FHSAA Girls Class 3A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Bowerman, Laura, 11         18:41    6:14  King
    2  Alison Barlow               19:03    6:21  Clay
    3  Ashley Hopkins              19:06    6:22  Clay
    4  Zuhlke, Rebecca, 9          19:43    6:34  Satellite
    5  Marsh, Courtney, 11         19:44    6:35  St. Thomas Aquinas
    6  Anna Adams, 9               19:44    6:35  Choctawhatchee
    7  Allie Hunter, 12            19:47    6:35  Lincoln
    8  Noon, Savannah, 11          19:52    6:37  St. Thomas Aquinas
    9  Brittany Hitpass, 11        19:54    6:38  Fort Walton Beach
   10  Maxson, Kathryn, 9          20:04    6:41  Jupiter
   11  Redford, Paige, 12          20:08    6:42  Plant
   12  Amanda Hahn, 11             20:08    6:43  Gainesville
   13  Heidi Miller, 11            20:13    6:44  Lely
   14  Kristen Dunlel, 12          20:13    6:44  Plant
   15  Lindsay K Weiss, 11         20:14    6:44  Palm Bay
   16  Lauren Vogel, 11            20:14    6:45  Seminole (Seminole)
   17  Cynthina Watson, 10         20:19    6:46  Cypress Lake
   18  Danielle Shimer, 11         20:23    6:48  Land O' Lakes
   19  Luara Satinas, 11           20:23    6:48  Lely
   20  Layla Hall, 10              20:25    6:48  Largo
   21  Margaret Harter             20:25    6:48  Pace
   22  Susie Crosbie               20:26    6:48  Ridgeview
   23  Erin Bernier, 10            20:26    6:48  Niceville
   24  Moxey, Lauren, 11           20:29    6:50  St. Thomas Aquinas
   25  Elizabeth Figlesthaler, 12  20:29    6:50  Naples
   26  Callie Massarelli, 11       20:30    6:50  Choctawhatchee
   27  Sandra Syriac, 12           20:30    6:50  Lely
   28  Nathalia L Richards, 10     20:32    6:50  Palm Bay
   29  Alexandria Hall, 9          20:36    6:52  Fort Walton Beach
   30  Giordano, Mallory, 12       20:37    6:52  Plant
   31  Vazquez, Jd, 10             20:39    6:53  Flagler Palm Coast
   32  Deanna Drugash, 11          20:40    6:53  Largo
   33  Kelly, Shannon, 9           20:41    6:53  Sickles
   34  Parrish, Kelly, 9           20:41    6:54  Vanguard
   35  Carly Stransky, 12          20:44    6:55  Seminole (Seminole)
   36  Ellyece Hall, 9             20:48    6:56  Fort Walton Beach
   37  Lisa Dill                   20:49    6:56  Pace
   38  Willenborg, Blair, 9        20:50    6:56  St. Thomas Aquinas
   39  Mackenzie Labonte, 12       20:51    6:57  Port Charlotte
   40  LaShaunta Arnold, 10        20:51    6:57  Rickards
   41  Lindsey Failing             20:53    6:57  Pace
   42  Ophaug, Lauren, 12          20:54    6:58  Sickles
   43  Joan Whittemore, 11         20:55    6:58  Niceville
   44  Adrianne Sander, 12         20:57    6:59  Niceville

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

