FHSAA Girls Class A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Francisca Rodriguez, 10     18:50    6:17  St. Andrew's
    2  Robyn J DeBenedet, 11       18:53    6:18  Episcopal
    3  Melissa Kotchman, 9         19:01    6:20  Indian Rocks Christia
    4  Chelsea Joiner, 8           19:30    6:30  Holy Trinity School
    5  Jennifer Emo, 12            19:43    6:34  Maclay
    6  Danielle Abbey, 8           19:53    6:38  Oak Hall School
    7  Emily W Ingham, 8           20:02    6:40  Episcopal
    8  Jade Miller, 7              20:07    6:42  Holy Trinity School
    9  Catherine Fisher, 12        20:14    6:45  St. Andrew's
   10  Kate Fisher, 12             20:19    6:46  Oak Hall School
   11  Mercedes Anderson, 11       20:20    6:47  Benjamin
   12  Lindsey Putnam, 9           20:25    6:48  Holy Trinity School
   13  Farrah K Stewart, 12        20:27    6:49  Jay
   14  Farrah Elchahal, 11         20:28    6:49  Berkeley Prep
   15  Nicole Grothaus, 11         20:29    6:49  St. John Neumann
   16  Lacey Huddleston, 7         20:32    6:51  Bronson
   17  Katherine Putnam, 7         20:33    6:51  Holy Trinity School
   18  Laura T Steel, 7            20:34    6:51  Episcopal
   19  Sara Petrick, 10            20:34    6:51  Academy Of The Holy N
   20  Adriana Piekarewicz, 8      20:35    6:52  Maclay
   21  Stevie Uribe, 8             20:38    6:52  Oak Hall School
   22  Alicia Ivanhoe, 8           20:38    6:52  Trinity Prep
   23  Lauren Joens, 10            20:42    6:54  St. John Neumann
   24  Kayla Hale, 6               20:43    6:54  Holy Trinity School
   25  Claudia Amendola, 12        20:44    6:54  Ransom Everglades
   26  Morgan Anderson             20:51    6:57  Benjamin
   27  Elizabeth McQueen, 11       20:53    6:57  Maclay
   28  Pavandeep Birk, 8           20:54    6:58  Shorecrest Prep
   29  Jessica Allen, 12           20:55    6:58  Maclay
   30  Lindsey Pikos, 9            20:57    6:59  Berkeley Prep
   31  Lindsey Meyers, 11          20:58    6:59  Ransom Everglades

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

32 Lara Maultasch, 12 21:00 7:00 St. Andrew's 33 Sandra Haime, 9 21:04 7:01 Miami Country Day 34 Shea O'Brien, 7 21:04 7:01 Holy Trinity School 35 Elizabeth Newcomer, 11 21:08 7:02 Ransom Everglades 36 Margaret Thompson, 12 21:08 7:02 Shorecrest Prep 37 Anya Givens, 7 21:08 7:03 Holy Trinity School 38 Margaret Daly, 8 21:09 7:03 Berkeley Prep 39 Ja'kya Sheppard, 6 21:09 7:03 P K. Yonge 40 Lindsey Roycraft, 10 21:10 7:03 Westminster Academy 41 Elizabeth Howe, 10 21:13 7:04 Westminster Academy 42 Caitlyn Lowery, 9 21:16 7:05 Oak Hall School 43 Christina Gazzia, 10 21:21 7:07 Montverde Academy 44 Sarah Dehaven, 9 21:23 7:07 Sarasota Christian 45 Meredith Fraser, 11 21:23 7:08 Maclay 46 Roshni Ranjit, 10 21:26 7:09 Trinity Prep 47 Rheannon Bagley, 11 21:26 7:09 Indian Rocks Christia 48 Brittany