2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 6

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 1A District 6 XC Championships - 11/6/2009              
                            Community School (Naples)                             
                                 Community School                                 
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #44 Fluehr, Kathryn      11 Community School        5:31.7   17:10.30    1   
  2  #43 Fluehr, Erika        11 Community School        5:39.9   17:35.90    2   
  3  #10 Edwards, Emily        8 Canterbury (Ft.         6:06.2   18:57.50    3   
  4 #146 Howell, Hannah        9 St. Stephen's (B        6:19.4   19:38.50        
  5  #46 Allan, Hannah        10 Community School        6:32.6   20:19.50    4   
  6  #48 Grimes, Vivian       10 Community School        6:34.7   20:26.00    5   
  7  #45 Heller-Spencer, Kia  10 Community School        6:34.8   20:26.50    6   
  8 #108 Barry, Anna           8 Seacrest Country        6:35.4   20:28.20    7   
  9  #57 Candiano, Sarah       7 Evangelical Chri        6:38.8   20:38.80    8   
 10 #139 Fernandez, Cassandr  10 St. John Neumann        6:40.6   20:44.40    9   
 11  #97 Hagan, Abigail        8 Sarasota Christian      6:45.4   20:59.50   10   
 12   #8 Ellis, Leanne         7 Canterbury (Ft.         6:47.0   21:04.40   11   
 13  #11 Flaharty, Kathryn     8 Canterbury (Ft.         6:53.6   21:24.90   12   
 14  #90 Bellanger, Julie      8 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:04.7   21:59.50   13   
 15  #49 Raskauskas, Lauren   11 Community School        7:09.5   22:14.40   14   
 16  #21 Gillezeau, Patricia  12 Cardinal Mooney         7:14.3   22:29.10   15   
 17  #89 Van Dalen, Michelle  11 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:16.8   22:36.90   16   
 18  #98 Denisar, Amber        6 Sarasota Christian      7:17.8   22:40.00   17   
 19  #95 Murphy, Kelsey        8 Sarasota Christian      7:18.5   22:42.30   18   
 20  #47 Dernbach, Kathryn    10 Community School        7:20.1   22:47.30   19   
 21   #4 Edwards, Alexandria   9 Canterbury (Ft.         7:26.1   23:05.80   20   
 22 #107 Smith, Sarah         10 Seacrest Country        7:28.6   23:13.70   21   
 23  #12 Pizzolato-Murray, E   6 Canterbury (Ft.         7:30.1   23:18.40   22   
 24  #93 Onufrak, Juliet       9 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:31.0   23:21.00   23   
 25 #143 Myers, Clare         11 St. John Neumann        7:31.1   23:21.40   24   
 26  #20 Bailey, Marisa       10 Cardinal Mooney         7:31.7   23:23.20   25   
 27 #106 Mastmeier, Brooke     9 Seacrest Country        7:32.9   23:27.00   26   
 28 #110 Wheeler, Jenny       11 Seacrest Country        7:35.6   23:35.30   27   
 29  #18 Mylott, Elizabeth    10 Cardinal Mooney         7:38.3   23:43.60   28   
 30  #88 Falahee, Lauren      12 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:38.6   23:44.60   29   
 31  #92 Durfee, Caitlin       9 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:38.7   23:45.10   30   
 32 #141 Imbert, Tiffany      10 St. John Neumann        7:38.9   23:45.50   31   
 33  #55 Motes, Chelsea       12 Evangelical Chri        7:39.4   23:47.30   32   
 34  #58 McMichael, Kelsey    10 Evangelical Chri        7:44.9   24:04.30   33   
 35   #9 McDermott, Alexis    11 Canterbury (Ft.         7:46.3   24:08.60   34   
 36  #51 Morris, Laura        12 Evangelical Chri        7:49.2   24:17.50   35   
 37  #91 Mason, Alyssa         9 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:49.3   24:17.80   36   
 38  #99 Miller, Erin          9 Sarasota Christian      7:53.9   24:32.10   37   
 39 #144 Ulrich, Emily        12 St. John Neumann        7:56.3   24:39.60   38   
 40  #54 Korvanen, Helaina     8 Evangelical Chri        8:00.3   24:52.20   39   
 41 #109 Mastmeier, Alexis    12 Seacrest Country        8:05.2   25:07.20   40   
 42 #145 Csubak, Lauren        8 St. Stephen's (B        8:05.6   25:08.60        
 43  #14 MacKinnon, Lauren    12 Cardinal Mooney         8:06.8   25:12.30   41   
 44  #75 Jiminez, Kourtney     9 Moore Haven             8:07.9   25:15.80        
 45 #140 Gervasi, Paola       11 St. John Neumann        8:12.7   25:30.70   42   
 46 #111 Gould, Connie        10 Seacrest Country        8:22.0   25:59.60   43   
 47  #96 Berry, Alexis         8 Sarasota Christian      8:25.1   26:09.20   44   
 48  #19 Ribeiro, Samantha    11 Cardinal Mooney         8:27.9   26:17.80   45   
 49  #13 Dulaney-Ruane, Addi  12 Cardinal Mooney         8:28.4   26:19.30   46   
 50   #7 Bagans, Courtney     10 Canterbury (Ft.         8:33.8   26:36.20   47   
 51  #94 Graber, Brianna       8 Sarasota Christian      8:34.8   26:39.30   48   
 52 #142 McFee, Sarah         12 St. John Neumann        8:34.9   26:39.60   49   
 53 #153 Williams, Victoria    9 St. Stephen's (B        8:43.1   27:05.20        
 54 #152 Williams, Morgan     10 St. Stephen's (B        8:44.3   27:08.70        
