STATE MEET 04 GIRLS AA

Tampa

Nov. 6, 2004

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

    1  Nicole Schappert, 12*       17:45    Pope John Paul II
    2  Jacqueline Areson, 11*      18:25    Pope John Paul II
    3  Anna Greskovich, 12*        18:51    Pensacola Catholic Hi
    4  Kathryn Carrington, 10*     18:53    North Broward Prep
    5  Sara Petrick, 12*           19:07    Academy Of The Holy N
    6  Leela Hadsock, 12*          19:17    Hernando High School
    7  Leann Nawrocki*             19:21    Cocoa Beach
    8  Amy Gallogly, 11*           19:24    Bolles School
    9  Mallory Wellman, 12*        19:27    Bishop Kenny High Sch
   10  Tiaira Harrell, 11*         19:27    Bolles School
   11  Caroline Barlow, 10*        19:33    Bolles School
   12  Heather Marees, 12*         19:34    Bolles School
   13  Katie Heuertz, 12*          19:38    Bishop Kenny High Sch
   14  Valerie Hartje, 12*         19:41    Stanton College Prep 
   15  Caitlin Prichard, 9*        19:42    Cardinal Newman
   16  Alyssa Rangel, 11*          19:43    South Lake High
   17  Caroline Baljon, 10*        19:44    Bolles School
   18  Mary Lynn Heekin, 12*       19:46    Bishop Kenny High Sch
   19  Amy Frink*                  19:47    Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
   20  Madeline Burie, 10*         19:49    Pope John Paul II
   21  Alexandra Heuertz, 9*       19:50    Bishop Kenny High Sch
   22  Ericka Miller, 9*           19:51    Melbourne Central Cat
   23  Julia Sclafani, 10*         19:52    Pope John Paul II
   24  Stacy Basore, 9*            19:54    Pope John Paul II
   25  Erin Drewniany, 12*         19:58    Bolles School
   26  Marie Bader, 12*            20:01    Bishop Kenny High Sch
   27  Holly Vansicklen, 11*       20:03    Crystal River High
   28  Amanda Rodriguez, 11*       20:05    Bishop Moore Catholic
   29  Maura Withington, 9*        20:06    Cardinal Newman
   30  Natalie Saltmarsh, 12*      20:06    Bishop Moore Catholic
   31  Emily Houston, 10*          20:06    Jensen Beach High Sch
   32  Aileen Fletcher, 11*        20:07    Academy Of The Holy N
   33  Emily Robinson, 11*         20:09    Pope John Paul II
   34  Taylor Cooke, 10*           20:10    Lecanto High
   35  Ansley Wales, 11*           20:16    Bartow High
   36  Courtney Bailey*            20:18    Cocoa Beach
   37  Alexis Gouldman, 9*         20:23    Gulf Breeze High Scho
   38  Carrie Rowe, 12*            20:24    St. Augustine High
   39  Jenna Redfearn, 11*         20:30    Pope John Paul II
   40  Chelsea Ellis*              20:32    Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
   41  Laura Hempel, 9*            20:33    Rickards High School
   42  Laura Viafora, 10*          20:33    Stanton College Prep 
   43  Tara L Haddock, 11*         20:36    Lecanto High
   44  Anna Gray, 10*              20:37    Hernando High School
   45  Chelsea Welsh, 10*          20:38    Gulf Breeze High Scho
   46  Elizabeth Ramsey, 9*        20:38    Gulliver Prep (Coral 
   47  Nichole Berkey, 10*         20:43    Gulf High School
   48  Allison Williams, 9*        20:47    Bolles School
   49  Erin Heaney, 10*            20:48    Stanton College Prep 
   50  Marisa Pinero, 12*          20:50    Gulliver Prep (Coral 
   51  Danielle Coopman, 11*       20:50    Hernando High School
   52  Elizabeth Sicilia, 10*      20:52    Bishop Kenny High Sch
   53  Amy Rundio, 12*             20:55    Lecanto High
   54  Kelly King, 12*             21:01    Lecanto High
   55  Brittany Rainbow, 9*        21:02    Melbourne Central Cat
   56  Kaela Fitzpatrick, 11*      21:02    Citrus High
   57  Sara Elrod, 10*             21:02    Nease High School
   58  Danielle Florey, 11*        21:03    Gulf High School
   59  Rachel Espinosa, 12*        21:05    Bishop Moore Catholic
   60  Ashley Hiott, 11*           21:07    Newsome High School
   61  Ashleigh Aldridge, 12*      21:08    Academy Of The Holy N

