2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 8

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 1A District 8 XC Championships - 11/6/2009              
                              Palmer Trinity (Miami)                              
                                  Palmer Trinity                                  
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #327 Long, Claire         12 Miami Country Day       6:39.4   20:40.88    1   
  2 #367 Figueroa, Michelle   10 Florida Christia        6:43.1   20:52.13    2   
  3 #302 Valerdi, Naomi        8 Marathon                6:53.1   21:23.21    3   
  4 #322 Boano, Mila           7 Miami Country Day       6:55.8   21:31.86    4   
  5 #369 Felder, Haley         8 Florida Christia        6:58.3   21:39.37    5   
  6 #329 Chang, Cindy         12 Palmer Trinity (        7:08.3   22:10.60    6   
  7 #324 Ricote, Lara          7 Miami Country Day       7:16.6   22:36.28    7   
  8 #335 Staertzel, Hanne     10 Palmer Trinity (        7:19.3   22:44.65    8   
  9 #320 Mariano, Mackenzie   10 Miami Country Day       7:24.8   23:01.96    9   
 10 #351 Antoine, Rachelle    12 Archbishop Curle        7:30.5   23:19.56   10   
 11 #326 Clancy, Columbia     11 Miami Country Day       7:31.2   23:21.56   11   
 12 #364 Perciles, Dominque    9 Florida Christia        7:44.8   24:03.93   12   
 13 #328 Sennett, Taylor       6 Miami Country Day       7:47.2   24:11.53   13   
 14 #340 Charlotim, Michaell  10 Doctor's Charter        7:47.8   24:13.40        
 15 #332 Barrios, Carolina    12 Palmer Trinity (        7:56.1   24:39.01   14   
 16 #309 Wiatt, Marina         9 Marathon                8:02.2   24:58.10   15   
 17 #370 Grady, Amanda         9 Florida Christia        8:07.8   25:15.30   16   
 18 #325 Summerset, Chanel     8 Miami Country Day       8:08.3   25:16.99   17   
 19 #360 Martin, Lauren       10 Dade Christian (        8:10.1   25:22.51   18   
 20 #333 Fernandez, Victoria  12 Palmer Trinity (        8:11.1   25:25.59   19   
 21 #305 Durkin, Regan         6 Marathon                8:12.5   25:29.94   20   
 22 #346 Anilus, Sophia       11 Archbishop Curle        8:13.0   25:31.59   21   
 23 #308 Schuhmacher, Savann   6 Marathon                8:13.2   25:32.27   22   
 24 #301 Ceja, Nancy           8 Marathon                8:13.5   25:33.15   23   
 25 #337 Franklin, Margaret   10 Palmer Trinity (        8:15.4   25:38.88   24   
 26 #361 Ponce, Jennifer      10 Dade Christian (        8:17.7   25:46.18   25   
 27 #356 Flores, Linda         9 Dade Christian (        8:18.1   25:47.32   26   
 28 #358 Richardson, Jasmine  12 Dade Christian (        8:19.5   25:51.76   27   
 29 #303 Wondelin, Kelsey     11 Marathon                8:19.7   25:52.29   28   
 30 #355 Velusco, Jessica     12 Archbishop Curle        8:20.7   25:55.50   29   
 31 #368 Perciles, Elise       8 Florida Christia        8:23.1   26:02.88   30   
 32 #304 Adamo, Ashley         9 Marathon                8:23.9   26:05.48   31   
 33 #373 Thomson, Emma         7 Westwood Christi        8:24.4   26:07.04        
 34 #357 Medina, Natasha      12 Dade Christian (        8:24.6   26:07.58   32   
 35 #379 Alexa, Julia          9 Dade Christian (        8:25.2   26:09.37   33   
 36 #342 Bacchelli, Silvia     9 Archbishop Curle        8:27.8   26:17.53   34   
 37 #315 Muxo, Briana         10 Westminster Chri        8:28.0   26:18.07        
 38 #348 Martin, Laura        11 Archbishop Curle        8:34.0   26:36.67   35   
 39 #366 Clark, Natli          9 Florida Christia        8:37.0   26:46.01   36   
 40 #382 Solari, Kristen       9 Dade Christian (        8:43.2   27:05.26   37   
 41 #371 Ruiz, Evelyn         11 Florida Christia        8:43.9   27:07.50   38   
 42 #375 Del Sol, Frances     12 Westwood Christi        8:49.7   27:25.51        
 43 #336 Campuzano, Tatiana    9 Palmer Trinity (        9:22.5   29:07.50   39   
 44 #377 Cabrera, Nicole       7 Westwood Christi        9:28.6   29:26.55        
 45 #378 Patino, Patricia Ma  12 Westwood Christi        9:28.8   29:26.96        
 46 #350 Vasquez, Emily       11 Archbishop Curle        9:29.0   29:27.53   40   
 47 #349 Reyes, Jacqueline    12 Archbishop Curle        9:30.5   29:32.34   41   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Miami Country Day            32    1    4    7    9   11   13   17           
      Total Time:  1:51:12.54                                                     
