STATE MEET 04 BOYS AA

Tampa

Nov. 6, 2004

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual.

Results also available for girls


        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME

    1    1  Jeremy Criscione, 12, Interlachen High      15:02  
    2    2  Andrew Biladeau, 12, Jesuit High School     15:09  
    3    3  Bryan Sharkey, 12, Gulliver Prep (Coral     15:17  
    4    4  Scott Mackley, 12, Kathleen High            15:21  
    5    5  Eduardo Arguello, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi 15:27  
    6    6  James Osborne, 11, Jesuit High School       15:32  
    7    7  William Mullaney, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch 15:33  
    8       Matthew Hensley, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi      15:40  
    9    8  Luke Russell, 11, Bishop Kenny High Sch     15:57  
   10    9  Sean Blaney, 11, Celebration School         16:01  
   11   10  Paul Santuoso, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi    16:08  
   12   11  Jose Espinoza, 12, Zephyrhills High         16:10  
   13   12  Jarett Woodbury, 12, Paxon High School      16:17  
   14   13  Stephan Thieman, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch  16:23  
   15   14  Phillip Scrivner, 11, Jesuit High School    16:24  
   16   15  Johnathan Esteban, 9, Robert E. Lee High Sc 16:24  
   17   16  Guillermo Echarte, 9, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi 16:28  
   18   17  Benjamin Martucci, 10, Hernando High School 16:28  
   19   18  Phillip Woerner, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   16:31  
   20   19  Nicholas Norton, 11, Lecanto High           16:32  
   21   20  Michael Jalil, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi    16:34  
   22   21  William Jr. Zenga, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High
                                                          16:36  
   23   22  Drew Byrnes, 12, Bishop Moore Catholic      16:37  
   24   23  John Evans, 11, Jesuit High School          16:38  
   25   24  Seth Crochet, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi     16:38  
   26   25  Ian Edwards, 12, Jesuit High School         16:42  
   27   26  Eric Krom, 12, Atlantic High                16:43  
   28       Jeffrey Hensley, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi      16:43  
   29   27  Daniel Bush, 11, Stanton College Prep       16:46  
   30   28  Richard Myers, 12, Bolles School            16:46  
   31   29  Corey Kolb, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch       16:48  
   32   30  Michael Burke, 9, West Boca Raton           16:48  
   33   31  Danaan Nixon, 12, Booker High               16:49  
   34   32  Zack Black, 11, Key West                    16:49  
   35   33  John Granatino, 11, Bishop Verot High       16:51  
   36   34  Dustin Elder, 11, Lecanto High              16:52  
   37   35  Daniel Castellanos, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi
                                                          16:52  
   38   36  Phillip Moeller, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic  16:52  
   39   37  Theodore Galloway, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi
                                                          16:53  
   40   38  Daniel Hernandez, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral  16:54  
   41   39  Wayne Saxer, 12, Lecanto High               16:54  
   42   40  Andrew Boza, 12, Jesuit High School         16:55  
   43   41  John McGreevy, 12, Celebration School       17:00  
   44   42  Bret Chatman, 12, Hernando High School      17:02  
   45   43  Stephen Wachholz, 10, Fleming Island High S 17:02  
   46       Christopher Fulcher, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi  17:03  
   47   44  Joseph Silvestro, 12, Citrus High           17:03  
   48   45  Michael Cruz, 9, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi      17:05  
   49   46  Taylyr Hamernik, 12, Golden Gate            17:06  
   50   47  Nicholas Farrington, 10, Citrus High        17:07  
   51   48  Phillip Dzikowski, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch
                                                          17:11  
