STATE MEET 04 GIRLS A

tampa

Nov. 6, 2004

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for boys


              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

 1069     1        Hailey Mercer, 10*          18:08    King's Academy
  929     2     1  Emily Ingham, 10*           18:15    Episcopal High
  932     3     2  Margaret Traylor, 9*        18:27    Episcopal High
 1020     4     3  Kayla Hale, 8*              18:30    Holy Trinity Academy
 1068     5        Danielle Bradlley, 11*      18:45    King's Academy
 1022     6     4  Jade Miller, 9*             18:58    Holy Trinity Academy
  931     7     5  Laura Steel, 9*             18:58    Episcopal High
 1026     8     6  Rebecca Zuhike, 11*         19:01    Holy Trinity Academy
 1130     9     7  Alicia Fenley, 7*           19:05    Maclay High
 1132    10     8  Adriana Piekarewicz, 10*    19:20    Maclay High
 1041    11        Farrah Stewart, 12*         19:31    Jay High
 1021    12     9  Chelsea Joiner, 10*         19:35    Holy Trinity Academy
 1249    13    10  Meghan Roberts, 7*          19:39    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1349    14    11  Melissa Luttio, 8*          19:39    St. Andrew's School
 1081    15    12  Jessie Prendergast, 7*      19:41    Lake Highland Prepera
 1211    16    13  Caitlin Lowery, 11*         19:42    Oak Hall School
 1415    17        Kelsey Dunn, 10*            19:52    Warner Christian Acad
  821    18        Anne Houghton, 11*          19:54    Brevard Heat
 1134    19    14  Kathryn Swain, 9*           19:55    Maclay High
 1025    20    15  Katherine Putnam, 9*        19:56    Holy Trinity Academy
 1164    21        Christina Gazzia, 12*       20:01    Montverde
 1272    22    16  Nehali Patel, 9*            20:01    Ransom Everglades
  780    23    17  Caitlin Ainsley, 11*        20:02    Berkeley Prep School
 1135    24    18  Elena Villa, 9*             20:05    Maclay High
 1166    25    19  Falyn Cantrell, 8*          20:07    Mount Dora Bible
 1035    26    20  Janelle Hewel, 8*           20:08    Indian Rocks Christia
 1214    27    21  Stefanie Uribe, 10*         20:10    Oak Hall School
 1426    28    22  Layna Roycraft, 9*          20:14    Westminster Academy
 1329    29    23  Kasce Terry, 10*            20:14    South Walton High
 1269    30    24  Marianne Eagan, 11*         20:15    Ransom Everglades
  928    31    25  Brooke Hardington, 8*       20:18    Episcopal High
  785    32    26  Jane Watts, 8*              20:21    Berkeley Prep School
  927    33    27  Leslie Blackshear, 7*       20:23    Episcopal High
  913    34    28  Nicole Suarez, 7*           20:29    Dade Christian School
 1080    35    29  Allie Prendergast, 9*       20:29    Lake Highland Prepera
 1210    36    30  Danielle Abbey, 10*         20:31    Oak Hall School
 1048    37        Susan Irizarry, 10*         20:35    John Carroll High Sch
 1023    38    31  Kyla O'Brien*               20:35    Holy Trinity Academy
 1331    39    32  Julie Williamson, 7*        20:38    South Walton High
 1165    40    33  Carly Burt, 11*             20:38    Mount Dora Bible
  963    41        Yuridia Aguilar, 10*        20:40    Frostproof High
  781    42    34  Rachel Borrelli, 9*         20:42    Berkeley Prep School
 1024    43    35  Shea O'Brien, 9*            20:43    Holy Trinity Academy
  833    44    36  Mariel Rickert, 6*          20:48    Canterbury School-Fm
  748    45    37  Olivia Sorensen, 8*         20:48    Aucilla Christian