45 Meaghan Armes, 12 20:59 7:00 Fort Myers 46 Megan Deavers, 11 21:03 7:01 Barron Collier 47 Sara Bass, 10 21:05 7:01 Largo 48 Rogers, Sharon, 11 21:05 7:01 Flagler Palm Coast 49 Kara Chamberlain, 12 21:06 7:02 Niceville 50 Kelly, Meredith, 11 21:06 7:02 East Ridge 51 Ana Segura, 12 21:06 7:02 Lely 52 Wagner, Katherine, 11 21:07 7:02 Plant 53 McCarthy, Maegan, 10 21:08 7:03 Plant 54 Gensiejewski, Heather, 11 21:09 7:03 George Jenkins 55 Rosanna Bell, 9 21:11 7:03 Gainesville 56 Jessica Bicken, 9 21:12 7:04 Lakewood Ranch 57 Ceccarelli, Roxanne, 10 21:14 7:05 Central (Brooksville) 58 Bridges, Lauren, 10 21:20 7:07 Plant 59 Monde, Amanda, 10 21:21 7:07 Jupiter 60 Katy Steffan, 12 21:22 7:07 Barron Collier 61 Costanzo, Kerri, 10 21:24 7:08 Central (Brooksville) 62 Heather Connelly, 11 21:24 7:08 Fort Walton Beach 63 Erin Walker, 12 21:24 7:08 Eau Gallie 64 Jamie Purvis 21:26 7:09 Clay 65 Deyoe, Christina, 12 21:27 7:09 Flagler Palm Coast 66 Cambiener, Sarah, 12 21:27 7:09 Mainland 67 Loew, Magen, 9 21:28 7:09 Central (Brooksville) 68 D'Agostino, Elizabeth, 11 21:29 7:09 Satellite 69 Meagan Giesa, 12 21:29 7:10 Seminole (Seminole) 70 Banker, Whitney, 10 21:30 7:10 Plant 71 Judith Ospina, 11 21:32 7:11 Lakewood Ranch 72 Mader, Kari, 11 21:33 7:11 Belleview 73 Abby Hunter, 12 21:34 7:11 Largo 74 Whitney Mackay, 12 21:34 7:11 Largo 75 Hanna Ospina, 11 21:35 7:12 Lakewood Ranch 76 Jill Lucas, 12 21:36 7:12 Fort Myers 77 Bueno, Rebecca, 11 21:36 7:12 Jupiter 78 Alexandria Lechner, 9 21:36 7:12 Clearwater 79 Christine Johnstone, 9 21:36 7:12 Barron Collier 80 Madeline Parhalo, 11 21:37 7:12 Seminole (Seminole) 81 Monica Pena, 11 21:37 7:12 Barron Collier 82 Amanda Brooks, 10 21:38 7:13 Fort Myers 83 Heather Bailey, 10 21:39 7:13 Seminole (Seminole) 84 Jessica Raymond, 10 21:41 7:14 Lely 85 Stephanie Gurolla 21:45 7:15 Clay 86 Alissa-Joy K Gillum, 12 21:45 7:15 Palm Bay 87 Michelle Miller, 10 21:46 7:15 Lely 88 Cecilia Rosand 21:46 7:15 Clay 89 Bobbie Jo Dixon, 10 21:48 7:16 Barron Collier 90 Rodriguez, Allison, 11 21:50 7:17 Belleview 91 Zinzi, Christina, 12 21:51 7:17 Flagler Palm Coast 92 Wisecup, Tiffany, 12 21:53 7:18 Belleview 93 Snyder, Jennifer, 9 21:53 7:18 Sickles 94 Jessica Moore, 11 21:54 7:18 Fort Myers 95 Danielle McDonald, 10 21:56 7:18 Fort Walton Beach 96 Maryann Down, 9 21:57 7:19 Titusville 97 12 21:57 7:19 Niceville 98 Caitlen Aiello, 10 21:58 7:19 Lakewood Ranch 99 Nancy McNally, 11 21:58 7:19 Choctawhatchee 100 Elizabeth Jinks, 12 21:58 7:19 Choctawhatchee 101 Rita Strother 21:59 7:20 Clay 102 Linsey Gasiewicz, 11 21:59 7:20 Bayside 103 Lindsey Walker, 12 22:02 7:20 Seminole (Seminole) 104 Mary Magee, 10 22:04 7:21 Seminole (Seminole) 105 Swasey, Amber, 10 22:06 7:22 Mainland 106 Hatcher, Marissa, 9 22:07 7:22 Sickles 107 Jaclyn R Rodriquez, 11 22:09 7:23 Palm Bay 108 Marumoto, Tara, 10 22:09 7:23 Mainland 109 Charise Gonzales, 12 22:10 7:23 Niceville 110 Devilbiss, Sarah, 12 22:11 7:23 Flagler Palm Coast 