniel  12 Keystone Heights        5:20.3   16:34.85    2   
  3  #10 Kempton, Brandon     12 Crystal River           5:24.7   16:48.55    3   
  4   #9 Hannigan, Derik      11 Crystal River           5:29.5   17:03.60    4   
  5  #11 DeWitt, Geremy       11 Crystal River           5:34.7   17:19.62    5   
  6  #44 DeLaRosa, Max        11 Mount Dora              5:38.3   17:30.88    6   
  7  #20 Balogh, Jesse        11 Hernando (Brooks        5:41.9   17:42.01        
  8  #64 Shinkman, Sam        11 Santa Fe (Alachua)      5:44.6   17:50.39    7   
  9  #46 McLain, Zachary      11 Mount Dora              5:44.9   17:51.40    8   
 10  #58 Guerette, Spencer     9 Anclote (Holiday)       5:50.5   18:08.76    9   
 11  #61 Sorrick, Christophe  10 Anclote (Holiday)       5:51.7   18:12.68   10   
 12  #19 Steinkemp, Parker    10 Hernando (Brooks        5:53.0   18:16.48        
 13  #13 Deweese, Ty           9 Crystal River           5:53.4   18:17.87   11   
 14  #75 Dunbar, Dillon       10 Pasco (Dade City)       5:55.7   18:24.89   12   
 15  #82 Yebba, Simone        10 Pasco (Dade City)       5:58.0   18:32.23   13   
 16  #56 Gazari, Argishti     10 Anclote (Holiday)       5:58.6   18:34.13   14   
 17  #48 Boudreau, Chris       9 Mount Dora              6:01.0   18:41.35   15   
 18  #45 Myers, Keith         11 Mount Dora              6:01.2   18:42.11   16   
 19  #47 Schwalb, Neil        12 Mount Dora              6:01.3   18:42.44   17   
 20  #23 Reilly, Brian        11 Trinity Catholic        6:01.4   18:42.70   18   
 21  #77 Gamez, Josman        10 Pasco (Dade City)       6:03.9   18:50.33   19   
 22   #3 Olwe, Naphlim        11 Wesley Chapel           6:04.1   18:50.93   20   
 23  #49 Loera, Miguel        12 Mount Dora              6:04.9   18:53.62   21   
 24   #4 Moody, Russell        9 Wesley Chapel           6:06.2   18:57.61   22   
 25  #99 Rodriquez, Luis       0 Keystone Heights        6:06.5   18:58.43   23   
 26  #21 Diaz, Daniel         11 Trinity Catholic        6:06.6   18:58.89   24   
 27  #36 Hinman, Nathan       12 Eustis                  6:09.7   19:08.59   25   
 28   #5 Prengaman, Justin    12 Wesley Chapel           6:11.0   19:12.40   26   
 29  #12 Benedetti, Jesus     10 Crystal River           6:11.2   19:13.21   27   
 30   #7 Hanak, Christopher   11 Wesley Chapel           6:11.6   19:14.47   28   
 31  #40 Romero, Xavier       10 Eustis                  6:12.0   19:15.67   29   
 32  #16 Thompson, Dakota     10 Crystal River           6:15.1   19:25.39   30   
 33 #108 Reynolds, Bruce      10 Tavares                 6:15.5   19:26.35   31   
 34  #73 Boyle, Matthew       11 Pasco (Dade City)       6:15.7   19:26.97   32   
 35  #63 Herring, William     10 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:17.7   19:33.41   33   
 36  #62 Dacek, Alex          11 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:17.9   19:34.08   34   
 37  #35 Hinman, Brock        12 Eustis                  6:18.3   19:35.12   35   
 38  #15 Green, Desmond       11 Crystal River           6:20.2   19:40.97   36   
 39  #22 Thomason, James      10 Trinity Catholic        6:22.9   19:49.47   37   
 40   #8 Culbreth, Evan        9 Wesley Chapel           6:25.6   19:57.91   38   
 41  #69 Carey, Tyler         12 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:28.3   20:06.33   39   
 42  #50 Navarez, Alfredo      9 Mount Dora              6:30.4   20:12.89   40   
 43 #113 Clayton, Jonathan    11 Interlachen             6:30.7   20:13.61   41   
 44  #55 Deorio, Charles      11 Anclote (Holiday)       6:31.4   20:15.88   42   
 45  #68 Wolf, Abhimanyu      11 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:31.7   20:16.82   43   
 46  #84 Coram, Mathew        10 Willistion              6:34.5   20:25.38   44   
 47  #27 Wilson, Mitchell      9 Trinity Catholic        6:34.8   20:26.42   45   
 48  #85 Gonzalez, Silvestre  12 Willistion              6:37.5   20:34.75   46   
 49  #33 Cole, Joshua         12 Eustis                  6:38.1   20:36.60   47   
 50  #76 Flores, Jose         11 Pasco (Dade City)       6:38.6   20:38.19   48   
 51  #59 Laureano, Harry      11 Anclote (Holiday)       6:38.8   20:38.86   49   
 52  #96 Jimmison, Joshua      9 Keystone Heights        6:39.0   20:39.52   50   
 53  #24 Armstrong, Robbie    11 Trinity Catholic        6:42.4   20:49.93   51   
 54  #72 Bailey, Patrick      12 Pasco (Dade City)       6:44.2   20:55.57   52   
 55  #38 Hutcheson, Patrick   12 Eustis                  6:46.2   21:02.00   53   
 56  #32 Cleaver, Paul        11 Eustis                  6:46.5   21:02.80   54   
 57  #26 Guerra, Christian    11 Trinity Catholic        6:50.1   21:13.86   55   