Whitelock, 12 21:28 7:09 Shorecrest Prep 49 Taylor Harlan, 8 21:29 7:10 Miami Country Day 50 McKenzie Robertson, 8 21:30 7:10 Lake Highland Prep 51 Katherine Dyer, 11 21:34 7:11 First Academy 52 Jacqueline Daubert, 9 21:35 7:11 Benjamin 53 Alexis Hillman, 11 21:36 7:12 Benjamin 54 Allison Babb, 9 21:38 7:12 Oak Hall School 55 Juliana Hughes, 7 21:40 7:13 P K. Yonge 56 Stephanie Doppelt, 9 21:42 7:14 St. Andrew's 57 Amanda Miller, 8 21:42 7:14 Keswick Christian 58 Caroline Bovay, 8 21:43 7:14 Oak Hall School 59 Marlise Davidson, 12 21:48 7:16 Indian Rocks Christia 60 Marianne Eagan, 9 21:50 7:17 Ransom Everglades 61 America Deupree, 10 21:50 7:17 Berkeley Prep 62 Julianne Johnson, 10 21:51 7:17 Trinity Prep 63 Whitney Gebben, 11 21:52 7:17 First Academy 64 Jo-Jo D Osceola, 10 21:57 7:19 University School (Da 65 Sarah Mayleben, 8 21:59 7:19 Indian Rocks Christia 66 Cori Morris, 11 21:59 7:19 Shorecrest Prep 67 Nicole Lanza, 10 22:00 7:20 Trinity Prep 68 Kelly Matthews, 10 22:04 7:21 Keswick Christian 69 Janel Benito, 9 22:06 7:22 Lasalle 70 Autumn Sutterlin, 12 22:07 7:22 Oak Hall School 71 Tara Richardson, 12 22:09 7:23 First Academy 72 Sarah C Glover, 8 22:09 7:23 Episcopal 73 Emily Rivard, 11 22:12 7:24 Academy Of The Holy N 74 Jenae Todd, 7 22:13 7:24 P K. Yonge 75 Johanna Higuera, 10 22:13 7:24 Dade Christian 76 Courtney Walmer, 8 22:13 7:24 Trinity Prep 77 Natalie Reyes, 7 22:14 7:24 Florida Christian 78 Amanda Tripp, 12 22:14 7:25 St. John Neumann 79 Sarah Kauffman, 9 22:15 7:25 Sarasota Christian 80 Christina Reyes, 8 22:16 7:25 Florida Christian 81 Brittany Clark, 11 22:17 7:26 First Academy 82 Grace Kendall, 12 22:18 7:26 Ransom Everglades 83 Kendall Wilson, 8 22:18 7:26 Academy Of The Holy N 84 Brittany Miller, 8 22:19 7:26 Jupiter Christian 85 Brittany Kotchman, 7 22:20 7:26 Indian Rocks Christia 86 Kristen Lubrano, 10 22:20 7:27 Academy Of The Holy N 87 Kristina Darby, 9 22:21 7:27 Academy Of The Holy N 88 Elizabeth McClain, 8 22:23 7:28 Shorecrest Prep 89 Casey Wicks, 8 22:23 7:28 Florida Christian 90 Lauren Bryant, 9 22:28 7:29 Maclay 91 Dianne Wright, 11 22:29 7:29 Ransom Everglades 92 Sara A Loveless, 11 22:32 7:31 Episcopal 93 Catherine Annese, 11 22:33 7:31 Archbishop Curley 94 Lyndsay Daubert, 6 22:34 7:31 Benjamin 95 Kristi Wall, 7 22:35 7:31 Sarasota Christian 96 Taylor D Dover, 8 22:36 7:32 Jay 97 Amanda Montzka, 8 22:37 7:32 Indian Rocks Christia 98 Susan Knaus, 12 22:38 7:32 Indian Rocks Christia 99 Genevieve Belanger, 11 22:38 7:33 St. Andrew's 100 Catherine Henderson, 8 22:39 7:33 Benjamin 101 Kathryn Swain, 7 22:42 7:34 Maclay 102 Rachel Borrelli, 7 22:44 7:34 Berkeley Prep 103 Savanna Barnett, 12 22:51 7:37 Marathon 104 Jenna Hostetler, 6 22:52 7:37 Sarasota Christian 105 Marion W MacMillan, 11 22:53 7:38 Episcopal 106 Martha McLeod, 10 22:55 7:38 Trinity Prep 107 Kayleigh Carlisle, 11 22:56 7:38 Benjamin 108 Jennifer Fishe, 12 