STATE MEET 04 GIRLS AAA

Tampa

Nov. 6, 2004

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1     1  Kelly Parrish, 11*          17:44    Vanguard High
    2     2  Bona Jones, 11*             18:20    Estero High
    3     3  Brigithe Moreno, 9*         18:20    Plant High (Tampa)
    4     4  Jillian Gil*                18:45    Ou Lady Of Lourdes Ac
    5     5  Shasha Mera*                19:01    Ou Lady Of Lourdes Ac
    6     6  Kathryn Maxson*             19:01    Jupiter High
    7     7  Julia Bryant, 10*           19:02    Chiles High
    8     8  Jessica Forrester, 11*      19:02    Wharton High
    9        Devlin Spoerle, 9*          19:03    Astronaut High
   10     9  Shannon Kelly, 11*          19:07    Sickles High
   11    10  Ashlyn Bickwermert, 10*     19:14    Naples High
   12    11  Kaitlen Shiver, 10*         19:16    Satellite High
   13        Sarah Dickson, 11*          19:17    Port Charlotte High
   14    12  Anna Adams, 11*             19:28    Choctawhatchee High
   15    13  Amanda Brooks, 12*          19:28    Fort Myers High
   16    14  Alexa Arteaga*              19:29    Ou Lady Of Lourdes Ac
   17        Alexandria F Hall, 11*      19:30    Fort Walton Beach Hig
   18    15  Francesca Passidoma, 11*    19:32    Naples High
   19        Alexnadra Crabb, 10*        19:33    Lakewood High -St. Pe
   20    16  Jennifer Bosse, 11*         19:34    Palm Bay High
   21    17  Kelly Savery, 11*           19:34    Chiles High
   22    18  Meagan Hoar*                19:36    Ou Lady Of Lourdes Ac
   23    19  Tiffany Wiggen, 10*         19:36    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
   24    20  Nicole Stanley, 12*         19:36    Wharton High
   25    21  Jessica Stern, 10*          19:38    Satellite High
   26    22  Tiffanie Saxton, 11*        19:39    Wharton High
   27    23  Augusta Dunse, 10*          19:42    Vanguard High
   28    24  Angela Hegge, 10*           19:44    Sickles High
   29        Kara Menzel*                19:46    Park Vista High Schoo
   30    25  Laura Hale, 12*             19:47    Vanguard High
   31    26  Whitney Banker, 12*         19:49    Plant High (Tampa)
   32    27  Heather Bailey, 12*         19:56    Chiles High
   33        Casey Hasten, 11*           20:01    Mariner High
   34        Tiffany Urquhart, 12*       20:02    Seabreeze High
   35    28  Kristen L Cooper, 10*       20:02    Niceville High
   36    29  Lauren Collins, 9*          20:04    Palm Bay High
   37    30  Margaret Daly, 10*          20:04    Plant High (Tampa)
   38        Stephanie Amerman, 12*      20:04    Wesley Chapel Hs
   39        Lindsey White, 12*          20:07    Tate High
   40    31  Kaley Matthews, 12*         20:08    Largo High
   41    32  Stacey Karczewski, 10*      20:11    Niceville High
   42    33  Christine Dion, 12*         20:12    Fort Myers High
   43    34  Fiona McCarthy*             20:12    Ou Lady Of Lourdes Ac
   44    35  Jessica Chlebowski, 12*     20:13    Niceville High
   45    36  Carli Cooper, 12*           20:13    Bartram Trail  High
   46    37  Sarah Yawn, 9*              20:13    Lake Howell High
   47        Hannah Brickse, 10*         20:15    Manatee High
   48    38  April Ward, 12*             20:17    North Forth Myers Hig
   49    39  Brenna Williams, 9*         20:17    Fort Myers High
   50    40  Courtney Clearwaters, 12*   20:18    Wharton High
   51    41  Rosanna Bell, 11*           20:22    Gainesville High
   52    42  Kyla Salles*                20:24    Ou Lady Of Lourdes Ac
   53    43  Krystal Bemman, 10*         20:25    Lake Region High
   54    44  Emily Morrison, 10*         20:27    Rockledge High
   55    45  Maegan McCarthy, 12*        20:30    Plant High (Tampa)
   56    46  Ann R Durrenberger, 9*      20:31    Niceville High
   57    47  Jenissa Vazquez, 12*        20:31    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
   58    48  Ashley K Calhoun, 9*        20:32    Niceville High
   59    49  Alisa Kowaleski, 9*         20:35    Satellite High
   60    50  Jennifer Snyder, 11*        20:36    Sickles High
   61        Madison Taylor, 9*          20:40    Alonso High
   62        Paige Williams, 11*         20:40    East Bay High