         Average:    22:14.51                                                     
   2 Florida Christian (Miami)    65    2    5   12   16   30   36   38           
      Total Time:  1:57:53.61                                                     
         Average:    23:34.73                                                     
   3 Palmer Trinity (Miami)       71    6    8   14   19   24   39                
      Total Time:  2:00:38.73                                                     
         Average:    24:07.75                                                     
   4 Marathon                     83    3   15   20   22   23   28   31           
      Total Time:  2:02:56.67                                                     
         Average:    24:35.34                                                     
   5 Dade Christian (Miami)      128   18   25   26   27   32   33   37           
      Total Time:  2:08:55.35                                                     
         Average:    25:47.07                                                     
   6 Archbishop Curley (Miami)   129   10   21   29   34   35   40   41           
      Total Time:  2:07:40.85                                                     
         Average:    25:32.17                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #383 Wishart, Caleb       11 Westwood Christi        5:29.6   17:03.81    1   
  2 #410 Singh, Sanjay        11 Archbishop Curle        5:42.6   17:44.20    2   
  3 #464 Asensio, Luis        10 Palmer Trinity (        5:53.2   18:17.28    3   
  4 #425 Diaz, Daniel         12 Dade Christian (        5:55.9   18:25.57    4   
  5 #470 Schiappa-Pietra, An  10 Palmer Trinity (        5:56.9   18:28.67    5   
  6 #426 Ramos, Adam           9 Dade Christian (        5:57.1   18:29.19    6   
  7 #468 Benenati, Matthew    11 Palmer Trinity (        6:03.2   18:48.18    7   
  8 #430 Rodriquez, Abilio    12 Dade Christian (        6:03.3   18:48.53    8   
  9 #427 Spradlin, Ray        11 Dade Christian (        6:06.0   18:56.97    9   
 10 #393 Alvarez, Alan        12 Florida Christia        6:06.6   18:58.73   10   
 11 #399 Rubio, Jonathan      11 Florida Christia        6:11.8   19:15.00   11   
 12 #462 Chang, Jonathan      10 Palmer Trinity (        6:14.2   19:22.46   12   
 13 #417 Groene, Michael      11 Archbishop Curle        6:15.6   19:26.82   13   
 14 #391 Diaz, Ernesto        11 Florida Christia        6:15.7   19:27.19   14   
 15 #431 Guerra, Joshua        9 Miami Country Day       6:16.0   19:28.07   15   
 16 #394 Brador, Moises        8 Florida Christia        6:16.7   19:30.35   16   
 17 #415 Smith, Kevin         12 Archbishop Curle        6:17.0   19:31.11   17   
 18 #428 Budenz, Jake         12 Dade Christian (        6:18.5   19:35.94   18   
 19 #439 Manton, Issac        10 Miami Country Day       6:18.8   19:36.69   19   
 20 #436 Mejis, Pablo          7 Miami Country Day       6:18.9   19:36.96   20   
 21 #466 Roberts, Benjamin     9 Palmer Trinity (        6:25.3   19:57.02   21   
 22 #409 Rayburn, Calvin      12 Archbishop Curle        6:29.2   20:08.93   22   
 23 #412 Correa, Cristian     12 Archbishop Curle        6:29.5   20:10.06   23   
 24 #467 Uhart, Matias         6 Palmer Trinity (        6:31.2   20:15.27   24   
 25 #437 Pomprinya, Theodore   8 Miami Country Day       6:31.8   20:17.09   25   
 26 #434 Caro, Juan            9 Miami Country Day       6:32.5   20:19.35   26   
 27 #480 Bowersox, Thomas     10 Marathon                6:34.8   20:26.51   27   
 28 #460 McLughlin, Josiah     8 Doctor's Charter        6:34.9   20:26.80   28   
 29 #423 Santa, Sebastian      7 Dade Christian (        6:36.0   20:30.33   29   
 30 #414 Rojas, Roger         12 Archbishop Curle        6:36.7   20:32.27   30   
 31 #422 Pineda, Jorge        11 Dade Christian (        6:37.2   20:34.07   31   
 32 #209 Heitman, Joshua      10 Westwood Christi        6:37.9   20:36.17   32   
 33 #432 Martayan, Emil        8 Miami Country Day       6:38.4   20:37.62   33   
 34 #463 Porto, Armando       11 Palmer Trinity (        6:39.0   20:39.54   34   
 35 #398 Clark, Evan          12 Florida Christia        6:43.3   20:52.96   35   
 36 #484 Durkin, Riley         9 Marathon                6:47.7   21:06.43   36   
 37 #478 Ceja, Ricardo         9 Marathon                6:51.2   21:17.47   37   
 38 #433 Pintos, Alfonso       9 Miami Country Day       6:56.1   21:32.79   38   
 39 #397 Andrade, Alex        12 Florida Christia        7:00.8   21:47.26   39   
