2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 3

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 1A District 3 XC Championships - 11/7/2009              
                            Trinity Prep (Winter Park)                            
                                   Trintiy Prep                                   
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #462 Woodruff, Chelsi     12 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:27.1   20:02.55    1   
  2 #290 Gillespy, Lauren     10 Father Lopez (Da        6:36.4   20:31.35    2   
  3 #412 McKinney, Christina   8 Mount Dora Bible        6:36.5   20:31.83    3   
  4 #344 Jones, Mollie        11 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:39.7   20:41.68    4   
  5 #456 Fahey, Kelly          9 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:43.5   20:53.46    5   
  6 #349 Wilson, Mackenzie     6 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:46.6   21:03.24    6   
  7 #392 Hopkins, Ciara        7 Montverde Academy       6:47.9   21:07.20    7   
  8 #258 Ketchum, Cassie       7 Circle Christian        6:48.6   21:09.44    8   
  9 #254 Fretwell, Sarah      12 Circle Christian        6:56.2   21:33.01    9   
 10 #341 Brodrecht, Sarah      9 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:59.1   21:41.89   10   
 11 #322 Crist, Emily          8 First Academy (O        7:00.2   21:45.24   11   
 12 #325 Graham, Kelsey       10 First Academy (O        7:00.2   21:45.50   12   
 13 #384 Lawton, Paige        11 Master's Academy        7:09.5   22:14.16        
 14 #345 Lopdrup, Rachel      11 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:11.4   22:20.32   13   
 15 #409 Elliot, Megan         9 Mount Dora Bible        7:11.7   22:21.09   14   
 16 #340 Bigham, Calli         9 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:14.1   22:28.68   15   
 17 #346 Miller, Megan         9 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:15.1   22:31.72   16   
 18 #326 Lenz, Brianna         8 First Academy (O        7:20.9   22:49.68   17   
 19 #327 Vandergrift, Devan   12 First Academy (O        7:22.6   22:54.82   18   
 20 #324 Graham, Brook         8 First Academy (O        7:24.6   23:01.33   19   
 21 #321 Cheveldayoff, Jamie   6 First Academy (O        7:26.8   23:08.02   20   
 22 #257 Jamerson, Madison     8 Circle Christian        7:29.4   23:16.19   21   
 23 #310 Elliot, Mary         12 First Academy (L        7:33.2   23:28.00   22   
 24 #348 Riley, Shannon        9 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:33.5   23:28.97   23   
 25 #256 Goldbarth, Kelsey    12 Circle Christian        7:35.5   23:35.04   24   
 26 #407 Doyle, Jessica       12 Mount Dora Bible        7:37.3   23:40.76   25   
 27 #457 Harper, Julia        11 Trinity Prep (Wi        7:37.8   23:42.12   26   
 28 #358 Carine, Hannah        8 International Co        7:42.1   23:55.66        
 29 #293 Ralston, Jacquelin   12 Father Lopez (Da        7:43.2   23:58.88   27   
 30 #489 Yoder, Audrey         9 Villages                7:52.6   24:28.06   28   
 31 #461 Vandendriessche, Ba  11 Trinity Prep (Wi        7:57.8   24:44.34   29   
 32 #369 McKinnon, Nicole     12 Lake Mary Prep          7:58.3   24:45.82   30   
 33 #251 Chapman, Denae        6 Circle Christian        7:58.6   24:46.80   31   
 34 #309 Amos, Tyne            9 First Academy (L        7:59.2   24:48.54   32   
 35 #458 Johnson, Meredith    11 Trinity Prep (Wi        8:01.6   24:56.02   33   
 36 #150 Stockhausen, Chelse  10 Warner Christian        8:03.5   25:02.04   34   
 37 #148 Scravalli, Marin     10 Warner Christian        8:06.0   25:09.93   35   
 38 #459 Purkey, Rebecca       9 Trinity Prep (Wi        8:08.6   25:17.98   36   
 39 #323 Fowler, Hannah Joy    8 First Academy (O        8:10.0   25:22.08   37   
 40 #234 Whitfield, Fiona      9 Father Lopez (Da        8:13.9   25:34.23   38   
 41 #410 Gaser, Brianna        9 Mount Dora Bible        8:19.9   25:52.97   39   
 42 #393 Keeler, Allison       9 Montverde Academy       8:20.1   25:53.67   40   
 43 #259 Lynn, Jennifer       10 Circle Christian        8:21.6   25:58.16   41   
 44 #249 Attaway, Carlyn       7 Circle Christian        8:22.1   25:59.84   42   
