FHSAA Girls Class 4A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Jennifer Barringer, 10      18:26    6:09  Oviedo
    2  Devin Gaptsur, 11           18:38    6:13  Martin County
    3  Jacy Kruzel                 18:42    6:14  Cooper City High Scho
    4  Danielle Amleida, 11        18:45    6:15  Spanish River
    5  Lavera Morris, 11           18:50    6:17  Oak Ridge
    6  Kerry Allen, 9              19:06    6:22  St. Petersburg
    7  Jessica Zabel, 12           19:14    6:24  Lake Mary
    8  Fallon M Heffernan, 11      19:16    6:25  Fletcher
    9  Amber N Smith, 12           19:18    6:26  Fletcher
   10  Sara Hall                   19:18    6:26  Plant City
   11  Jessica Forrester, 9        19:21    6:27  Bloomingdale
   12  Amanda Hintze, 9            19:32    6:31  Lake Brantley
   13  Caryn Dionne, 10            19:34    6:31  Martin County
   14  Kelley Mitchell, 10         19:42    6:34  Spanish River
   15  Amanda Quick, 9             19:48    6:36  Gaither
   16  Shannon Coates, 11          19:50    6:37  Spanish River
   17  Lauren Muntz, 9             19:53    6:38  Wellington
   18  Gabrielle Polhemus, 11      19:55    6:38  Spanish River
   19  Shannon Barry, 9            19:56    6:39  Martin County
   20  Christina Blanca, 9         19:58    6:39  Boone
   21  Katherine Kemper, 11        19:58    6:39  Boone
   22  Tonya Sostre, 10            19:58    6:39  Boone
   23  Alexandria Neptune, 9       20:00    6:40  Douglas
   24  Shea Cookerly, 12           20:05    6:41  Riverview (Sarasota)
   25  Caroline M Payne, 11        20:08    6:43  Buchholz
   26  Allison Wilcox, 11          20:12    6:44  Dr. Phillips
   27  Crystal Miner, 9            20:14    6:45  Buchholz
   28  Jaclyn Johnson, 9           20:16    6:45  Bloomingdale
   29  Michelle Gabrielle, 9       20:17    6:45  Spanish River
   30  Audrey Allen, 10            20:18    6:46  Winter Park
   31  Kim Munksgaard, 12          20:18    6:46  Coral Springs
   32  Stephanie Korszen, 9        20:20    6:47  Venice
   33  Sarah Hughes, 10            20:21    6:47  Winter Park
   34  Blair Bodenmiller, 10       20:25    6:48  Dr. Phillips
   35  Ashley Wilcox, 11           20:26    6:48  Dr. Phillips
   36  Ashley Loomis, 9            20:26    6:49  Oak Ridge
   37  Katie Haggerty, 11          20:30    6:50  Miami Killian
   38  Brenda Banuelos, 12         20:31    6:50  Spanish River
   39  Lindsey Corthell, 9         20:31    6:50  Oak Ridge
   40  Isabel Olivas, 11           20:33    6:51  Miami Sunset
   41  Kelly Rodriguez, 12         20:33    6:51  Miami Sunset
   42  Elizabeth Wingfield, 12     20:33    6:51  Sarasota
   43  Heather K Griffith, 12      20:34    6:51  Buchholz
   44  Brittany Powers             20:34    6:51  Cooper City High Scho
   45  Erin Hunter, 11             20:37    6:52  Mandarin
   46  Rebekah Lindsey, 12         20:37    6:52  Palm Harbor Universit