   52   49  Anthony Gargano, 11, Bishop Verot High      17:12  
   53   50  Nathan Kiesel, 12, Bishop Verot High        17:14  
   54   51  Zachary Smith, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High    17:16  
   55   52  Brian Drilling, 11, Bishop Kenny High Sch   17:18  
   56   53  Harry Gillespie, 10, Jensen Beach High Sch  17:19  
   57   54  Javier Beuzeville, 10, Freedom High School  17:19  
   58   55  Nick Basore, 11, Pope John Paul II          17:20  
   59   56  Jeremy Smith, 11, Atlantic High             17:20  
   60   57  Matthew Bradley, 10, Bishop Verot High      17:21  
   61   58  Christopher Rowland, 12, Bolles School      17:21  
   62   59  Andrew Artis, 12, Newsome High School       17:22  
   63   60  Stewart Collins, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch  17:23  
   64   61  Benjamin Weide, 11, Paxon High School       17:26  
   65   62  Darren Glover, 11, Raines High School       17:26  
   66   63  Jesus Trejo, 12, Immokalee High             17:26  
   67   64  Thomas Mountain, 10, Hernando High School   17:27  
   68   65  Javier Zamparelli, 10, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi
                                                          17:27  
   69   66  Patrick McHugh, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi   17:28  
   70   67  Anthony Decker, 11, Bolles School           17:29  
   71   68  Tyler Crochet, 9, Pensacola Catholic Hi     17:29  
   72   69  Jon Cassel, 12, Atlantic High               17:29  
   73   70  Gilberto Rocha, 9, Immokalee High           17:30  
   74   71  Christopher Kane, 11, Atlantic High         17:31  
   75   72  Thomas Guevara, 9, Golden Gate              17:32  
   76   73  Jasen Wells, 12, Navarre High School        17:33  
   77   74  Jack Dellecker, 12, Bishop Moore Catholic   17:35  
   78   75  Chadwick Hannah, 11, Dunnellon High         17:36  
   79   76  Joachim Hartje, 11, Stanton College Prep    17:37  
   80   77  John Langley, 12, Key West                  17:38  
   81   78  Diego Villa, 12, Immokalee High             17:40  
   82   79  Rj Nemeyer, 11, Bolles School               17:40  
   83   80  Peter Bandyk, 12, Jesuit High School        17:41  
   84   81  Andrew Talansky, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   17:42  
   85   82  Joseph Greer, 10, Crystal River High        17:43  
   86   83  Stephen Loy, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic      17:45  
   87   84  John Petracco, 10, Bishop Verot High        17:46  
   88   85  Thomas Accaria, 11, Gulf High School        17:46  
   89   86  Alex Jeanty Pierre, 10, Immokalee High      17:47  
   90   87  Andrew Tonico, 11, Coral Springs Charter    17:47  
   91   88  Ryan Wilcox, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic      17:48  
   92   89  Gerald Wharton, 12, Bolles School           17:49  
   93   90  David Noss, 12, Kathleen High               17:50  
   94   91  Thomas Carson, 12, Stanton College Prep     17:51  
   95   92  Marcus Tribble, 10, Coral Springs Charter   17:52  
   96   93  William Hayre, 11, Keystone Heights High    17:53  
   97   94  Benjamin Williams, 12, Navarre High School  17:54  
   98   95  Hunter Boykin, 9, Navarre High School       17:55  
   99   96  Christopher Longhenry, 11, Navarre High School
                                                          17:57  
  100   97  Benjamin Bittong, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic 18:01  
  101   98  Brandon Queen, 10, Atlantic High            18:03  
  102   99  Joshua Williams, 10, Paxon High School      18:04  
  103  100  Steven Moroney, 10, Kathleen High           18:08  
  104  101  Sean Combs, 12, Golden Gate                 18:08  
  105  102  Mario Bojorquez, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   18:10  
  106       Craig Sinbine, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi        18:11  
  107  103  Matt Beisel, 11, Coral Springs Charter      18:11  
  108       Lucas Simari, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi         18:14  
  109  104  Jordan Vasilev, 11, Bishop Verot High       18:14  
  110  105  Hugo Gijon, 11, Immokalee High              18:14  
  111  106  Andrew Martucci, 10, Hernando High School   18:19  
