2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 2A, District 2

 

Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 11:31 PM 11/6/2009 Page 1
2A District 2 Cross Country Championships - 11/5/2009
Bishop Kenny HS
Results
 
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 strasser, stephanie Fernandina Beach 18:18.40 1
2 Davis, Sarah Bishop Kenny 18:27.30 2
3 Chandler, Rebecca Bolles 18:59.80 3
4 Tucker, Elizabeth Bishop Kenny 19:05.50 4
5 Rice, Rachel Bolles 19:14.10 5
6 Blackshear, Leslie Episcopal 19:16.20 6
7 Marcano, Christine Matanzas 19:26.20 7
8 Loop, Mariah Episcopal 19:29.70 8
9 Jones, Sarah Jane Bolles 19:41.70 9
10 Arnold, Lily Bolles 19:46.10 10
11 Williams, Amelia Bolles 19:57.10 11
12 Heekin, Jamie Bishop Kenny 19:57.50 12
13 Spiegel, Allison Bishop Kenny 20:06.00 13
14 Pogrebniak, Elizabeth Bolles 20:07.00 14
15 strasser, christina Fernandina Beach 20:20.10 15
16 Kaegi, Alexis Bolles 20:33.60 16
17 Bost, Katherine Bishop Kenny 20:38.90 17
18 Griggs, Christine Episcopal 20:44.30 18
19 Anderson, Susannah Episcopal 20:44.80 19
20 Traylor, Katie Episcopal 20:45.70 20
21 Meyer, Alise Matanzas 20:57.00 21
22 Smithwick, Emily Episcopal 21:05.90 22
23 Rivera, Julia Matanzas 21:06.50 23
24 Ayers, Kara Ponte Vedra 21:14.40 24
25 Gardner, Catherine Bishop Kenny 21:17.50 25
26 Barbour, Kristen Nease 21:24.00 26
27 Gin, Lauren Nease 21:37.50 27
28 Frazier, Brianna Raines (Jacksonv 21:46.90 28
29 Thyfault, Mary Kate Bishop Kenny 21:49.90 29
30 Dennis, Katherine Yulee 21:56.90
31 Dame, Darby Episcopal 22:10.60 30
32 Vegerano, Amanda Matanzas 22:17.20 31
33 Buonano, Juliana Ponte Vedra 22:19.70 32
34 Byrd, Tamara Clay 22:33.00 33
35 Sieredzinski, Mary Nease 22:41.60 34
36 O'Connor, Annie Ponte Vedra 22:49.90 35
37 Colasanti, Stephanie Matanzas 22:51.20 36
38 Langhauser, Amy Matanzas 22:56.30 37
39 Durbin, Tatiana Baldwin 23:09.90 38
40 Thomas, Jessica Matanzas 23:14.00 39
41 Sweet, Taylor Fernandina Beach 23:17.20 40
42 Such, Danielle Nease 23:26.40 41
43 Jones, Syndi Fort White 23:31.10 42
44 Goldman, Jenna Nease 23:38.80 43
45 Parry, Rosemarie Ponte Vedra 24:01.70 44
46 Miller, Nicole Bradford 24:10.50
47 LaDavia-LLoyd, Ciara Clay 24:15.40 45
48 Rohde, Alexandra Baker County 24:16.20 46
49 Rowland, Taylor Fernandina Beach 24:34.00 47
50 Bush, Emily Baldwin 24:34.30 48
51 McDowell, Dana Baker County 24:39.60 49
52 Korn, Jenna Baldwin 24:42.40 50
 
