2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 2

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 1A District 2 XC Championships - 11/5/2009              
                       St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)                        
                               Ronnie VanZant Park                                
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1   #9 Roberts, Meghan      12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:16.3   19:29.00    1   
  2  #53 Olinger, Brittney     8 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:19.8   19:40.00    2   
  3   #1 Dunn, Danielle        9 St. Johns Countr        6:24.0   19:53.00    3   
  4  #56 VanLier, Danielle     6 Providence (Jack        6:27.9   20:05.00    4   
  5  #11 Skidmore, Kylee      11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:30.5   20:13.00    5   
  6  #10 Brown, Morgan        11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:37.2   20:34.00    6   
  7  #57 Stallings, Emily      8 Providence (Jack        6:37.5   20:35.00    7   
  8  #48 Allegra, Marissa     10 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:42.7   20:51.00    8   
  9  #13 Westlake, Emily       8 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:43.0   20:52.00    9   
 10  #54 Ringdahl, Katie       7 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:43.3   20:53.00   10   
 11  #12 Neal, Julia          11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        6:47.5   21:06.00   11   
 12  #51 Forsmark, Kathryn    12 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:50.4   21:15.00   12   
 13  #64 Horn, Ashley          7 Branford                6:52.0   21:20.00   13   
 14   #3 Lyerly, Katie         7 St. Johns Countr        6:54.0   21:26.00   14   
 15  #58 Karadeema, Rebekah   10 Providence (Jack        6:55.9   21:32.00   15   
 16  #55 VanGelder, Emily     10 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:56.5   21:34.00   16   
 17  #59 Barbour, Anna        10 Providence (Jack        6:57.5   21:37.00   17   
 18 #106 Lindell, Sarah        7 Mandarin Christi        6:59.1   21:42.00   18   
 19   #5 Porter, Margaret      8 St. Johns Countr        6:59.4   21:43.00   19   
 20 #103 Bunn, Taylor          7 Mandarin Christi        7:02.0   21:51.00   20   
 21  #94 Woods, Payton         8 Trinity Christia        7:05.2   22:01.00        
 22  #62 Massey, Annisha       9 Providence (Jack        7:05.6   22:02.00   21   
 23   #6 Wofford, Savannah     8 St. Johns Countr        7:08.4   22:11.00   22   
 24   #2 Bane, Mallory         9 St. Johns Countr        7:12.6   22:24.00   23   
 25  #60 Harms, Nancy          9 Providence (Jack        7:13.3   22:26.00   24   
 26  #17 Bernard, Schuyler     9 Bishop Snyder (J        7:13.6   22:27.00   25   
 27 #101 Beeler, Madison       9 Mandarin Christi        7:14.6   22:30.00   26   
 28  #15 Breil, Shanna         9 P.K. Yonge (Gain        7:15.5   22:33.00   27   
 29 #108 Miller, Madison       8 Mandarin Christi        7:17.8   22:40.00   28   
 30   #7 Lyle, Erika          11 St. Johns Countr        7:20.0   22:47.00   29   
 31  #50 Beauchamp, Caitlyn   10 Oak Hall (Gaines        7:21.6   22:52.00   30   
 32  #14 Daugherty, Erika     10 P.K. Yonge (Gain        7:22.3   22:54.00   31   
 33  #49 Allgeyer, Alexandra   8 Oak Hall (Gaines        7:23.3   22:57.00   32   
 34 #104 Colby, Elisha         9 Mandarin Christi        7:31.3   23:22.00   33   
 35  #28 Chadwick, Alice       8 First Coast Chri        7:37.4   23:41.00        
 36 #110 Tebbs, Erica          7 Mandarin Christi        7:46.7   24:10.00   34   
 37 #100 Rome, Jarobyn        12 Chiefland               7:50.0   24:20.00        
 38  #42 Wilson, Chante       11 Hillard                 7:51.9   24:26.00        
 39  #68 Hall, Kendall         9 Branford                7:52.9   24:29.00   35   
 40  #33 Gallinara, Ashley     7 St. John Luthera        7:53.2   24:30.00        
 41 #107 McLean, Lauren       11 Mandarin Christi        7:53.5   24:31.00   36   
 42  #76 Littlefield, Deanna  11 Cedar Key               7:58.3   24:46.00   37   
 43  #77 Stuber, Megan         8 Cedar Key               7:59.0   24:48.00   38   
 44  #74 Bartholemy, Lauren    8 Cedar Key               7:59.0   24:48.00   39   
 45  #18 Bernard, Jourdan     10 Bishop Snyder (J        7:59.9   24:51.00   40   
 46  #86 Oman, Kristen        11 St. Francis (Gai        8:00.3   24:52.00   41   
