STATE MEET 04 BOYS A

Tampa

Nov. 6, 2004

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Results also available for girls


              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM

  606     1        Justin Taylor, 12           15:36    St. Joseph Academy
  636     2     1  Stephen Curley, 12          15:41    Trinity Prep
  503     3     2  Michael Anderson, 10        15:56    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  639     4     3  John Roberts, 12            15:59    Trinity Prep
  289     5     4  Austin Joiner, 11           16:00    Holy Trinity Academy
  186     6     5  James Berry, 12             16:02    Episcopal High
  287     7     6  Kyle Cooke, 9               16:07    Holy Trinity Academy
  628     8     7  Daniel Conn, 12             16:11    Trinity Catholic High
  531     9     8  Alex Plasencia, 12          16:14    Ransom Everglades
   42    10        Scott Myers, 12             16:15    Benjamin School
  476    11     9  Ryan Harris, 9              16:19    Oak Hall School
  635    12    10  Zachary Cohen, 12           16:22    Trinity Prep
  405    13    11  Brennon Clayton, 12         16:25    Maclay High
  502    14    12  Geoffrey Anderson, 10       16:28    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  290    15    13  Shawn Kelly, 12             16:29    Holy Trinity Academy
  246    16    14  Barvan Alvarado, 12         16:29    Frostproof High
  288    17    15  Steven Hale, 11             16:30    Holy Trinity Academy
  317    18    16  Joshua Elam, 12             16:30    John Carroll High Sch
  587    19        Devin Pate, 10              16:32    South Walton High
  190    20    17  Paul Jorgensen, 10          16:33    Episcopal High
  528    21    18  Chad Dahne, 12              16:35    Ransom Everglades
  332    22    19  Kevin Heisler, 12           16:36    Jupiter Christian Sch
  304    23    20  Tim Rousonelos, 10          16:42    Indian Rocks Christia
  188    24    21  Tyrone Gayle, 11            16:55    Episcopal High
  286    25    22  Kyle Butler, 10             16:57    Holy Trinity Academy
  250    26    23  Omar Galarza, 9             17:01    Frostproof High
  673    27    24  Brian Rogers, 10            17:01    Warner Christian Acad
  521    28    25  Amante Bacolor, 12          17:02    Providence School
  672    29    26  Daniel Dunn, 10             17:02    Warner Christian Acad
  475    30    27  Miles Harris, 10            17:05    Oak Hall School
  406    31    28  Casey Clayton, 10           17:06    Maclay High
  333    32    29  Brandon Imperiale, 10       17:06    Jupiter Christian Sch
  301    33    30  Matt Kotchman, 11           17:08    Indian Rocks Christia
  251    34    31  Alberto Gutierrez, 12       17:08    Frostproof High
  647    35    32  Byron Willis, 11            17:09    Upperroom Christian A
  534    36    33  Enrique Traina, 11          17:11    Ransom Everglades
  526    37    34  Nicholas Sommerfeld, 12     17:11    Providence School
  108    38        Joe Cathey, 11              17:12    Calvary Christian Hig
  530    39    35  Michael McGregor, 11        17:14    Ransom Everglades
  192    40    36  Amando Roces, 12            17:18    Episcopal High
  347    41    37  Ryan Shawdonens, 10         17:22    Keswick Christian Sch
  605    42        Christopher Holstein, 11    17:23    St. Johns Country Day
   43    43    38  Richard Blake, 9            17:24    Berkeley Prep School
  525    44    39  Everett Russell, 10         17:25    Providence School
  331    45    40  Brian Heisler, 12           17:28    Jupiter Christian Sch
  533    46    41  Fred Spieler, 11            17:29    Ransom Everglades
  523    47    42  Michael Kelly, 12           17:30    Providence School
  545    48        Ryan Bodolay, 11            17:30    Santa Fe Catholic Hig
  637    49    43  Kevin Lanza, 10             17:30    Trinity Prep
  334    50    44  Andrew Jarriel, 8           17:31    Jupiter Christian Sch
  508    51    45  David Lane, 12              17:31    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
   45    52    46  Adam Kerr, 12               17:33    Berkeley Prep School
  158    53        Kyle Carufe, 9              17:36    Community School Napl
  179    54    47  Christopher Skees, 10       17:38    Dade Christian School
    2    55    48  Javier Briz, 11             17:43    Archbishop Curley Hig
  529    56    49  Phillip Defabio, 12         17:43    Ransom Everglades
  520    57        Solomon Braun, 9            17:43    Posnack Jewish Comm H
  189    58    50  Jared Grigas, 9             17:45    Episcopal High
  631    59    51  Chad Goulec, 11             17:46    Trinity Catholic High