 40 #479 Helms, Trevor         8 Marathon                7:01.0   21:47.80   40   
 41 #472 Reed, Jared           9 Westminster Chri        7:03.3   21:55.06   41   
 42 #476 Argamasilla, Christ  10 Westminster Chri        7:04.7   21:59.47   42   
 43 #384 Feliz, Francisco      9 Westwood Christi        7:05.1   22:00.73   43   
 44 #475 Westring, Eric       12 Westminster Chri        7:06.9   22:06.26   44   
 45 #407 Rivera, Joseph        9 Miami MacArthur         7:10.0   22:15.88        
 46 #418 McCarthy, Philip     10 Archbishop Curle        7:13.0   22:25.13   45   
 47 #454 Neus, Abigael         8 Doctor's Charter        7:13.7   22:27.32   46   
 48 #455 Strouse, Jacob        6 Doctor's Charter        7:14.0   22:28.16   47   
 49 #389 Segura, Michael      10 Westwood Christi        7:17.2   22:38.29   48   
 50 #483 Montego, Ricardo      7 Marathon                7:23.3   22:57.24   49   
 51 #459 Desarmes, Theo        9 Doctor's Charter        7:23.5   22:57.64   50   
 52 #396 Wright, Sidney        8 Florida Christia        7:30.8   23:20.32   51   
 53 #388 Pereira, Alan        11 Westwood Christi        7:41.2   23:52.72   52   
 54 #481 Ceja, Marco          10 Marathon                7:41.6   23:53.99   53   
 55 #458 Perez, Anthony       12 Doctor's Charter        7:49.6   24:18.94   54   
 56 #461 Space, Connor         7 Doctor's Charter        8:03.4   25:01.76   55   
 57 #385 Orozco-Taborda, Est   7 Westwood Christi        8:07.5   25:14.32   56   
 58 #405 Perez, Gustavo       12 Champagnat Catho        8:33.7   26:35.97        
 59 #401 Sanchez, Christian    9 Champagnat Catho        8:34.1   26:37.21        
 60 #471 Coy, David            9 Westminster Chri        8:39.8   26:54.77   57   
 61 #477 Nathan, Kevin        10 Westminster Chri        8:49.3   27:24.24   58   
 62 #474 Moore, James          1 Westminster Chri        9:01.2   28:01.42   59   
 63 #404 Labrance, Travon      9 Champagnat Catho        9:02.8   28:06.13        
 64 #387 Gonzalez, Olivier     9 Westwood Christi        9:13.2   28:38.46   60   
 65 #402 Hernandez, Eduardo   12 Champagnat Catho       10:03.3   31:14.23        
 66 #453 Evaristc, Jamal       9 Doctor's Charter       10:23.9   32:18.12   61   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Dade Christian (Miami)       45    4    6    8    9   18   29   31           
      Total Time:  1:34:16.20                                                     
         Average:    18:51.24                                                     
   2 Palmer Trinity (Miami)       48    3    5    7   12   21   24   34           
      Total Time:  1:34:53.61                                                     
         Average:    18:58.73                                                     
   3 Archbishop Curley (Miami)    77    2   13   17   22   23   30   45           
      Total Time:  1:37:01.12                                                     
         Average:    19:24.23                                                     
   4 Florida Christian (Miami)    86   10   11   14   16   35   39   51           
      Total Time:  1:38:04.23                                                     
         Average:    19:36.85                                                     
   5 Miami Country Day           105   15   19   20   25   26   33   38           
      Total Time:  1:39:18.16                                                     
         Average:    19:51.64                                                     
   6 Westwood Christian (Miami   176    1   32   43   48   52   56   60           
      Total Time:  1:46:11.72                                                     
         Average:    21:14.35                                                     
   7 Marathon                    189   27   36   37   40   49   53                
      Total Time:  1:47:35.45                                                     
         Average:    21:31.09                                                     
   8 Doctor's Charter (Miami S   225   28   46   47   50   54   55   61           
      Total Time:  1:52:38.86                                                     
         Average:    22:31.78                                                     
   9 Westminster Christian (Mi   242   41   42   44   57   58   59                
      Total Time:  2:00:19.80                                                     
         Average:    24:03.96