2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 4

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 1A District 4 XC Championships - 11/7/2009              
                             Holy Trinity (Melbourne)                             
                                   Holy Trinity                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #581 Wollrath, Julie       7 Holy Trinity (Me        6:03.7   18:49.89    1   
  2 #578 Ristow, Teresa       11 Holy Trinity (Me        6:26.4   20:00.30    2   
  3 #509 Rebock, Ashley        7 Benjamin (North         6:30.5   20:13.02    3   
  4 #567 Cobb, Allison        11 Holy Trinity (Me        6:30.9   20:14.30    4   
  5 #536 Chapman, Emily        7 Brevard Heat (Pa        6:31.4   20:15.81    5   
  6 #571 Jones, Melissa       12 Holy Trinity (Me        6:32.1   20:18.08    6   
  7 #597 Dove, Katherine      11 John Carroll (Ft        6:32.5   20:19.47    7   
  8 #569 Dummer, Mackenzie     9 Holy Trinity (Me        6:33.9   20:23.82    8   
  9 #698 Frazier, Lori        11 St. Edward's (Ve        6:34.2   20:24.46        
 10 #538 Deibner, Sarah        8 Brevard Heat (Pa        6:35.5   20:28.53    9   
 11 #580 Wahy, Brianna         9 Holy Trinity (Me        6:36.6   20:31.93   10   
 12 #330 Grimes, Emma          8 Covenant Christi        6:41.3   20:46.75   11   
 13 #332 Wooley, Holly         8 Brevard Heat (Pa        6:43.8   20:54.47   12   
 14 #664 DeMars, Alexandra    12 Melbourne Centra        6:44.2   20:55.61   13   
 15 #317 Gumpel, Cali          7 Wellington Chris        6:46.4   21:02.52   14   
 16 #640 Staracy, Lauren      10 King's Academy (        6:54.5   21:27.76   15   
 17 #577 Pagan, Allyson       12 Holy Trinity (Me        6:57.0   21:35.55   16   
 18 #604 McCarthy, Ashley     12 John Carroll (Ft        7:02.4   21:52.33   17   
 19 #599 Hankle, Katherine    11 John Carroll (Ft        7:04.1   21:57.42   18   
 20 #634 Gaffney, Samantha    12 King's Academy (        7:07.9   22:09.40   19   
 21 #314 Dill, Amanda         10 Wellington Chris        7:09.8   22:15.13   20   
 22 #639 Starace, Nicole      12 King's Academy (        7:17.9   22:40.51   21   
 23 #596 Carolton, Colby      12 John Carroll (Ft        7:21.5   22:51.47   22   
 24 #666 McLaughlin, Mariel   10 Melbourne Centra        7:23.9   22:59.10   23   
 25 #607 Soricelli, Emily     12 John Carroll (Ft        7:24.1   22:59.67   24   
 26 #601 Lopez, Kimberly      12 John Carroll (Ft        7:28.1   23:12.13   25   
 27 #616 Carman, Lindsey      12 Jupiter Christian       7:28.2   23:12.42        
 28 #511 Schepps, Katie       11 Benjamin (North         7:29.2   23:15.57   26   
 29 #637 Shea, Anna           11 King's Academy (        7:31.8   23:23.46   27   
 30 #619 Kumler, Stephanie    10 Jupiter Christian       7:35.8   23:36.09        
 31 #503 Cogsil, Taylor       10 Benjamin (North         7:40.2   23:49.74   28   
 32 #642 Wells, Bethani        9 King's Academy (        7:41.8   23:54.74   29   
 33 #537 Deibner, Amy          8 Brevard Heat (Pa        7:42.8   23:57.64   30   
 34 #685 Dumas, Rachel        10 Pine School             7:44.4   24:02.84   31   
 35 #665 Mason, Chelsea       12 Melbourne Centra        7:45.6   24:06.42   32   
 36 #667 Rainbow, Kirra       11 Melbourne Centra        7:47.9   24:13.69   33   
 37 #508 Nestler, Jennifer    10 Benjamin (North         7:51.5   24:24.91   34   
 38 #686 Gilbert, Rachel      10 Pine School             7:53.4   24:30.61   35   
 39 #504 Garcia, Ana           9 Benjamin (North         7:55.8   24:37.98   36   
 40 #507 Li, Jenna             8 Benjamin (North         7:56.4   24:40.10   37   
 41 #696 Blackwill, April      9 St. Edward's (Ve        7:58.1   24:45.31        
 42 #541 Patterson, Emily     10 Brevard Heat (Pa        7:58.3   24:45.92   38   
 43 #539 Graham, Alyssa       12 Brevard Heat (Pa        7:59.3   24:49.00   39   
 44 #649 Argenio, Elzaan       8 Master's Academy        8:03.5   25:02.08        
 45 #641 Stetzer, Emily       11 King's Academy (        8:04.4   25:04.84   40   
 46 #327 Dixon, Amanda         7 Covenant Christi        8:04.9   25:06.42   41   
 47 #328 Drawdy, Kayla        12 Covenant Christi        8:06.9   25:12.63   42   
 48 #617 Donnally, Olivia     11 Jupiter Christian       8:08.4   25:17.17        
 49 #315 Sanchez, Gabriela     8 Wellington Chris        8:13.6   25:33.48   43   