  247    60    52  Angel Campos, 12            17:48    Frostproof High
  641    61    53  John Shackelford, 10        17:49    Trinity Prep
  344    62    54  Michael Barcley, 12         17:50    Keswick Christian Sch
  291    63    55  William Potter, 11          17:51    Holy Trinity Academy
  348    64    56  Steven Thompson, 10         17:53    Keswick Christian Sch
  478    65    57  Andrew Scarborough, 7       17:54    Oak Hall School
  413    66        Jimmy Jensen, 11            17:55    Marathon High
  575    67    58  Bryan Reynolds, 8           17:55    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  505    68    59  Mark Dugger, 9              17:56    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  305    69    60  Zach Rousonelos, 10         17:56    Indian Rocks Christia
    6    70    61  Angelo Santa Lucia, 12      17:57    Archbishop Curley Hig
  524    71    62  Forrest Ray, 11             17:58    Providence School
  191    72    63  David Paulk, 12             17:58    Episcopal High
   46    73    64  Bennett Andrews, 10         17:58    Berkeley Prep School
   47    74    65  Robert Livingston, 10       17:59    Berkeley Prep School
  187    75    66  Samuel Blackshear, 11       18:00    Episcopal High
  674    76    67  Slater Stitch, 10           18:01    Warner Christian Acad
  318    77    68  Ian Hussey, 11              18:01    John Carroll High Sch
  249    78    69  Emmanuel Elicerio, 12       18:04    Frostproof High
  489    79        Justin Weatherspoon, 8      18:04    Palmer Trinity School
  640    80    70  Thomas Ward, 8              18:04    Trinity Prep
  411    81    71  Conor Sweeney, 8            18:05    Maclay High
  595    82    72  Austin Martin, 11           18:07    St. Andrew's School
  285    83    73  Kevin Bird, 11              18:07    Holy Trinity Academy
  321    84    74  Christopher Rolfe, 12       18:10    John Carroll High Sch
  601    85    75  James Farinacci, 12         18:10    St. John Neumann-Napl
  252    86    76  Thomas Weeks, 12            18:12    Frostproof High
  410    87    77  Andrew Mannheimer, 11       18:13    Maclay High
  477    88    78  Dan Rocca, 9                18:14    Oak Hall School
  697    89    79  Paul Wackes, 10             18:16    Westminster Academy
   71    90        Timothy Haines, 11          18:17    Boca Raton Christian
  642    91    80  Piere Dorcius, 10           18:17    Upperroom Christian A
  602    92    81  Brandon Fogg, 12            18:20    St. John Neumann-Napl
  506    93    82  John Hutchison, 7           18:21    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  638    94    83  Christopher Paris, 10       18:21    Trinity Prep
  176    95    84  Ranier Hessing, 9           18:22    Dade Christian School
   44    96    85  Tyler Greathouse, 7         18:25    Berkeley Prep School
  217    97    86  Joseph Gamble, 10           18:25    First Academy
  522    98    87  Nevine Bacolor, 9           18:26    Providence School
  316    99    88  Adam Daigle, 12             18:28    John Carroll High Sch
  632   100    89  Justin Paglina, 11          18:30    Trinity Catholic High
  336   101    90  Kaleb Volstad, 10           18:33    Jupiter Christian Sch
  414   102        Cody Tipler, 11             18:34    Marathon High
  576   103    91  Jordan Silver, 9            18:35    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  319   104    92  Andrew Irizarry, 11         18:36    John Carroll High Sch
  248   105    93  Adan Chavez, 9              18:39    Frostproof High
  303   106    94  Cj Reynolds-Flatt, 10       18:40    Indian Rocks Christia
  220   107    95  Stephen Lumpkins, 11        18:41    First Academy
  593   108    96  Christopher Brown, 10       18:42    St. Andrew's School
  693   109    97  Richard Feustel, 11         18:44    Westminster Academy
  603   110    98  Benjamin Gillenwaters, 10   18:44    St. John Neumann-Napl
  532   111    99  Michael Stephan, 10         18:46    Ransom Everglades
  300   112   100  Joshua Johnson, 7           18:49    Indian Rocks Christia
  473   113   101  Eric Boulware, 12           18:51    Oak Hall School
  302   114   102  Danny Montrone, 7           18:51    Indian Rocks Christia
  408   115   103  Michael Huntzinger, 12      18:56    Maclay High
  178   116   104  Christopher Ponce, 11       18:59    Dade Christian School
  573   117   105  Jeremy Hyink, 12            19:02    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  572   118   106  Alexander Fox, 10           19:02    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
   48   119   107  Garrett Ransom, 7           19:05    Berkeley Prep School
