FHSAA Boys Class 3A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Hassen, Steven, 12          15:24    5:08  Vanguard
    2  Vasquez, Sam, 12            15:45    5:15  Flagler Palm Coast
    3  Jeff Masterson, 10          16:02    5:21  Mitchell
    4  Michael Padilla, 12         16:10    5:23  Pine Forest
    5  Enoch Nadler                16:11    5:24  Clay
    6  Chris Nickinson             16:14    5:25  Washington (Pensacola
    7  Christian, Bryan, 11        16:16    5:25  Lyman
    8  Alexander Stewart, 12       16:17    5:26  Satellite
    9  Anderson, Bryan, 11         16:17    5:26  Flagler Palm Coast
   10  Justin Davis                16:21    5:27  Wolfson
   11  Kercher, Charles, 12        16:25    5:28  Lake Gibson
   12  Blake Hutchinson, 10        16:26    5:28  Fort Walton Beach
   13  Anderson, Brandon, 12       16:26    5:29  Flagler Palm Coast
   14  James Murphy, 12            16:27    5:29  Ridgeview
   15  Todd Borden, 12             16:28    5:29  Barron Collier
   16  James Coleman               16:30    5:30  Wolfson
   17  Lief Thomason, 11           16:31    5:30  Satellite
   18  Bird, Eric, 12              16:33    5:31  Plant
   19  Alter, Jonathan, 12         16:33    5:31  Flagler Palm Coast
   20  Gibbons, Sam, 10            16:38    5:32  Plant
   21  Roberts, Johnny, 10         16:39    5:33  East Ridge
   22  Bass, Justin, 12            16:41    5:33  Plant
   23  Christian, Gerald, 12       16:42    5:34  Lyman
   24  Danny Sheehan, 12           16:43    5:34  Mitchell
   25  Martin, Karim, 11           16:45    5:35  Belleview
   26  Daniel Viera, 11            16:47    5:35  Forest Hill
   27  Jason Haag, 11              16:47    5:36  Fort Walton Beach
   28  Brandon Steiner, 12         16:47    5:36  Mitchell
   29  Michael Harney, 12          16:48    5:36  North Fort Myers
   30  Bryan Gering, 11            16:49    5:36  Port Charlotte
   31  Ken Magee, 11               16:49    5:36  Seminole (Seminole)
   32  John Tuccio, 10             16:49    5:36  Mitchell
   33  Scott Hans, 11              16:50    5:37  Ridgeview
   34  Jones, Cullan, 11           16:51    5:37  Vanguard
   35  Kyle Roberts                16:52    5:37  Wolfson
   36  Brian McClymont, 12         16:53    5:37  Largo
   37  Christopher Delago, 10      16:53    5:38  Estero
   38  Marcus Marshall             16:55    5:38  Columbia
   39  Greiwe, Donals, 12          16:55    5:38  Plant
   40  Fitzpatrick, Paul, 11       16:57    5:39  Vanguard
   41  Mitchell Mason              16:57    5:39  Washington (Pensacola
   42  Walter Williams             16:59    5:39  Rutherford
   43  Steve Anderson, 12          17:00    5:40  Seminole (Seminole)
   44  Michael Walsh, 12           17:02    5:41  Lakewood Ranch
   45  Kevin Nixon, 12             17:03    5:41  Forest Hill
   46  Clint Bentley, 12           17:03    5:41  Flagler Palm Coast
   47  Huffman, Jason, 12          17:04    5:41  Vanguard
   48  Stephen Henry, 12           17:06    5:42  Fort Walton Beach
   49  Lee, Kurt                   17:07    5:42  Central (Brooksville)
   50  Nathan Krah, 11             17:10    5:43  Lakewood Ranch