 1315    46    38  Samantha Specht, 8*         20:50    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
 1427    47    39  Lindsey Roycraft, 12*       20:50    Westminster Academy
  750    48    40  Tristan Sorensen, 9*        20:50    Aucilla Christian
 1330    49    41  Samantha Terry, 9*          20:50    South Walton High
  930    50    42  Mary Ingham, 7*             20:56    Episcopal High
 1082    51    43  McKenzie Robertson, 10*     20:57    Lake Highland Prepera
 1133    52    44  Lindsey Sanders, 7*         20:59    Maclay High
 1155    53    45  Christine Chancy, 9*        21:03    Miami Country Day Sch
 1251    54    46  Erin Voss, 8*               21:04    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  773    55    47  Morgan Anderson, 11*        21:04    Benjamin School
 1352    56    48  Katherine Tasca, 12*        21:05    St. Andrew's School
 1129    57    49  Hannah Ciupalo, 7*          21:06    Maclay High
 1268    58        Miriam Marcado, 10*         21:09    Posnack Jewish Comm H
 1271    59    50  Lindsey Meyers, 12*         21:10    Ransom Everglades
 1454    60    51  Lindsey Pikos, 11*          21:11    Berkeley Prep School
 1079    61    52  Sarah Demers, 9*            21:12    Lake Highland Prepera
 1293    62        Sarah Dehaven, 11*          21:13    Sarasota Christian
 1098    63        Laura Bowers, 12*           21:16    Lakeland Christian Sc
  915    64    53  Michelle Vaque, 12*         21:17    Dade Christian School
 1160    65    54  Maggie Piper, 7*            21:17    Miami Country Day Sch
 1358    66    55  Alexandra Gardino, 11*      21:18    St. John Neumann-Napl
 1157    67    56  Sandra Haime, 11*           21:18    Miami Country Day Sch
  946    68    57  Crystalyn Park, 11*         21:19    First Academy
  784    69    58  Page Price, 9*              21:19    Berkeley Prep School
  734    70        Elizabeth Wells, 11*        21:20    Admiral Farragut Acad
  775    71    59  Lyndsay Daubert, 8*         21:24    Benjamin School
 1391    72    60  Amy Shackelford, 7*         21:26    Trinity Prep
 1311    73    61  Casey Evans, 8*             21:28    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  829    74    62  Melissa Depree, 7*          21:28    Canterbury School-Fm
 1314    75    63  Erin McClenathan, 8*        21:29    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
 1313    76    64  Sarah Evans, 6*             21:29    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  782    77    65  Raiza Cabral, 12*           21:31    Berkeley Prep School
 1170    78    66  Rachel Sibley, 11*          21:33    Mount Dora Bible
 1452    79    67  Lucie Ferguson, 10*         21:35    Episcopal High
 1060    80    68  Amanda Miller, 10*          21:35    Keswick Christian Sch
 1077    81    69  Heather Godwin, 12*         21:35    Lake Highland Prepera
 1005    82        Kaitlin Sauskojus, 11*      21:36    Hernando Christian
 1275    83    70  Lauren Zagorski, 10*        21:38    Ransom Everglades
 1292    84        Erin Gollery, 10*           21:39    Saint Edward's School
 1273    85    71  Cristina Sanchez, 11*       21:39    Ransom Everglades
  912    86    72  Natalie Galindo, 9*         21:42    Dade Christian School
  779    87    73  Carley Zahringer, 9*        21:45    Benjamin School
 1247    88    74  Gisela Fernandez, 7*        21:46    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  831    89    75  Jackie Ferguson, 9*         21:47    Canterbury School-Fm
