FHSAA Girls Class 2A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Elynore Kabboord, 12        18:48    6:16  Cocoa Beach
    2  Heather Marees              19:10    6:23  Bolles School
    3  Mallory Wellman, 10         19:16    6:25  Bishop Kenny
    4  Jillian Gil, 7              19:23    6:27  Gulliver Prep
    5  Kelly Marshall, 11          19:26    6:29  Bishop Kenny
    6  Valeria Rodriguez, 11       19:30    6:30  Our Lady Of Lourdes
    7  Jacqueline Areson, 9        19:46    6:35  Cardinal Newman
    8  Courtney Hall, 11           19:49    6:36  Bishop Kenny
    9  Rebecca Wells, 11           19:49    6:36  Crestview
   10  Alexa Arteaga, 10           19:50    6:36  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   11  Tiffany Urquhart, 10        20:01    6:40  Seabreeze
   12  Laura Woznicki, 11          20:02    6:40  Kathleen
   13  Anna Greskovich, 10         20:04    6:41  Pensacola Catholic
   14  Daniela Sanchez, 12         20:10    6:43  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   15  Golden Creavey              20:13    6:44  Nease
   16  Kala Neilson, 9             20:15    6:45  American Heritage (Pl
   17  Reagan Treece               20:15    6:45  Bolles School
   18  Stephanie Amerman, 10       20:16    6:45  Wesley Chapel
   19  Lauren Lambert, 11          20:17    6:46  Pensacola Catholic
   20  Natalie Saltmarsh, 10       20:17    6:46  Bishop Moore
   21  Maria Hampton, 11           20:18    6:46  Chiles
   22  Courtney Bailey, 10         20:23    6:47  Cocoa Beach
   23  Jeanette Cormier, 10        20:26    6:49  Pope John Paul
   24  Michelle de Varona, 12      20:28    6:49  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   25  Melissa Dattoli, 11         20:29    6:50  Gulf
   26  Apryl Wall, 11              20:30    6:50  Clearwater Central Ca
   27  Deirdra N Witherspoon, 11   20:30    6:50  Lecanto
   28  Leilani Caraballo, 11       20:31    6:50  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   29  Catherine Brown, 9          20:31    6:50  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   30  Jessica Tones, 12           20:42    6:54  Cocoa Beach
   31  Hail Bordelon, 10           20:43    6:54  Pensacola Catholic
   32  MacKenzie Twigg, 9          20:44    6:54  Bishop Kenny
   33  Afton Rastatter, 12         20:44    6:55  Cardinal Gibbons
   34  Maggie Traylor              20:50    6:56  Bolles School
   35  Karina Cruz, 12             20:54    6:58  Our Lady Of Lourdes
   36  Katie Heuertz, 10           20:57    6:59  Bishop Kenny

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