....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
53 Jones, Ashley Fort White 24:42.90 51
54 Jordan, Christina Bradford 24:45.90
55 Warpinski-Bitting, Zoe Ponte Vedra 24:54.00 52
56 Gray, Kortney Raines (Jacksonv 24:58.40 53
57 Smith, Michelle Clay 25:06.60 54
58 Kohn, Janae Raines (Jacksonv 25:11.80 55
59 Alderman, Shayla Raines (Jacksonv 25:12.80 56
60 Ucci, Samantha Clay 25:13.20 57
61 Straughan, Caroline Nease 25:13.60 58
62 moore, cassie Fernandina Beach 25:19.50 59
63 Ferraro, Dana Clay 25:22.80 60
64 Tomassetti, Lana Fernandina Beach 25:40.70 61
65 Rafay, Kaitlin Nease 25:47.80 62
66 Delcastillo, Jaquelene Fort White 26:00.80 63
67 Baier, Rachel Bradford 26:20.10
68 Dennison, Grace Bradford 26:26.60
69 Smith, Morgan Baldwin 26:40.30 64
70 Ibe, Onyeka Baldwin 26:55.60 65
71 Martinez, Siba Fort White 27:31.60 66
72 Baker, Elizabeth Clay 27:38.80 67
73 Thomas, Auhndi Raines (Jacksonv 27:42.00 68
73 Walker, Tramesha Raines (Jacksonv 27:42.00 69
75 Alexander, Tyreshia Raines (Jacksonv 29:46.00 70
76 Gray, Keana Raines (Jacksonv 30:15.30
77 Grant, Rachel Fort White 30:27.20 71
78 Potter, Chelsea Baldwin 30:32.60 72
79 Romito, Laura Clay 30:33.80 73
80 Reed, Marleasher Andrew Jackson 31:06.30
81 Elegino, Kayla Baker County 31:06.60 74
82 Hutcheson, Kathryn Baker County 31:09.20 75
83 Jones, Timari Andrew Jackson 31:49.80
84 Fletcher, Seaira Fort White 31:50.90 76
85 Brown, Channelle Yulee 32:00.20
86 Heggs, Samantha Ribault 32:37.50
87 Stanley, Kathryn Yulee 32:57.00
88 Davis, Catherine Baker County 34:06.70 77
89 Robertson, Aries Andrew Jackson 34:56.50
90 Jackson, Autumn Baker County 35:05.20 78
91 Smith, Kayylynn Baker County 35:24.40 79
92 Anthony, Alexius Andrew Jackson 38:09.90
93 Ford, LaSonya Ribault 38:15.20
 
 
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Bolles 38 3 5 9 10 11 14 16
Total Time: 1:37:38.80
Average: 19:31.76
 
....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC
2 Bishop Kenny 48 2 4 12 13 17 25 29
Total Time: 1:38:15.20
Average: 19:39.04
3 Episcopal 71 6 8 18 19 20 22 30
Total Time: 1:41:00.70
Average: 20:12.14
4 Matanzas 118 7 21 23 31 36 37 39
Total Time: 1:46:38.10
Average: 21:19.62
5 Fernandina Beach 162 1 15 40 47 59 61
Total Time: 1:51:49.20
Average: 22:21.84
6 Nease 171 26 27 34 41 43 58 62
Total Time: 1:52:48.30
Average: 22:33.66
7 Ponte Vedra 187 24 32 35 44 52
Total Time: 1:55:19.70
Average: 23:03.94
8 Clay 249 33 45 54 57 60 67 73
Total Time: 2:02:31.00
Average: 24:30.20
9 Raines (Jacksonville) 260 28 53 55 56 68 69 70
Total Time: 2:04:51.90
Average: 24:58.38
10 Baldwin 265 38 48 50 64 65 72
Total Time: 2:06:02.50
Average: 25:12.50
11 Fort White 293 42 51 63 66 71 76
Total Time: 2:12:13.60
Average: 26:26.72
12 Baker County 321 46 49 74 75 77 78 79
Total Time: 2:25:18.30
Average: 29:03.66
 