   62  Lauren Ramirez*             21:09    Cocoa Beach
   63  Remy Zagorski, 8*           21:10    Gulliver Prep (Coral 
   64  Bailee Hedstrom, 9*         21:10    Nease High School
   65  Caitlin Greskovich, 10*     21:11    Pensacola Catholic Hi
   66  Jillian Swartz, 10*         21:12    Lecanto High
   67  Danielle Van Eron, 9*       21:12    Bishop Verot High
   68  Josefine Tonn, 11*          21:14    Hernando High School
   69  Emily Bracken, 11*          21:17    Bishop Kenny High Sch
   70  Samantha Holoquist, 10*     21:19    Bishop Verot High
   71  Michelle Peterson, 9*       21:19    Jensen Beach High Sch
   72  Laurie Anderson, 11*        21:20    Newsome High School
   73  Ashley Pruitt*              21:26    Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
   74  Jamie Loomis, 10*           21:27    Jensen Beach High Sch
   75  Kristin Furdella, 11*       21:31    Cardinal Gibbons High
   76  Keely Mulligan, 10*         21:33    Gulliver Prep (Coral 
   77  Catherine Sell, 9*          21:34    Bishop Moore Catholic
   78  Monica Lugo, 10*            21:36    Bishop Moore Catholic
   79  Jana Dannheisser, 11*       21:37    Gulf Breeze High Scho
   80  Mary Cowart, 10*            21:37    Academy Of The Holy N
   81  Kristina Darby, 11*         21:38    Academy Of The Holy N
   82  Justine Cline, 11*          21:41    Bishop Moore Catholic
   83  Kaelani Bateman, 11*        21:43    Dunnellon High
   84  Nicole Daughtry, 12*        21:44    Hernando High School
   85  Casey Francis, 9*           21:46    Nease High School
   86  Cecily Buck, 12*            21:47    Nease High School
   87  Jadyn Nelson, 9*            21:48    Bartow High
   88  Lora Guy, 10*               21:49    Pensacola Catholic Hi
   89  Julie Pearce, 11*           21:50    Harmony High School
   90  Brittani Carr, 11*          21:51    Bishop Moore Catholic
   91  Shannon Latour, 11*         21:51    Harmony High School
   92  Alyssa Rousis, 11*          21:51    Stanton College Prep 
   93  Elena Longa*                21:52    Cocoa Beach
   94  Colleen Raines, 9*          21:52    Harmony High School
   95  Krystal Stants, 12*         21:53    Crystal River High
   96  Jennifer Travis, 11*        21:54    St. Petersburg Cathol
   97  Sara Kelly, 9*              21:55    Gulf Breeze High Scho
   98  Mary Schaeffer, 9*          21:55    Bishop Verot High
   99  Jaci Pustelnik, 9*          21:58    Gulf High School
  100  Adrianna Eaton, 10*         22:00    Bartow High
  101  Anne Levenson, 12*          22:04    Stanton College Prep 
  102  Lauren Cascio, 11*          22:06    Cardinal Gibbons High
  103  Renee Chauncey, 10*         22:06    Gulf High School
  104  Michelle Pruitt*            22:07    Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
  105  Jamie Hoch, 9*              22:08    Nease High School
  106  Kayla Canan, 10*            22:12    Cardinal Gibbons High
  107  Emily Custred, 12*          22:14    Gulf Breeze High Scho
  108  Kayla Thompson, 11*         22:16    Harmony High School
  109  Danielle Harris, 12*        22:17    Clearwate Central Cat
  110  Kathryn Stoubben*           22:20    Cocoa Beach
  111  Marie Norton, 9*            22:20    Lecanto High
  112  Christina Cepede*           22:21    Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
  113  Jaquelyn Beavers, 12*       22:23    Gulf Breeze High Scho
  114  Jessica Peck, 9*            22:24    Gulf High School
  115  Laima Bobelis, 9*           22:28    St. Petersburg Cathol
  116  Julie Rund, 10*             22:30    Keystone Heights High
  117  Jacqueline Davis, 12*       22:31    Cardinal Gibbons High
  118  Danielle Dorfman, 10*       22:31    Gulliver Prep (Coral 
  119  Madison Saalanger, 10*      22:36    Gulliver Prep (Coral 
  120  Katie Ehlers, 11*           22:37    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  121  Nicole Cerny, 11*           22:40    Jensen Beach High Sch
  122  Heather Perez*              22:41    Cocoa Beach
  123  Michelle Dixon*             22:42    Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
  124  Ashleigh Gokee, 12*         22:44    Harmony High School
  125  Orlantina Heethawakage, 11* 22:52    Cardinal Gibbons High
  126  Jessica Morrow, 12*         22:54    St. Petersburg Cathol
  127  Kelly Valencia, 11*         22:54    Gulliver Prep (Coral 
  128  Kara Gibbons, 9*            22:55    St. Petersburg Cathol