 47  #98 Geiger, April        12 Chiefland               8:00.3   24:52.00        
 48  #40 Ray, Allison          8 Hillard                 8:01.2   24:55.00        
 49  #63 Stallings, Haley      9 Providence (Jack        8:02.5   24:59.00   42   
 50  #91 Kilpatrick, Kristen   9 Trinity Christia        8:03.5   25:02.00        
 51  #82 Kennedy, Kathleen    10 St. Francis (Gai        8:04.1   25:04.00   43   
 52  #43 Corea, Madeline      11 Meadowbrook             8:07.0   25:13.00   44   
 53   #8 Killea, Allison       9 St. Johns Countr        8:08.0   25:16.00   45   
 54  #79 Bolduc, Eleanor      11 St. Francis (Gai        8:09.9   25:22.00   46   
 55  #81 Durbin, Janell       11 St. Francis (Gai        8:15.1   25:38.00   47   
 56  #80 Cuesta, Cecelia      10 St. Francis (Gai        8:18.9   25:50.00   48   
 57  #66 Dingus, Melissa      12 Branford                8:20.9   25:56.00   49   
 58  #78 Stuber, Zoe          11 Cedar Key               8:27.0   26:15.00   50   
 59  #30 Winthein, Alicia      9 First Coast Chri        8:27.3   26:16.00        
 60  #44 Dew, Kelsey          12 Meadowbrook             8:30.2   26:25.00   51   
 61  #70 Clark, Kaitlin        9 Branford                8:33.1   26:34.00   52   
 62  #88 Humphrey, Loren      10 St. Joseph (St.         8:37.0   26:46.00        
 63  #89 Humphrey, Wren       12 St. Joseph (St.         8:37.3   26:47.00        
 64  #65 Bailey, Montana      10 Branford                8:37.6   26:48.00   53   
 65  #31 Alfred, Joanne       12 St. John Luthera        8:40.5   26:57.00        
 66  #26 Dieffenwierth, Kenn  10 Eagle's View            8:41.5   27:00.00        
 67  #72 Chance, Claudia       9 Branford                8:44.4   27:09.00   54   
 68  #20 Cascante, Crystal     9 Bishop Snyder (J        8:44.4   27:09.00   55   
 69  #67 Delong, Traci        10 Branford                8:47.6   27:19.00   56   
 70  #36 Craven, Lillian      11 Florida Deaf (St        8:51.1   27:30.00        
 71  #93 Whitworth, Catherin   8 Trinity Christia        9:04.0   28:10.00        
 72  #47 Rose, Lauren         10 Meadowbrook             9:05.3   28:14.00   57   
 73  #83 Koon, Kaylei         11 St. Francis (Gai        9:14.3   28:42.00   58   
 74  #87 Considine, Caitlyn   87 St. Joseph (St.         9:14.3   28:42.00        
 75  #21 Loczowski, Hannah    10 Bishop Snyder (J        9:17.5   28:52.00   59   
 76  #19 Bliss, Matilda        9 Bishop Snyder (J        9:18.8   28:56.00   60   
 77  #23 Thompson, Mary Rose   9 Bishop Snyder (J        9:19.1   28:57.00   61   
 78  #37 Crump, Nicole        11 Florida Deaf (St        9:22.3   29:07.00        
 79  #84 McCloskey, Margaret  12 St. Francis (Gai        9:24.6   29:14.00   62   
 80  #29 VanDuyne, Megan      10 First Coast Chri        9:38.8   29:58.00        
 81  #46 Maier, Haley         10 Meadowbrook             9:43.3   30:12.00   63   
 82  #45 Grossman, Bailie     12 Meadowbrook             9:54.5   30:47.00   64   
 83  #92 Whitworth, Caroline   6 Trinity Christia        9:54.5   30:47.00        
 84  #22 Alvarado, Sagra      11 Bishop Snyder (J        9:59.0   31:01.00   65   
 85  #34 Oliver, Jessica      12 St. John Luthera       10:04.8   31:19.00        
 86  #27 Dieffenwierth, Jaci   7 Eagle's View           10:34.4   32:51.00        
 87  #73 Bartholemy, Sarah     7 Cedar Key              10:35.1   32:53.00   66   
 88  #75 Hibbits, Caely       11 Cedar Key              10:51.5   33:44.00   67   
 89  #35 Peterman, Sarah      12 St. John Luthera       10:51.5   33:44.00        
 90  #41 Shaw, Andrea          8 Hillard                11:00.5   34:12.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)     32    1    5    6    9   11   27   31           
      Total Time:  1:42:14.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.80                                                     
   2 Oak Hall (Gainesville)       48    2    8   10   12   16   30   32           
      Total Time:  1:44:13.00                                                     
         Average:    20:50.60                                                     
   3 Providence (Jacksonville)    64    4    7   15   17   21   24   42           
      Total Time:  1:45:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:10.20                                                     
   4 St. Johns Country Day        81    3   14   19   22   23   29   45           
