2009 FHSAA District Cross Country Meet Results
  Class 1A, District 1

 Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
              FHSAA Class 1A District 1 XC Championships - 11/5/2009              
                               Maclay (Tallahassee)                               
                          Maclay School: Tallahassee, Fl                          
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #691 Salimone, Shelby     12 Maclay (Tallahas        6:34.3   20:24.78    1   
  2 #689 Stolting, Jana       12 Maclay (Tallahas        6:34.5   20:25.67    2   
  3 #688 Kurgatt, Stephanie    9 Maclay (Tallahas        6:34.7   20:26.07    3   
  4 #690 Sweeney, Kristin      9 Maclay (Tallahas        6:40.1   20:42.95    4   
  5 #636 Trevino, Emerlee     11 Jay                     6:54.4   21:27.45    5   
  6 #501 Allen, Christy        9 Rocky Bayou Chri        6:56.6   21:34.12        
  7 #514 Sorenson, Sarah      11 Aucilla Christia        7:03.9   21:56.83    6   
  8 #693 Poole, Lindsey        7 Maclay (Tallahas        7:04.3   21:58.26    7   
  9 #513 Riley, Elizabeth     11 Aucilla Christia        7:06.8   22:05.86    8   
 10 #508 Copeland, Taylor      6 Aucilla Christia        7:07.0   22:06.54    9   
 11 #713 Sewell, Mary          7 Altha                   7:07.1   22:06.78   10   
 12 #627 Blair, Allison       10 Jay                     7:12.5   22:23.49   11   
 13 #666 McQueen, Darrielle    8 North Florida Ch        7:14.8   22:30.73        
 14 #694 Santoro, Elizabeth    9 Maclay (Tallahas        7:14.9   22:31.07   12   
 15 #568 Lanier, Donia        10 Wewahitchka             7:15.3   22:32.27   13   
 16 #635 Thornton, Jessica     7 Jay                     7:16.5   22:36.16   14   
 17 #542 Jacobs, Sarah         8 Pensacola Christian     7:21.5   22:51.64   15   
 18 #626 Blackman, Robin      11 Jay                     7:30.0   23:17.88   16   
 19 #547 Whittle, Sarah       10 Pensacola Christian     7:34.1   23:30.56   17   
 20 #569 Manor, Laurel        12 Wewahitchka             7:35.0   23:33.60   18   
 21 #707 Piazarin, Hannah      7 Altha                   7:38.7   23:44.89   19   
 22 #630 Golden, Curistyn     10 Jay                     7:41.8   23:54.51   20   
 23 #539 Cochran, Lauren       7 Pensacola Christian     7:43.0   23:58.42   21   
 24 #692 Coates, Jessica      12 Maclay (Tallahas        7:46.5   24:09.11   22   
 25 #634 Raney, Gloria        12 Jay                     7:50.5   24:21.75   23   
 26 #705 Wiltse, Kimberly     10 Altha                   7:53.8   24:31.87   24   
 27 #543 Ncube, Thapelo       12 Pensacola Christian     8:02.6   24:59.23   25   
 28 #628 Brown, Crystal       10 Jay                     8:06.0   25:09.85   26   
 29 #710 Wiltse, Rebekah      12 Altha                   8:07.8   25:15.40   27   
 30 #618 Hurlbut, Victoria     9 John Paul II (Ta        8:10.6   25:24.11        
 31 #525 Brannon, Cheyenne     6 Baker                   8:13.9   25:34.38   28   
 32 #712 Rowe, Madison         8 Altha                   8:14.0   25:34.78   29   
 33 #515 Tharpe, Sarah         6 Aucilla Christia        8:14.2   25:35.18   30   
 34 #517 Witmer, Emma          6 Aucilla Christia        8:22.3   26:00.43   31   
 35 #703 Schwartz, Carly       8 Altha                   8:22.6   26:01.50   32   
 36 #600 Anderson, Aubrey     12 Paxton                  8:24.2   26:06.41   33   
 37 #679 Mosher, Dannica      11 Freeport                8:25.3   26:09.80   34   
 38 #601 Cuchens, Krysten     11 Paxton                  8:25.9   26:11.56   35   
 39 #682 Trotman, Nora        11 Freeport                8:26.4   26:13.13   36   
 40 #531 Thiessen, Londen     10 Baker                   8:34.7   26:38.84   37   
 41 #677 Donahoe, Erica       11 Freeport                8:35.4   26:41.15   38   
 42 #709 Smith, Sharlyn       11 Altha                   8:35.5   26:41.39   39   