  129  Ciara Smallwood, 11*        22:55    Harmony High School
  130  Stephanie Hoelscher, 10*    23:03    Gulf Breeze High Scho
  131  Sarah Kovalaskas, 11*       23:03    Stanton College Prep 
  132  Anna Ott*                   23:04    Cocoa Beach
  133  Bridget Blyth, 12*          23:16    Cardinal Gibbons High
  134  Elizabeth Carey, 10*        23:16    Clearwate Central Cat
  135  Erica Roessler, 9*          23:16    Hernando High School
  136  Danielle Dixon, 9*          23:17    Crystal River High
  137  Katherine Triest, 12*       23:23    Keystone Heights High
  138  Kaitlynn Royal, 9*          23:23    Hernando High School
  139  Monica Gargano, 9*          23:25    Bishop Verot High
  140  Kara Califore, 11*          23:27    Gulf High School
  141  Megan Moran, 11*            23:28    Cardinal Gibbons High
  142  Nicole Nadeau, 9*           23:29    Nease High School
  143  Sophie Carrington, 10*      23:34    St. Petersburg Cathol
  144  Lori Carter, 10*            23:37    Crystal River High
  145  Maria Thompson, 12*         23:40    Lecanto High
  146  Hali Bordelon, 12*          23:42    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  147  Kelly Kim, 10*              23:43    Bishop Verot High
  148  Miranda Taylor, 7*          23:43    Keystone Heights High
  149  Taylor Hahn, 12*            23:48    Bishop Verot High
  150  Alex Rupp, 10*              23:49    Jensen Beach High Sch
  151  Samantha Brabant, 12*       23:51    Bartow High
  152  Lauren Groh, 11*            23:53    St. Petersburg Cathol
  153  Leah Clayman*               24:01    Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
  154  Audrey Lancester, 11*       24:02    Nease High School
  155  Jessica Wheeler, 12*        24:23    Bartow High
  156  Marisa Petrick, 6*          24:25    Academy Of The Holy N
  157  Sasha Jaquith, 9*           24:31    Crystal River High
  158  Alicen Livingston, 10*      24:38    Clearwate Central Cat
  159  Jessica Deslauriers, 11*    24:43    Bishop Verot High
  160  Catherine Dietrich, 9*      24:44    Stanton College Prep 
  161  Alex Toth, 10*              24:44    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  162  Margaret Giampavolo, 12*    24:44    Gulf High School
  163  Amanda Combass, 12*         24:46    Keystone Heights High
  164  Kelley Cornell, 9*          24:49    Clearwate Central Cat
  165  Meaghan Donovan, 12*        24:51    Academy Of The Holy N
  166  Anna Linesch, 12*           24:59    Clearwate Central Cat
  167  Cassie Blanton, 11*         25:00    Harmony High School
  168  Sara Faessel, 10*           25:11    Pensacola Catholic Hi
  169  Courtney Young, 10*         25:14    Keystone Heights High
  170  Ashton O'Steen, 10*         25:25    Crystal River High
  171  Ashley Woods, 11*           25:28    Bartow High
  172  Amanda Letteri, 11*         25:29    Clearwate Central Cat
    1  Da8P8Cp                     25:30    
  173  Sasha McCallister, 12*      25:31    Crystal River High
  174  Rachel Helm, 11*            25:31    Bartow High
  175  Danielle Daidone, 9*        25:39    Jensen Beach High Sch
  176  Kendall Murray, 10*         25:46    St. Petersburg Cathol
  177  Jordyn Davis, 9*            26:09    Keystone Heights High
"*" indicates females
163 finishers among Women 127 & Under
1 male finishers
177 female finishers
178 total finishers