   51  Logan Wolcott, 11           17:11    5:43  Leon
   52  Vincent Mattio, 12          17:11    5:44  Barron Collier
   53  Patrick Biel, 12            17:13    5:44  Fort Myers
   54  Edison Vasquez, 12          17:14    5:44  Naples
   55  Nicholas Higgins, 10        17:14    5:45  Atlantic (Delray Beac
   56  Jonathon Rohr, 10           17:14    5:45  Satellite
   57  John Leonardson, 11         17:15    5:45  Forest Hill
   58  Brett Sapp, 12              17:15    5:45  Boca Ciega
   59  Abraham, Samuel, 12         17:15    5:45  Lyman
   60  Watson, Phillip, 12         17:16    5:45  King
   61  Hillman, Robert, 10         17:16    5:45  George Jenkins
   62  Dane Simmons, 11            17:16    5:45  Port Charlotte
   63  Blaszczyk, Lukasz, 11       17:18    5:46  Lyman
   64  Andrew Johnson, 12          17:19    5:46  Ridgeview
   65  Ryan Sanders                17:20    5:46  Wolfson
   66  Felipe Jaramillo, 10        17:21    5:47  St. Thomas Aquinas
   67  Bryan Murphy                17:21    5:47  Wolfson
   68  Llauget, Michael, 12        17:21    5:47  Plant
   69  Maiorella, Luke, 12         17:22    5:47  King
   70  Andrew Mannheimer, 9        17:22    5:47  Leon
   71  Adrian Urquiola, 11         17:23    5:47  Titusville
   72  Eugene M Ledet, 12          17:24    5:48  St. Thomas Aquinas
   73  Zachary Greene              17:24    5:48  Pace
   74  Evan Hubener, 11            17:25    5:48  Leon
   75  Holsbeke, Mark, 10          17:25    5:48  East Ridge
   76  Scott Faist, 10             17:26    5:48  Barron Collier
   77  Brian Neal, 12              17:27    5:49  Bayside
   78  Moore, Marvin, 11           17:27    5:49  Flagler Palm Coast
   79  Welter, Chris, 11           17:28    5:49  Flagler Palm Coast
   80  Stryker Burks, 11           17:33    5:51  Port St. Lucie
   81  Kyle Hunter, 11             17:33    5:51  Bayside
   82  Sean Brann, 12              17:34    5:51  Naples
   83  Eric Mayes                  17:36    5:52  Washington (Pensacola
   84  Brian Hoover                17:36    5:52  Washington (Pensacola
   85  Toohey, James, 10           17:37    5:52  King
   86  Kurt Roeser, 10             17:38    5:52  Naples
   87  Thompson, William, 11       17:38    5:53  Vanguard
   88  Rob Clendening, 11          17:39    5:53  Mitchell
   89  Isaac Delgado               17:40    5:53  Fort Walton Beach
   90  Matthew Timm, 12            17:40    5:53  Largo
   91  Steve Hazim, 10             17:41    5:53  Port Charlotte
   92  Daniel Tamblyn              17:41    5:54  Wolfson
   93  Stephan Ackerman            17:43    5:54  Washington (Pensacola
   94  Kevin Schenthal, 9          17:43    5:54  Fort Walton Beach
   95  Philip Brookins, 9          17:44    5:54  Largo
   96  Chris Hamilton, 10          17:45    5:55  Satellite
   97  Toni Nicolosi, 9            17:46    5:55  Seminole (Seminole)
   98  James Uthmeier, 9           17:46    5:55  Fort Walton Beach
   99  Schuttler, Kevin, 12        17:47    5:56  George Jenkins
  100  Jorge Valdes, 12            17:50    5:56  Seminole (Seminole)
  101  David Merino, 9             17:51    5:57  Barron Collier