23:00 7:40 Ransom Everglades 109 Crystal Groce, 12 23:01 7:40 P K. Yonge 110 Sandy Mayo, 12 23:07 7:42 Jay 111 Lindsay West, 12 23:07 7:42 Jupiter Christian 112 Heather Godwin, 10 23:07 7:42 Lake Highland Prep 113 Katherine David, 6 23:09 7:43 P K. Yonge 114 Priscilla Perez, 8 23:10 7:43 Dade Christian 115 Brittany M Johnson, 12 23:11 7:43 Jay 116 Lindsey E McCaskill, 12 23:12 7:44 Jay 117 Natalie Williams, 10 23:13 7:44 Lake Highland Prep 118 Olivia Wright, 9 23:15 7:45 Sarasota Christian 119 Megan A Paradise, 11 23:16 7:45 Episcopal 120 Tiara Dungy, 12 23:18 7:46 Berkeley Prep 121 Alexandra Gardino, 9 23:20 7:47 St. John Neumann 122 Alice Prendergast, 7 23:22 7:47 Lake Highland Prep 123 Patricia Regan, 10 23:24 7:48 Trinity Prep 124 Rita Borelli, 11 23:26 7:49 Cedar Key 125 Valerie Porter, 8 23:26 7:49 Jupiter Christian 126 Brittany Erneston, 12 23:28 7:49 Jupiter Christian 127 Kara Gahagen, 6 23:29 7:49 Westminster Academy 128 Ahley Middleton, 8 23:30 7:50 Jupiter Christian 129 Jessica Marulanda, 10 23:30 7:50 St. John Neumann 130 Rose Myers, 8 23:30 7:50 Cedar Key 131 Michelle Provost, 8 23:31 7:50 Jupiter Christian 132 Katherine Tasca, 10 23:34 7:51 St. Andrew's 133 Kristine McGinnis, 10 23:35 7:51 St. John Neumann 134 Sarah Grafton, 12 23:38 7:53 Lake Highland Prep 135 Lauren Beckett, 11 23:43 7:54 First Academy 136 Jenna N Nash, 8 23:45 7:55 Jay 137 Samantha Beckham, 6 23:50 7:57 Cedar Key 138 Dawna L Walther, 10 23:55 7:58 Jay 139 Linnette Martin, 7 23:56 7:59 Dade Christian 140 Katrin Hale, 9 23:57 7:59 Sarasota Christian 141 Allison Wity, 7 23:57 7:59 Dade Christian 142 Ivanna Cardenas, 9 23:58 7:59 Dade Christian
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

143 Emma Boston, 10 24:01 8:00 Shorecrest Prep 144 Chelsea Gilbert, 12 24:03 8:01 Lasalle 145 Erin Doyle, 11 24:05 8:02 Lasalle 146 Melissa Levy, 12 24:06 8:02 St. Andrew's 147 Kelly Kazbour, 9 24:13 8:04 Academy Of The Holy N 148 Michelle Vaque, 10 24:14 8:04 Dade Christian 149 Cierra Burchfield, 9 24:15 8:05 First Academy 150 Emily Carlson, 6 24:25 8:08 Westminster Academy 151 Ambreshia Brown, 6 24:27 8:09 P K. Yonge 152 Carolina Chinchilla, 9 24:46 8:15 Lasalle 153 Kathryn Brock, 9 24:49 8:16 St. John Neumann 154 Taylor Fleming, 9 24:50 8:17 Jupiter Christian 155 Krystal Harvey, 8 24:53 8:17 Cedar Key 156 Rebecca Schlottman, 10 24:56 8:18 Florida Christian 157 Kaia Tershowski, 9 25:04 8:21 Academy Of The Holy N 158 Erin Voss, 6 25:14 8:25 P K. Yonge 159 Ashley Krieger, 10 25:23 8:28 Westminster Academy 160 Kristina Davis, 10 25:26 8:29 Lasalle 161 Jaime Thompson, 10 25:37 8:32 Westminster Academy 162 Kendra Harden, 9 25:37 8:32 Cedar Key 163 Michelle Calil, 10 25:51 8:37 Lasalle 164 Suzanne Geer, 12 25:58 8:39 Berkeley Prep 165 Valeria Cueto, 10 26:03 8:41 Lasalle 166 Melissa Orozco, 8 26:04 8:41 Florida Christian 167 Victoria Lauten, 9 26:05 8:42 Lake Highland Prep 168 Katie Dees, 9 26:24 8:48 First Academy 169 Samantha Marense, 8 26:24 8:48 Florida Christian 170 Kristin Benton, 10 26:56 8:59 Lake Highland Prep