 58  #65 Anderson, Stefan      9 Santa Fe (Alachua)      6:52.3   21:20.79   56   
 59  #29 Beason, Casey        10 Eustis                  6:54.4   21:27.30   57   
 60 #107 Reynolds, Bradley    10 Tavares                 6:55.2   21:29.82   58   
 61 #105 Keesee, Austin       10 Tavares                 6:56.7   21:34.42   59   
 62 #103 Hansen, Dyllon       12 Tavares                 6:58.4   21:39.65   60   
 63  #87 Hussey, Norman       12 Willistion              6:58.6   21:40.43   61   
 64  #88 Travis, Alexander    11 Willistion              7:00.6   21:46.67   62   
 65 #116 Floyd, Antwann       11 Interlachen             7:03.9   21:57.01   63   
 66 #114 Martinez, Jesus      12 Interlachen             7:04.3   21:57.96   64   
 67  #98 Portier, John         8 Keystone Heights        7:04.7   21:59.46   65   
 68   #2 Erickson., Jared     12 Wesley Chapel           7:06.8   22:05.98   66   
 69  #70 Gomez, Eduardo        9 Santa Fe (Alachua)      7:07.2   22:07.25   67   
 70   #1 Leto, Dennis          9 Wesley Chapel           7:08.2   22:10.27   68   
 71  #25 Flockhart, Andrew    10 Trinity Catholic        7:13.9   22:28.09   69   
 72  #94 Greenhaw, Tyler       7 Keystone Heights        7:17.5   22:39.22   70   
 73 #104 Hettman, Peter       12 Tavares                 7:23.5   22:57.64   71   
 74  #83 Converse, Matthew    11 Willistion              7:37.8   23:42.29   72   
 75 #100 Rowe, Andrew          9 Keystone Heights        7:38.9   23:45.69   73   
 76 #112 Prox, Caleb          12 Interlachen             7:47.0   24:10.87   74   
 77  #92 Evans, Logan          8 Keystone Heights        8:23.8   26:05.01   75   
 78 #115 Smith, Chris         12 Interlachen             8:24.9   26:08.56   76   
 79  #57 Gervasi, Richard     10 Anclote (Holiday)       8:29.2   26:22.04   77   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Crystal River                50    3    4    5   11   27   30   36           
      Total Time:  1:28:42.85                                                     
         Average:    17:44.57                                                     
   2 Mount Dora                   62    6    8   15   16   17   21   40           
      Total Time:  1:31:28.18                                                     
         Average:    18:17.64                                                     
   3 Pasco (Dade City)            77    1   12   13   19   32   48   52           
      Total Time:  1:31:43.75                                                     
         Average:    18:20.75                                                     
   4 Anclote (Holiday)           124    9   10   14   42   49   77                
      Total Time:  1:35:50.31                                                     
         Average:    19:10.07                                                     
   5 Wesley Chapel               134   20   22   26   28   38   66   68           
      Total Time:  1:36:13.32                                                     
         Average:    19:14.67                                                     
   6 Santa Fe (Alachua)          156    7   33   34   39   43   56   67           
      Total Time:  1:37:21.03                                                     
         Average:    19:28.21                                                     
   7 Trinity Catholic (Ocala)    175   18   24   37   45   51   55   69           
      Total Time:  1:38:47.41                                                     
         Average:    19:45.49                                                     
   8 Eustis                      189   25   29   35   47   53   54   57           
      Total Time:  1:39:37.98                                                     
         Average:    19:55.60                                                     
   9 Keystone Heights            210    2   23   50   65   70   73   75           
      Total Time:  1:40:51.48                                                     
         Average:    20:10.30                                                     
  10 Tavares                     279   31   58   59   60   71                     
      Total Time:  1:47:07.88                                                     
         Average:    21:25.58                                                     
  11 Willistion                  285   44   46   61   62   72                     
      Total Time:  1:48:09.52                                                     
         Average:    21:37.91                                                     
  12 Interlachen                 318   41   63   64   74   76                     
      Total Time:  1:54:28.01                                                     
         Average:    22:53.61