  102  Niles Chalifoux, 12         17:52    5:57  Poinciana
  103  Edwin Feliciano, 9          17:53    5:57  Niceville
  104  Kieran Egan, 10             17:53    5:57  Barron Collier
  105  Jeremy Berry, 12            17:53    5:58  Largo
  106  Evan Griffith, 11           17:54    5:58  Port Charlotte
  107  David Stricsek, 11          17:55    5:58  Mitchell
  108  Tyler Spindler, 11          17:57    5:59  Port Charlotte
  109  Walker, Nathan, 11          17:59    5:59  King

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

110 Dillon Dray, 12 17:59 6:00 Barron Collier 111 Robert S Campbell, 10 18:01 6:00 St. Thomas Aquinas 112 Betts, Christopher, 10 18:01 6:00 George Jenkins 113 Daniel Haddad, 11 18:01 6:00 Titusville 114 Tarver, Christopher, 10 18:04 6:01 George Jenkins 115 Chris Thompson 18:05 6:02 Washington (Pensacola 116 Justin Gates 18:06 6:02 Choctawhatchee 117 Michael S Protz, 11 18:07 6:02 St. Thomas Aquinas 118 Greg Lopes, 12 18:09 6:03 Port St. Lucie 119 Adam Howard, 11 18:09 6:03 Port Charlotte 120 Weins, Colin, 12 18:09 6:03 George Jenkins 121 Samuel R Adams, 10 18:09 6:03 St. Thomas Aquinas 122 Andrew Poidevant, 11 18:10 6:03 Ridgeview 123 Lorey Campese, 11 18:10 6:03 Port Charlotte 124 Benjamin DeVoe, 12 18:11 6:04 Naples 125 Rodriguez, Michael, 10 18:12 6:04 Vanguard 126 David Lake, 12 18:13 6:04 Naples 127 Patrick Wilkes 18:15 6:05 Washington (Pensacola 128 Daniel Patterson, 12 18:16 6:05 Largo 129 David Blessinger, III, 10 18:16 6:05 Niceville 130 Kirk, Brian, 10 18:17 6:05 King 131 Stephen Breazeale 18:17 6:05 Wolfson 132 Taylor Byrd, 10 18:17 6:06 Leon 133 Brandon Suarez, 10 18:17 6:06 Bayside 134 William Bromley, 9 18:22 6:07 Naples 135 Evan Clay, 9 18:24 6:08 Ridgeview 136 Nathan Oneal, 12 18:25 6:08 Largo 137 Fitzpatrick, Daniel, 11 18:25 6:08 Vanguard 138 Bass, Jonathan, 12 18:26 6:09 Plant 139 Matthew Gagner, 10 18:26 6:09 Niceville 140 Hagar, Matthew, 11 18:27 6:09 Lyman 141 Stephan Sander, 12 18:28 6:09 Niceville 142 Brian Scott, 11 18:29 6:10 Naples 143 Robert Thompson, 11 18:30 6:10 Satellite 144 Randall Bazemore, 9 18:31 6:10 Ridgeview 145 Michael Jones, Jr., 12 18:34 6:11 Niceville 146 Hunter Stanford, 11 18:37 6:12 Plant 147 Matt Seitz, 10 18:38 6:12 Fort Walton Beach 148 Jordan Mason, 12 18:39 6:13 Ridgeview 149 Gus Luna, 9 18:39 6:13 Mitchell 150 Michael Nesius, 12 18:40 6:13 Bayside 151 Lee, Ramon, 12 18:41 6:13 King 152 Justin Chambers, 12 18:41 6:14 Titusville 153 Rory Rowan, 10 18:42 6:14 Titusville 154 Jeremy DuVall, 9 18:44 6:14 George Jenkins 155 Joshua Reed, 11 18:46 6:15 Largo 156 Anthony Roper, 10 18:48 6:16 Satellite 157 Michael Heibal, 12 18:48 6:16 Bayside 158 Ben Warren, 11 18:49 6:16 Lyman 159 Nathan Bowerman, 9 18:52 6:17 Port St. Lucie 160 Sean Davidson, 11 18:52 6:17 Bayside 161 Austin M Spina, 12 18:52 6:17 St. Thomas Aquinas 162 Alfred Theis, 12 18:53 6:18 Seminole (Seminole) 163 Robert Barber, 12 18:56 6:18 Port St. Lucie 164 Bush, Christopher, 11 18:56 6:19 Lyman 165 Adam Kubitz, 11 18:58 6:19 Niceville 166 Michael Robinson, 11 18:58 6:19 Satellite 167 Luis Lopera, 12 19:01 6:20 Port St. Lucie 168 David May, 11 19:02 6:21 Leon 169 Guillermo Orozco, 12 19:05 6:22 Port St. Lucie 