111 Kelly Hancock 22:11 7:24 Pace 112 Beth Parshing, 10 22:13 7:24 Lely 113 Rachel Marler, 9 22:13 7:24 Fort Walton Beach 114 Heinrich, Gretchen, 11 22:14 7:25 Jupiter 115 Jarret Maloney, 11 22:14 7:25 Niceville 116 Fritz, Felicia, 10 22:16 7:25 Central (Brooksville) 117 Moran, Stephanie, 10 22:17 7:25 St. Thomas Aquinas 118 Alicia Christie, 11 22:17 7:26 Fort Walton Beach 119 Carolyn Salois, 11 22:20 7:26 Bayside 120 Timofeeva, Olga, 11 22:24 7:28 Belleview 121 Wotton, Erica, 11 22:26 7:29 Satellite 122 Adams, Amanda, 12 22:27 7:29 Central (Brooksville) 123 Wendy Livingston, 10 22:30 7:30 Gainesville 124 Hatcher, Sarah, 11 22:35 7:31 Sickles 125 Nicole Erickson, 10 22:40 7:33 Barron Collier 126 Petkovsek, Louise, 10 22:54 7:38 Flagler Palm Coast 127 Amelia A Raymann, 10 22:56 7:39 Dwyer 128 Andrea Johnstone, 10 22:57 7:39 Barron Collier 129 Santoro, Christine, 11 22:57 7:39 Jupiter 130 Carlissle, Claira, 11 22:58 7:39 Mainland 131 Shannon Walsh, 9 22:59 7:39 Lakewood Ranch 132 Mekaela Chandler, 11 23:02 7:40 Choctawhatchee 133 Kelley A Ofredal, 9 23:04 7:41 Dwyer 134 Molly Sammons, 12 23:07 7:42 Lakewood Ranch 135 Allison Angerman, 11 23:11 7:43 Choctawhatchee 136 King, Avaniees, 9 23:11 7:44 Mainland 137 Nicole M Benson, 11 23:15 7:45 Palm Bay 138 Scudder, Caitlin, 11 23:17 7:45 Belleview 139 Kraft, Clara, 10 23:20 7:46 Satellite 140 Swensen, Colette, 12 23:24 7:48 St. Thomas Aquinas 141 Caitlin Ollinger, 10 23:27 7:49 Bayside 142 Megan C Kuhns, 11 23:28 7:49 Dwyer 143 Kelly Seavey, 11 23:28 7:49 Sickles 144 Lemper, Rachel, 10 23:30 7:50 Flagler Palm Coast 145 Nicole N Nations, 12 23:33 7:51 Palm Bay 146 Vanessa Edwards 23:33 7:51 Pace 147 Audrey Snider, 11 23:35 7:51 Gainesville 148 Michelle Garcia, 11 23:35 7:52 Bayside 149 Rebecca Summers, 12 23:37 7:52 Lakewood Ranch 150 Molly Flynn 23:37 7:52 Clay 151 Amanda Mills, 10 23:39 7:53 Largo 152 Branum, Tara, 11 23:43 7:54 Belleview 153 Yadira Batrev, 12 23:51 7:57 Sickles 154 Moon, Lauren, 9 23:53 7:58 St. Thomas Aquinas 155 Datkuliak, Lisa, 12 23:55 7:58 Satellite
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

156 Amanda Busah, 11 24:07 8:02 Fort Myers 157 Alexandra C Ginn, 12 24:19 8:06 Dwyer 158 Strohfus, Amy, 11 24:21 8:07 Satellite 159 Lindsay K Moore, 11 24:24 8:08 Dwyer 160 Mackett, Kendra, 12 24:28 8:09 Satellite 161 Emily Fall, 9 24:28 8:09 Fort Myers 162 Kelly E Smith, 9 24:29 8:09 Dwyer 163 Diana Marchese, 12 24:34 8:11 Gainesville 164 Lauren Moldawer, 12 24:34 8:11 Gainesville 165 Shannon Gross, 10 24:39 8:13 Bayside 166 Jessica M Greer, 10 24:40 8:13 Palm Bay 167 Courtney, Melissa, 10 24:44 8:15 Jupiter 168 Hills, Erica, 11 24:53 8:17 Jupiter 169 Anamaria Ramey, 11 24:56 8:19 Gainesville 170 Anderson, Stephanie, 9 24:59 8:19 Belleview 171 Alicia Geiser, 10 25:10 8:23 Bayside 172 Strally, Christine, 11 25:18 8:26 Central (Brooksville) 173 Ashley East 26:43 8:54 Pace 174 Lilian Timmermann, 11 26:52 8:57 Fort Myers 175 Mahoney, Brianna, 12 26:52 8:57 Central (Brooksville) 176 Bailey Anderson 26:55 8:58 Pace 177 Catherine A Reeves, 11 26:58 8:59 Dwyer