   47  Zandra Kalina, 9            20:38    6:52  Wellington
   48  Lauren Austin, 11           20:39    6:53  Oviedo
   49  Heather Howard              20:40    6:53  Cooper City High Scho
   50  Ruth Parker, 9              20:41    6:53  Boone
   51  Dawn Winslow, 10            20:42    6:54  Winter Park
   52  Elizabeth Miller            20:46    6:55  Timber Creek
   53  Paola Reategui, 10          20:47    6:56  Braddock
   54  Caroline Corbyons, 12       20:48    6:56  Deland
   55  Jacyln R Hirneise, 10       20:48    6:56  Buchholz
   56  Alexis Sturdy               20:50    6:56  Cooper City High Scho
   57  Tiffany Gordon, 12          20:51    6:57  Colonial
   58  Jessica Schmidtman, 9       20:51    6:57  Riverview (Sarasota)
   59  Stephanie N Butts, 10       20:52    6:57  Buchholz
   60  Stacey Ollar, 12            20:54    6:58  Mandarin
   61  Tiffany Curtiss             20:55    6:58  Cooper City High Scho
   62  Julia Vola, 12              20:57    6:59  Spanish River

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

63 Katlyn Truesdale, 12 21:00 7:00 Gaither 64 Channing Cookerly, 9 21:02 7:01 Riverview (Sarasota) 65 Arden M Mitchell, 11 21:04 7:01 Buchholz 66 Valeria Nolla, 12 21:04 7:01 Sarasota 67 Justine Jerome, 9 21:05 7:02 Deland 68 Nicole Quintana, 11 21:07 7:02 Colonial 69 Emily Wakley, 11 21:08 7:02 Oak Ridge 70 Kelli A Lane, 10 21:09 7:03 Buchholz 71 Cristen Litz, 11 21:11 7:04 Sarasota 72 Heather Dickson, 11 21:12 7:04 Gaither 73 Samantha O'Hara, 10 21:12 7:04 Boone 74 Krystal Troutman, 12 21:19 7:06 Miami Southridge 75 Melissa Brown, 11 21:19 7:06 Oviedo 76 Susan Lohuis, 12 21:21 7:07 Vero Beach 77 Lauren Brown, 12 21:21 7:07 Boone 78 Mary Hancock, 11 21:25 7:08 Martin County 79 Christina Jones, 12 21:26 7:09 Coral Springs 80 Danielle Lowenstein, 11 21:26 7:09 Deland 81 Monique Thompson, 10 21:27 7:09 Oak Ridge 82 Jennifer Mitzenmacher, 10 21:28 7:09 Miami Killian 83 Lucinda Bargmann, 12 21:29 7:09 Lake Brantley 84 Julie Northrup, 9 21:29 7:10 Vero Beach 85 Lauran Coale, 11 21:30 7:10 Martin County 86 Ginou Etienne, 12 21:30 7:10 Miami Central 87 Jenean Coogran, 10 21:32 7:11 Colonial 88 Alexandra Crawford 21:33 7:11 Cooper City High Scho 89 Shannon Hickey, 11 21:34 7:11 Winter Park 90 Janis Middlebrooks, 12 21:35 7:12 Homestead 91 Alena Senior, 12 21:36 7:12 North Miami Beach 92 Lyndsey Kelley, 12 21:37 7:12 Vero Beach 93 Elizabeth Garro, 9 21:38 7:13 Riverview (Sarasota) 94 Rikki Klaus, 10 21:40 7:13 Vero Beach 95 Katie Faber, 10 21:41 7:14 Boone 96 Victoria Chin, 11 21:42 7:14 Oak Ridge 97 Natasha Torres 21:46 7:15 Taravella High School 98 Laquisha Jones, 10 21:49 7:16 Miami Central 99 Erika Ramirez, 10 21:50 7:16 Varela 100 Oumama Hallal, 10 21:51 7:17 Dr. Phillips 101 Jayme Kuniak, 11 21:52 7:17 Oviedo 102 Lakesha Singletary, 9 21:53 7:17 Miami Central 103 Alina Lenz, 9 21:53 7:18 