 50 #312 Nungesser, Amy       10 Wellington Chris        8:15.8   25:40.25   44   
 51 #313 Sataling, Rachael    10 Wellington Chris        8:16.7   25:43.00   45   
 52 #633 Fiedor, Amanda        9 King's Academy (        8:19.7   25:52.35   46   
 53 #650 Coleman, Layla        9 Master's Academy        8:22.7   26:01.67        
 54 #682 Camp, Vaughan        11 Pine School             8:24.2   26:06.32   47   
 55 #602 Lou, Katherine       11 John Carroll (Ft        8:25.7   26:10.87   48   
 56 #540 Hughes, Savannah     11 Brevard Heat (Pa        8:27.2   26:15.59   49   
 57 #668 Thomas, Kaley        10 Melbourne Centra        8:39.6   26:54.31   50   
 58 #316 Thuss, Victoria      10 Wellington Chris        8:41.0   26:58.40   51   
 59 #329 Edner, Aaliyah        6 Covenant Christi        8:43.7   27:06.81   52   
 60 #652 Lechner, Courtney     9 Master's Academy        8:46.9   27:16.84        
 61 #681 Bonneville, Madison   9 Pine School             8:49.4   27:24.73   53   
 62 #331 Myer, Valorie        11 Covenant Christi        8:50.4   27:27.85   54   
 63 #687 Tufano, Erin          9 Pine School             8:52.9   27:35.55   55   
 64 #318 Sanchez, Alissa      10 Wellington Chris        8:59.6   27:56.18   56   
 65 #324 Cmaylo, Rebecca      12 Covenant Christi        9:06.3   28:17.18   57   
 66 #663 Amenta, Erin         10 Melbourne Centra        9:10.8   28:31.11   58   
 67 #548 Russo, Shelby         6 Community Christ        9:49.9   30:32.47        
 68 #618 Jean-Phullippe, Ros  10 Jupiter Christian      10:25.8   32:24.22        
 69 #546 Mclaughlin, Kristin   6 Community Christ       11:47.2   36:37.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Trinity (Melbourne)     21    1    2    4    6    8   10   16           
      Total Time:  1:39:46.39                                                     
         Average:    19:57.28                                                     
   2 John Carroll (Ft. Pierce)    88    7   17   18   22   24   25   48           
      Total Time:  1:50:00.36                                                     
         Average:    22:00.08                                                     
   3 Brevard Heat (Palm Bay)      94    5    9   12   30   38   39   49           
      Total Time:  1:50:22.37                                                     
         Average:    22:04.48                                                     
   4 King's Academy (W Palm Bc   111   15   19   21   27   29   40   46           
      Total Time:  1:53:35.87                                                     
         Average:    22:43.18                                                     
   5 Benjamin (North Palm Beac   127    3   26   28   34   36   37                
      Total Time:  1:56:21.22                                                     
         Average:    23:16.25                                                     
   6 Melbourne Central Catholi   151   13   23   32   33   50   58                
      Total Time:  1:59:09.13                                                     
         Average:    23:49.83                                                     
   7 Wellington Christian        166   14   20   43   44   45   51   56           
      Total Time:  2:00:14.38                                                     
         Average:    24:02.88                                                     
   8 Covenant Christian (Palm    200   11   41   42   52   54   57                
      Total Time:  2:05:40.46                                                     
         Average:    25:08.10                                                     
   9 Pine School                 221   31   35   47   53   55                     
      Total Time:  2:09:40.05                                                     
         Average:    25:56.01                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #589 Kilgore, David       11 Holy Trinity (Me        5:10.4   16:04.09    1   
  2 #309 Groome, Patrick      12 St. Edward's (Ve        5:13.8   16:14.66        
  3 #591 Moore, Daniel        10 Holy Trinity (Me        5:17.8   16:27.34    2   
  4 #584 Castagnaro, Joseph   10 Holy Trinity (Me        5:28.9   17:01.85    3   
  5 #582 Brown, Alexander      9 Holy Trinity (Me        5:30.9   17:08.03    4   
  6 #532 Miller, Michael      11 Berean Christian        5:33.4   17:15.66    5   