  112  107  Joshua Williams, 12, Navarre High School    18:26  
  113  108  Joeseph Carrigan, 11, Lecanto High          18:27  
  114  109  Mason Marshall, 10, Key West                18:28  
  115  110  Kyle Helt, 12, Citrus High                  18:28  
  116  111  Darrell Prior, 11, Citrus High              18:29  
  117  112  Michael Belotti, 11, Hernando High School   18:29  
  118  113  Mike Eder, 10, Key West                     18:29  
  119  114  Dexter Florey, 11, Gulf High School         18:31  
  120  115  Ben Sampson, 11, Key West                   18:32  
  121  116  Thomas Mark, 11, Gulliver Prep (Coral       18:33  
  122  117  Scott Sylvester, 10, Bolles School          18:33  
  123  118  Richard Karmann, 11, Gulf High School       18:34  
  124  119  Christopher Gaskin, 11, Kathleen High       18:36  
  125  120  Robert Mayor, 11, Navarre High School       18:36  
  126  121  Matt Jones, 10, Pensacola Catholic Hi       18:37  
  127  122  David Rundio, 10, Lecanto High              18:37  
  128  123  Jake Dighton, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High     18:37  
  129  124  Eric Paracka, 12, Gulf High School          18:40  
  130  125  Christopher Martin, 10, Hernando High School
                                                          18:43  
  131  126  David Harwell, 11, Coral Springs Charter    18:43  
  132       Bart Bruner, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi          18:44  
  133       Steven Pruitt, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi        18:45  
  134  127  Ian Hetu, 10, Hernando High School          18:45  
  135  128  Jonathan Lowe, 11, Lecanto High             18:46  
  136  129  Richard Wallis, 11, Coral Springs Charter   18:46  
  137  130  Jaeden Hamernik, 10, Golden Gate            18:46  
  138  131  Ryan Hopper, 12, Bolles School              18:47  
  139  132  Bruce Mann, 10, Navarre High School         18:48  
  140  133  Mials Sculock, 10, Celebration School       18:49  
  141  134  Justin Rood, 12, Gulf High School           18:51  
  142  135  Daniel Paffenbach, 10, Celebration School   18:51  
  143  136  Jeffery Edelman, 11, Stanton College Prep   18:52  
  144  137  Kyle Korelishn, 11, Cardinal Gibbons High   18:53  
  145  138  Jimmy Painter, 12, Key West                 18:56  
  146  139  Charles Fetzer, 11, Stanton College Prep    18:57  
  147  140  Kent Eadler, 10, Pensacola Catholic Hi      18:57  
  148  141  Tyson Shelby, 11, Celebration School        18:58  
  149  142  Stephen Clark, 9, Lecanto High              18:58  
  150  143  Robert Granat, 11, Stanton College Prep     18:59  
  151  144  David Durie, 12, Cardinal Gibbons High      19:03  
  152  145  Curran Petrites, 9, Bishop Verot High       19:06  
  153  146  Steven Schertzer, 9, Kathleen High          19:12  
  154  147  Robert Johnson, 10, Golden Gate             19:12  
  155  148  David Gonzalez, 12, Key West                19:13  
  156  149  Kyle Morris, 9, Golden Gate                 19:15  
  157  150  Matthew Conley, 10, Bishop Moore Catholic   19:19  
  158  151  Matthew O'Doherty, 10, Celebration School   19:21  
  159  152  Shawn A James, 12, Immokalee High           19:22  
  160  153  Messiah King, 9, Citrus High                19:22  
  161  154  Anthony Leach, 11, Kathleen High            19:29  
  162  155  Geoffrey Bomarito, 12, Cardinal Gibbons High
                                                          19:31  
  163  156  Andy Richtor, 8, Gulliver Prep (Coral       19:33  
  164  157  Bryan Shartrand, 12, Cardinal Gibbons High  19:34  
  165  158  Mac Campbell, 10, Kathleen High             19:45  
  166  159  Jose Juarez, 10, Golden Gate                19:45  
  167  160  Robert Hoffman, 11, Citrus High             19:48  
  168  161  Stephen Derosa, 12, Atlantic High           20:01  
  169  162  Damien Obrien, 9, Paxon High School         20:06  
  170  163  Tristan Gray, 7, Coral Springs Charter      20:13  
  171  164  Ryan Nutt, 9, Coral Springs Charter         20:23  
  172  165  Fabricius Olsen-Lars, 9, Citrus High        20:28  
  173  166  Jason Marlin, 11, Stanton College Prep      20:36  
"*" indicates females
166 finishers among Men 127 & Under
173 male finishers
0 female finishers
173 total finishers