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

178 Suit, Allyson, 11 28:05 9:21 Mainland PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Plant 9 Redford, Paige, 12 20:08 6:42 12 Kristen Dunlel, 12 20:13 6:44 24 Giordano, Mallory, 12 20:37 6:52 42 Wagner, Katherine, 11 21:07 7:02 43 McCarthy, Maegan, 10 21:08 7:03 7 Finishers Time = 1:43:11 Places = 130 2. Lely 11 Heidi Miller, 11 20:13 6:44 15 Luara Satinas, 11 20:23 6:48 21 Sandra Syriac, 12 20:30 6:50 41 Ana Segura, 12 21:06 7:02 71 Jessica Raymond, 10 21:41 7:14 7 Finishers Time = 1:43:52 Places = 159 3. St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Marsh, Courtney, 11 19:44 6:35 6 Noon, Savannah, 11 19:52 6:37 19 Moxey, Lauren, 11 20:29 6:50 31 Willenborg, Blair, 9 20:50 6:56 103 Moran, Stephanie, 10 22:17 7:25 7 Finishers Time = 1:43:10 Places = 163 4. Fort Walton Beach 7 Brittany Hitpass, 11 19:54 6:38 23 Alexandria Hall, 9 20:36 6:52 29 Ellyece Hall, 9 20:48 6:56 51 Heather Connelly, 11 21:24 7:08 82 Danielle McDonald, 10 21:56 7:18 7 Finishers Time = 1:44:36 Places = 192 5. Clay 1 Alison Barlow 19:03 6:21 2 Ashley Hopkins 19:06 6:22 52 Jamie Purvis 21:26 7:09 72 Stephanie Gurolla 21:45 7:15 75 Cecilia Rosand 21:46 7:15 7 Finishers Time = 1:43:05 Places = 202 6. Largo 16 Layla Hall, 10 20:25 6:48 26 Deanna Drugash, 11 20:40 6:53 38 Sara Bass, 10 21:05 7:01 61 Abby Hunter, 12 21:34 7:11 62 Whitney Mackay, 12 21:34 7:11 6 Finishers Time = 1:45:17 Places = 203 7. Niceville 18 Erin Bernier, 10 20:26 6:48 34 Joan Whittemore, 11 20:55 6:58 35 Adrianne Sander, 12 20:57 6:59 40 Kara Chamberlain, 12 21:06 7:02 83 12 21:57 7:19 7 Finishers Time = 1:45:19 Places = 210 8. Seminole (Seminole) 14 Lauren Vogel, 11 20:14 6:45 28 Carly Stransky, 12 20:44 6:55 57 Meagan Giesa, 12 21:29 7:10 67 Madeline Parhalo, 11 21:37 7:12 70 Heather Bailey, 10 21:39 7:13 7 Finishers Time = 1:45:41 Places = 236 9. Flagler Palm Coast 25 Vazquez, Jd, 10 20:39 6:53 39 Rogers, Sharon, 11 21:05 7:01 53 Deyoe, Christina, 12 21:27 7:09 78 Zinzi, Christina, 12 21:51 7:17 96 Devilbiss, Sarah, 12 22:11 7:23 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:11 Places = 291 10. Barron Collier 37 Megan Deavers, 11 21:03 7:01 49 Katy Steffan, 12 21:22 7:07 66 Christine Johnstone, 9 21:36 7:12 68 Monica Pena, 11 21:37 7:12 76 Bobbie Jo Dixon, 10 21:48 7:16 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:24 Places = 296 11. Pace 17 Margaret Harter 20:25 6:48 30 Lisa Dill 20:49 6:56 32 Lindsey Failing 20:53 6:57 97 Kelly Hancock 22:11 7:24 132 Vanessa Edwards 23:33 7:51 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:50 Places = 308 12. Choctawhatchee 5 Anna Adams, 9 19:44 6:35 20 Callie Massarelli, 