 45 #479 Harris, Kelsey       11 Villages                8:24.0   26:05.88   43   
 46 #417 Todd, Haley           8 Mount Dora Bible        8:30.1   26:24.56   44   
 47 #476 Baker, Jordan        11 Villages                8:31.1   26:27.74   45   
 48 #453 Churchill, Alexandr  11 Trinity Prep (Wi        8:31.6   26:29.26   46   
 49 #143 Davison, Taylor      11 Warner Christian        8:33.6   26:35.41   47   
 50 #382 Dixon, Katie         12 Master's Academy        8:39.2   26:53.05        
 51 #408 Dyjack, Paige        12 Mount Dora Bible        8:40.8   26:57.81   48   
 52 #483 Laufensky, Haley     11 Villages                8:41.0   26:58.53   49   
 53 #486 Smith, Kyliegh        9 Villages                8:46.8   27:16.68   50   
 54 #313 West, Charis         12 First Academy (L        8:50.5   27:28.17   51   
 55 #370 Vallario, Rachel      9 Lake Mary Prep          8:50.6   27:28.43   52   
 56 #395 Kunz, Elena          11 Montverde Academy       8:54.2   27:39.43   53   
 57 #295 Shannon, Ashley      12 Father Lopez (Da        8:58.7   27:53.54   54   
 58 #296 Storch, Olivia       10 Father Lopez (Da        8:59.6   27:56.46   55   
 59 #406 Dotson, Lindsay      10 Mount Dora Bible        9:13.0   28:37.95   56   
 60 #278 Koester, Jessica      8 Crescent City           9:16.4   28:48.52        
 61 #484 Laufersky, Danielle  11 Villages                9:18.8   28:56.12   57   
 62 #292 Lazar, Shelby         9 Father Lopez (Da        9:19.2   28:57.27   58   
 63 #445 Golliher, Andrea      7 Seven Rivers Chr        9:21.3   29:03.72        
 64 #312 Pellegrino, Savanna  10 First Academy (L        9:32.4   29:38.36   59   
 65 #394 Keeler, Kelli        11 Montverde Academy       9:36.3   29:50.44   60   
 66 #277 Koester, Jennifer    10 Crescent City           9:43.9   30:14.00        
 67 #289 Crimmins, Isabella    9 Father Lopez (Da        9:47.1   30:23.84   61   
 68 #433 Johnston, Tiffany    10 Orangewood Chris        9:47.4   30:24.69        
 69 #367 Larabee, Leah        11 Lake Mary Prep          9:51.2   30:36.52   62   
 70 #279 Martinez, Mayru      10 Crescent City          10:01.5   31:08.78        
 71 #368 McKinnon, Alexandra   9 Lake Mary Prep         10:05.0   31:19.60   63   
 72 #480 Jones, Kelsey        11 Villages               10:09.2   31:32.49   64   
 73 #311 Palmer, Laura        10 First Academy (L       10:10.5   31:36.51   65   
 74 #153 Weedman-Price, Ashl   9 Warner Christian       10:24.1   32:18.93   66   
 75 #385 McVeigh, Amanda      10 Master's Academy       10:36.7   32:57.89        
 76 #397 Merbach, Lyndsay Ma  11 Montverde Academy      10:47.3   33:31.09   67   
 77 #280 Roberts, Lona         7 Crescent City          10:47.6   33:31.84        
 78 #365 Blackwood, Ariana     9 Lake Mary Prep         10:52.4   33:46.89   68   
 79 #440 Lorenzo, Elizabeth    9 Orlando Lutheran       10:56.8   34:00.59        
 80 #366 Harmon, Lauren        9 Lake Mary Prep         11:58.6   37:12.31   69   
 81 #144 George, Bethany      10 Warner Christian       12:58.7   40:19.23   70   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Geneva (Fern Park)           48    4    6   10   13   15   16   23           
      Total Time:  1:48:15.81                                                     
         Average:    21:39.17                                                     
   2 First Academy (Orlando)      77   11   12   17   18   19   20   37           
      Total Time:  1:52:16.57                                                     
         Average:    22:27.32                                                     
   3 Circle Christian (Orlando    93    8    9   21   24   31   41   42           
      Total Time:  1:54:20.48                                                     
         Average:    22:52.10                                                     
   4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park    94    1    5   26   29   33   36   46           
      Total Time:  1:54:18.49                                                     
         Average:    22:51.70                                                     
   5 Mount Dora Bible            125    3   14   25   39   44   48   56           
      Total Time:  1:58:51.21                                                     