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


1. Jesuit High School
    1    1  Andrew Biladeau, 12, Jesuit High School     15:09  
    5    5  James Osborne, 11, Jesuit High School       15:32  
   12   11  Phillip Scrivner, 11, Jesuit High School    16:24  
   20   19  John Evans, 11, Jesuit High School          16:38  
   22   21  Ian Edwards, 12, Jesuit High School         16:42  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:20:23     Places = 60

2. Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi
    4    4  Eduardo Arguello, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi 15:27  
   10    9  Paul Santuoso, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi    16:08  
   13   12  Guillermo Echarte, 9, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi 16:28  
   17   16  Michael Jalil, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi    16:34  
   31   29  Daniel Castellanos, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi
                                                          16:52  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:21:27     Places = 75

3. Bishop Kenny High Sch
    6    6  William Mullaney, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch 15:33  
    8    7  Luke Russell, 11, Bishop Kenny High Sch     15:57  
   11   10  Stephan Thieman, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch  16:23  
   27   25  Corey Kolb, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch       16:48  
   44   41  Phillip Dzikowski, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch
                                                          17:11  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:21:51     Places = 96

4. Gulliver Prep (Coral 
    2    2  Bryan Sharkey, 12, Gulliver Prep (Coral     15:17  
   15   14  Phillip Woerner, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   16:31  
   34   32  Daniel Hernandez, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral  16:54  
   70   67  Andrew Talansky, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   17:42  
   88   85  Mario Bojorquez, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   18:10  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:31     Places = 209

5. Bishop Verot High
   29   27  John Granatino, 11, Bishop Verot High       16:51  
   45   42  Anthony Gargano, 11, Bishop Verot High      17:12  
   46   43  Nathan Kiesel, 12, Bishop Verot High        17:14  
   50   47  Matthew Bradley, 10, Bishop Verot High      17:21  
   72   69  John Petracco, 10, Bishop Verot High        17:46  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:22     Places = 242

6. Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
    7       Matthew Hensley, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi      15:40  
   24       Jeffrey Hensley, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi      16:43  
   39       Christopher Fulcher, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi  17:03  
   89       Craig Sinbine, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi        18:11  
   91       Lucas Simari, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi         18:14  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:49     Places = 250

7. Bishop Moore Catholic
   19   18  Drew Byrnes, 12, Bishop Moore Catholic      16:37  
   32   30  Phillip Moeller, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic  16:52  
   64   61  Jack Dellecker, 12, Bishop Moore Catholic   17:35  
   71   68  Stephen Loy, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic      17:45  
   76   73  Ryan Wilcox, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic      17:48  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:35     Places = 262

8*. Pensacola Catholic Hi
   21   20  Seth Crochet, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi     16:38  
   33   31  Theodore Galloway, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi
                                                          16:53  
   56   53  Patrick McHugh, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi   17:28  
   58   55  Tyler Crochet, 9, Pensacola Catholic Hi     17:29  
  109  104  Matt Jones, 10, Pensacola Catholic Hi       18:37  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:27:03     Places = 277