  7 #592 Oliver, Cole          9 Holy Trinity (Me        5:34.4   17:18.73    6   
  8 #566 Zauner, Ezekial      11 Covenant Christi        5:37.1   17:27.25    7   
  9 #647 Simpson, Scott        9 King's Academy (        5:38.3   17:30.96    8   
 10 #595 Wollrath, Ryan       12 Holy Trinity (Me        5:39.2   17:33.65    9   
 11 #588 Kattenberg, Tristan   9 Holy Trinity (Me        5:41.4   17:40.46   10   
 12 #543 Fisher, Michael      11 Brevard Heat (Pa        5:41.4   17:40.66        
 13 #545 Segallis, Peter      10 Brevard Heat (Pa        5:46.7   17:56.88        
 14 #645 Rodberg, Andrew      12 King's Academy (        5:47.1   17:58.20   11   
 15 #692 Renfroe, Alec        11 Pine School             6:01.8   18:44.05   12   
 16 #560 Hensel, Kyle         12 Covenant Christi        6:03.2   18:48.36   13   
 17 #614 Tench, Taylor        11 John Carroll (Ft        6:13.9   19:21.42   14   
 18 #521 Malone, Aaron        11 Benjamin (North         6:14.7   19:24.15   15   
 19 #557 Drawdy, Ryan         11 Covenant Christi        6:17.8   19:33.73   16   
 20 #542 Boatwick, Joshua     12 Brevard Heat (Pa        6:19.6   19:39.13        
 21 #562 Shrader, William     11 Covenant Christi        6:20.7   19:42.65   17   
 22 #522 Matese, Austin        8 Benjamin (North         6:20.9   19:43.13   18   
 23 #648 Walz, Caleb           9 King's Academy (        6:21.2   19:44.24   19   
 24 #534 Regiater, Devin       9 Berean Christian        6:22.0   19:46.75   20   
 25 #643 Codey, William       11 King's Academy (        6:22.5   19:48.25   21   
 26 #550 McGoth, Joshua       10 Community Christ        6:25.1   19:56.46   22   
 27 #646 Sexton, Nick          9 King's Academy (        6:25.8   19:58.45   23   
 28 #531 McRae, Anthony       11 Berean Christian        6:27.3   20:03.24   24   
 29 #559 Hensel, Elias        10 Covenant Christi        6:28.6   20:07.23   25   
 30 #516 Batts, Alec           7 Benjamin (North         6:30.7   20:13.73   26   
 31 #693 Rhys, Michael        10 Pine School             6:31.6   20:16.66   27   
 32 #656 Keller, Brandon       9 Master's Academy        6:32.2   20:18.26   28   
 33 #615 Trajbar, Mark        12 John Carroll (Ft        6:33.1   20:21.26   29   
 34 #523 Murray, Patrick      12 Benjamin (North         6:34.6   20:25.91   30   
 35 #530 Zanfi, Zachary       10 Benjamin (North         6:35.0   20:27.14   31   
 36 #612 Ryan, Joseph         10 John Carroll (Ft        6:36.5   20:31.84   32   
 37 #564 Thurman, Nathan       9 Covenant Christi        6:37.7   20:35.32   33   
 38 #644 McDonald, Chad       12 King's Academy (        6:38.0   20:36.36   34   
 39 #680 Watkins, Raynell      9 Melbourne Centra        6:43.3   20:52.77   35   
 40 #672 Davidson, Mathew     12 Melbourne Centra        6:43.5   20:53.36   36   
 41 #556 Britton, Josiah      10 Covenant Christi        6:43.5   20:53.55   37   
 42 #676 Plante, Jeffery      12 Melbourne Centra        6:45.3   20:59.19   38   
 43 #662 VenDryes, Stephen    11 Master's Academy        6:47.4   21:05.74   39   
 44 #520 Franklin, Wesley     10 Benjamin (North         6:49.1   21:10.90   40   
 45 #671 Aucoin, Joseph       12 Melbourne Centra        6:50.4   21:15.00   41   
 46 #661 Stiles, William       9 Master's Academy        6:54.9   21:28.81   42   
 47 #611 Paige, Brandon       11 John Carroll (Ft        6:55.0   21:29.10   43   
 48 #691 Mauger, Luke         10 Pine School             6:58.6   21:40.55   44   
 49 #525 Roen, Eric            8 Benjamin (North         6:58.7   21:40.73   45   
 50 #610 Lacayo, Eric         12 John Carroll (Ft        7:00.6   21:46.65   46   
 51 #613 Slack, Ryan          10 John Carroll (Ft        7:01.3   21:48.72   47   
 52 #551 Proschur, Josh       10 Community Christ        7:04.3   21:58.04   48   
 53 #695 Sharfi, David        10 Pine School             7:06.7   22:05.58   49   
 54 #544 Munden, Jacob         9 Brevard Heat (Pa        7:07.6   22:08.32        
 55 #694 Sagus, Royce         10 Pine School             7:08.9   22:12.37   50   
 56 #549 Loibin, Alex         10 Community Christ        7:09.0   22:12.59   51   
 57 #311 Peterson, John        9 St. Edward's (Ve        7:10.4   22:17.10        
 58 #658 Nelson, Aaron         9 Master's Academy        7:10.7   22:18.15   52   
 59 #535 Siddons, Karl         9 Berean Christian        7:16.6   22:36.26   53   