   63    51  Samantha Padget, 9*         20:42    Bartram Trail  High
   64    52  Kara Manelli, 12*           20:42    Plant High (Tampa)
   65        Cyndi Watson, 12*           20:42    Cypress Lake High
   66    53  Erica Garrish, 12*          20:43    Wharton High
   67    54  Sara Fenttiman, 11*         20:44    Naples High
   68    55  Morgan Rigney, 11*          20:45    Rockledge High
   69    56  Tiffany Den Hartog, 11*     20:45    Estero High
   70    57  Jennifer Busby, 9*          20:46    Bartram Trail  High
   71    58  Courtney Cooper, 10*        20:47    Bartram Trail  High
   72    59  Sara Bass, 12*              20:50    Largo High
   73    60  Manuela Rodriguez*          20:50    Ou Lady Of Lourdes Ac
   74        Claire Hargadon, 12*        20:51    Washington High (Pens
   75    61  Eispeth Moleno, 12*         20:52    Choctawhatchee High
   76    62  Amanda Monde*               20:52    Jupiter High
   77    63  Theresa Cronin, 11*         20:52    Bartram Trail  High
   78    64  Cynthia Plunkett, 10*       20:52    Sickles High
   79    65  Jessica Greer, 12*          20:53    Palm Bay High
   80    66  Mikaela Green*              20:53    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
   81        Brittany Myers, 11*         20:55    Middleburg High
   82    67  Elizabeth Cain, 9*          20:56    Vanguard High
   83        Sigal Engelberg*            20:56    Palm Beach Central Hi
   84    68  Bobby Jo Dixon, 12*         21:00    Barron Collier High
   85    69  Kristyn Smith, 12*          21:00    Sickles High
   86    70  Marissa Hatcher, 11*        21:03    Sickles High
   87    71  Wendy Livingston, 12*       21:04    Gainesville High
   88    72  Kelsey Greminger, 10*       21:05    Plant High (Tampa)
   89    73  Blair Willenborg*           21:06    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
   90    74  Jennifer Haydt, 12*         21:06    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
   91    75  Jessica Coleman, 12*        21:07    Satellite High
   92    76  Polly Morse, 12*            21:08    Chiles High
   93    77  Jessica Wooden, 11*         21:09    Wharton High
   94    78  Kyra Mobley*                21:10    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
   95    79  Sarah Hakala, 12*           21:10    Bartram Trail  High
   96    80  Kristin Fox, 10*            21:11    Largo High
   97        Gabrielle Downer, 12*       21:11    Bayside High
   98        Lauren Gaidry, 11*          21:12    Cypress Lake High
   99    81  Laura Ragland, 9*           21:14    Bartram Trail  High
  100    82  Kayla Schultz*              21:16    Jupiter High
  101    83  Amanda Hunter, 11*          21:17    Estero High
  102    84  Megan Taylor, 10*           21:17    Rockledge High
  103    85  Erin Obernier, 11*          21:18    Chiles High
  104    86  Laura Rogers, 11*           21:19    Palm Bay High
  105    87  Natalie Rodriguez, 10*      21:20    Choctawhatchee High
  106    88  Layla Hall*                 21:20    Largo High
  107    89  Amanda Mills, 12*           21:22    Largo High
  108    90  Tiara Brown, 11*            21:24    Fort Myers High
  109    91  Michelle Fang, 11*          21:27    Vanguard High
  110    92  Laurinda McEachem, 9*       21:27    Naples High
  111    93  Maritza Najarian, 10*       21:30    Largo High
  112    94  Garlene Charles, 11*        21:30    Lake Region High
  113    95  Kala Kelly, 10*             21:32    Vanguard High
  114    96  Kimberly O'Brien, 11*       21:34    Rockledge High
  115    97  Fae Nageon De Lesta, 10*    21:34    Naples High
  116    98  Nathalia Richards, 12*      21:35    Palm Bay High
  117    99  Courtney Kirchman, 11*      21:38    Gainesville High
  118   100  Kara Weigle, 12*            21:39    Naples High
  119   101  Leslie Rosario, 10*         21:39    North Forth Myers Hig
  120   102  Ashley Williams, 9*         21:41    North Forth Myers Hig
  121   103  Kathryn Daly, 11*           21:41    Plant High (Tampa)
  122   104  Brianna Clark, 10*          21:43    Satellite High
  123   105  Hannah Morgan, 9*           21:44    Barron Collier High
  124   106  Alyssa Colbert, 11*         21:46    Rockledge High
  125   107  Andrea Joohnstone, 12*      21:49    Barron Collier High