9*. Atlantic High
   23   22  Eric Krom, 12, Atlantic High                16:43  
   49   46  Jeremy Smith, 11, Atlantic High             17:20  
   59   56  Jon Cassel, 12, Atlantic High               17:29  
   61   58  Christopher Kane, 11, Atlantic High         17:31  
   85   82  Brandon Queen, 10, Atlantic High            18:03  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:27:05     Places = 277

10. Bolles School
   26   24  Richard Myers, 12, Bolles School            16:46  
   51   48  Christopher Rowland, 12, Bolles School      17:21  
   57   54  Anthony Decker, 11, Bolles School           17:29  
   68   65  Rj Nemeyer, 11, Bolles School               17:40  
   77   74  Gerald Wharton, 12, Bolles School           17:49  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:03     Places = 279

11. Lecanto High
   16   15  Nicholas Norton, 11, Lecanto High           16:32  
   30   28  Dustin Elder, 11, Lecanto High              16:52  
   35   33  Wayne Saxer, 12, Lecanto High               16:54  
   96   91  Joeseph Carrigan, 11, Lecanto High          18:27  
  110  105  David Rundio, 10, Lecanto High              18:37  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:20     Places = 287

12. Hernando High School
   14   13  Benjamin Martucci, 10, Hernando High School 16:28  
   38   36  Bret Chatman, 12, Hernando High School      17:02  
   54   51  Thomas Mountain, 10, Hernando High School   17:27  
   94   89  Andrew Martucci, 10, Hernando High School   18:19  
  100   95  Michael Belotti, 11, Hernando High School   18:29  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:44     Places = 300

13. Immokalee High
   53   50  Jesus Trejo, 12, Immokalee High             17:26  
   60   57  Gilberto Rocha, 9, Immokalee High           17:30  
   67   64  Diego Villa, 12, Immokalee High             17:40  
   74   71  Alex Jeanty Pierre, 10, Immokalee High      17:47  
   93   88  Hugo Gijon, 11, Immokalee High              18:14  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:28:36     Places = 347

14. Key West
   28   26  Zack Black, 11, Key West                    16:49  
   66   63  John Langley, 12, Key West                  17:38  
   97   92  Mason Marshall, 10, Key West                18:28  
  101   96  Mike Eder, 10, Key West                     18:29  
  103   98  Ben Sampson, 11, Key West                   18:32  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:55     Places = 395

15. Navarre High School
   63   60  Jasen Wells, 12, Navarre High School        17:33  
   81   78  Benjamin Williams, 12, Navarre High School  17:54  
   82   79  Hunter Boykin, 9, Navarre High School       17:55  
   83   80  Christopher Longhenry, 11, Navarre High School
                                                          17:57  
   95   90  Joshua Williams, 12, Navarre High School    18:26  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:43     Places = 404

16. Kathleen High
    3    3  Scott Mackley, 12, Kathleen High            15:21  
   78   75  David Noss, 12, Kathleen High               17:50  
   86   83  Steven Moroney, 10, Kathleen High           18:08  
  107  102  Christopher Gaskin, 11, Kathleen High       18:36  
  136  129  Steven Schertzer, 9, Kathleen High          19:12  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:04     Places = 410

17. Citrus High
   40   37  Joseph Silvestro, 12, Citrus High           17:03  
   43   40  Nicholas Farrington, 10, Citrus High        17:07  
   98   93  Kyle Helt, 12, Citrus High                  18:28  
   99   94  Darrell Prior, 11, Citrus High              18:29  
  143  136  Messiah King, 9, Citrus High                19:22  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:29     Places = 423

18. Stanton College Prep 
   25   23  Daniel Bush, 11, Stanton College Prep       16:46  
   65   62  Joachim Hartje, 11, Stanton College Prep    17:37  
   79   76  Thomas Carson, 12, Stanton College Prep     17:51  
  126  119  Jeffery Edelman, 11, Stanton College Prep   18:52  
  129  122  Charles Fetzer, 11, Stanton College Prep    18:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:00     Places = 424