  507   120   108  Troy Kearney, 7             19:06    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  504   121   109  Ben Jernigan, 7             19:08    Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  216   122   110  Joshua Gallo, 10            19:10    First Academy
  604   123   111  Eric Miranda, 12            19:12    St. John Neumann-Napl
   49   124   112  Lars Steier, 11             19:12    Berkeley Prep School
  474   125   113  Nikolaus Gravenstein, 12    19:17    Oak Hall School
  215   126   114  Seth Dearmas, 12            19:18    First Academy
  670   127   115  Austin Avery, 10            19:21    Warner Christian Acad
    7   128   116  Christopher Seignon, 10     19:21    Archbishop Curley Hig
  600   129   117  Charles Bentley, 12         19:23    St. John Neumann-Napl
  571   130   118  Alistair Flynn, 7           19:24    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  175   131   119  Raul Garcia, 9              19:27    Dade Christian School
  646   132   120  Jerrard Wilcox, 9           19:28    Upperroom Christian A
  409   133   121  David Low, 12               19:30    Maclay High
  692   134   122  Sean Elfers, 12             19:31    Westminster Academy
  643   135   123  Kyle Harden, 8              19:31    Upperroom Christian A
  320   136   124  Robert Morgan, 10           19:32    John Carroll High Sch
  407   137   125  Riley McCord, 7             19:32    Maclay High
  322   138   126  Chris Rubano, 12            19:34    John Carroll High Sch
    4   139   127  Daniel Pampanas, 12         19:38    Archbishop Curley Hig
  633   140   128  Casey Quast, 10             19:38    Trinity Catholic High
  695   141   129  Jacob Roccanti, 11          19:42    Westminster Academy
  219   142   130  James Grosshans, 8          19:44    First Academy
  472   143   131  Andrew Bauer, 12            19:50    Oak Hall School
  630   144   132  Josh Gordon, 12             19:51    Trinity Catholic High
  591   145   133  Phillip Alley, 9            19:54    St. Andrew's School
  596   146   134  Jacob Savariego, 11         19:55    St. Andrew's School
 1447   147   135  Jamil Shim, 10              19:56    Upperroom Christian A
  675   148   136  Daniel Wakeman, 10          19:57    Warner Christian Acad
  299   149   137  James Johnson, 9            19:58    Indian Rocks Christia
  644   150   138  Bryce Hill, 6               20:00    Upperroom Christian A
  671   151   139  Clint Dunn, 9               20:00    Warner Christian Acad
    1   152   140  Jose Aribon, 11             20:07    Archbishop Curley Hig
    3   153   141  Grant Broeker, 12           20:09    Archbishop Curley Hig
  350   154   142  Timothy Witt, 10            20:09    Keswick Christian Sch
  696   155   143  Patrick Ross, 6             20:14    Westminster Academy
  330   156   144  Daniel Carlyle, 11          20:15    Jupiter Christian Sch
  218   157   145  Christian Gotcher, 12       20:24    First Academy
  691   158   146  Alex Brandte, 11            20:25    Westminster Academy
  597   159   147  Andrew Somers, 9            20:25    St. Andrew's School
  570   160   148  Ian Bockman-Pedersen, 10    20:32    Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  694   161   149  Anthony Pagano, 11          20:37    Westminster Academy
  594   162   150  Noah Weisman, 10            20:40    St. Andrew's School
  598   163   151  Matt Ashby, 12              20:40    St. John Neumann-Napl
  592   164   152  Christopher Barron, 11      20:44    St. Andrew's School
  669   165   153  John Allen, 8               20:44    Warner Christian Acad
  346   166   154  Glenn Parker, 11            21:10    Keswick Christian Sch
  177   167   155  Gustavo Higuera, 9          21:13    Dade Christian School
  180   168   156  Daniel Varona, 9            21:22    Dade Christian School
  629   169   157  Connon England, 11          21:25    Trinity Catholic High
  645   170   158  Michael Washington          21:28    Upperroom Christian A
  349   171   159  Luke Wilson, 11             21:29    Keswick Christian Sch
  345   172   160  Christopher Ealon, 8        21:29    Keswick Christian Sch
    5   173   161  Arif Sabir, 12              21:34    Archbishop Curley Hig
  634   174   162  Chris Wollenschlager, 10    22:08    Trinity Catholic High
  335   175   163  David Loud, 12              22:12    Jupiter Christian Sch
  599   176   164  Andrew Avila, 9             22:35    St. John Neumann-Napl
  221   177   165  Devlin McGuire, 9           23:15    First Academy
"*" indicates females
176 finishers among Men 127 & Under
177 male finishers
0 female finishers
177 total finishers