 43 #516 Winchester, Mattiso   6 Aucilla Christia        8:37.2   26:46.76   40   
 44 #502 Maney, Jessica       12 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:38.1   26:49.47        
 45 #530 Scott, Anastasia      6 Baker                   8:38.9   26:51.97   41   
 46 #680 Rice, Emily          10 Freeport                8:39.3   26:53.17   42   
 47 #544 Riche, Amy           10 Pensacola Christian     8:41.6   27:00.43   43   
 48 #681 Salzlein, Megan      10 Freeport                8:43.4   27:05.91   44   
 49 #599 Anderson, Laura      11 Paxton                  8:49.2   27:23.93   45   
 50 #541 Holmes, Alexis        8 Pensacola Christian     8:53.7   27:38.00   46   
 51 #548 Yohe, Isabella        9 Pensacola Christian     9:00.5   27:59.20   47   
 52 #526 Brannon, Sierra       6 Baker                   9:06.0   28:16.18   48   
 53 #604 Walker, Erin         12 Paxton                  9:06.6   28:18.18   49   
 54 #527 Brewer, Allysa        6 Baker                   9:06.8   28:18.57   50   
 55 #665 Jackman, Danielle    12 North Florida Ch        9:09.7   28:27.77        
 56 #566 Gaskin, Kaitlyn      10 Wewahitchka             9:11.1   28:31.94   51   
 57 #603 Thomas, Susie        12 Paxton                  9:20.0   28:59.76   52   
 58 #619 Rodriguez, Alexandr  11 John Paul II (Ta        9:26.7   29:20.51        
 59 #529 Lewellen, Morgan      8 Baker                   9:39.5   30:00.23   53   
 60 #597 Adams, Magen         11 Paxton                 10:05.9   31:22.21   54   
 61 #598 Adkins, Karen        12 Paxton                 10:17.2   31:57.33   55   
 62 #586 Campbell, Sarah       9 Central (Milton)       10:21.5   32:10.64        
 63 #585 Boyett, Sandra       11 Central (Milton)       10:22.3   32:13.18        
 64 #678 Griffith, Kara       10 Freeport               10:43.6   33:19.41   56   
 65 #662 Renshaw, Hayden       9 Port St. Joe           10:46.8   33:29.53        
 66 #565 Forehand, Raven      10 Wewahitchka            11:34.8   35:58.50   57   
 67 #567 Goins, Courtney      10 Wewahitchka            11:40.9   36:17.37   58   
 68 #660 Burke, Corey         11 Port St. Joe           11:43.1   36:24.24        
 69 #663 Sigman, Brianna      11 Port St. Joe           11:44.8   36:29.61        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maclay (Tallahassee)         17    1    2    3    4    7   12   22           
      Total Time:  1:43:57.73                                                     
         Average:    20:47.55                                                     
   2 Jay                          66    5   11   14   16   20   23   26           
      Total Time:  1:53:39.49                                                     
         Average:    22:43.90                                                     
   3 Aucilla Christian (Montic    84    6    8    9   30   31   40                
      Total Time:  1:57:44.84                                                     
         Average:    23:32.97                                                     
   4 Altha                       109   10   19   24   27   29   32   39           
      Total Time:  2:01:13.72                                                     
         Average:    24:14.75                                                     
   5 Pensacola Christian         121   15   17   21   25   43   46   47           
      Total Time:  2:02:20.28                                                     
         Average:    24:28.06                                                     
   6 Freeport                    194   34   36   38   42   44   56                
      Total Time:  2:13:03.16                                                     
         Average:    26:36.64                                                     
   7 Wewahitchka                 197   13   18   51   57   58                     
      Total Time:  2:26:53.68                                                     