      Total Time:  1:47:37.00                                                     
         Average:    21:31.40                                                     
   5 Mandarin Christian (Jax)    125   18   20   26   28   33   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:52:05.00                                                     
         Average:    22:25.00                                                     
   6 Branford                    202   13   35   49   52   53   54   56           
      Total Time:  2:05:07.00                                                     
         Average:    25:01.40                                                     
   7 St. Francis (Gainesville)   225   41   43   46   47   48   58   62           
      Total Time:  2:06:46.00                                                     
         Average:    25:21.20                                                     
   8 Cedar Key                   230   37   38   39   50   66   67                
      Total Time:  2:13:30.00                                                     
         Average:    26:42.00                                                     
   9 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonvil   239   25   40   55   59   60   61   65           
      Total Time:  2:12:15.00                                                     
         Average:    26:27.00                                                     
  10 Meadowbrook                 279   44   51   57   63   64                     
      Total Time:  2:20:51.00                                                     
         Average:    28:10.20                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #187 Mervau, Jeffrey      12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:37.7   17:29.00    1   
  2 #185 Jernigan, Benjamin   12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:38.0   17:30.00    2   
  3 #181 Bolser, Derek        10 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:38.0   17:30.00    3   
  4 #182 Brown, Terrence      10 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:38.3   17:31.00    4   
  5 #188 Westlake, Garrett     9 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:38.3   17:31.00    5   
  6 #184 Harding, Rashad      11 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:40.6   17:38.00    6   
  7 #200 Karadeema, Joshua    11 Providence (Jack        5:44.4   17:50.00    7   
  8 #186 Kearney, Troy        12 P.K. Yonge (Gain        5:56.3   18:27.00    8   
  9 #202 Langenberg, Branden  11 Providence (Jack        5:58.3   18:33.00    9   
 10 #122 Dannelly, Philip     10 First Coast Chri        5:59.9   18:38.00   10   
 11 #211 Lake, Christian      11 Mandarin Christi        6:00.5   18:40.00   11   
 12 #131 Howes, Andrew        12 Florida Deaf (St        6:04.1   18:51.00        
 13 #141 Dayao, Christopher   11 Bishop Snyder (J        6:05.7   18:56.00   12   
 14 #199 Hill, Maximillian    12 Providence (Jack        6:06.0   18:57.00   13   
 15 #204 Meyer, Kenneth       11 Providence (Jack        6:06.6   18:59.00   14   
 16 #140 Brown, Stephen       12 Bishop Snyder (J        6:07.9   19:03.00   15   
 17 #142 Figueroa, Sebastian  12 Bishop Snyder (J        6:07.9   19:03.00   16   
 18 #218 Diblin, Josh         11 St. Francis (Gai        6:08.3   19:04.00   17   
 19 #205 Morris, Nathan       12 Providence (Jack        6:08.3   19:04.00   18   
 20 #223 Rafferty, Peter      12 St. Francis (Gai        6:11.5   19:14.00   19   
 21 #148 Shultz, Cody         11 Bishop Snyder (J        6:14.1   19:22.00   20   
 22 #113 Burton, Cody         10 Trinity Christia        6:16.3   19:29.00   21   
 23 #115 Gibson, Aaron        10 Trinity Christia        6:16.6   19:30.00   22   
 24 #119 Barber, Jheremy      12 First Coast Chri        6:18.9   19:37.00   23   
 25 #111 Anderson, Chris      10 Trinity Christia        6:19.8   19:40.00   24   
 26 #220 Lawson, Andrew       10 St. Francis (Gai        6:20.8   19:43.00   25   
 27 #136 Ryan, Christian      12 Meadowbrook             6:22.1   19:47.00   26   
 28 #118 Shannon, Lucas        9 Trinity Christia        6:22.7   19:49.00   27   
 29 #116 Heathcoat, Nathan    11 Trinity Christia        6:23.4   19:51.00   28   
 30 #206 Strong, Jackson      10 Providence (Jack        6:24.7   19:55.00   29   
 31 #170 Myers, Chadd         11 St. Johns Countr        6:25.0   19:56.00   30   