37 Laura Lui, 9 20:59 7:00 Bishop Verot 38 Maggie Potter, 12 20:59 7:00 Rockledge 39 Kelly Savery, 9 21:00 7:00 Chiles 40 Kontessa Knauer, 11 21:00 7:00 Lake Wales 41 Taylor Gallagher, 11 21:01 7:00 Pensacola Catholic 42 Liza Calhoun 21:01 7:00 Bolles School 43 Danielle Harris, 10 21:01 7:00 Clearwater Central Ca 44 Amanda Rodriguez, 9 21:01 7:00 Bishop Moore 45 Amy K Frink, 10 21:01 7:00 Lincoln Park 46 Layne Maifarth, 11 21:03 7:01 Chiles 47 Kaitlyn S Granger, 11 21:06 7:02 Lincoln Park 48 Andrea Anastasi, 9 21:07 7:02 Pope John Paul 49 Ashley Rebstock, 11 21:14 7:05 Gulliver Prep 50 Amber Shuhart, 11 21:15 7:05 Gulf 51 Holly J Van Sicklen, 9 21:15 7:05 Crystal River 52 Ansley Wales, 9 21:16 7:05 Bartow 53 Pam Arnedos, 11 21:16 7:05 Cardinal Newman 54 Stephanie Lo, 10 21:17 7:05 Bishop Moore 55 Angela Fussell, 10 21:19 7:06 Crestview 56 Kaitlin Gedney, 12 21:20 7:07 Pensacola Catholic 57 Holly Hofer, 11 21:22 7:07 Eastside 58 Karla Savery, 11 21:22 7:07 Chiles 59 Leanne Harris, 10 21:22 7:07 Keystone Heights 60 Allison McElhney, 12 21:25 7:08 Bishop Kenny 61 Milan Goodrich, 11 21:25 7:08 Cocoa Beach 62 Marie Bragg, 11 21:25 7:08 Cocoa Beach 63 Natalie Ciomek, 12 21:27 7:09 Cardinal Newman 64 Nicole G Mailloux, 11 21:28 7:09 Lecanto 65 Michelle James, 12 21:29 7:09 Bishop Kenny 66 Charlye Leonard 21:31 7:10 Bolles School 67 Cecily Welsh, 10 21:35 7:12 Gulf Breeze 68 Jennifer Kattman 21:37 7:12 Bolles School 69 Jennifer Miller, 10 21:41 7:14 Gulf Breeze 70 Tabitha Knauer, 11 21:43 7:14 Lake Wales 71 Denise A Jay, 10 21:43 7:14 Crystal River 72 Melinda Manzano, 11 21:45 7:15 Immokalee 73 Chelsea M Ellis, 8 21:45 7:15 Lincoln Park 74 Jessica Libby, 12 21:45 7:15 Pensacola Catholic 75 Annie Adams 21:45 7:15 Bolles School 76 Danielle Florey, 9 21:46 7:15 Gulf 77 Kathryn Steubben, 8 21:48 7:16 Cocoa Beach 78 Megan O'Connor, 10 21:49 7:16 Cardinal Gibbons 79 Katherine O'Neill, 11 21:52 7:17 Cardinal Gibbons 80 Brittany Luke, 9 21:54 7:18 Crestview 81 Emily Robinson, 9 21:56 7:19 Pope John Paul 82 Heather Miller, 9 21:57 7:19 Cocoa Beach 83 Kimberly O'Brien, 9 21:57 7:19 Rockledge 84 Erica Simons, 10 22:02 7:20 Rockledge 85 Holly A Frink, 8 22:03 7:21 Lincoln Park 86 Mackenzie Ezell, 12 22:03 7:21 Bishop Moore 87 Chelsea Reimer, 11 22:04 7:21 Rockledge 88 Katie Foote, 10 22:11 7:24 Pensacola Catholic 89 Amanda C Smelko, 12 22:12 7:24 Crystal River 90 Marissa Pinero, 10 22:17 7:25 Gulliver Prep 91 Jessica Lorne, 12 22:19 7:26 Pope John Paul 92 Stephanie Barber, 12 22:20 7:27 Southeast 93 Nicole Aronson, 11 22:23 7:28 Gulliver Prep 94 Stephanie N Bodden, 11 22:28 7:29 Crystal River 95 Stephanie Knapp, 9 22:29 7:29 Lemon Bay 96 Holly Wernberg, 12 22:29 7:30 Clearwater Central Ca 97 Jamie Clasen, 12 22:31 7:30 Tampa Catholic 98 Lennilyn Michaels, 9 22:31 7:30 Rockledge 99 Renee Sasso, 11 22:31 7:30 Gulliver Prep 100 Emily Custred, 10 22:32 7:31 Gulf Breeze 101 Morgan Rigney, 9 22:33 7:31 Rockledge 102 Rachel Espinosa, 10 22:41 7:33 Bishop Moore 103 Anita Perkins, 12 22:44 7:35 Glades Central 104 Samantha Boudreau, 12 22:45 7:35 Crestview 105 Jenna Redfean, 9 22:48 7:36 Pope John Paul 106 Santana L Huggett, 12 22:49 7:36 Lecanto 107 Shannon Timmann, 11 22:50 7:37 Chiles 108 Lisa M Bonadonna, 10 22:52 