         Average:    29:22.74                                                     
   8 Baker                       204   28   37   41   48   50   53                
      Total Time:  2:15:39.94                                                     
         Average:    27:07.99                                                     
   9 Paxton                      214   33   35   45   49   52   54   55           
      Total Time:  2:16:59.85                                                     
         Average:    27:23.97                                                     
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #695 Swain, Patrick       11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:35.6   17:22.48    1   
  2 #696 Stevens, Austin      11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:35.6   17:22.67    2   
  3 #684 Graziani, Michael    11 Freeport                5:39.9   17:36.01    3   
  4 #699 Keane, Dennis        10 Maclay (Tallahas        5:41.8   17:41.85    4   
  5 #641 Kennedy, Drew        12 Jay                     5:42.0   17:42.53    5   
  6 #643 Nadsody, Dylan        9 Jay                     5:42.8   17:45.02    6   
  7 #697 Covert, Travis        9 Maclay (Tallahas        5:48.0   18:01.07    7   
  8 #698 Coates, Jacob        11 Maclay (Tallahas        5:51.9   18:13.26    8   
  9 #638 Fischer, Jeffrey     12 Jay                     5:53.2   18:17.32    9   
 10 #534 Scott, John          12 Baker                   5:56.2   18:26.47   10   
 11 #551 Cowen, Samuel        11 Pensacola Christian     5:56.7   18:28.03   11   
 12 #675 Strickland, Luke      8 North Florida Ch        5:58.8   18:34.69   12   
 13 #700 Antworth, Matt       10 Maclay (Tallahas        6:00.8   18:40.90   13   
 14 #725 Morrison, Dalton     11 Freeport                6:00.9   18:41.20   14   
 15 #701 Castano, Andres      10 Maclay (Tallahas        6:01.1   18:41.66   15   
 16 #571 Bidwell, Andrew      11 Wewahitchka             6:03.7   18:49.82   16   
 17 #719 Ferrell, Devin        9 Altha                   6:04.0   18:50.64   17   
 18 #549 Butler, Jackson       9 Pensacola Christian     6:04.3   18:51.79   18   
 19 #550 Cochran, Kenneth     10 Pensacola Christian     6:06.2   18:57.64   19   
 20 #670 Evans, Daren         12 North Florida Ch        6:08.0   19:03.34   20   
 21 #558 Richie, Jeremy       12 Pensacola Christian     6:09.7   19:08.53   21   
 22 #645 Phillips, Chad       12 Jay                     6:11.2   19:13.19   22   
 23 #521 Finlayson, John       9 Aucilla Christia        6:12.3   19:16.59   23   
 24 #561 Treesh, Steven       10 Pensacola Christian     6:13.5   19:20.16   24   
 25 #640 Keemp, Micah          7 Jay                     6:13.6   19:20.54   25   
 26 #505 Pierce, Hudson       12 Rocky Bayou Chri        6:17.0   19:31.22        
 27 #650 Fortune, Daniel      10 Laurel Hill             6:17.7   19:33.26   26   
 28 #649 Calloway, Travon     10 Laurel Hill             6:18.5   19:35.68   27   
 29 #676 Strickland, Blair    10 North Florida Ch        6:18.7   19:36.34   28   
 30 #646 Trevino, Eric         8 Jay                     6:19.4   19:38.70   29   
 31 #659 Shoaf, Witt           9 Port St. Joe            6:20.5   19:42.09        
 32 #555 Johnson, Jared       11 Pensacola Christian     6:22.2   19:47.28   30   
 33 #624 Sweeney, Ryan        12 John Paul II (Ta        6:24.1   19:53.17   31   
 34 #556 Moses, Richard       10 Pensacola Christian     6:26.2   19:59.76   32   
 35 #625 Wallace, James       11 John Paul II (Ta        6:28.7   20:07.61   33   
 36 #621 Douglas, Harry       11 John Paul II (Ta        6:32.4   20:19.16   34   
 37 #673 Marsh, Tyler         10 North Florida Ch        6:32.9   20:20.44   35   
 38 #584 Wade, Remington      12 Wewahitchka             6:37.0   20:33.39   36   
 39 #533 Scott, Dylan          8 Baker                   6:37.1   20:33.60   37   