 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Bolles School
    7  Amy Gallogly, 11*           19:24  
    9  Tiaira Harrell, 11*         19:27  
   10  Caroline Barlow, 10*        19:33  
   11  Heather Marees, 12*         19:34  
   14  Caroline Baljon, 10*        19:44  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:37:40     Places = 51

2. Pope John Paul II
    1  Nicole Schappert, 12*       17:45  
    2  Jacqueline Areson, 11*      18:25  
   17  Madeline Burie, 10*         19:49  
   19  Julia Sclafani, 10*         19:52  
   20  Stacy Basore, 9*            19:54  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:35:44     Places = 59

3. Bishop Kenny High Sch
    8  Mallory Wellman, 12*        19:27  
   12  Katie Heuertz, 12*          19:38  
   15  Mary Lynn Heekin, 12*       19:46  
   18  Alexandra Heuertz, 9*       19:50  
   22  Marie Bader, 12*            20:01  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:38:39     Places = 75

4. Lecanto High
   29  Taylor Cooke, 10*           20:10  
   36  Tara L Haddock, 11*         20:36  
   46  Amy Rundio, 12*             20:55  
   47  Kelly King, 12*             21:01  
   56  Jillian Swartz, 10*         21:12  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:52     Places = 214

5. Hernando High School
    5  Leela Hadsock, 12*          19:17  
   37  Anna Gray, 10*              20:37  
   44  Danielle Coopman, 11*       20:50  
   58  Josefine Tonn, 11*          21:14  
   72  Nicole Daughtry, 12*        21:44  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:40     Places = 216

6. Academy Of The Holy N
    4  Sara Petrick, 12*           19:07  
   27  Aileen Fletcher, 11*        20:07  
   51  Ashleigh Aldridge, 12*      21:08  
   69  Mary Cowart, 10*            21:37  
   70  Kristina Darby, 11*         21:38  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:35     Places = 221

7. Bishop Moore Catholic
   24  Amanda Rodriguez, 11*       20:05  
   25  Natalie Saltmarsh, 12*      20:06  
   50  Rachel Espinosa, 12*        21:05  
   66  Catherine Sell, 9*          21:34  
   67  Monica Lugo, 10*            21:36  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:23     Places = 232

8. Stanton College Prep 
   13  Valerie Hartje, 12*         19:41  
   35  Laura Viafora, 10*          20:33  
   42  Erin Heaney, 10*            20:48  
   80  Alyssa Rousis, 11*          21:51  
   89  Anne Levenson, 12*          22:04  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:55     Places = 259

9. Cocoa Beach
    6  Leann Nawrocki*             19:21  
   31  Courtney Bailey*            20:18  
   52  Lauren Ramirez*             21:09  
   81  Elena Longa*                21:52  
   98  Kathryn Stoubben*           22:20  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:58     Places = 268

10. Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
   16  Amy Frink*                  19:47  
   34  Chelsea Ellis*              20:32  
   62  Ashley Pruitt*              21:26  
   92  Michelle Pruitt*            22:07  
  100  Christina Cepede*           22:21  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:12     Places = 304

11. Gulliver Prep (Coral 
   39  Elizabeth Ramsey, 9*        20:38  
   43  Marisa Pinero, 12*          20:50  
   53  Remy Zagorski, 8*           21:10  
   65  Keely Mulligan, 10*         21:33  
  106  Danielle Dorfman, 10*       22:31  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:40     Places = 306