  126   108  Callie Messonnier, 9*       21:49    Barron Collier High
  127   109  Emily Fall, 11*             21:52    Fort Myers High
  128   110  Mary Roberts, 10*           21:53    North Forth Myers Hig
  129   111  Alexa Lampasona, 9*         21:56    Sickles High
  130   112  Meghan Crouse, 10*          21:56    Barron Collier High
  131   113  Ashley Fleming, 10*         21:58    Vanguard High
  132   114  Clara Kraft, 12*            21:59    Satellite High
  133   115  Marie Hoynoski, 11*         22:03    Lake Howell High
  134   116  Kaylea Spurlin, 10*         22:04    Lake Region High
  135   117  Crystal Higdon, 9*          22:04    Choctawhatchee High
  136   118  Natalie Shinn, 10*          22:05    Rockledge High
  137   119  Tomomi Nose, 11*            22:06    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  138   120  Cassie Krause, 12*          22:08    Palm Bay High
  139   121  Sarah Tyson, 11*            22:09    Palm Bay High
  140   122  Elizabeth Cox, 9*           22:11    Choctawhatchee High
  141   123  Stacy Banbury, 9*           22:18    North Forth Myers Hig
  142   124  Sara Kutner, 9*             22:21    Lake Howell High
  143   125  Sarah Brown*                22:24    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  144   126  Latoya Parkinson*           22:25    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  145   127  Alexis Schwartz, 11*        22:26    Chiles High
  146   128  Christine Johnstone, 11*    22:27    Barron Collier High
  147   129  April Girard, 12*           22:29    North Forth Myers Hig
  148   130  Lauren Galbraith, 10*       22:30    Wharton High
  149   131  Kelsey Briggs, 9*           22:33    Estero High
  150   132  Bonnie Vu, 11*              22:34    Satellite High
  151   133  Sarah Coffman, 10*          22:41    Lake Region High
  152   134  Jennifer Pinsonneault, 10*  22:41    Lake Region High
  153   135  Christina L Kivi, 9*        22:42    Niceville High
  154   136  Jessica Knapp, 12*          22:42    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  155   137  Emily Heller, 10*           22:43    Rockledge High
  156   138  Angela Jewett, 11*          22:45    Largo High
  157   139  Jenae Todd, 9*              22:47    Gainesville High
  158   140  Louise Petkovsek, 12*       22:51    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  159   141  Heather Burnett, 10*        22:59    Flagler Palm Coast Hi
  160   142  Allison Ohlin, 9*           23:00    Fort Myers High
  161   143  Laura Strawswe-Booth, 11*   23:02    Choctawhatchee High
  162   144  Ashley Dedios, 11*          23:05    Lake Howell High
  163   145  Joclyn Blickey, 11*         23:08    North Forth Myers Hig
  164   146  Marie Buck, 10*             23:08    Lake Region High
  165   147  Jenna Boehling, 12*         23:19    Barron Collier High
  166   148  Andrea Giggs, 11*           23:20    Fort Myers High
  167   149  Merill Montgomery, 9*       23:20    Gainesville High
  168   150  Michelle Beers*             23:21    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  169   151  Kaitlynn James, 9*          23:25    Gainesville High
  170   152  Cristina Polley, 11*        23:26    Lake Howell High
  171   153  Elizabeth Scharnhorst, 10*  23:29    Choctawhatchee High
  172   154  Sarah Hunter, 10*           23:32    Estero High
  173   155  Katie Hicks, 11*            23:36    Lake Region High
  174   156  Sally Raines, 11*           23:40    Chiles High
  175   157  Marissa McInnis*            23:42    St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
  176   158  Lauren Bonello, 10*         23:47    Naples High
  177   159  Lauren Decaprio*            23:50    Jupiter High
  178   160  Megan Boetto, 9*            23:54    Lake Howell High
  179   161  Melissa Courtney*           24:11    Jupiter High
  180   162  Elizabeth Mella, 11*        24:27    Lake Howell High
  181   163  Lauren Fleming, 11*         24:40    Gainesville High
  182   164  Landis Adams, 10*           26:17    Estero High
  183   165  Kristin Johnson, 11*        26:29    Estero High
  184   166  Najeela Karimi*             27:35    Jupiter High
"*" indicates females
161 finishers among Women 127 & Under
0 male finishers
184 female finishers
184 total finishers