19. Celebration School
    9    8  Sean Blaney, 11, Celebration School         16:01  
   37   35  John McGreevy, 12, Celebration School       17:00  
  123  116  Mials Sculock, 10, Celebration School       18:49  
  125  118  Daniel Paffenbach, 10, Celebration School   18:51  
  131  124  Tyson Shelby, 11, Celebration School        18:58  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:29:37     Places = 425

20. Cardinal Gibbons High
   18   17  William Jr. Zenga, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High
                                                          16:36  
   47   44  Zachary Smith, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High    17:16  
  111  106  Jake Dighton, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High     18:37  
  127  120  Kyle Korelishn, 11, Cardinal Gibbons High   18:53  
  134  127  David Durie, 12, Cardinal Gibbons High      19:03  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:23     Places = 437

21. Golden Gate
   42   39  Taylyr Hamernik, 12, Golden Gate            17:06  
   62   59  Thomas Guevara, 9, Golden Gate              17:32  
   87   84  Sean Combs, 12, Golden Gate                 18:08  
  120  113  Jaeden Hamernik, 10, Golden Gate            18:46  
  137  130  Robert Johnson, 10, Golden Gate             19:12  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:43     Places = 448

22. Coral Springs Charter
   75   72  Andrew Tonico, 11, Coral Springs Charter    17:47  
   80   77  Marcus Tribble, 10, Coral Springs Charter   17:52  
   90   86  Matt Beisel, 11, Coral Springs Charter      18:11  
  114  109  David Harwell, 11, Coral Springs Charter    18:43  
  119  112  Richard Wallis, 11, Coral Springs Charter   18:46  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:18     Places = 478

23. Gulf High School
   73   70  Thomas Accaria, 11, Gulf High School        17:46  
  102   97  Dexter Florey, 11, Gulf High School         18:31  
  106  101  Richard Karmann, 11, Gulf High School       18:34  
  112  107  Eric Paracka, 12, Gulf High School          18:40  
  124  117  Justin Rood, 12, Gulf High School           18:51  
5 Finishers     Time = 1:32:18     Places = 517

        CLASS
 PLACE PLACE                   FINISHER                  TIME


1. Jesuit High School
    1    1  Andrew Biladeau, 12, Jesuit High School     15:09  
    5    5  James Osborne, 11, Jesuit High School       15:32  
   12   11  Phillip Scrivner, 11, Jesuit High School    16:24  
   20   19  John Evans, 11, Jesuit High School          16:38  
   22   21  Ian Edwards, 12, Jesuit High School         16:42  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:20:23     Places = 60

2. Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi
    4    4  Eduardo Arguello, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi 15:27  
   10    9  Paul Santuoso, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi    16:08  
   13   12  Guillermo Echarte, 9, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi 16:28  
   17   16  Michael Jalil, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi    16:34  
   31   29  Daniel Castellanos, 12, Belen Jesuit Prep (Mi
                                                          16:52  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:21:27     Places = 75

3. Bishop Kenny High Sch
    6    6  William Mullaney, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch 15:33  
    8    7  Luke Russell, 11, Bishop Kenny High Sch     15:57  
   11   10  Stephan Thieman, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch  16:23  
   27   25  Corey Kolb, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch       16:48  
   44   41  Phillip Dzikowski, 12, Bishop Kenny High Sch
                                                          17:11  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:21:51     Places = 96

4. Gulliver Prep (Coral 
    2    2  Bryan Sharkey, 12, Gulliver Prep (Coral     15:17  
   15   14  Phillip Woerner, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   16:31  
   34   32  Daniel Hernandez, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral  16:54  
   70   67  Andrew Talansky, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   17:42  
   88   85  Mario Bojorquez, 10, Gulliver Prep (Coral   18:10  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:31     Places = 209