 1386    90    76  Lauren Coughlin, 9*         21:48    Trinity Prep
  832    91    77  Allyson Gutstein, 9*        21:50    Canterbury School-Fm
  947    92    78  Callie Ramsay, 10*          21:54    First Academy
 1274    93    79  Jana Zagorski, 12*          21:54    Ransom Everglades
 1312    94    80  Lindsey Evans, 6*           21:54    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
 1131    95    81  Laura Kuhse, 10*            21:57    Maclay High
 1389    96    82  Nicole Lanza*               21:58    Trinity Prep
 1036    97    83  Brittany Kotchman, 9*       21:59    Indian Rocks Christia
 1039    98    84  Amanda Montzka, 10*         22:01    Indian Rocks Christia
 1059    99    85  Kelly Matthews, 12*         22:03    Keswick Christian Sch
  916   100    86  Allison Witty, 9*           22:05    Dade Christian School
  911   101    87  Elizabeth Callil, 7*        22:06    Dade Christian School
  941   102    88  Cierra Burchfield, 11*      22:07    First Academy
  777   103    89  Jessica Heinrich, 11*       22:07    Benjamin School
 1390   104    90  Patricia Regan, 12*         22:09    Trinity Prep
 1159   105    91  Claire Long, 7*             22:10    Miami Country Day Sch
 1328   106    92  Katherine Register, 8*      22:12    South Walton High
 1354   107    93  Caroline Young, 8*          22:14    St. Andrew's School
 1309   108    94  Carley Siedlecki, 10*       22:18    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
 1310   109    95  Emma Boston, 12*            22:19    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
 1270   110    96  Cyd Eaton, 12*              22:20    Ransom Everglades
 1083   111    97  Natalie Williams, 12*       22:21    Lake Highland Prepera
 1158   112    98  Taylor Harlan, 10*          22:27    Miami Country Day Sch
  783   113    99  America Deupree, 12*        22:29    Berkeley Prep School
 1248   114   100  Elizabeth Jordan, 8*        22:31    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1055   115   101  Janelle Devaul, 10*         22:31    Keswick Christian Sch
 1356   116   102  Ainsley Bremerman, 9*       22:36    St. John Neumann-Napl
  830   117   103  Lindsay Ellis, 7*           22:37    Canterbury School-Fm
 1360   118   104  Kristine McGinnis, 12*      22:40    St. John Neumann-Napl
 1357   119   105  Kathryn Brock, 11*          22:41    St. John Neumann-Napl
 1428   120   106  Natalie Sesto, 7*           22:43    Westminster Academy
 1038   121   107  Sarah Mayleben, 10*         22:46    Indian Rocks Christia
 1388   122   108  Julianne Johnson, 12*       22:47    Trinity Prep
 1169   123   109  Mackenzie Leroe, 11*        22:50    Mount Dora Bible
  943   124   110  Alyson Johnston, 11*        22:53    First Academy
 1425   125   111  Anna Butler, 12*            22:53    Westminster Academy
 1058   126   112  Amanda Krueger, 9*          22:54    Keswick Christian Sch
  739   127   113  Kathryn Della Fera, 10*     22:54    Archbishop Curley Hig
 1387   128   114  Malla Dreyer, 10*           22:55    Trinity Prep
 1246   129   115  Morgan Brown, 6*            22:56    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1161   130   116  Molly Strauss, 6*           22:57    Miami Country Day Sch
  910   131   117  Rebeca Cabrara, 9*          22:57    Dade Christian School
  778   132   118  Kimberly Ricketts, 9*       22:58    Benjamin School
  749   133   119  Sarah Sorensen, 6*          23:00    Aucilla Christian
 1061   134   120  Corrie Pulham, 12*          23:01    Keswick Christian Sch