 32 #169 Madhok, Ishaan       11 St. Johns Countr        6:26.0   19:59.00   31   
 33 #121 Carrico, Seth        12 First Coast Chri        6:26.6   20:01.00   32   
 34 #153 Logeson, Zack         8 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:27.2   20:03.00   33   
 35 #149 Taylor, David        12 Bishop Snyder (J        6:27.2   20:03.00   34   
 36 #201 Kunka, Cody          12 Providence (Jack        6:27.9   20:05.00   35   
 37 #192 Eberhardt, Keith      9 Cedar Key               6:29.2   20:09.00   36   
 38 #214 Miller, Andrew        9 Mandarin Christi        6:29.5   20:10.00   37   
 39 #177 Curet, Michael       12 St. Joseph (St.         6:29.8   20:11.00   38   
 40 #152 Blair, Cody           8 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:31.4   20:16.00   39   
 41 #155 Perry, Austin         7 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:33.7   20:23.00   40   
 42 #129 Farley, Seth         11 St. John Luthera        6:35.6   20:29.00        
 43 #179 Gomez, Angel         10 St. Joseph (St.         6:36.3   20:31.00   41   
 44 #146 Roark, Allen          9 Bishop Snyder (J        6:37.2   20:34.00   42   
 45 #157 Zsembik, Leo          7 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:38.8   20:39.00   43   
 46 #209 Delcharco, Thomas     9 Mandarin Christi        6:39.5   20:41.00   44   
 47 #189 Beckham, Franklin    12 Cedar Key               6:40.4   20:44.00   45   
 48 #174 Akbar, Marlon         9 St. Joseph (St.         6:41.4   20:47.00   46   
 49 #156 Willis, Scotty       10 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:41.7   20:48.00   47   
 50 #193 Esposito, Aaron      12 Cedar Key               6:43.7   20:54.00   48   
 51 #172 Thomas, Thomas       10 St. Johns Countr        6:44.0   20:55.00   49   
 52 #224 Reighardt, Will      10 St. Francis (Gai        6:45.0   20:58.00   50   
 53 #210 Downing, Seth         9 Mandarin Christi        6:45.9   21:01.00   51   
 54 #215 Neyhart, Joshua       8 Mandarin Christi        6:48.2   21:08.00   52   
 55 #117 Moran, Gabriel        6 Trinity Christia        6:49.5   21:12.00   53   
 56 #213 Leonard, Daniel      10 Mandarin Christi        6:50.4   21:15.00   54   
 57 #112 Baker, Brandyn        9 Trinity Christia        6:53.3   21:24.00   55   
 58 #227 Sammy, Nyron         10 Meadowbrook             6:53.6   21:25.00   56   
 59 #222 McQuagge, Matthew    12 St. Francis (Gai        6:55.9   21:32.00   57   
 60 #168 Killea, Jonathan      7 St. Johns Countr        6:56.5   21:34.00   58   
 61 #219 Hein, Christopher    12 St. Francis (Gai        6:57.2   21:36.00   59   
 62 #151 Beauchamp, Zack       8 Oak Hall (Gaines        6:57.5   21:37.00   60   
 63 #217 Creamer, William      9 St. Francis (Gai        6:57.8   21:38.00   61   
 64 #212 Leonard, Michael      7 Mandarin Christi        6:57.8   21:38.00   62   
 65 #190 Cannon, Hunter       12 Cedar Key               6:58.1   21:39.00   63   
 66 #137 Sammy, Nick           7 Meadowbrook             6:58.1   21:39.00   64   
 67 #194 Littlefield, Devin    8 Cedar Key               6:58.1   21:39.00   65   
 68 #180 Huffman, Kyle        11 St. Joseph (St.         6:58.5   21:40.00   66   
 69 #124 Stark, Travis        11 First Coast Chri        6:58.5   21:40.00   67   
 70 #134 Dew, Jaren            8 Meadowbrook             6:58.5   21:40.00   68   
 71 #167 Emery, Eric          11 St. Johns Countr        6:58.8   21:41.00   69   
 72 #158 Criswell, Rhett       7 Eagle's View            7:03.9   21:57.00   70   
 73 #138 Toledo, Kevin        12 Meadowbrook             7:04.6   21:59.00   71   
 74 #195 Lumley, Joshua       11 Cedar Key               7:07.2   22:07.00   72   
 75 #196 Tysinger, Matthew    11 Cedar Key               7:08.8   22:12.00   73   
 76 #166 Dobbertien, Chris    12 St. Johns Countr        7:09.7   22:15.00   74   
 77 #120 Burrell, Zachary     10 First Coast Chri        7:10.1   22:16.00   75   
 78 #145 Rawls, Avery         10 Bishop Snyder (J        7:11.3   22:20.00   76   
 79 #171 Rieck, Ravenel        6 St. Johns Countr        7:12.3   22:23.00   77   
 80 #163 Roberts, Peyton       8 Eagle's View            7:13.6   22:27.00   78   
 81 #160 Hall, Stephen        12 Eagle's View            7:20.4   22:48.00   79   
 82 #135 Rose, Luke            8 Meadowbrook             7:34.2   23:31.00   80   
 83 #123 Plath, Gary          12 First Coast Chri        7:36.5   23:38.00   81   