7:37 Lecanto 109 Lisa Giblin, 11 22:53 7:37 Chiles 110 Meghan Ewing, 11 22:55 7:38 Cardinal Gibbons 111 Amanda Broughton, 10 22:56 7:39 Crestview 112 Andrea Ochoa, 9 22:57 7:39 Gulliver Prep 113 Justine Keenan, 11 22:58 7:39 Cardinal Gibbons 114 Christina Angelillo, 11 23:00 7:40 Gulf 115 Sarah Geigle, 12 23:01 7:40 Osceola (Seminole) 116 Alia Reimer, 10 23:02 7:41 Rockledge 117 Anniemarie Saxer, 11 23:05 7:42 Lecanto 118 Sarah King, 12 23:06 7:42 Crestview 119 Amy Rundio, 10 23:08 7:42 Lecanto 120 Tammy Roddenberg, 10 23:09 7:43 Gulf 121 Christina McGinley, 9 23:10 7:43 Bishop Moore 122 Karen Blacher, 12 23:11 7:44 Gulliver Prep 123 Jaquelyn Beavers, 10 23:12 7:44 Gulf Breeze 124 Tisha Jackson, 10 23:19 7:46 Lake Wales 125 Sally A Neill, 11 23:21 7:47 Crystal River 126 Jodi Ruberg, 12 23:23 7:47 Lemon Bay 127 April Estrella, 11 23:25 7:48 Labelle 128 Kaitlin Marotti, 9 23:28 7:49 Labelle 129 Maggie Dewberry, 12 23:29 7:50 Clearwater Central Ca 130 Gabriela Barahona, 12 23:32 7:51 Bishop Moore 131 Michelle M Dixon, 8 23:34 7:51 Lincoln Park 132 Paige Raulerson, 10 23:37 7:52 Labelle 133 Christine Morse, 10 23:38 7:52 Chiles 134 Kaci Ringler, 9 23:40 7:53 Labelle 135 Mairin Reardon, 11 23:41 7:54 Bishop Verot 136 Jacqueline Bates, 10 23:46 7:55 Cardinal Gibbons 137 Margaret Giampavolo, 10 23:47 7:56 Gulf 138 Lisa McNaboe, 12 23:48 7:56 Lemon Bay 139 Stephanie Mangone, 12 23:50 7:57 Lemon Bay 140 Kamberly Gnadt, 12 23:53 7:58 Gulf 141 Anastasia Kostrubala, 10 23:54 7:58 Bishop Verot 142 Susan Fitzpatrick, 10 23:55 7:58 Cardinal Gibbons
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

143 Merissa Knauer, 10 24:02 8:00 Lake Wales 144 Marie Barber, 11 24:02 8:00 Kathleen 145 Katie Schrock, 11 24:05 8:01 Gulf Breeze 146 Glannis Stevenson 24:05 8:02 Mulberry High 147 Tracy Shields, 11 24:07 8:02 Lake Wales 148 Amanda Strickland, 12 24:07 8:02 Clearwater Central Ca 149 Florinda Ramirez, 11 24:09 8:03 Labelle 150 Leah Kristas, 12 24:11 8:04 Clearwater Central Ca 151 Kelli Sutherland, 11 24:12 8:04 Bishop Verot 152 Lowe A Stacey, 12 24:13 8:04 Lecanto 153 Amy Gennaro, 9 24:18 8:06 Bishop Verot 154 Melissa Miranda, 12 24:20 8:06 Kathleen 155 Natalie Capone, 12 24:23 8:08 Clearwater Central Ca 156 Rebecca A Terpening, 12 24:38 8:12 Lincoln Park 157 Jane Woodfield, 11 24:41 8:13 Cardinal Newman 158 Ana Gutierrez, 9 24:45 8:15 Pope John Paul 159 Mary Potter, 9 24:46 8:15 Pope John Paul 160 Brandy Bryant, 11 24:53 8:18 Gulf Breeze 161 Kate A Thielemann, 10 24:54 8:18 Crystal River 162 Karolyn M Terezakis, 12 25:00 8:20 Lincoln Park 163 Sarah Yingling, 11 25:09 8:23 Kathleen 164 Coburn Park, 11 25:15 8:25 Cardinal Newman 165 Mackenzie Clark, 10 25:19 8:26 Kathleen 166 Julia Schaible, 10 25:34 8:31 Lemon Bay 167 Kimberly Shortt, 12 25:46 8:35 Lemon Bay 168 Eliza Lowe, 12 25:48 8:36 Bishop Verot 169 Kristen Primerano, 12 25:49 8:36 Lemon Bay 170 Justine Ponyicky, 11 25:49 8:36 Gulf Breeze 171 Jessica Des Lauriers, 9 25:50 8:37 Bishop Verot 172 Rachael Roberts, 10 26:18 8:46 Labelle 173 Jackie Murphy, 11 26:27 8:49 Kathleen 174 Anna Hubbs, 10 26:32 8:50 Crestview