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Barker, Colin Bishop Kenny 15:40.10 1
2 Wallace, Michael Bishop Kenny 16:02.20 2
3 Morris, Matthew Bolles 16:18.90 3
4 Stukel, Matthew Bishop Kenny 16:24.00 4
5 Rolke, William Nease 16:25.40 5
6 Sullivan, Anthony Matanzas 16:30.90 6
7 Reynolds, Mac Nease 16:37.40 7
8 Hayes, Hunter Bishop Kenny 16:42.70 8
9 Mundy, Corey Clay 16:43.20 9
10 Weiner, Adam Ponte Vedra 16:45.40 10
11 Drumm, David Matanzas 16:45.70 11
12 kovalick, landon Fernandina Beach 16:49.50 12
13 Gibbons, Cody Nease 16:50.60 13
14 MacRae, James Bolles 16:55.50 14
15 Crompton, Kyle Ponte Vedra 16:57.40 15
16 Hamilton, Chase Nease 16:58.90 16
17 Portalatin, Eric Bishop Kenny 16:59.20 17
18 Lucas, Tommy Episcopal 17:07.90 18
19 Barr, Michael Bishop Kenny 17:14.10 19
20 buechler, adam Fernandina Beach 17:22.20 20
21 collins, joey Fernandina Beach 17:31.70 21
22 Harwood, Matthew Episcopal 17:32.30 22
23 Corr, Chris Bolles 17:33.90 23
24 Allen, Cameron Matanzas 17:34.40 24
25 Markowski, Ryan Bishop Kenny 17:35.10 25
26 O'Nora, Nathan Clay 17:36.40 26
27 Neu, Austin Matanzas 17:41.30 27
28 Hanney, Conor Nease 17:47.10 28
29 Waddington, Matthew Fort White 17:48.90 29
30 Merrill, Andrew Bradford 17:49.60 30
31 Tomasetti, Jazz Fernandina Beach 17:54.30 31
32 Puttbach, Josh Nease 17:54.70 32
33 Gibbs, Connor Bolles 17:57.80 33
34 Hodsdon, Gray Episcopal 18:05.00 34
35 keffer, chris Fernandina Beach 18:08.40 35
36 Howell, Matt Bolles 18:13.00 36
37 Richards, Jack Bolles 18:17.70 37
38 Lee, Kuan-Hung Ponte Vedra 18:19.40 38
39 Patterson, Kentre Episcopal 18:22.30 39
40 Ferman, David Bolles 18:28.30 40
41 Seposs, Stephen Ponte Vedra 18:29.50 41
42 Jarriel, Caleb Nease 18:32.20 42
43 bunch, darren Fernandina Beach 18:33.40 43
44 Moss, Randy Ribault 18:37.30
45 Sweeney, Jack Episcopal 18:39.00 44
46 Rosell, Joe Matanzas 18:39.60 45
47 bunch, bradley Fernandina Beach 18:45.40 46
48 Fleuricin, Wisner Baldwin 18:53.90 47
49 Shepherd, Robert Episcopal 18:58.20 48
50 Johns, Robert Bradford 19:00.50 49
51 Philpot, Austin Ponte Vedra 19:02.50 50
52 Crowell, Chad Episcopal 19:04.70 51
 