 84 #164 Grossi, Cole          8 Eagle's View            7:37.7   23:42.00   82   
 85 #176 Curet, Taylor        10 St. Joseph (St.         7:37.7   23:42.00   83   
 86 #161 Hall, Grant           8 Eagle's View            7:44.2   24:02.00   84   
 87 #178 Foley, Samuel         9 St. Joseph (St.         7:51.9   24:26.00   85   
 88 #159 Criswell, Ryan        7 Eagle's View            7:52.9   24:29.00   86   
 89 #139 Wilson, Monty         8 Meadowbrook             8:17.3   25:45.00   87   
 90 #132 Tessar, John          6 Florida Deaf (St        8:23.1   26:03.00        
 91 #175 Crossley, Abel        9 St. Joseph (St.         8:24.7   26:08.00   88   
 92 #133 Vergara, Christian    9 Florida Deaf (St        8:25.7   26:11.00        
 93 #162 Dixon, Josh           7 Eagle's View            8:27.3   26:16.00   89   
 94 #130 Radford, Jake         9 St. John Luthera        8:31.5   26:29.00        
 95 #154 Nelson, Ben           7 Oak Hall (Gaines        8:52.7   27:35.00   90   
 96 #128 Strickland, Chase     8 Hillard                 8:57.9   27:51.00        
 97 #126 Lawrence, Andrew     12 Hillard                 8:59.8   27:57.00        
 98 #125 Arflin, Bo            7 Hillard                12:13.9   38:00.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)     15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8           
      Total Time:  1:27:31.00                                                     
         Average:    17:30.20                                                     
   2 Providence (Jacksonville)    61    7    9   13   14   18   29   35           
      Total Time:  1:33:23.00                                                     
         Average:    18:40.60                                                     
   3 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonvil    97   12   15   16   20   34   42   76           
      Total Time:  1:36:27.00                                                     
         Average:    19:17.40                                                     
   4 Trinity Christian (Jax)     122   21   22   24   27   28   53   55           
      Total Time:  1:38:19.00                                                     
         Average:    19:39.80                                                     
   5 St. Francis (Gainesville)   168   17   19   25   50   57   59   61           
      Total Time:  1:40:31.00                                                     
         Average:    20:06.20                                                     
   6 Mandarin Christian (Jax)    195   11   37   44   51   52   54   62           
      Total Time:  1:41:40.00                                                     
         Average:    20:20.00                                                     
   7 Oak Hall (Gainesville)      202   33   39   40   43   47   60   90           
      Total Time:  1:42:09.00                                                     
         Average:    20:25.80                                                     
   8 First Coast Christian (Ja   207   10   23   32   67   75   81                
      Total Time:  1:42:12.00                                                     
         Average:    20:26.40                                                     
   9 St. Johns Country Day       237   30   31   49   58   69   74   77           
      Total Time:  1:44:05.00                                                     
         Average:    20:49.00                                                     
  10 Cedar Key                   257   36   45   48   63   65   72   73           
      Total Time:  1:45:05.00                                                     
         Average:    21:01.00                                                     
  11 St. Joseph (St. Augustine   274   38   41   46   66   83   85   88           
      Total Time:  1:46:51.00                                                     
         Average:    21:22.20                                                     
  12 Meadowbrook                 285   26   56   64   68   71   80   87           
      Total Time:  1:46:30.00                                                     
         Average:    21:18.00                                                     
  13 Eagle's View                393   70   78   79   82   84   86   89           
      Total Time:  1:54:56.00                                                     
         Average:    22:59.20