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

175 Marcy White, 11 27:03 9:01 Lake Wales 176 DoriAnn Dyess, 10 27:23 9:08 Labelle 177 Caity Kinloch, 11 27:44 9:15 Kathleen 178 Jessica Oblaczynski, 12 27:45 9:15 Cardinal Newman PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Our Lady Of Lourdes 6 Valeria Rodriguez, 11 19:30 6:30 10 Alexa Arteaga, 10 19:50 6:36 13 Daniela Sanchez, 12 20:10 6:43 20 Michelle de Varona, 12 20:28 6:49 24 Leilani Caraballo, 11 20:31 6:50 7 Finishers Time = 1:40:27 Places = 73 2. Bishop Kenny 3 Mallory Wellman, 10 19:16 6:25 5 Kelly Marshall, 11 19:26 6:29 8 Courtney Hall, 11 19:49 6:36 28 MacKenzie Twigg, 9 20:44 6:54 32 Katie Heuertz, 10 20:57 6:59 7 Finishers Time = 1:40:10 Places = 76 3. Pensacola Catholic 12 Anna Greskovich, 10 20:04 6:41 15 Lauren Lambert, 11 20:17 6:46 27 Hail Bordelon, 10 20:43 6:54 37 Taylor Gallagher, 11 21:01 7:00 51 Kaitlin Gedney, 12 21:20 7:07 7 Finishers Time = 1:43:24 Places = 142 4. Bolles School 2 Heather Marees 19:10 6:23 14 Reagan Treece 20:15 6:45 30 Maggie Traylor 20:50 6:56 38 Liza Calhoun 21:01 7:00 59 Charlye Leonard 21:31 7:10 7 Finishers Time = 1:42:45 Places = 143 5. Cocoa Beach 1 Elynore Kabboord, 12 18:48 6:16 18 Courtney Bailey, 10 20:23 6:47 26 Jessica Tones, 12 20:42 6:54 54 Milan Goodrich, 11 21:25 7:08 55 Marie Bragg, 11 21:25 7:08 7 Finishers Time = 1:42:42 Places = 154 6. Chiles 17 Maria Hampton, 11 20:18 6:46 35 Kelly Savery, 9 21:00 7:00 42 Layne Maifarth, 11 21:03 7:01 52 Karla Savery, 11 21:22 7:07 96 Shannon Timmann, 11 22:50 7:37 7 Finishers Time = 1:46:32 Places = 242 7. Bishop Moore 16 Natalie Saltmarsh, 10 20:17 6:46 40 Amanda Rodriguez, 9 21:01 7:00 49 Stephanie Lo, 10 21:17 7:05 78 Mackenzie Ezell, 12 22:03 7:21 92 Rachel Espinosa, 10 22:41 7:33 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:17 Places = 275 8. Gulliver Prep 4 Jillian Gil, 7 19:23 6:27 45 Ashley Rebstock, 11 21:14 7:05 82 Marissa Pinero, 10 22:17 7:25 84 Nicole Aronson, 11 22:23 7:28 89 Renee Sasso, 11 22:31 7:30 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:47 Places = 304 9. Pope John Paul 19 Jeanette Cormier, 10 20:26 6:49 44 Andrea Anastasi, 9 21:07 7:02 73 Emily Robinson, 9 21:56 7:19 83 Jessica Lorne, 12 22:19 7:26 94 Jenna Redfean, 9 22:48 7:36 7 Finishers Time = 1:48:34 Places = 313 10. Crestview 9 Rebecca Wells, 11 19:49 6:36 50 Angela Fussell, 10 21:19 7:06 72 Brittany Luke, 9 21:54 7:18 93 Samantha Boudreau, 12 22:45 7:35 100 Amanda Broughton, 10 22:56 7:39 7 Finishers Time = 1:48:42 Places = 324 11. Lincoln Park 41 Amy K Frink, 10 21:01 7:00 43 Kaitlyn S Granger, 11 21:06 7:02 65 Chelsea M Ellis, 8 21:45 7:15 77 Holly A Frink, 8 22:03 7:21 119 Michelle M Dixon, 8 23:34 7:51 7 Finishers Time = 1:49:27 Places = 