 55  #53 Berquist, Christa    10 Evangelical Chri        9:05.9   28:15.90   50   
 56  #16 Allison, Kenna       11 Cardinal Mooney         9:06.4   28:17.40   51   
 57  #50 Halgrim, Jamie        8 Evangelical Chri        9:10.9   28:31.50   52   
 58  #76 Barfield, Alice       7 Moore Haven            10:01.2   31:07.60        
 59  #73 Case, Caroline       11 First Baptist (N       10:27.5   32:29.40   53   
 60  #69 Colby, Christina      9 First Baptist (N       10:28.4   32:32.20   54   
 61  #70 Romero, Giulianna     9 First Baptist (N       10:29.6   32:36.10   55   
 62  #72 Elferdink, Samantha   9 First Baptist (N       10:30.6   32:39.20   56   
 63  #74 Hintz, Abrielle      12 First Baptist (N       10:57.7   34:03.40   57   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Community School (Naples)    18    1    2    4    5    6   14   19           
      Total Time:  1:35:58.20                                                     
         Average:    19:11.64                                                     
   2 Canterbury (Ft. Myers)       68    3   11   12   20   22   34   47           
      Total Time:  1:47:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:34.20                                                     
   3 Out-of-Door (Sarasota)      111   13   16   23   29   30   36                
      Total Time:  1:55:27.10                                                     
         Average:    23:05.42                                                     
   4 Seacrest Country Day (Nap   121    7   21   26   27   40   43                
      Total Time:  1:55:51.40                                                     
         Average:    23:10.28                                                     
   5 Sarasota Christian          126   10   17   18   37   44   48                
      Total Time:  1:57:03.10                                                     
         Average:    23:24.62                                                     
   6 St. John Neumann (Naples)   144    9   24   31   38   42   49                
      Total Time:  1:58:01.60                                                     
         Average:    23:36.32                                                     
   7 Evangelical Christian (Ft   147    8   32   33   35   39   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:57:40.11                                                     
         Average:    23:32.02                                                     
   8 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota   154   15   25   28   41   45   46   51           
      Total Time:  2:01:06.00                                                     
         Average:    24:13.20                                                     
   9 First Baptist (Naples)      275   53   54   55   56   57                     
      Total Time:  2:44:20.31                                                     
         Average:    32:52.06                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #37 Scott, Brent         10 Community School        5:26.6   16:54.70    1   
  2  #38 Scott, Keith         12 Community School        5:34.2   17:18.30    2   
  3  #36 Montgomery, Alex     10 Community School        5:34.6   17:19.40    3   
  4 #125 Corso, Michael       11 St. John Neumann        5:52.9   18:16.30    4   
  5  #62 Penberthy, Wesley    11 Evangelical Chri        5:56.2   18:26.50    5   
  6  #87 Runge, Peter          8 Out-of-Door (Sar        5:57.6   18:30.90    6   
  7 #129 McCaffrey, Connor    11 St. John Neumann        5:58.2   18:32.60    7   
  8 #101 Lang, Zachary         9 Sarasota Christian      5:59.3   18:36.20    8   
  9 #160 Nora, Spencer         9 St. Stephen's (B        5:59.8   18:37.70    9   
 10  #32 Daugherty, Sean      11 Cardinal Mooney         6:01.4   18:42.80   10   
 11 #156 Gentry, Brian         9 St. Stephen's (B        6:01.6   18:43.30   11   
 12 #114 LeMay, Andrew         8 Seacrest Country        6:04.3   18:51.60   12   
 13  #30 Ottman, Joseph       11 Cardinal Mooney         6:04.9   18:53.50   13   
 14 #104 Denisar, Brian        8 Sarasota Christian      6:05.7   18:56.20   14   
 15  #61 McMichael, Jay       10 Evangelical Chri        6:07.4   19:01.40   15   
 16 #155 Carr, Nathan         10 St. Stephen's (B        6:09.4   19:07.70   16   
 17  #39 Tate, Jamison        11 Community School        6:11.4   19:13.80   17   
 18  #41 Steinwarz, Jurgen     9 Community School        6:12.4   19:16.90   18   
 19   #3 Nist-Lund, Carl      11 Canterbury (Ft.         6:13.2   19:19.30        
 20  #66 Dunn, Jared          12 Evangelical Chri        6:14.2   19:22.60   19   
 21 #132 Rowe, Christopher    10 St. John Neumann        6:15.7   19:27.10   20   
 22 #136 Sweeney, Patrick     10 St. John Neumann        6:16.0   19:28.20   21   
 23 #134 Sweeney, Andrew      12 St. John Neumann        6:16.9   19:31.00   22   
 24 #116 Fruecht, Kelby        9 Seacrest Country        6:18.0   19:34.30   23   