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
53 Conway, Kasmir Clay 19:21.10 52
54 Smith, Christopher Clay 19:38.80 53
55 Sneed, Sam Ponte Vedra 19:40.60 54
56 Hammond, Joshua Raines (Jacksonv 19:42.50 55
57 Westwood, Dante Clay 19:48.20 56
58 Tran, Christopher Baker County 19:53.50 57
59 Egan, Michael Ponte Vedra 19:55.60 58
60 Waters, Ian Bradford 20:00.40 59
61 Griggs, Charles J Yulee 20:08.10 60
62 Stanley, Josh Yulee 20:28.50 61
63 Gillenwaters, John Bradford 20:29.60 62
64 Gettis, Devonte Ribault 20:30.00
65 Overmyer, Drew Baldwin 20:38.10 63
66 Glenn, Jonathan Fort White 20:41.00 64
67 Hoster, Bobby Fort White 20:46.50 65
68 Sweeney, Cory Baker County 20:53.10 66
69 Davis, Noah Baker County 20:58.70 67
70 McCain, Mike Baldwin 21:04.20 68
71 Shiver, Joey Yulee 21:10.30 69
72 Weeks, David Bradford 21:13.20 70
73 Simpson, Paris Raines (Jacksonv 21:14.90 71
74 Raulerson, Kyle West Nassau 21:20.90 72
75 Lee, Jonathan West Nassau 21:23.10 73
76 Skelton, Tyler Clay 21:28.00 74
77 Kett, Dylan Baker County 21:45.90 75
78 Ratliff, Shannon West Nassau 21:47.40 76
79 Nguyen, Thomas Bradford 21:47.90 77
80 Potrok, Marcus West Nassau 21:50.70 78
81 Mareth, Bradley Baker County 21:51.40 79
82 Beluscak, Jeff Yulee 21:53.00 80
83 Murph, Dillion West Nassau 21:57.30 81
84 Allen, Harrison Clay 22:20.10 82
85 Cavasin, James Yulee 22:20.20 83
86 Rice, Austin Baldwin 22:29.90 84
87 Flowers, Chuck Baldwin 22:32.60 85
88 Authemet, Jacob Yulee 22:43.20 86
89 Morgan, Taylor Fort White 22:56.20 87
90 Nubin, Cornelius Raines (Jacksonv 22:57.90 88
91 Gonzalez, Henry Fort White 23:15.30 89
92 Greenwood, Greg Baldwin 23:42.90 90
93 Sharpe, Brandon Fort White 23:44.30 91
94 Knauff, David Baldwin 24:08.70 92
95 Belyea, Michael West Nassau 24:27.70 93
96 Abdullah, Amin Raines (Jacksonv 25:45.00 94
97 Palmer, Justin Yulee 25:55.00 95
98 Williams, Domoleke Ribault 26:18.70
99 Thomas, Anthony Bradford 26:24.50 96
100 Payne, Tristan Baker County 27:46.00 97
101 Muhammed, Abdar Raines (Jacksonv 27:47.50 98
102 Muhammed, Khaleel Raines (Jacksonv 27:55.00 99
103 McCray, Reuben Andrew Jackson 29:25.00
104 Shaw, Robert Andrew Jackson 29:25.10
104 Nixon, Horace Andrew Jackson 29:25.10
 
 
 
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bishop Kenny 32 1 2 4 8 17 19 25
Total Time: 1:21:48.20
Average: 16:21.64
2 Nease 69 5 7 13 16 28 32 42
Total Time: 1:24:39.40
Average: 16:55.88
3 Bolles 109 3 14 23 33 36 37 40
Total Time: 1:26:59.10
Average: 17:23.82
4 Matanzas 113 6 11 24 27 45
Total Time: 1:27:11.90
Average: 17:26.38
5 Fernandina Beach 119 12 20 21 31 35 43 46
Total Time: 1:27:46.10
Average: 17:33.22
6 Ponte Vedra 154 10 15 38 41 50 54 58
Total Time: 1:29:34.20
Average: 17:54.84
7 Episcopal 157 18 22 34 39 44 48 51
Total Time: 1:29:46.50
Average: 17:57.30
8 Clay 196 9 26 52 53 56 74 82
Total Time: 1:33:07.70
Average: 18:37.54
9 Bradford 270 30 49 59 62 70 77 96
Total Time: 1:38:33.30
Average: 19:42.66
10 Fort White 334 29 64 65 87 89 91
Total Time: 1:45:27.90
Average: 21:05.58
11 Baker County 344 57 66 67 75 79 97
Total Time: 1:45:22.60
Average: 21:04.52
12 Baldwin 347 47 63 68 84 85 90 92
Total Time: 1:45:38.70
Average: 21:07.74
13 Yulee 353 60 61 69 80 83 86 95
Total Time: 1:46:00.11
Average: 21:12.02
14 West Nassau 380 72 73 76 78 81 93
Total Time: 1:48:19.40
Average: 21:39.88
 
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
15 Raines (Jacksonville) 406 55 71 88 94 98 99
Total Time: 1:57:27.80
Average: 23:29.56