Miami Springs 104 Shala Meindel, 11 21:55 7:18 Riverview (Sarasota) 105 Lindsey Garven, 12 21:56 7:19 Oviedo 106 Kristine Galley, 10 21:58 7:19 Vero Beach 107 Latara King, 10 21:58 7:19 Coral Springs 108 Tiffany Jones, 9 21:58 7:19 Lake Brantley 109 Christina Montanez, 12 22:00 7:20 Coral Springs 110 Logan Babiak, 11 22:01 7:20 Sarasota 111 Ashley Goff, 10 22:01 7:20 Vero Beach 112 Kristie York, 12 22:03 7:21 Wellington 113 Lauren Turner, 11 22:05 7:22 Wellington 114 Noelle Sharbono 22:06 7:22 Cooper City High Scho 115 Madeline Sherk, 9 22:07 7:22 Sarasota 116 Chantel Meza, 10 22:08 7:22 Varela 117 Katherine Harris, 11 22:11 7:23 Miami Central 118 Allison Angert, 12 22:11 7:23 Winter Park 119 Maria Lopez, 12 22:13 7:24 Varela 120 Danielle Laramee, 11 22:15 7:25 Coral Springs 121 Rachel Christner, 12 22:16 7:25 Oviedo 122 Erica Morris, 9 22:17 7:25 Oak Ridge 123 Kendra McCan, 9 22:17 7:25 Lake Brantley 124 Kristen Zieminski, 12 22:20 7:26 Riverview (Sarasota) 125 Baily Jones, 10 22:22 7:27 Oviedo 126 Julia Smith, 12 22:23 7:27 Riverview (Sarasota) 127 Jamila Perelion, 10 22:27 7:29 Colonial 128 Maggie Finch, 9 22:32 7:31 Wellington 129 Casey Wienczkowski, 10 22:35 7:31 Deland 130 Ashley Reyka, 11 22:36 7:32 Wellington 131 Catalina Ortiz, 10 22:39 7:33 Braddock 132 Alison Silverio, 12 22:40 7:33 Winter Park 133 Jaclyn Morris, 11 22:44 7:34 Dr. Phillips 134 Stephanie Bradley, 11 22:55 7:38 Sarasota 135 Shilah Rose, 10 22:56 7:38 Gaither 136 Samantha Postigo, 12 22:59 7:39 Miami Sunset 137 Jesica Kopp, 9 23:01 7:40 Coral Springs 138 Heide Hohman, 12 23:02 7:41 Gaither 139 Margo Lyon, 11 23:08 7:43 Coral Springs 140 Shakeela Jones, 11 23:09 7:43 Miami Central 141 Alexandra Mansbach, 10 23:09 7:43 Winter Park 142 Emma Carrigan, 9 23:13 7:44 Wellington 143 Brittney Boston, 11 23:15 7:45 Homestead 144 Chloe Goodwin, 9 23:20 7:47 Martin County 145 Kathryn Odowd, 9 23:21 7:47 Lake Brantley 146 Kathryn Prouse, 10 23:22 7:47 Lake Brantley 147 Melissa Bradley, 11 23:22 7:47 Sarasota 148 Tiffany Pennington, 9 23:23 7:47 Deland 149 Elinda Torres, 10 23:25 7:48 Miami Sunset 150 Celeste Brewer, 9 23:28 7:49 Homestead 151 Michelle Ramirez, 12 23:30 7:50 Dr. Phillips 152 Pam Sommers, 11 23:35 7:52 Vero Beach 153 Lauren Howard, 9 23:37 7:52 Martin County 154 Ashley Courson, 11 23:39 7:53 Colonial 155 Jaclyn Otero, 11 23:41 7:54 Braddock 156 Sara Humose, 11 23:41 7:54 Miami Central 157 Karla Romero, 10 23:42 7:54 Braddock 158 Alexandra Acosta, 11 23:42 7:54 Braddock 159 Adriana Nunez, 12 23:46 7:55 Miami Sunset 160 Cherline Jeanty, 12 23:47 7:55 Homestead 161 Debbie Estime, 12 23:48 7:56 Varela 162 Inesha Simmons, 12 23:51 7:57 Homestead 163 Dena Schaeffer, 9 23:58 7:59 Deland
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