         Average:    23:46.25                                                     
   6 Father Lopez (Daytona Bea   176    2   27   38   54   55   58   61           
      Total Time:  2:05:54.46                                                     
         Average:    25:10.90                                                     
   7 Villages                    215   28   43   45   49   50   57   64           
      Total Time:  2:11:16.89                                                     
         Average:    26:15.38                                                     
   8 Montverde Academy           227    7   40   53   60   67                     
      Total Time:  2:18:01.83                                                     
         Average:    27:36.37                                                     
   9 First Academy (Leesburg)    229   22   32   51   59   65                     
      Total Time:  2:16:59.58                                                     
         Average:    27:23.92                                                     
  10 Warner Christian (South D   252   34   35   47   66   70                     
      Total Time:  2:29:25.55                                                     
         Average:    29:53.11                                                     
  11 Lake Mary Prep              275   30   52   62   63   68   69                
      Total Time:  2:27:57.26                                                     
         Average:    29:35.46                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #468 Jaworski, Griffin    11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:42.9   17:45.22    1   
  2 #473 Salas, Daniel         9 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:44.9   17:51.53    2   
  3 #463 Chase IV, Franklin   11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:45.0   17:51.72    3   
  4 #466 Gousse, Ryan         10 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:45.1   17:51.93    4   
  5 #154 Kathman, Kyler       10 Warner Christian        5:45.1   17:52.08        
  6 #472 Rosenberg, Evan      11 Trinity Prep (Wi        5:46.5   17:56.41    5   
  7 #332 Nash, Thomas         10 First Academy (O        5:50.1   18:07.72    6   
  8 #429 Ramsdell, Blaine     11 Mount Dora Bible        5:50.5   18:08.92    7   
  9 #339 Smith, Robert        11 Foundation (Wint        5:51.4   18:11.53        
 10 #423 Hoban, Matthew       10 Mount Dora Bible        5:59.8   18:37.58    8   
 11 #374 Martin, Alexander    10 Lake Mary Prep          6:01.7   18:43.72    9   
 12 #156 Young, Billy         10 Warner Christian        6:02.9   18:47.49        
 13 #336 Scheer, Nathan       10 First Academy (O        6:03.0   18:47.70   10   
 14 #334 Rodrigue, Hayden     10 First Academy (O        6:04.5   18:52.46   11   
 15 #288 Roberts, Devin        8 Crescent City           6:06.3   18:57.85        
 16 #262 Foster, Jordan        9 Circle Christian        6:06.5   18:58.59   12   
 17 #331 Marsh, Joshua         9 First Academy (O        6:10.7   19:11.52   13   
 18 #329 Jordan, Jacob        10 First Academy (O        6:11.6   19:14.52   14   
 19 #465 Gordon, Harrison     11 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:11.7   19:14.73   15   
 20 #495 Gulusha, James       12 Villages                6:14.8   19:24.34   16   
 21 #263 Fretwell, Michael    10 Circle Christian        6:14.9   19:24.53   17   
 22 #265 Henry, Jeffrey        8 Circle Christian        6:16.9   19:30.74   18   
 23 #439 Wilson, Andrew       10 Orangewood Chris        6:17.0   19:31.15   19   
 24 #270 Wainwright, Zachary  12 Circle Christian        6:17.3   19:32.05   20   
 25 #493 DeSantis, Tyler      10 Villages                6:17.5   19:32.60   21   
 26 #498 Rohan, Timothy       11 Villages                6:19.3   19:38.34   22   
 27 #330 Jordan, Joshua       10 First Academy (O        6:20.2   19:41.02   23   
 28 #377 Russell, Alex        10 Lake Mary Prep          6:23.7   19:52.10   24   
 29 #261 Costro, Joey         12 Circle Christian        6:24.8   19:55.54   25   
 30 #428 Muma, Joshua         12 Mount Dora Bible        6:27.8   20:04.84   26   
 31 #391 Schultz, Daniel      10 Master's Academy        6:28.0   20:05.36   27   