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top

171 Stephanie Kemp, 10 27:14 9:05 Florida Christian 172 Lindsay Edmunds, 6 27:47 9:16 Cedar Key 173 Lindsay Saul, 11 28:09 9:23 Westminster Academy 174 Shannon Brosnea, 9 28:14 9:25 Sarasota Christian PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Holy Trinity School 4 Chelsea Joiner, 8 19:30 6:30 8 Jade Miller, 7 20:07 6:42 12 Lindsey Putnam, 9 20:25 6:48 16 Katherine Putnam, 7 20:33 6:51 23 Kayla Hale, 6 20:43 6:54 7 Finishers Time = 1:41:17 Places = 63 2. Maclay 5 Jennifer Emo, 12 19:43 6:34 19 Adriana Piekarewicz, 8 20:35 6:52 26 Elizabeth McQueen, 11 20:53 6:57 28 Jessica Allen, 12 20:55 6:58 42 Meredith Fraser, 11 21:23 7:08 7 Finishers Time = 1:43:27 Places = 120 3. Oak Hall School 6 Danielle Abbey, 8 19:53 6:38 10 Kate Fisher, 12 20:19 6:46 20 Stevie Uribe, 8 20:38 6:52 40 Caitlyn Lowery, 9 21:16 7:05 50 Allison Babb, 9 21:38 7:12 7 Finishers Time = 1:43:42 Places = 126 4. Episcopal 2 Robyn J DeBenedet, 11 18:53 6:18 7 Emily W Ingham, 8 20:02 6:40 17 Laura T Steel, 7 20:34 6:51 65 Sarah C Glover, 8 22:09 7:23 85 Sara A Loveless, 11 22:32 7:31 7 Finishers Time = 1:44:08 Places = 176 5. St. Andrew's 1 Francisca Rodriguez, 10 18:50 6:17 9 Catherine Fisher, 12 20:14 6:45 31 Lara Maultasch, 12 21:00 7:00 52 Stephanie Doppelt, 9 21:42 7:14 91 Genevieve Belanger, 11 22:38 7:33 7 Finishers Time = 1:44:23 Places = 184 6. Ransom Everglades 24 Claudia Amendola, 12 20:44 6:54 30 Lindsey Meyers, 11 20:58 6:59 33 Elizabeth Newcomer, 11 21:08 7:02 55 Marianne Eagan, 9 21:50 7:17 75 Grace Kendall, 12 22:18 7:26 7 Finishers Time = 1:46:55 Places = 217 7. Benjamin 11 Mercedes Anderson, 11 20:20 6:47 25 Morgan Anderson 20:51 6:57 48 Jacqueline Daubert, 9 21:35 7:11 49 Alexis Hillman, 11 21:36 7:12 86 Lyndsay Daubert, 6 22:34 7:31 7 Finishers Time = 1:46:54 Places = 219 8. Berkeley Prep 14 Farrah Elchahal, 11 20:28 6:49 29 Lindsey Pikos, 9 20:57 6:59 36 Margaret Daly, 8 21:09 7:03 56 America Deupree, 10 21:50 7:17 94 Rachel Borrelli, 7 22:44 7:34 7 Finishers Time = 1:47:06 Places = 229 9. Indian Rocks Christia 3 Melissa Kotchman, 9 19:01 6:20 44 Rheannon Bagley, 11 21:26 7:09 54 Marlise Davidson, 12 21:48 7:16 59 Sarah Mayleben, 8 21:59 7:19 78 Brittany Kotchman, 7 22:20 7:26 7 Finishers Time = 1:46:32 Places = 238 10. Shorecrest Prep 27 Pavandeep Birk, 8 20:54 6:58 34 Margaret Thompson, 12 21:08 7:02 45 Brittany Whitelock, 12 21:28 7:09 60 Cori Morris, 11 21:59 7:19 81 Elizabeth McClain, 8 22:23 7:28 6 Finishers Time = 1:47:50 Places = 247 11. Trinity Prep 21 Alicia Ivanhoe, 8 20:38 6:52 43 Roshni Ranjit, 10 21:26 7:09 57 Julianne Johnson, 10 21:51 7:17 61 Nicole Lanza, 10 22:00 7:20 69 Courtney Walmer, 8 22:13 7:24 7 Finishers Time = 1:48:06 Places = 251 12. Academy Of