164 Lorena Rodriguez, 12 24:00 8:00 Varela 165 Erika Rey, 12 24:11 8:04 Miami Sunset 166 Erika Otero, 9 24:12 8:04 Varela 167 Jennifer Guilliams, 10 24:13 8:04 Lake Brantley 168 Cristina Ramirez, 11 24:13 8:04 Braddock 169 Taryn Rose, 11 24:29 8:09 Gaither 170 Betty Brown, 12 24:40 8:13 Homestead 171 Gaelle Augustine, 11 24:44 8:15 Homestead 172 Tasheika witherspoon, 10 25:04 8:21 Miami Central 173 Natalie Navas, 11 25:09 8:23 Miami Sunset 174 Johanns Jiminez, 10 25:17 8:25 Colonial 175 Cecilia Gomez, 12 25:19 8:26 Braddock 176 Natalie Ayala, 12 25:45 8:35 Colonial 177 Kamla Macko, 12 25:55 8:38 Varela 178 Heather Zarbo, 12 25:57 8:39 Gaither 179 Christina Kepner, 9 26:08 8:43 Dr. Phillips 180 Jessica Thomas, 12 26:09 8:43 Deland PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Spanish River 4 Danielle Amleida, 11 18:45 6:15 8 Kelley Mitchell, 10 19:42 6:34 10 Shannon Coates, 11 19:50 6:37 12 Gabrielle Polhemus, 11 19:55 6:38 21 Michelle Gabrielle, 9 20:17 6:45 7 Finishers Time = 1:38:27 Places = 55 2. Boone 14 Christina Blanca, 9 19:58 6:39 15 Katherine Kemper, 11 19:58 6:39 16 Tonya Sostre, 10 19:58 6:39 38 Ruth Parker, 9 20:41 6:53 59 Samantha O'Hara, 10 21:12 7:04 7 Finishers Time = 1:41:45 Places = 142 3. Martin County 2 Devin Gaptsur, 11 18:38 6:13 7 Caryn Dionne, 10 19:34 6:31 13 Shannon Barry, 9 19:56 6:39 63 Mary Hancock, 11 21:25 7:08 69 Lauran Coale, 11 21:30 7:10 7 Finishers Time = 1:41:01 Places = 154 4. Buchholz 18 Caroline M Payne, 11 20:08 6:43 20 Crystal Miner, 9 20:14 6:45 33 Heather K Griffith, 12 20:34 6:51 42 Jacyln R Hirneise, 10 20:48 6:56 46 Stephanie N Butts, 10 20:52 6:57 7 Finishers Time = 1:42:35 Places = 159 5. Cooper City High Scho 3 Jacy Kruzel 18:42 6:14 34 Brittany Powers 20:34 6:51 37 Heather Howard 20:40 6:53 43 Alexis Sturdy 20:50 6:56 47 Tiffany Curtiss 20:55 6:58 7 Finishers Time = 1:41:38 Places = 164 6. Oak Ridge 5 Lavera Morris, 11 18:50 6:17 27 Ashley Loomis, 9 20:26 6:49 29 Lindsey Corthell, 9 20:31 6:50 55 Emily Wakley, 11 21:08 7:02 66 Monique Thompson, 10 21:27 7:09 7 Finishers Time = 1:42:21 Places = 182 7. Winter Park 22 Audrey Allen, 10 20:18 6:46 24 Sarah Hughes, 10 20:21 6:47 39 Dawn Winslow, 10 20:42 6:54 73 Shannon Hickey, 11 21:34 7:11 99 Allison Angert, 12 22:11 7:23 7 Finishers Time = 1:45:04 Places = 257 8*. Oviedo 1 Jennifer Barringer, 10 18:26 6:09 36 Lauren Austin, 11 20:39 6:53 60 Melissa Brown, 11 21:19 7:06 83 Jayme Kuniak, 11 21:52 7:17 86 Lindsey Garven, 12 21:56 7:19 7 Finishers Time = 1:44:11 Places = 266 9*. Dr. Phillips 19 Allison Wilcox, 11 20:12 6:44 25 Blair Bodenmiller, 10 20:25 6:48 26 Ashley Wilcox, 11 20:26 6:48 82 Oumama Hallal, 10 21:51 7:17 114 Jaclyn Morris, 11 22:44 7:34 7 Finishers Time = 1:45:37 Places = 266 10. Riverview (Sarasota) 17 Shea Cookerly, 12 20:05 6:41 45 Jessica Schmidtman, 9 20:51 6:57 50 Channing Cookerly, 9 21:02 7:01 76 Elizabeth Garro, 9 21:38 7:13 85 Shala Meindel, 11 21:55 7:18 7 Finishers Time = 1:45:29 Places = 273 11. Sarasota 32 Elizabeth Wingfield, 12 20:33 6:51 52 Valeria