5. Bishop Verot High
   29   27  John Granatino, 11, Bishop Verot High       16:51  
   45   42  Anthony Gargano, 11, Bishop Verot High      17:12  
   46   43  Nathan Kiesel, 12, Bishop Verot High        17:14  
   50   47  Matthew Bradley, 10, Bishop Verot High      17:21  
   72   69  John Petracco, 10, Bishop Verot High        17:46  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:22     Places = 242

6. Lincoln Park (Fort Pi
    7       Matthew Hensley, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi      15:40  
   24       Jeffrey Hensley, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi      16:43  
   39       Christopher Fulcher, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi  17:03  
   89       Craig Sinbine, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi        18:11  
   91       Lucas Simari, Lincoln Park (Fort Pi         18:14  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:25:49     Places = 250

7. Bishop Moore Catholic
   19   18  Drew Byrnes, 12, Bishop Moore Catholic      16:37  
   32   30  Phillip Moeller, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic  16:52  
   64   61  Jack Dellecker, 12, Bishop Moore Catholic   17:35  
   71   68  Stephen Loy, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic      17:45  
   76   73  Ryan Wilcox, 11, Bishop Moore Catholic      17:48  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:35     Places = 262

8*. Pensacola Catholic Hi
   21   20  Seth Crochet, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi     16:38  
   33   31  Theodore Galloway, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi
                                                          16:53  
   56   53  Patrick McHugh, 12, Pensacola Catholic Hi   17:28  
   58   55  Tyler Crochet, 9, Pensacola Catholic Hi     17:29  
  109  104  Matt Jones, 10, Pensacola Catholic Hi       18:37  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:27:03     Places = 277

9*. Atlantic High
   23   22  Eric Krom, 12, Atlantic High                16:43  
   49   46  Jeremy Smith, 11, Atlantic High             17:20  
   59   56  Jon Cassel, 12, Atlantic High               17:29  
   61   58  Christopher Kane, 11, Atlantic High         17:31  
   85   82  Brandon Queen, 10, Atlantic High            18:03  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:27:05     Places = 277

10. Bolles School
   26   24  Richard Myers, 12, Bolles School            16:46  
   51   48  Christopher Rowland, 12, Bolles School      17:21  
   57   54  Anthony Decker, 11, Bolles School           17:29  
   68   65  Rj Nemeyer, 11, Bolles School               17:40  
   77   74  Gerald Wharton, 12, Bolles School           17:49  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:03     Places = 279

11. Lecanto High
   16   15  Nicholas Norton, 11, Lecanto High           16:32  
   30   28  Dustin Elder, 11, Lecanto High              16:52  
   35   33  Wayne Saxer, 12, Lecanto High               16:54  
   96   91  Joeseph Carrigan, 11, Lecanto High          18:27  
  110  105  David Rundio, 10, Lecanto High              18:37  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:20     Places = 287

12. Hernando High School
   14   13  Benjamin Martucci, 10, Hernando High School 16:28  
   38   36  Bret Chatman, 12, Hernando High School      17:02  
   54   51  Thomas Mountain, 10, Hernando High School   17:27  
   94   89  Andrew Martucci, 10, Hernando High School   18:19  
  100   95  Michael Belotti, 11, Hernando High School   18:29  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:44     Places = 300

13. Immokalee High
   53   50  Jesus Trejo, 12, Immokalee High             17:26  
   60   57  Gilberto Rocha, 9, Immokalee High           17:30  
   67   64  Diego Villa, 12, Immokalee High             17:40  
   74   71  Alex Jeanty Pierre, 10, Immokalee High      17:47  
   93   88  Hugo Gijon, 11, Immokalee High              18:14  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:28:36     Places = 347

14. Key West
   28   26  Zack Black, 11, Key West                    16:49  
   66   63  John Langley, 12, Key West                  17:38  
   97   92  Mason Marshall, 10, Key West                18:28  
  101   96  Mike Eder, 10, Key West                     18:29  
  103   98  Ben Sampson, 11, Key West                   18:32  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:55     Places = 395