 40 #726 Bailey, Hunter       10 Freeport                6:38.1   20:36.86   38   
 41 #715 Baggett, Ashton      11 Altha                   6:39.9   20:42.45   39   
 42 #644 Paramore, James       9 Jay                     6:41.7   20:47.79   40   
 43 #611 Garrett, Tyler       12 Paxton                  6:43.1   20:52.10   41   
 44 #653 Grezlik, Jeremy       9 Laurel Hill             6:43.4   20:53.04   42   
 45 #574 Combs, Gauge         10 Wewahitchka             6:43.6   20:53.72   43   
 46 #723 Smith, Porter         8 Altha                   6:46.9   21:03.90   44   
 47 #616 Price, Michael       12 Paxton                  6:48.0   21:07.39   45   
 48 #537 Stanton, Austin      12 Baker                   6:48.3   21:08.45   46   
 49 #720 Floyd, Brett         12 Altha                   6:51.8   21:19.32   47   
 50 #612 Geoghagan, Daniel    12 Paxton                  6:53.1   21:23.47   48   
 51 #580 Morrill, Jeremy      10 Wewahitchka             6:55.1   21:29.44   49   
 52 #578 Malcolm, Nick        11 Wewahitchka             6:55.6   21:31.02   50   
 53 #573 Bryan, Michael       10 Wewahitchka             6:56.0   21:32.36   51   
 54 #520 Finlayson, Ricky      7 Aucilla Christia        6:56.5   21:33.74   52   
 55 #668 Council, Kirk        11 North Florida Ch        6:57.9   21:38.22   53   
 56 #718 Ellis, Samuel        12 Altha                   6:59.2   21:42.24   54   
 57 #721 Hamilton, Tyler      11 Altha                   6:59.3   21:42.56   55   
 58 #595 Nordstrom, Darriel   12 Central (Milton)        6:59.4   21:42.87   56   
 59 #579 McGill, Travis       10 Wewahitchka             6:59.6   21:43.44   57   
 60 #683 Eads, William        11 Freeport                7:00.8   21:47.22   58   
 61 #613 Hunt, Zachary        11 Paxton                  7:01.8   21:50.50   59   
 62 #519 Dickey, John          9 Aucilla Christia        7:02.1   21:51.36   60   
 63 #655 Presley, Cody         9 Laurel Hill             7:05.1   22:00.50   61   
 64 #672 Hogan, Corey         10 North Florida Ch        7:06.9   22:06.33   62   
 65 #652 Grezlik, Tyler        9 Laurel Hill             7:08.9   22:12.34   63   
 66 #605 Collins, Joshua      12 Paxton                  7:09.1   22:13.16   64   
 67 #727 Beaver, Robert       10 Freeport                7:10.7   22:17.87   65   
 68 #610 Garrett, Branden     12 Paxton                  7:11.7   22:21.09   66   
 69 #523 Nennstiel, Carson     7 Aucilla Christia        7:12.6   22:23.79   67   
 70 #594 Jett, Kameron         8 Central (Milton)        7:12.9   22:24.89   68   
 71 #722 O'Bryan, Jermy       11 Altha                   7:13.1   22:25.33   69   
 72 #591 Fisher, Taylor       11 Central (Milton)        7:14.4   22:29.34   70   
 73 #686 Piasecki, Caleb      10 Freeport                7:17.3   22:38.53   71   
 74 #503 Eaves, Cooper        10 Rocky Bayou Chri        7:18.1   22:40.97        
 75 #532 Kersey, Wilder        8 Baker                   7:19.2   22:44.39   72   
 76 #608 Findley, Kyle         9 Paxton                  7:19.3   22:44.58   73   
 77 #654 King, Chance         10 Laurel Hill             7:23.8   22:58.80   74   
 78 #623 Mezonlin, Sywal      11 John Paul II (Ta        7:27.8   23:10.98   75   
 79 #535 Shaw, Stephen         8 Baker                   7:31.2   23:21.61   76   
 80 #538 Taylor, Jonathan     12 Baker                   7:35.6   23:35.47   77   
 81 #687 Woodard, Austin      10 Freeport                7:39.1   23:46.23   78   
 82 #685 Gess, Dustin         11 Freeport                7:43.5   23:59.86        
 83 #518 Burrus, Corey        10 Aucilla Christia        7:44.8   24:03.95   79   
 84 #657 Williams, Tanner      6 Laurel Hill             7:47.3   24:11.85   80   
 85 #589 Campbell, Dale        7 Central (Milton)        7:47.9   24:13.51   81   
 86 #590 Correll, Bradford    11 Central (Milton)        7:58.3   24:45.99   82   
 87 #506 Wills, Stevens       10 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:03.1   25:00.84        