  745   135   121  Nicole Mathis, 9*           23:02    Aucilla Christian
 1362   136   122  Jacqueline Sullivan, 9*     23:06    St. John Neumann-Napl
  914   137   123  Cynthia Torres, 9*          23:08    Dade Christian School
 1325   138   124  Lily Bruns, 10*             23:09    South Walton High
 1392   139   125  Courtney Walmer, 10*        23:15    Trinity Prep
 1171   140   126  Berkley Simpson, 10*        23:23    Mount Dora Bible
 1156   141   127  Colombia Clancy, 6*         23:23    Miami Country Day Sch
 1326   142   128  Aliah Hussien, 7*           23:28    South Walton High
  747   143   129  Alexandria Searcy, 11*      23:33    Aucilla Christian
 1057   144   130  Julia Hartland, 8*          23:33    Keswick Christian Sch
 1034   145   131  Randee Eggars, 11*          23:38    Indian Rocks Christia
 1040   146   132  Courtney St. Louis, 8*      23:43    Indian Rocks Christia
  740   147   133  Melanie Holmes, 11*         23:44    Archbishop Curley Hig
  774   148   134  Jacquelyn Daubert, 11*      23:45    Benjamin School
 1460   149   135  Ana Marichal, 10*           23:52    Oak Hall School
 1252   150   136  Bliss Wargovich, 12*        23:52    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1250   151   137  Juliana Hughes, 9*          23:56    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1353   152   138  Gita Turnbull, 12*          23:56    St. Andrew's School
 1327   153   139  Samantha Peiffer, 12*       23:58    South Walton High
 1361   154   140  Sarah Provost, 12*          24:01    St. John Neumann-Napl
 1348   155   141  Elizabeth Grossman, 12*     24:03    St. Andrew's School
  776   156   142  Leah Dirkee, 9*             24:12    Benjamin School
  835   157   143  Emily Spear, 12*            24:17    Canterbury School-Fm
 1213   158   144  Emily Shore, 9*             24:23    Oak Hall School
 1359   159   145  Isti Kuhn, 10*              24:24    St. John Neumann-Napl
  746   160   146  Michaela Roccanti, 8*       24:27    Aucilla Christian
 1430   161   147  Leslie Walker, 9*           24:28    Westminster Academy
 1078   162   148  Kelly O`Neill, 12*          24:29    Lake Highland Prepera
  741   163   149  Megan Novinger, 10*         24:31    Archbishop Curley Hig
 1351   164   150  Danielle Siegler, 10*       24:39    St. Andrew's School
  738   165   151  Danielle Crisostomo, 12*    24:39    Archbishop Curley Hig
  945   166   152  Katie Long, 12*             24:48    First Academy
  737   167   153  Lara Bacchelli, 12*         24:50    Archbishop Curley Hig
  744   168   154  Abbey Hunt, 12*             24:51    Aucilla Christian
 1350   169   155  Audrey Mouw, 9*             24:53    St. Andrew's School
  736   170   156  Carina Abate, 12*           24:54    Archbishop Curley Hig
  942   171   157  Katie Dees, 11*             24:56    First Academy
 1056   172   158  Breanna Giesy, 12*          24:58    Keswick Christian Sch
  944   173   159  Tamara Klien, 10*           25:02    First Academy
 1212   174   160  Olivia Scarborough, 10*     25:06    Oak Hall School
  834   175   161  Chelsea Sachs, 7*           25:17    Canterbury School-Fm
 1167   176   162  Jordan Cooney, 9*           26:10    Mount Dora Bible
  742   177   163  Yesenia Padilla, 12*        27:39    Archbishop Curley Hig
 1168   178   164  Amanda Havill*              29:37    Mount Dora Bible
"*" indicates females
175 finishers among Women 127 & Under
0 male finishers
178 female finishers
178 total finishers