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Ou Lady Of Lourdes Ac
    4  Jillian Gil*                18:45  
    5  Shasha Mera*                19:01  
   14  Alexa Arteaga*              19:29  
   18  Meagan Hoar*                19:36  
   34  Fiona McCarthy*             20:12  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:37:01     Places = 75

2. Wharton High
    8  Jessica Forrester, 11*      19:02  
   20  Nicole Stanley, 12*         19:36  
   22  Tiffanie Saxton, 11*        19:39  
   40  Courtney Clearwaters, 12*   20:18  
   53  Erica Garrish, 12*          20:43  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:17     Places = 143

3. Plant High (Tampa)
    3  Brigithe Moreno, 9*         18:20  
   26  Whitney Banker, 12*         19:49  
   30  Margaret Daly, 10*          20:04  
   45  Maegan McCarthy, 12*        20:30  
   52  Kara Manelli, 12*           20:42  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:23     Places = 156

4. Niceville High
   28  Kristen L Cooper, 10*       20:02  
   32  Stacey Karczewski, 10*      20:11  
   35  Jessica Chlebowski, 12*     20:13  
   46  Ann R Durrenberger, 9*      20:31  
   48  Ashley K Calhoun, 9*        20:32  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:41:26     Places = 189

5. Vanguard High
    1  Kelly Parrish, 11*          17:44  
   23  Augusta Dunse, 10*          19:42  
   25  Laura Hale, 12*             19:47  
   67  Elizabeth Cain, 9*          20:56  
   91  Michelle Fang, 11*          21:27  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:35     Places = 207

6. Chiles High
    7  Julia Bryant, 10*           19:02  
   17  Kelly Savery, 11*           19:34  
   27  Heather Bailey, 12*         19:56  
   76  Polly Morse, 12*            21:08  
   85  Erin Obernier, 11*          21:18  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:40:55     Places = 212

7. Sickles High
    9  Shannon Kelly, 11*          19:07  
   24  Angela Hegge, 10*           19:44  
   50  Jennifer Snyder, 11*        20:36  
   64  Cynthia Plunkett, 10*       20:52  
   69  Kristyn Smith, 12*          21:00  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:41:18     Places = 216

8. Satellite High
   11  Kaitlen Shiver, 10*         19:16  
   21  Jessica Stern, 10*          19:38  
   49  Alisa Kowaleski, 9*         20:35  
   75  Jessica Coleman, 12*        21:07  
  104  Brianna Clark, 10*          21:43  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:16     Places = 260

9. Bartram Trail  High
   36  Carli Cooper, 12*           20:13  
   51  Samantha Padget, 9*         20:42  
   57  Jennifer Busby, 9*          20:46  
   58  Courtney Cooper, 10*        20:47  
   63  Theresa Cronin, 11*         20:52  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:19     Places = 265

10. Naples High
   10  Ashlyn Bickwermert, 10*     19:14  
   15  Francesca Passidoma, 11*    19:32  
   54  Sara Fenttiman, 11*         20:44  
   92  Laurinda McEachem, 9*       21:27  
   97  Fae Nageon De Lesta, 10*    21:34  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:42:30     Places = 268