15. Navarre High School
   63   60  Jasen Wells, 12, Navarre High School        17:33  
   81   78  Benjamin Williams, 12, Navarre High School  17:54  
   82   79  Hunter Boykin, 9, Navarre High School       17:55  
   83   80  Christopher Longhenry, 11, Navarre High School
                                                          17:57  
   95   90  Joshua Williams, 12, Navarre High School    18:26  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:43     Places = 404

16. Kathleen High
    3    3  Scott Mackley, 12, Kathleen High            15:21  
   78   75  David Noss, 12, Kathleen High               17:50  
   86   83  Steven Moroney, 10, Kathleen High           18:08  
  107  102  Christopher Gaskin, 11, Kathleen High       18:36  
  136  129  Steven Schertzer, 9, Kathleen High          19:12  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:04     Places = 410

17. Citrus High
   40   37  Joseph Silvestro, 12, Citrus High           17:03  
   43   40  Nicholas Farrington, 10, Citrus High        17:07  
   98   93  Kyle Helt, 12, Citrus High                  18:28  
   99   94  Darrell Prior, 11, Citrus High              18:29  
  143  136  Messiah King, 9, Citrus High                19:22  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:29     Places = 423

18. Stanton College Prep 
   25   23  Daniel Bush, 11, Stanton College Prep       16:46  
   65   62  Joachim Hartje, 11, Stanton College Prep    17:37  
   79   76  Thomas Carson, 12, Stanton College Prep     17:51  
  126  119  Jeffery Edelman, 11, Stanton College Prep   18:52  
  129  122  Charles Fetzer, 11, Stanton College Prep    18:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:00     Places = 424

19. Celebration School
    9    8  Sean Blaney, 11, Celebration School         16:01  
   37   35  John McGreevy, 12, Celebration School       17:00  
  123  116  Mials Sculock, 10, Celebration School       18:49  
  125  118  Daniel Paffenbach, 10, Celebration School   18:51  
  131  124  Tyson Shelby, 11, Celebration School        18:58  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:29:37     Places = 425

20. Cardinal Gibbons High
   18   17  William Jr. Zenga, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High
                                                          16:36  
   47   44  Zachary Smith, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High    17:16  
  111  106  Jake Dighton, 10, Cardinal Gibbons High     18:37  
  127  120  Kyle Korelishn, 11, Cardinal Gibbons High   18:53  
  134  127  David Durie, 12, Cardinal Gibbons High      19:03  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:23     Places = 437

21. Golden Gate
   42   39  Taylyr Hamernik, 12, Golden Gate            17:06  
   62   59  Thomas Guevara, 9, Golden Gate              17:32  
   87   84  Sean Combs, 12, Golden Gate                 18:08  
  120  113  Jaeden Hamernik, 10, Golden Gate            18:46  
  137  130  Robert Johnson, 10, Golden Gate             19:12  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:30:43     Places = 448

22. Coral Springs Charter
   75   72  Andrew Tonico, 11, Coral Springs Charter    17:47  
   80   77  Marcus Tribble, 10, Coral Springs Charter   17:52  
   90   86  Matt Beisel, 11, Coral Springs Charter      18:11  
  114  109  David Harwell, 11, Coral Springs Charter    18:43  
  119  112  Richard Wallis, 11, Coral Springs Charter   18:46  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:18     Places = 478

23. Gulf High School
   73   70  Thomas Accaria, 11, Gulf High School        17:46  
  102   97  Dexter Florey, 11, Gulf High School         18:31  
  106  101  Richard Karmann, 11, Gulf High School       18:34  
  112  107  Eric Paracka, 12, Gulf High School          18:40  
  124  117  Justin Rood, 12, Gulf High School           18:51  
5 Finishers     Time = 1:32:18     Places = 517
Top

Results also available for girls . Return to home page.