 32 #492 Cintron, Jovani      12 Villages                6:28.6   20:07.31   28   
 33 #272 Winz, Michael        11 Circle Christian        6:31.8   20:17.07   29   
 34 #418 Bevill, Raleigh       9 Mount Dora Bible        6:32.2   20:18.46   30   
 35 #474 Taylor, Orion        12 Trinity Prep (Wi        6:34.7   20:26.27   31   
 36 #302 Echavarria, Juan     12 Father Lopez (Da        6:37.0   20:33.35   32   
 37 #496 Hall, Justin         11 Villages                6:39.4   20:40.76   33   
 38 #399 Crago, Robert        11 Montverde Academy       6:41.9   20:48.62        
 39 #402 Onodera, Keishin     11 Montverde Academy       6:42.3   20:49.81        
 40 #499 Silva, Jean           9 Villages                6:44.5   20:56.45   34   
 41 #333 Pinel, Zachary        8 First Academy (O        6:45.7   21:00.44   35   
 42 #351 Belcher, Landon       8 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:45.9   21:00.86   36   
 43 #419 Clark, Troy           8 Mount Dora Bible        6:45.9   21:01.06   37   
 44 #352 Davis, Isak           7 Geneva (Fern Park)      6:46.7   21:03.38   38   
 45 #427 Miller, Chace         9 Mount Dora Bible        6:47.3   21:05.21   39   
 46 #305 Panaggio, Matthew    10 Father Lopez (Da        6:47.5   21:05.89   40   
 47 #500 Sullivan, Austin     11 Villages                6:49.0   21:10.51   41   
 48 #299 Delay, Daniel        12 Father Lopez (Da        6:50.3   21:14.72   42   
 49 #360 Carine, Noah          8 International Co        6:52.9   21:22.59   43   
 50 #390 Outlaw, Cameron      11 Master's Academy        6:57.7   21:37.70   44   
 51 #446 Benoist, Chase        6 Seven Rivers Chr        6:59.5   21:43.12   45   
 52 #379 Waine, Andrew        10 Lake Mary Prep          7:00.5   21:46.46   46   
 53 #359 Carine, Caleb        10 International Co        7:04.2   21:57.81   47   
 54 #314 Elliott, David        8 First Academy (L        7:08.5   22:11.17   48   
 55 #361 Carine, Reece        12 International Co        7:08.6   22:11.38   49   
 56 #338 Siracisano, Louis     9 Foundation (Wint        7:09.2   22:13.28        
 57 #387 Dickerson, Drake      9 Master's Academy        7:09.7   22:15.02   50   
 58 #401 Mantilla, Christian  12 Montverde Academy       7:11.1   22:19.16        
 59 #437 Johnston, Tyson       7 Orangewood Chris        7:12.8   22:24.50   51   
 60 #447 Gardner, Sterling     7 Seven Rivers Chr        7:16.5   22:35.98   52   
 61 #337 Leiferman, Michael    8 Foundation (Wint        7:17.2   22:38.16        
 62 #315 Gunderson, Blake     11 First Academy (L        7:20.8   22:49.40   53   
 63 #400 Fessal, Dyneal       12 Montverde Academy       7:21.1   22:50.34        
 64 #375 Milios, Peter        10 Lake Mary Prep          7:21.8   22:52.50   54   
 65 #426 Means, Weston         9 Mount Dora Bible        7:24.9   23:02.13   55   
 66 #450 Kuhn, Michael        10 Seven Rivers Chr        7:25.1   23:02.74   56   
 67 #319 Rockefeller, Nichol  10 First Academy (L        7:26.6   23:07.42   57   
 68 #285 Perales Jr., Ricard   8 Crescent City           7:32.3   23:25.24        
 69 #448 Jones, Sam           10 Seven Rivers Chr        7:33.4   23:28.43   58   
 70 #308 Wright, Matthew      11 Father Lopez (Da        7:33.9   23:29.96   59   
 71 #449 Kuhn, John            7 Seven Rivers Chr        7:34.1   23:30.59   60   
 72 #354 Pederson, gabe        9 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:35.0   23:33.43   61   
 73 #434 Burgett, Tyler       10 Orangewood Chris        7:36.9   23:39.42   62   
 74 #353 Jackson, Troy         7 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:38.1   23:43.01   63   
 75 #442 Stapp, Matthew       12 Orlando Lutheran        7:44.6   24:03.18        
 76 #356 Prince, Cos\dey       8 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:44.8   24:04.09   64   
 77 #355 Pederson, Luke        7 Geneva (Fern Park)      7:45.1   24:04.97   65   
 78 #300 Eads, Andrew          9 Father Lopez (Da        7:52.4   24:27.54   66   
 79 #371 Bloss, Regan         10 Lake Mary Prep          7:52.8   24:28.93   67   
 80 #303 Graham, Garrett       9 Father Lopez (Da        7:54.5   24:34.22   68   
 81 #316 Lambert, William     12 First Academy (L        8:02.6   24:59.36   69   