11. Fort Myers High
   13  Amanda Brooks, 12*          19:28  
   33  Christine Dion, 12*         20:12  
   39  Brenna Williams, 9*         20:17  
   90  Tiara Brown, 11*            21:24  
  109  Emily Fall, 11*             21:52  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:11     Places = 284

12. Palm Bay High
   16  Jennifer Bosse, 11*         19:34  
   29  Lauren Collins, 9*          20:04  
   65  Jessica Greer, 12*          20:53  
   86  Laura Rogers, 11*           21:19  
   98  Nathalia Richards, 12*      21:35  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:23     Places = 294

13. Largo High
   31  Kaley Matthews, 12*         20:08  
   59  Sara Bass, 12*              20:50  
   80  Kristin Fox, 10*            21:11  
   88  Layla Hall*                 21:20  
   89  Amanda Mills, 12*           21:22  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:50     Places = 347

14. Rockledge High
   44  Emily Morrison, 10*         20:27  
   55  Morgan Rigney, 11*          20:45  
   84  Megan Taylor, 10*           21:17  
   96  Kimberly O'Brien, 11*       21:34  
  106  Alyssa Colbert, 11*         21:46  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:47     Places = 385

15. Flagler Palm Coast Hi
   19  Tiffany Wiggen, 10*         19:36  
   47  Jenissa Vazquez, 12*        20:31  
   74  Jennifer Haydt, 12*         21:06  
  119  Tomomi Nose, 11*            22:06  
  136  Jessica Knapp, 12*          22:42  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:59     Places = 395

16. Choctawhatchee High
   12  Anna Adams, 11*             19:28  
   61  Eispeth Moleno, 12*         20:52  
   87  Natalie Rodriguez, 10*      21:20  
  117  Crystal Higdon, 9*          22:04  
  122  Elizabeth Cox, 9*           22:11  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:45:52     Places = 399

17. Estero High
    2  Bona Jones, 11*             18:20  
   56  Tiffany Den Hartog, 11*     20:45  
   83  Amanda Hunter, 11*          21:17  
  131  Kelsey Briggs, 9*           22:33  
  154  Sarah Hunter, 10*           23:32  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:24     Places = 426

18. St. Thomas Aquinas Hi
   66  Mikaela Green*              20:53  
   73  Blair Willenborg*           21:06  
   78  Kyra Mobley*                21:10  
  125  Sarah Brown*                22:24  
  126  Latoya Parkinson*           22:25  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:55     Places = 468

19. Jupiter High
    6  Kathryn Maxson*             19:01  
   62  Amanda Monde*               20:52  
   82  Kayla Schultz*              21:16  
  159  Lauren Decaprio*            23:50  
  161  Melissa Courtney*           24:11  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:49:08     Places = 470

20. North Forth Myers Hig
   38  April Ward, 12*             20:17  
  101  Leslie Rosario, 10*         21:39  
  102  Ashley Williams, 9*         21:41  
  110  Mary Roberts, 10*           21:53  
  123  Stacy Banbury, 9*           22:18  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:45     Places = 474

21. Gainesville High
   41  Rosanna Bell, 11*           20:22  
   71  Wendy Livingston, 12*       21:04  
   99  Courtney Kirchman, 11*      21:38  
  139  Jenae Todd, 9*              22:47  
  149  Merill Montgomery, 9*       23:20  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:10     Places = 499

22. Barron Collier High
   68  Bobby Jo Dixon, 12*         21:00  
  105  Hannah Morgan, 9*           21:44  
  107  Andrea Joohnstone, 12*      21:49  
  108  Callie Messonnier, 9*       21:49  
  112  Meghan Crouse, 10*          21:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:15     Places = 500

23. Lake Region High
   43  Krystal Bemman, 10*         20:25  
   94  Garlene Charles, 11*        21:30  
  116  Kaylea Spurlin, 10*         22:04  
  133  Sarah Coffman, 10*          22:41  
  134  Jennifer Pinsonneault, 10*  22:41  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:20     Places = 520

24. Lake Howell High
   37  Sarah Yawn, 9*              20:13  
  115  Marie Hoynoski, 11*         22:03  
  124  Sara Kutner, 9*             22:21  
  144  Ashley Dedios, 11*          23:05  
  152  Cristina Polley, 11*        23:26  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:06     Places = 572
Top

Results also available for boys . Return to home page.