12. Gulf Breeze High Scho
   32  Alexis Gouldman, 9*         20:23  
   38  Chelsea Welsh, 10*          20:38  
   68  Jana Dannheisser, 11*       21:37  
   85  Sara Kelly, 9*              21:55  
   95  Emily Custred, 12*          22:14  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:46:44     Places = 318

13. Nease High School
   48  Sara Elrod, 10*             21:02  
   54  Bailee Hedstrom, 9*         21:10  
   73  Casey Francis, 9*           21:46  
   74  Cecily Buck, 12*            21:47  
   93  Jamie Hoch, 9*              22:08  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:52     Places = 342

14. Gulf High School
   40  Nichole Berkey, 10*         20:43  
   49  Danielle Florey, 11*        21:03  
   87  Jaci Pustelnik, 9*          21:58  
   91  Renee Chauncey, 10*         22:06  
  102  Jessica Peck, 9*            22:24  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:13     Places = 369

15. Pensacola Catholic Hi
    3  Anna Greskovich, 12*        18:51  
   55  Caitlin Greskovich, 10*     21:11  
   76  Lora Guy, 10*               21:49  
  108  Katie Ehlers, 11*           22:37  
  134  Hali Bordelon, 12*          23:42  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:08     Places = 376

16. Jensen Beach High Sch
   26  Emily Houston, 10*          20:06  
   61  Michelle Peterson, 9*       21:19  
   63  Jamie Loomis, 10*           21:27  
  109  Nicole Cerny, 11*           22:40  
  138  Alex Rupp, 10*              23:49  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:49:20     Places = 397

17. Harmony High School
   77  Julie Pearce, 11*           21:50  
   79  Shannon Latour, 11*         21:51  
   82  Colleen Raines, 9*          21:52  
   96  Kayla Thompson, 11*         22:16  
  112  Ashleigh Gokee, 12*         22:44  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:31     Places = 446

18. Bishop Verot High
   57  Danielle Van Eron, 9*       21:12  
   60  Samantha Holoquist, 10*     21:19  
   86  Mary Schaeffer, 9*          21:55  
  127  Monica Gargano, 9*          23:25  
  135  Kelly Kim, 10*              23:43  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:32     Places = 465

19. Cardinal Gibbons High
   64  Kristin Furdella, 11*       21:31  
   90  Lauren Cascio, 11*          22:06  
   94  Kayla Canan, 10*            22:12  
  105  Jacqueline Davis, 12*       22:31  
  113  Orlantina Heethawakage, 11* 22:52  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:09     Places = 466

20. Bartow High
   30  Ansley Wales, 11*           20:16  
   75  Jadyn Nelson, 9*            21:48  
   88  Adrianna Eaton, 10*         22:00  
  139  Samantha Brabant, 12*       23:51  
  143  Jessica Wheeler, 12*        24:23  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:16     Places = 475

21. Crystal River High
   23  Holly Vansicklen, 11*       20:03  
   83  Krystal Stants, 12*         21:53  
  124  Danielle Dixon, 9*          23:17  
  132  Lori Carter, 10*            23:37  
  145  Sasha Jaquith, 9*           24:31  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:20     Places = 507

22. St. Petersburg Cathol
   84  Jennifer Travis, 11*        21:54  
  103  Laima Bobelis, 9*           22:28  
  114  Jessica Morrow, 12*         22:54  
  116  Kara Gibbons, 9*            22:55  
  131  Sophie Carrington, 10*      23:34  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:53:42     Places = 548

23. Clearwate Central Cat
   97  Danielle Harris, 12*        22:17  
  122  Elizabeth Carey, 10*        23:16  
  146  Alicen Livingston, 10*      24:38  
  152  Kelley Cornell, 9*          24:49  
  154  Anna Linesch, 12*           24:59  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:59:57     Places = 671

24. Keystone Heights High
  104  Julie Rund, 10*             22:30  
  125  Katherine Triest, 12*       23:23  
  136  Miranda Taylor, 7*          23:43  
  151  Amanda Combass, 12*         24:46  
  157  Courtney Young, 10*         25:14  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:59:34     Places = 673
Top

Results also available for boys . Return to home page.