Nolla, 12 21:04 7:01 57 Cristen Litz, 11 21:11 7:04 91 Logan Babiak, 11 22:01 7:20 96 Madeline Sherk, 9 22:07 7:22 7 Finishers Time = 1:46:55 Places = 328 12. Wellington 11 Lauren Muntz, 9 19:53 6:38 35 Zandra Kalina, 9 20:38 6:52 93 Kristie York, 12 22:03 7:21 94 Lauren Turner, 11 22:05 7:22 109 Maggie Finch, 9 22:32 7:31 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:10 Places = 342 13. Gaither 9 Amanda Quick, 9 19:48 6:36 49 Katlyn Truesdale, 12 21:00 7:00 58 Heather Dickson, 11 21:12 7:04 116 Shilah Rose, 10 22:56 7:38 119 Heide Hohman, 12 23:02 7:41 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:56 Places = 351 14. Coral Springs 23 Kim Munksgaard, 12 20:18 6:46 64 Christina Jones, 12 21:26 7:09 88 Latara King, 10 21:58 7:19 90 Christina Montanez, 12 22:00 7:20 101 Danielle Laramee, 11 22:15 7:25 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:56 Places = 366 15. Vero Beach 61 Susan Lohuis, 12 21:21 7:07 68 Julie Northrup, 9 21:29 7:10 75 Lyndsey Kelley, 12 21:37 7:12 77 Rikki Klaus, 10 21:40 7:13 87 Kristine Galley, 10 21:58 7:19 7 Finishers Time = 1:48:03 Places = 368 16. Lake Brantley 6 Amanda Hintze, 9 19:32 6:31 67 Lucinda Bargmann, 12 21:29 7:09 89 Tiffany Jones, 9 21:58 7:19 104 Kendra McCan, 9 22:17 7:25 126 Kathryn Odowd, 9 23:21 7:47 7 Finishers Time = 1:48:35 Places = 392 17. Deland 41 Caroline Corbyons, 12 20:48 6:56 53 Justine Jerome, 9 21:05 7:02 65 Danielle Lowenstein, 11 21:26 7:09 110 Casey Wienczkowski, 10 22:35 7:31 129 Tiffany Pennington, 9 23:23 7:47 7 Finishers Time = 1:49:15 Places = 398 18. Colonial 44 Tiffany Gordon, 12 20:51 6:57 54 Nicole Quintana, 11 21:07 7:02 71 Jenean Coogran, 10 21:32 7:11 108 Jamila Perelion, 10 22:27 7:29 135 Ashley Courson, 11 23:39 7:53 7 Finishers Time = 1:49:35 Places = 412 19. Miami Sunset 30 Isabel Olivas, 11 20:33 6:51 31 Kelly Rodriguez, 12 20:33 6:51 117 Samantha Postigo, 12 22:59 7:39 130 Elinda Torres, 10 23:25 7:48 140 Adriana Nunez, 12 23:46 7:55 7 Finishers Time = 1:51:13 Places = 448 20. Miami Central 70 Ginou Etienne, 12 21:30 7:10 80 Laquisha Jones, 10 21:49 7:16 84 Lakesha Singletary, 9 21:53 7:17 98 Katherine Harris, 11 22:11 7:23 121 Shakeela Jones, 11 23:09 7:43 7 Finishers Time = 1:50:29 Places = 453 21*. Varela 81 Erika Ramirez, 10 21:50 7:16 97 Chantel Meza, 10 22:08 7:22 100 Maria Lopez, 12 22:13 7:24 142 Debbie Estime, 12 23:48 7:56 145 Lorena Rodriguez, 12 24:00 8:00 7 Finishers Time = 1:53:57 Places = 565 22*. Braddock 40 Paola Reategui, 10 20:47 6:56 112 Catalina Ortiz, 10 22:39 7:33 136 Jaclyn Otero, 11 23:41 7:54 138 Karla Romero, 10 23:42 7:54 139 Alexandra Acosta, 11 23:42 7:54 7 Finishers Time = 1:54:29 Places = 565 23. Homestead 74 Janis Middlebrooks, 12 21:35 7:12 124 Brittney Boston, 11 23:15 7:45 131 Celeste Brewer, 9 23:28 7:49 141 Cherline Jeanty, 12 23:47 7:55 143 Inesha Simmons, 12 23:51 7:57 7 Finishers Time = 1:55:53 Places = 613
Top