  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Holy Trinity Academy
 1020     3  Kayla Hale, 8*              18:30  
 1022     4  Jade Miller, 9*             18:58  
 1026     6  Rebecca Zuhike, 11*         19:01  
 1021     9  Chelsea Joiner, 10*         19:35  
 1025    15  Katherine Putnam, 9*        19:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:35:58     Places = 37

2. Episcopal High
  929     1  Emily Ingham, 10*           18:15  
  932     2  Margaret Traylor, 9*        18:27  
  931     5  Laura Steel, 9*             18:58  
  928    25  Brooke Hardington, 8*       20:18  
  927    27  Leslie Blackshear, 7*       20:23  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:36:19     Places = 60

3. Maclay High
 1130     7  Alicia Fenley, 7*           19:05  
 1132     8  Adriana Piekarewicz, 10*    19:20  
 1134    14  Kathryn Swain, 9*           19:55  
 1135    18  Elena Villa, 9*             20:05  
 1133    44  Lindsey Sanders, 7*         20:59  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:39:21     Places = 91

4. Berkeley Prep School
  780    17  Caitlin Ainsley, 11*        20:02  
  785    26  Jane Watts, 8*              20:21  
  781    34  Rachel Borrelli, 9*         20:42  
 1454    51  Lindsey Pikos, 11*          21:11  
  784    58  Page Price, 9*              21:19  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:34     Places = 186

5. Lake Highland Prepera
 1081    12  Jessie Prendergast, 7*      19:41  
 1080    29  Allie Prendergast, 9*       20:29  
 1082    43  McKenzie Robertson, 10*     20:57  
 1079    52  Sarah Demers, 9*            21:12  
 1077    69  Heather Godwin, 12*         21:35  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:43:52     Places = 205

6. Ransom Everglades
 1272    16  Nehali Patel, 9*            20:01  
 1269    24  Marianne Eagan, 11*         20:15  
 1271    50  Lindsey Meyers, 12*         21:10  
 1275    70  Lauren Zagorski, 10*        21:38  
 1273    71  Cristina Sanchez, 11*       21:39  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:44:42     Places = 231

7. Shorecrest Prep Schoo
 1315    38  Samantha Specht, 8*         20:50  
 1311    61  Casey Evans, 8*             21:28  
 1314    63  Erin McClenathan, 8*        21:29  
 1313    64  Sarah Evans, 6*             21:29  
 1312    80  Lindsey Evans, 6*           21:54  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:07     Places = 306

8. South Walton High
 1329    23  Kasce Terry, 10*            20:14  
 1331    32  Julie Williamson, 7*        20:38  
 1330    41  Samantha Terry, 9*          20:50  
 1328    92  Katherine Register, 8*      22:12  
 1325   124  Lily Bruns, 10*             23:09  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:02     Places = 312

9. Dade Christian School
  913    28  Nicole Suarez, 7*           20:29  
  915    53  Michelle Vaque, 12*         21:17  
  912    72  Natalie Galindo, 9*         21:42  
  916    86  Allison Witty, 9*           22:05  
  911    87  Elizabeth Callil, 7*        22:06  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:37     Places = 326

10. Oak Hall School
 1211    13  Caitlin Lowery, 11*         19:42  
 1214    21  Stefanie Uribe, 10*         20:10  
 1210    30  Danielle Abbey, 10*         20:31  
 1460   135  Ana Marichal, 10*           23:52  
 1213   144  Emily Shore, 9*             24:23  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:48:36     Places = 343

11. Miami Country Day Sch
 1155    45  Christine Chancy, 9*        21:03  
 1160    54  Maggie Piper, 7*            21:17  
 1157    56  Sandra Haime, 11*           21:18  
 1159    91  Claire Long, 7*             22:10  
 1158    98  Taylor Harlan, 10*          22:27  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:14     Places = 344

12. Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
 1249    10  Meghan Roberts, 7*          19:39  
 1251    46  Erin Voss, 8*               21:04  
 1247    74  Gisela Fernandez, 7*        21:46  
 1248   100  Elizabeth Jordan, 8*        22:31  
 1246   115  Morgan Brown, 6*            22:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:47:52     Places = 345

13*. Canterbury School-Fm
  833    36  Mariel Rickert, 6*          20:48  
  829    62  Melissa Depree, 7*          21:28  
  831    75  Jackie Ferguson, 9*         21:47  
  832    77  Allyson Gutstein, 9*        21:50  
  830   103  Lindsay Ellis, 7*           22:37  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:29     Places = 353