  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Holy Trinity Academy
  289     4  Austin Joiner, 11           16:00  
  287     6  Kyle Cooke, 9               16:07  
  290    13  Shawn Kelly, 12             16:29  
  288    15  Steven Hale, 11             16:30  
  286    22  Kyle Butler, 10             16:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:22:01     Places = 60

2. Trinity Prep
  636     1  Stephen Curley, 12          15:41  
  639     3  John Roberts, 12            15:59  
  635    10  Zachary Cohen, 12           16:22  
  637    43  Kevin Lanza, 10             17:30  
  641    53  John Shackelford, 10        17:49  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:23:20     Places = 110

3. Episcopal High
  186     5  James Berry, 12             16:02  
  190    17  Paul Jorgensen, 10          16:33  
  188    21  Tyrone Gayle, 11            16:55  
  192    36  Amando Roces, 12            17:18  
  189    50  Jared Grigas, 9             17:45  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:31     Places = 129

4. Ransom Everglades
  531     8  Alex Plasencia, 12          16:14  
  528    18  Chad Dahne, 12              16:35  
  534    33  Enrique Traina, 11          17:11  
  530    35  Michael McGregor, 11        17:14  
  533    41  Fred Spieler, 11            17:29  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:24:42     Places = 135

5. Frostproof High
  246    14  Barvan Alvarado, 12         16:29  
  250    23  Omar Galarza, 9             17:01  
  251    31  Alberto Gutierrez, 12       17:08  
  247    52  Angel Campos, 12            17:48  
  249    69  Emmanuel Elicerio, 12       18:04  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:29     Places = 189

6. Pk Yonge Dev Res Sch
  503     2  Michael Anderson, 10        15:56  
  502    12  Geoffrey Anderson, 10       16:28  
  508    45  David Lane, 12              17:31  
  505    59  Mark Dugger, 9              17:56  
  506    82  John Hutchison, 7           18:21  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:26:09     Places = 200

7. Providence School
  521    25  Amante Bacolor, 12          17:02  
  526    34  Nicholas Sommerfeld, 12     17:11  
  525    39  Everett Russell, 10         17:25  
  523    42  Michael Kelly, 12           17:30  
  524    62  Forrest Ray, 11             17:58  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:27:04     Places = 202

8. Jupiter Christian Sch
  332    19  Kevin Heisler, 12           16:36  
  333    29  Brandon Imperiale, 10       17:06  
  331    40  Brian Heisler, 12           17:28  
  334    44  Andrew Jarriel, 8           17:31  
  336    90  Kaleb Volstad, 10           18:33  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:27:11     Places = 222

9. Oak Hall School
  476     9  Ryan Harris, 9              16:19  
  475    27  Miles Harris, 10            17:05  
  478    57  Andrew Scarborough, 7       17:54  
  477    78  Dan Rocca, 9                18:14  
  473   101  Eric Boulware, 12           18:51  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:20     Places = 272

10. Maclay High
  405    11  Brennon Clayton, 12         16:25  
  406    28  Casey Clayton, 10           17:06  
  411    71  Conor Sweeney, 8            18:05  
  410    77  Andrew Mannheimer, 11       18:13  
  408   103  Michael Huntzinger, 12      18:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:28:42     Places = 290

11. Berkeley Prep School
   43    38  Richard Blake, 9            17:24  
   45    46  Adam Kerr, 12               17:33  
   46    64  Bennett Andrews, 10         17:58  
   47    65  Robert Livingston, 10       17:59  
   44    85  Tyler Greathouse, 7         18:25  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:17     Places = 298