11 20:30 6:50 85 Nancy McNally, 11 21:58 7:19 86 Elizabeth Jinks, 12 21:58 7:19 118 Mekaela Chandler, 11 23:02 7:40 6 Finishers Time = 1:47:10 Places = 314 13. Palm Bay 13 Lindsay K Weiss, 11 20:14 6:44 22 Nathalia L Richards, 10 20:32 6:50 73 Alissa-Joy K Gillum, 12 21:45 7:15 93 Jaclyn R Rodriquez, 11 22:09 7:23 123 Nicole M Benson, 11 23:15 7:45 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:52 Places = 324 14. Jupiter 8 Maxson, Kathryn, 9 20:04 6:41 48 Monde, Amanda, 10 21:21 7:07 65 Bueno, Rebecca, 11 21:36 7:12 100 Heinrich, Gretchen, 11 22:14 7:25 115 Santoro, Christine, 11 22:57 7:39 7 Finishers Time = 1:48:11 Places = 336 15. Sickles 27 Kelly, Shannon, 9 20:41 6:53 33 Ophaug, Lauren, 12 20:54 6:58 80 Snyder, Jennifer, 9 21:53 7:18 92 Hatcher, Marissa, 9 22:07 7:22 110 Hatcher, Sarah, 11 22:35 7:31 7 Finishers Time = 1:48:08 Places = 342 16. Central (Brooksville) 46 Ceccarelli, Roxanne, 10 21:14 7:05 50 Costanzo, Kerri, 10 21:24 7:08 55 Loew, Magen, 9 21:28 7:09 102 Fritz, Felicia, 10 22:16 7:25 108 Adams, Amanda, 12 22:27 7:29 7 Finishers Time = 1:48:46 Places = 361 17. Lakewood Ranch 45 Jessica Bicken, 9 21:12 7:04 59 Judith Ospina, 11 21:32 7:11 63 Hanna Ospina, 11 21:35 7:12 84 Caitlen Aiello, 10 21:58 7:19 117 Shannon Walsh, 9 22:59 7:39 7 Finishers Time = 1:49:14 Places = 368 18. Fort Myers 36 Meaghan Armes, 12 20:59 7:00 64 Jill Lucas, 12 21:36 7:12 69 Amanda Brooks, 10 21:38 7:13 81 Jessica Moore, 11 21:54 7:18 142 Amanda Busah, 11 24:07 8:02 7 Finishers Time = 1:50:12 Places = 392 19. Satellite 3 Zuhlke, Rebecca, 9 19:43 6:34 56 D'Agostino, Elizabeth, 11 21:29 7:09 107 Wotton, Erica, 11 22:26 7:29 125 Kraft, Clara, 10 23:20 7:46 141 Datkuliak, Lisa, 12 23:55 7:58 7 Finishers Time = 1:50:50 Places = 432 20. Gainesville 10 Amanda Hahn, 11 20:08 6:43 44 Rosanna Bell, 9 21:11 7:03 109 Wendy Livingston, 10 22:30 7:30 133 Audrey Snider, 11 23:35 7:51 149 Diana Marchese, 12 24:34 8:11 7 Finishers Time = 1:51:55 Places = 445 21. Belleview 60 Mader, Kari, 11 21:33 7:11 77 Rodriguez, Allison, 11 21:50 7:17 79 Wisecup, Tiffany, 12 21:53 7:18 106 Timofeeva, Olga, 11 22:24 7:28 124 Scudder, Caitlin, 11 23:17 7:45 7 Finishers Time = 1:50:56 Places = 446 22. Mainland 54 Cambiener, Sarah, 12 21:27 7:09 91 Swasey, Amber, 10 22:06 7:22 94 Marumoto, Tara, 10 22:09 7:23 116 Carlissle, Claira, 11 22:58 7:39 122 King, Avaniees, 9 23:11 7:44 6 Finishers Time = 1:51:50 Places = 477 23. Bayside 88 Linsey Gasiewicz, 11 21:59 7:20 105 Carolyn Salois, 11 22:20 7:26 127 Caitlin Ollinger, 10 23:27 7:49 134 Michelle Garcia, 11 23:35 7:52 151 Shannon Gross, 10 24:39 8:13 6 Finishers Time = 1:55:58 Places = 605 24. Dwyer 113 Amelia A Raymann, 10 22:56 7:39 119 Kelley A Ofredal, 9 23:04 7:41 128 Megan C Kuhns, 11 23:28 7:49 143 Alexandra C Ginn, 12 24:19 8:06 145 Lindsay K Moore, 11 24:24 8:08 7 Finishers Time = 1:58:09 Places = 648
Top