14*. Mount Dora Bible
 1166    19  Falyn Cantrell, 8*          20:07  
 1165    33  Carly Burt, 11*             20:38  
 1170    66  Rachel Sibley, 11*          21:33  
 1169   109  Mackenzie Leroe, 11*        22:50  
 1171   126  Berkley Simpson, 10*        23:23  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:48:29     Places = 353

15. Benjamin School
  773    47  Morgan Anderson, 11*        21:04  
  775    59  Lyndsay Daubert, 8*         21:24  
  779    73  Carley Zahringer, 9*        21:45  
  777    89  Jessica Heinrich, 11*       22:07  
  778   118  Kimberly Ricketts, 9*       22:58  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:49:16     Places = 386

16. Trinity Prep
 1391    60  Amy Shackelford, 7*         21:26  
 1386    76  Lauren Coughlin, 9*         21:48  
 1389    82  Nicole Lanza*               21:58  
 1390    90  Patricia Regan, 12*         22:09  
 1388   108  Julianne Johnson, 12*       22:47  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:06     Places = 416

17*. Indian Rocks Christia
 1035    20  Janelle Hewel, 8*           20:08  
 1036    83  Brittany Kotchman, 9*       21:59  
 1039    84  Amanda Montzka, 10*         22:01  
 1038   107  Sarah Mayleben, 10*         22:46  
 1034   131  Randee Eggars, 11*          23:38  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:50:30     Places = 425

18*. Westminster Academy
 1426    22  Layna Roycraft, 9*          20:14  
 1427    39  Lindsey Roycraft, 12*       20:50  
 1428   106  Natalie Sesto, 7*           22:43  
 1425   111  Anna Butler, 12*            22:53  
 1430   147  Leslie Walker, 9*           24:28  
5 Finishers     Time = 1:51:07     Places = 425

19. St. Andrew's School
 1349    11  Melissa Luttio, 8*          19:39  
 1352    48  Katherine Tasca, 12*        21:05  
 1354    93  Caroline Young, 8*          22:14  
 1353   138  Gita Turnbull, 12*          23:56  
 1348   141  Elizabeth Grossman, 12*     24:03  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:50:56     Places = 431

20. Aucilla Christian
  748    37  Olivia Sorensen, 8*         20:48  
  750    40  Tristan Sorensen, 9*        20:50  
  749   119  Sarah Sorensen, 6*          23:00  
  745   121  Nicole Mathis, 9*           23:02  
  747   129  Alexandria Searcy, 11*      23:33  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:51:12     Places = 446

21. First Academy
  946    57  Crystalyn Park, 11*         21:19  
  947    78  Callie Ramsay, 10*          21:54  
  941    88  Cierra Burchfield, 11*      22:07  
  943   110  Alyson Johnston, 11*        22:53  
  945   152  Katie Long, 12*             24:48  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:58     Places = 485

22. Keswick Christian Sch
 1060    68  Amanda Miller, 10*          21:35  
 1059    85  Kelly Matthews, 12*         22:03  
 1055   101  Janelle Devaul, 10*         22:31  
 1058   112  Amanda Krueger, 9*          22:54  
 1061   120  Corrie Pulham, 12*          23:01  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:03     Places = 486

23. St. John Neumann-Napl
 1358    55  Alexandra Gardino, 11*      21:18  
 1356   102  Ainsley Bremerman, 9*       22:36  
 1360   104  Kristine McGinnis, 12*      22:40  
 1357   105  Kathryn Brock, 11*          22:41  
 1362   122  Jacqueline Sullivan, 9*     23:06  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:52:19     Places = 488

24. Archbishop Curley Hig
  739   113  Kathryn Della Fera, 10*     22:54  
  740   133  Melanie Holmes, 11*         23:44  
  741   149  Megan Novinger, 10*         24:31  
  738   151  Danielle Crisostomo, 12*    24:39  
  737   153  Lara Bacchelli, 12*         24:50  
7 Finishers     Time = 2:00:36     Places = 699
Top

Results also available for boys . Return to home page.