 60 #321 Manoharan, David     12 Wellington Chris        7:17.9   22:40.41   54   
 61 #553 Sabatino, Louis       9 Community Christ        7:19.0   22:43.85   55   
 62 #533 Reese, Corey          8 Berean Christian        7:25.6   23:04.43   56   
 63 #322 Hammaker, David       9 Wellington Chris        7:38.9   23:45.50   57   
 64 #620 Bell, Joshua         12 Jupiter Christian       7:46.9   24:10.59        
 65 #673 Hammond, Patrick     12 Melbourne Centra        7:47.0   24:10.93   58   
 66 #554 Sketchley, Zachary   12 Community Christ        7:53.6   24:31.27   59   
 67 #626 Nereau, Christian     8 Jupiter Christian       7:57.7   24:44.17        
 68 #625 McGinley, Hugh        6 Jupiter Christian       7:58.0   24:44.95        
 69 #319 Jabouin, Norman       7 Wellington Chris        7:59.5   24:49.68   60   
 70 #657 Morrison, Cameron    11 Master's Academy        8:03.2   25:01.11   61   
 71 #654 Day, Spencer         11 Master's Academy        8:03.9   25:03.31   62   
 72 #700 Coleman, Grey         8 St. Edward's (Ve        8:13.3   25:32.63        
 73 #552 Sabatino, Joseph      6 Community Christ        8:13.4   25:32.86   63   
 74 #678 Simmons, Aaron       12 Melbourne Centra        8:23.6   26:04.60   64   
 75 #555 Wingert, Christophe   6 Community Christ        8:23.7   26:04.90   65   
 76 #323 Novoa, Luis           9 Wellington Chris        8:27.5   26:16.59   66   
 77 #631 Van Stelle, Mathew   12 Jupiter Christian       8:30.5   26:26.04        
 78 #320 Echazzareta, Marral   8 Wellington Chris        8:58.7   27:53.60   67   
 79 #675 Olszewski, Alexande  11 Melbourne Centra        9:10.0   28:28.68   68   
 80 #310 Jaffe, Elliot         9 St. Edward's (Ve        9:16.2   28:47.94        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Holy Trinity (Melbourne)     16    1    2    3    4    6    9   10           
      Total Time:  1:24:00.04                                                     
         Average:    16:48.01                                                     
   2 Covenant Christian (Palm     78    7   13   16   17   25   33   37           
      Total Time:  1:35:39.22                                                     
         Average:    19:07.85                                                     
   3 King's Academy (W Palm Bc    82    8   11   19   21   23   34                
      Total Time:  1:35:00.10                                                     
         Average:    19:00.02                                                     
   4 Benjamin (North Palm Beac   120   15   18   26   30   31   40   45           
      Total Time:  1:40:14.06                                                     
         Average:    20:02.82                                                     
   5 Berean Christian (W. Palm   158    5   20   24   53   56                     
      Total Time:  1:42:46.34                                                     
         Average:    20:33.27                                                     
   6 John Carroll (Ft. Pierce)   164   14   29   32   43   46   47                
      Total Time:  1:43:30.27                                                     
         Average:    20:42.06                                                     
   7 Pine School                 182   12   27   44   49   50                     
      Total Time:  1:44:59.21                                                     
         Average:    20:59.85                                                     
   8 Melbourne Central Catholi   208   35   36   38   41   58   64   68           
      Total Time:  1:48:11.25                                                     
         Average:    21:38.25                                                     
   9 Master's Academy (Vero Be   222   28   39   42   52   61   62                
      Total Time:  1:50:12.07                                                     
         Average:    22:02.42                                                     
  10 Community Christian (Stua   235   22   48   51   55   59   63   65           
      Total Time:  1:51:22.21                                                     
         Average:    22:16.45                                                     
  11 Wellington Christian        304   54   57   60   66   67                     
      Total Time:  2:05:25.78                                                     
         Average:    25:05.16