 25  #42 Rocha, Mark          12 Community School        6:19.3   19:38.40   24   
 26 #157 Howell, Tobin         7 St. Stephen's (B        6:21.1   19:43.80   25   
 27 #113 DiNoreia, Donato      9 Seacrest Country        6:23.8   19:52.30   26   
 28  #68 Pearlman, Jared       9 Evangelical Chri        6:24.8   19:55.50   27   
 29  #33 Jeanette, Patrick    11 Cardinal Mooney         6:25.3   19:57.10   28   
 30 #127 Gingras, Ryan        10 St. John Neumann        6:26.9   20:02.00   29   
 31 #105 Humberson, Jeffrey    9 Sarasota Christian      6:27.5   20:03.70   30   
 32 #135 Sweeney, Brendan     10 St. John Neumann        6:28.1   20:05.60   31   
 33  #81 Kennon, Joshua       11 Out-of-Door (Sar        6:31.1   20:15.10   32   
 34  #84 Lovin, Joshua        10 Out-of-Door (Sar        6:35.6   20:28.80   33   
 35  #83 Hoaung, Huy          12 Out-of-Door (Sar        6:36.2   20:30.90   34   
 36 #154 Amato, Evan          10 St. Stephen's (B        6:37.2   20:33.80   35   
 37 #100 Gannon, Mitchell      7 Sarasota Christian      6:41.0   20:45.60   36   
 38 #167 Tolentino, Chad      10 St. Stephen's (B        6:41.1   20:45.90   37   
 39  #40 Chestnut, Dylan      11 Community School        6:41.4   20:46.90   38   
 40 #162 Schulz, Logan         9 St. Stephen's (B        6:46.5   21:02.70   39   
 41 #103 Hagan, Nathaniel      6 Sarasota Christian      6:51.9   21:19.60   40   
 42 #119 Gonzalez, Elliot      9 Seacrest Country        6:53.3   21:24.00   41   
 43 #120 Shamp, Joseph         6 Sarasota Christian      6:57.3   21:36.30   42   
 44 #115 Burchett, Dylan      11 Seacrest Country        6:58.3   21:39.60   43   
 45  #64 Higgins, Michael     10 Evangelical Chri        6:59.1   21:42.10   44   
 46 #102 Bussell, Michael      8 Sarasota Christian      7:00.1   21:45.00   45   
 47  #60 Galvin, Joshua       11 Evangelical Chri        7:03.3   21:55.10   46   
 48  #85 Frey, Kevin          12 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:04.5   21:58.80   47   
 49  #34 Pitthan, Alexander   11 Cardinal Mooney         7:08.7   22:11.70   48   
 50  #27 Wheeler, Calvin      10 Cardinal Mooney         7:08.8   22:12.10   49   
 51  #86 Hudson, Mitchell     10 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:13.5   22:26.80   50   
 52 #117 Luer, William         9 Seacrest Country        7:14.2   22:28.90   51   
 53  #79 Wilson, Donald        8 Moore Haven             7:15.6   22:33.20        
 54   #2 Heise, William       12 Canterbury (Ft.         7:16.6   22:36.20        
 55  #82 Eaden, Tyler         10 Out-of-Door (Sar        7:16.8   22:37.00   52   
 56   #1 Smith, Wyatt          9 Canterbury (Ft.         7:21.4   22:51.10        
 57 #118 Cook, Billy          10 Seacrest Country        7:22.4   22:54.20   53   
 58  #26 Saia, Brandon        12 Cardinal Mooney         7:30.9   23:20.90   54   
 59  #65 Patat, Timothy       10 Evangelical Chri        7:54.4   24:33.80   55   
 60  #78 Torres, Osbaldo      10 Moore Haven             9:28.2   29:25.20        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Community School (Naples)    41    1    2    3   17   18   24   38           
      Total Time:  1:30:03.10                                                     
         Average:    18:00.62                                                     
   2 St. John Neumann (Naples)    74    4    7   20   21   22   29   31           
      Total Time:  1:35:15.20                                                     
         Average:    19:03.04                                                     
   3 St. Stephen's (Bradenton)    96    9   11   16   25   35   37   39           
      Total Time:  1:36:46.30                                                     
         Average:    19:21.26                                                     
   4 Evangelical Christian (Ft   110    5   15   19   27   44   46   55           
      Total Time:  1:38:28.10                                                     
         Average:    19:41.62                                                     
   5 Sarasota Christian          128    8   14   30   36   40   42   45           
      Total Time:  1:39:41.30                                                     
         Average:    19:56.26                                                     
   6 Seacrest Country Day (Nap   145   12   23   26   41   43   51   53           
      Total Time:  1:41:21.80                                                     
         Average:    20:16.36                                                     
   7 Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota   148   10   13   28   48   49   54                
      Total Time:  1:41:57.20                                                     
         Average:    20:23.44                                                     
   8 Out-of-Door (Sarasota)      152    6   32   33   34   47   50   52           
      Total Time:  1:41:44.50                                                     
         Average:    20:20.90