 88 #596 Pooley, Nicholas      9 Central (Milton)        8:05.5   25:08.22   83   
 89 #592 Givens, Morgan        7 Central (Milton)        8:05.6   25:08.44   84   
 90 #536 Smith, Timothy       10 Baker                   8:15.3   25:38.75   85   
 91 #504 McDorman, Matthew    12 Rocky Bayou Chri        8:15.7   25:39.97        
 92 #522 Hogg, Samuel          6 Aucilla Christia        8:16.8   25:43.43   86   
 93 #593 Hatfield, Dustin      8 Central (Milton)        8:23.7   26:04.70        
 94 #524 Ritter, Sammy         9 Aucilla Christia        8:25.9   26:11.51   87   
 95 #620 DiMarco, Frank        9 John Paul II (Ta       10:04.9   31:19.36   88   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Maclay (Tallahassee)         22    1    2    4    7    8   13   15           
      Total Time:  1:28:41.33                                                     
         Average:    17:44.27                                                     
   2 Jay                          67    5    6    9   22   25   29   40           
      Total Time:  1:32:18.60                                                     
         Average:    18:27.72                                                     
   3 Pensacola Christian          93   11   18   19   21   24   30   32           
      Total Time:  1:34:46.15                                                     
         Average:    18:57.23                                                     
   4 North Florida Christian (   148   12   20   28   35   53   62                
      Total Time:  1:39:13.03                                                     
         Average:    19:50.61                                                     
   5 Freeport                    178    3   14   38   58   65   71   78           
      Total Time:  1:40:59.16                                                     
         Average:    20:11.84                                                     
   6 Wewahitchka                 194   16   36   43   49   50   51   57           
      Total Time:  1:43:17.39                                                     
         Average:    20:39.48                                                     
   7 Altha                       201   17   39   44   47   54   55   69           
      Total Time:  1:43:38.55                                                     
         Average:    20:43.71                                                     
   8 Laurel Hill                 219   26   27   42   61   63   74   80           
      Total Time:  1:44:14.82                                                     
         Average:    20:50.97                                                     
   9 Baker                       241   10   37   46   72   76   77   85           
      Total Time:  1:46:14.52                                                     
         Average:    21:14.91                                                     
  10 Paxton                      257   41   45   48   59   64   66   73           
      Total Time:  1:47:26.62                                                     
         Average:    21:29.33                                                     
  11 John Paul II (Tallahassee   261   31   33   34   75   88                     
      Total Time:  1:54:50.28                                                     
         Average:    22:58.06                                                     
  12 Aucilla Christian (Montic   281   23   52   60   67   79   86   87           
      Total Time:  1:49:09.43                                                     
         Average:    21:49.89                                                     
  13 Central (Milton)            357   56   68   70   81   82   83   84           
      Total Time:  1:55:36.61                                                     
         Average:    23:07.32