345 12. Gulf 21 Melissa Dattoli, 11 20:29 6:50 46 Amber Shuhart, 11 21:15 7:05 68 Danielle Florey, 9 21:46 7:15 103 Christina Angelillo, 11 23:00 7:40 108 Tammy Roddenberg, 10 23:09 7:43 7 Finishers Time = 1:49:37 Places = 346 13. Rockledge 34 Maggie Potter, 12 20:59 7:00 75 Kimberly O'Brien, 9 21:57 7:19 76 Erica Simons, 10 22:02 7:20 79 Chelsea Reimer, 11 22:04 7:21 88 Lennilyn Michaels, 9 22:31 7:30 7 Finishers Time = 1:49:32 Places = 352 14. Cardinal Gibbons 29 Afton Rastatter, 12 20:44 6:55 70 Megan O'Connor, 10 21:49 7:16 71 Katherine O'Neill, 11 21:52 7:17 99 Meghan Ewing, 11 22:55 7:38 102 Justine Keenan, 11 22:58 7:39 7 Finishers Time = 1:50:16 Places = 371 15. Lecanto 23 Deirdra N Witherspoon, 11 20:30 6:50 57 Nicole G Mailloux, 11 21:28 7:09 95 Santana L Huggett, 12 22:49 7:36 97 Lisa M Bonadonna, 10 22:52 7:37 105 Anniemarie Saxer, 11 23:05 7:42 7 Finishers Time = 1:50:42 Places = 377 16. Crystal River 47 Holly J Van Sicklen, 9 21:15 7:05 64 Denise A Jay, 10 21:43 7:14 81 Amanda C Smelko, 12 22:12 7:24 85 Stephanie N Bodden, 11 22:28 7:29 113 Sally A Neill, 11 23:21 7:47 6 Finishers Time = 1:50:58 Places = 390 17. Clearwater Central Ca 22 Apryl Wall, 11 20:30 6:50 39 Danielle Harris, 10 21:01 7:00 87 Holly Wernberg, 12 22:29 7:30 117 Maggie Dewberry, 12 23:29 7:50 135 Amanda Strickland, 12 24:07 8:02 7 Finishers Time = 1:51:34 Places = 400 18. Cardinal Newman 7 Jacqueline Areson, 9 19:46 6:35 48 Pam Arnedos, 11 21:16 7:05 56 Natalie Ciomek, 12 21:27 7:09 144 Jane Woodfield, 11 24:41 8:13 151 Coburn Park, 11 25:15 8:25 6 Finishers Time = 1:52:23 Places = 406 19. Gulf Breeze 60 Cecily Welsh, 10 21:35 7:12 62 Jennifer Miller, 10 21:41 7:14 90 Emily Custred, 10 22:32 7:31 111 Jaquelyn Beavers, 10 23:12 7:44 133 Katie Schrock, 11 24:05 8:01 7 Finishers Time = 1:53:04 Places = 456 20. Lake Wales 36 Kontessa Knauer, 11 21:00 7:00 63 Tabitha Knauer, 11 21:43 7:14 112 Tisha Jackson, 10 23:19 7:46 131 Merissa Knauer, 10 24:02 8:00 134 Tracy Shields, 11 24:07 8:02 6 Finishers Time = 1:54:09 Places = 476 21. Bishop Verot 33 Laura Lui, 9 20:59 7:00 123 Mairin Reardon, 11 23:41 7:54 129 Anastasia Kostrubala, 10 23:54 7:58 138 Kelli Sutherland, 11 24:12 8:04 140 Amy Gennaro, 9 24:18 8:06 7 Finishers Time = 1:57:02 Places = 563 22. Kathleen 11 Laura Woznicki, 11 20:02 6:40 132 Marie Barber, 11 24:02 8:00 141 Melissa Miranda, 12 24:20 8:06 150 Sarah Yingling, 11 25:09 8:23 152 Mackenzie Clark, 10 25:19 8:26 7 Finishers Time = 1:58:49 Places = 586 23. Lemon Bay 86 Stephanie Knapp, 9 22:29 7:29 114 Jodi Ruberg, 12 23:23 7:47 126 Lisa McNaboe, 12 23:48 7:56 127 Stephanie Mangone, 12 23:50 7:57 153 Julia Schaible, 10 25:34 8:31 7 Finishers Time = 1:59:02 Places = 606 24. Labelle 115 April Estrella, 11 23:25 7:48 116 Kaitlin Marotti, 9 23:28 7:49 120 Paige Raulerson, 10 23:37 7:52 122 Kaci Ringler, 9 23:40 7:53 136 Florinda Ramirez, 11 24:09 8:03 7 Finishers Time = 1:58:17 Places = 609
Top