 82 #452 Myrick, Alex          7 Seven Rivers Chr        8:09.6   25:21.05   70   
 83 #436 Johnston, Tanner      9 Orangewood Chris        8:16.4   25:41.98   71   
 84 #451 Mitchell, William     7 Seven Rivers Chr        8:22.6   26:01.43   72   
 85 #318 Rayl, Justin         11 First Academy (L        8:30.7   26:26.63   73   
 86 #357 Prince, Jordan        7 Geneva (Fern Park)      8:30.9   26:27.05   74   
 87 #388 Dowling, Brent       12 Master's Academy        8:34.7   26:38.90   75   
 88 #317 Przystawski, David   10 First Academy (L        8:35.0   26:39.90   76   
 89 #389 Herzig, James        10 Master's Academy        8:55.6   27:43.79   77   
 90 #380 Wilson, Jacob         9 Lake Mary Prep          8:59.5   27:56.15   78   
 91 #381 Yagur, Josh          10 Lake Mary Prep          9:16.0   28:47.32   79   
 92 #362 Lombardi, Alec        6 International Co        9:38.5   29:57.27   80   
 93 #363 Rumsey, Benjamin     10 International Co       10:01.6   31:09.09   81   
 94 #435 Dolletski-Lazar, Ba  12 Orangewood Chris       10:33.6   32:48.42   82   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Trinity Prep (Winter Park    15    1    2    3    4    5   15   31           
      Total Time:  1:29:16.81                                                     
         Average:    17:51.37                                                     
   2 First Academy (Orlando)      54    6   10   11   13   14   23   35           
      Total Time:  1:34:13.92                                                     
         Average:    18:50.79                                                     
   3 Circle Christian (Orlando    92   12   17   18   20   25   29                
      Total Time:  1:37:21.45                                                     
         Average:    19:28.29                                                     
   4 Mount Dora Bible            108    7    8   26   30   37   39   55           
      Total Time:  1:38:10.86                                                     
         Average:    19:38.18                                                     
   5 Villages                    120   16   21   22   28   33   34   41           
      Total Time:  1:39:23.35                                                     
         Average:    19:52.67                                                     
   6 Lake Mary Prep              200    9   24   46   54   67   78   79           
      Total Time:  1:47:43.71                                                     
         Average:    21:32.75                                                     
   7 Father Lopez (Daytona Bea   239   32   40   42   59   66   68                
      Total Time:  1:50:51.46                                                     
         Average:    22:10.30                                                     
   8 Geneva (Fern Park)          262   36   38   61   63   64   65   74           
      Total Time:  1:53:24.77                                                     
         Average:    22:40.96                                                     
   9 Seven Rivers Christian (L   271   45   52   56   58   60   70   72           
      Total Time:  1:54:20.86                                                     
         Average:    22:52.18                                                     
  10 Master's Academy            273   27   44   50   75   77                     
      Total Time:  1:58:20.77                                                     
         Average:    23:40.16                                                     
  11 Orangewood Christian (Mai   285   19   51   62   71   82                     
      Total Time:  2:04:05.47                                                     
         Average:    24:49.10                                                     
  12 First Academy (Leesburg)    300   48   53   57   69   73   76                
      Total Time:  1:59:33.98                                                     
         Average:    23:54.80                                                     
  13 International Community S   300   43   47   49   80   81                     
      Total Time:  2:06:38.14                                                     
         Average:    25:19.63