12. Indian Rocks Christia
  304    20  Tim Rousonelos, 10          16:42  
  301    30  Matt Kotchman, 11           17:08  
  305    60  Zach Rousonelos, 10         17:56  
  303    94  Cj Reynolds-Flatt, 10       18:40  
  300   100  Joshua Johnson, 7           18:49  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:14     Places = 304

13. John Carroll High Sch
  317    16  Joshua Elam, 12             16:30  
  318    68  Ian Hussey, 11              18:01  
  321    74  Christopher Rolfe, 12       18:10  
  316    88  Adam Daigle, 12             18:28  
  319    92  Andrew Irizarry, 11         18:36  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:29:44     Places = 338

14. Warner Christian Acad
  673    24  Brian Rogers, 10            17:01  
  672    26  Daniel Dunn, 10             17:02  
  674    67  Slater Stitch, 10           18:01  
  670   115  Austin Avery, 10            19:21  
  675   136  Daniel Wakeman, 10          19:57  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:20     Places = 368

15. Trinity Catholic High
  628     7  Daniel Conn, 12             16:11  
  631    51  Chad Goulec, 11             17:46  
  632    89  Justin Paglina, 11          18:30  
  633   128  Casey Quast, 10             19:38  
  630   132  Josh Gordon, 12             19:51  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:31:54     Places = 407

16. Keswick Christian Sch
  347    37  Ryan Shawdonens, 10         17:22  
  344    54  Michael Barcley, 12         17:50  
  348    56  Steven Thompson, 10         17:53  
  350   142  Timothy Witt, 10            20:09  
  346   154  Glenn Parker, 11            21:10  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:34:23     Places = 443

17. Shorecrest Prep Schoo
  575    58  Bryan Reynolds, 8           17:55  
  576    91  Jordan Silver, 9            18:35  
  573   105  Jeremy Hyink, 12            19:02  
  572   106  Alexander Fox, 10           19:02  
  571   118  Alistair Flynn, 7           19:24  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:33:57     Places = 478

18. St. John Neumann-Napl
  601    75  James Farinacci, 12         18:10  
  602    81  Brandon Fogg, 12            18:20  
  603    98  Benjamin Gillenwaters, 10   18:44  
  604   111  Eric Miranda, 12            19:12  
  600   117  Charles Bentley, 12         19:23  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:33:47     Places = 482

19. Upperroom Christian A
  647    32  Byron Willis, 11            17:09  
  642    80  Piere Dorcius, 10           18:17  
  646   120  Jerrard Wilcox, 9           19:28  
  643   123  Kyle Harden, 8              19:31  

 1447   135  Jamil Shim, 10              19:56  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:34:19     Places = 490

20. Archbishop Curley Hig
    2    48  Javier Briz, 11             17:43  
    6    61  Angelo Santa Lucia, 12      17:57  
    7   116  Christopher Seignon, 10     19:21  
    4   127  Daniel Pampanas, 12         19:38  
    1   140  Jose Aribon, 11             20:07  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:34:44     Places = 492

21. Dade Christian School
  179    47  Christopher Skees, 10       17:38  
  176    84  Ranier Hessing, 9           18:22  
  178   104  Christopher Ponce, 11       18:59  
  175   119  Raul Garcia, 9              19:27  
  177   155  Gustavo Higuera, 9          21:13  
6 Finishers     Time = 1:35:38     Places = 509

22. First Academy
  217    86  Joseph Gamble, 10           18:25  
  220    95  Stephen Lumpkins, 11        18:41  
  216   110  Joshua Gallo, 10            19:10  
  215   114  Seth Dearmas, 12            19:18  
  219   130  James Grosshans, 8          19:44  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:35:16     Places = 535

23. Westminster Academy
  697    79  Paul Wackes, 10             18:16  
  693    97  Richard Feustel, 11         18:44  
  692   122  Sean Elfers, 12             19:31  
  695   129  Jacob Roccanti, 11          19:42  
  696   143  Patrick Ross, 6             20:14  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:36:24     Places = 570

24. St. Andrew's School
  595    72  Austin Martin, 11           18:07  
  593    96  Christopher Brown, 10       18:42  
  591   133  Phillip Alley, 9            19:54  
  596   134  Jacob Savariego, 11         19:55  
  597   147  Andrew Somers, 9            20:25  
7 Finishers     Time = 1:37:00     Places = 582