The Holy N 18 Sara Petrick, 10 20:34 6:51 66 Emily Rivard, 11 22:12 7:24 76 Kendall Wilson, 8 22:18 7:26 79 Kristen Lubrano, 10 22:20 7:27 80 Kristina Darby, 9 22:21 7:27 7 Finishers Time = 1:49:43 Places = 319 13. St. John Neumann 15 Nicole Grothaus, 11 20:29 6:49 22 Lauren Joens, 10 20:42 6:54 71 Amanda Tripp, 12 22:14 7:25 112 Alexandra Gardino, 9 23:20 7:47 120 Jessica Marulanda, 10 23:30 7:50 7 Finishers Time = 1:50:14 Places = 340 14. P K. Yonge 37 Ja'kya Sheppard, 6 21:09 7:03 51 Juliana Hughes, 7 21:40 7:13 67 Jenae Todd, 7 22:13 7:24 100 Crystal Groce, 12 23:01 7:40 104 Katherine David, 6 23:09 7:43 7 Finishers Time = 1:51:10 Places = 359 15. First Academy 47 Katherine Dyer, 11 21:34 7:11 58 Whitney Gebben, 11 21:52 7:17 64 Tara Richardson, 12 22:09 7:23 74 Brittany Clark, 11 22:17 7:26 126 Lauren Beckett, 11 23:43 7:54 7 Finishers Time = 1:51:34 Places = 369 16. Sarasota Christian 41 Sarah Dehaven, 9 21:23 7:07 72 Sarah Kauffman, 9 22:15 7:25 87 Kristi Wall, 7 22:35 7:31 95 Jenna Hostetler, 6 22:52 7:37 109 Olivia Wright, 9 23:15 7:45 7 Finishers Time = 1:52:18 Places = 404 17. Jay 13 Farrah K Stewart, 12 20:27 6:49 88 Taylor D Dover, 8 22:36 7:32 101 Sandy Mayo, 12 23:07 7:42 106 Brittany M Johnson, 12 23:11 7:43 107 Lindsey E McCaskill, 12 23:12 7:44 7 Finishers Time = 1:52:29 Places = 415 18. Westminster Academy 38 Lindsey Roycraft, 10 21:10 7:03 39 Elizabeth Howe, 10 21:13 7:04 118 Kara Gahagen, 6 23:29 7:49 141 Emily Carlson, 6 24:25 8:08 150 Ashley Krieger, 10 25:23 8:28 7 Finishers Time = 1:55:38 Places = 486 19. Lake Highland Prep 46 McKenzie Robertson, 8 21:30 7:10 103 Heather Godwin, 10 23:07 7:42 108 Natalie Williams, 10 23:13 7:44 113 Alice Prendergast, 7 23:22 7:47 125 Sarah Grafton, 12 23:38 7:53 7 Finishers Time = 1:54:48 Places = 495 20. Florida Christian 70 Natalie Reyes, 7 22:14 7:24 73 Christina Reyes, 8 22:16 7:25 82 Casey Wicks, 8 22:23 7:28 147 Rebecca Schlottman, 10 24:56 8:18 157 Melissa Orozco, 8 26:04 8:41 7 Finishers Time = 1:57:51 Places = 529 21. Jupiter Christian 77 Brittany Miller, 8 22:19 7:26 102 Lindsay West, 12 23:07 7:42 116 Valerie Porter, 8 23:26 7:49 117 Brittany Erneston, 12 23:28 7:49 119 Ahley Middleton, 8 23:30 7:50 7 Finishers Time = 1:55:48 Places = 531 22. Dade Christian 68 Johanna Higuera, 10 22:13 7:24 105 Priscilla Perez, 8 23:10 7:43 130 Linnette Martin, 7 23:56 7:59 132 Allison Wity, 7 23:57 7:59 133 Ivanna Cardenas, 9 23:58 7:59 6 Finishers Time = 1:57:14 Places = 568 23. Lasalle 62 Janel Benito, 9 22:06 7:22 135 Chelsea Gilbert, 12 24:03 8:01 136 Erin Doyle, 11 24:05 8:02 143 Carolina Chinchilla, 9 24:46 8:15 151 Kristina Davis, 10 25:26 8:29 7 Finishers Time = 2:00:24 Places = 627 24. Cedar Key 115 Rita Borelli, 11 23:26 7:49 121 Rose Myers, 8 23:30 7:50 128 Samantha Beckham, 6 23:50 7:57 146 Krystal Harvey, 8 24:53 8:17 153 Kendra Harden, 9 25:37 8:32 6 Finishers Time = 2:01:14 Places = 663
Top