170 Jason Rodriguez, 11 19:12 6:24 Forest Hill 171 Jeremy Bowerman, 9 19:15 6:25 Port St. Lucie 172 Christopher Thompson, 10 19:15 6:25 Titusville 173 Philip Bellamy, 10 19:25 6:28 George Jenkins 174 Kevin Smith, 11 19:28 6:29 Titusville 175 Kevin T King, 12 19:28 6:29 St. Thomas Aquinas 176 Ryan Terence, 11 19:33 6:31 Bayside 177 Richard Powers, 12 19:33 6:31 Forest Hill 178 Renner, Jason, 9 19:50 6:36 King 179 Brian King, 12 19:54 6:38 Seminole (Seminole) 180 Ryan MacManus, 10 20:06 6:42 Seminole (Seminole) 181 David Kane, 10 20:10 6:43 Leon 182 Elliot Hawken, 10 20:18 6:46 Leon 183 Cory Mohrbacher, 11 20:37 6:52 Niceville 184 Jody Danca, 12 20:57 6:59 Barron Collier
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

185 Alephio Sanchez-Martine, 12 21:49 7:16 Forest Hill 186 Joshua Stutte, 9 21:59 7:20 Titusville 187 Kristian Millirons, 11 23:13 7:44 Forest Hill PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Flagler Palm Coast 2 Vasquez, Sam, 12 15:45 5:15 7 Anderson, Bryan, 11 16:17 5:26 10 Anderson, Brandon, 12 16:26 5:29 16 Alter, Jonathan, 12 16:33 5:31 36 Clint Bentley, 12 17:03 5:41 7 Finishers Time = 1:22:03 Places = 71 2. Plant 15 Bird, Eric, 12 16:33 5:31 17 Gibbons, Sam, 10 16:38 5:32 18 Bass, Justin, 12 16:41 5:33 31 Greiwe, Donals, 12 16:55 5:38 53 Llauget, Michael, 12 17:21 5:47 7 Finishers Time = 1:24:07 Places = 134 3. Mitchell 3 Jeff Masterson, 10 16:02 5:21 20 Danny Sheehan, 12 16:43 5:34 23 Brandon Steiner, 12 16:47 5:36 26 John Tuccio, 10 16:49 5:36 71 Rob Clendening, 11 17:39 5:53 7 Finishers Time = 1:23:58 Places = 143 4. Wolfson 8 Justin Davis 16:21 5:27 13 James Coleman 16:30 5:30 29 Kyle Roberts 16:52 5:37 50 Ryan Sanders 17:20 5:46 52 Bryan Murphy 17:21 5:47 7 Finishers Time = 1:24:22 Places = 152 5. Vanguard 1 Hassen, Steven, 12 15:24 5:08 28 Jones, Cullan, 11 16:51 5:37 32 Fitzpatrick, Paul, 11 16:57 5:39 37 Huffman, Jason, 12 17:04 5:41 70 Thompson, William, 11 17:38 5:53 7 Finishers Time = 1:23:52 Places = 168 6. Fort Walton Beach 9 Blake Hutchinson, 10 16:26 5:28 22 Jason Haag, 11 16:47 5:36 38 Stephen Henry, 12 17:06 5:42 72 Isaac Delgado 17:40 5:53 77 Kevin Schenthal, 9 17:43 5:54 7 Finishers Time = 1:25:39 Places = 218 7. Lyman 5 Christian, Bryan, 11 16:16 5:25 19 Christian, Gerald, 12 16:42 5:34 44 Abraham, Samuel, 12 17:15 5:45 48 Blaszczyk, Lukasz, 11 17:18 5:46 121 Hagar, Matthew, 11 18:27 6:09 7 Finishers Time = 1:25:57 Places = 237 8. Washington (Pensacola 4 Chris Nickinson 16:14 5:25 33 Mitchell Mason 16:57 5:39 66 Eric Mayes 17:36 5:52 67 Brian Hoover 17:36 5:52 76 Stephan Ackerman 17:43 5:54 7 Finishers Time = 1:26:05 Places = 246 9. Satellite 6 Alexander Stewart, 12 16:17 5:26 14 Lief Thomason, 11 16:31 5:30 42 Jonathon Rohr, 10 17:14 5:45 79 Chris Hamilton, 10 17:45 5:55 124 Robert Thompson, 11 18:30 6:10 7 Finishers Time = 1:26:17 Places = 265 10. Barron Collier 12 Todd Borden, 12 16:28 5:29 40 Vincent Mattio, 12 17:11 5:44 59 Scott Faist, 10 17:26 5:48 84 David Merino, 9 17:51 5:57 86 Kieran Egan, 10 17:53 5:57 7 Finishers Time = 1:26:47 Places = 281 11. Ridgeview 11 James Murphy, 12 16:27 5:29 27 Scott Hans, 11 16:50 5:37 49 Andrew Johnson, 12 17:19 5:46 103 Andrew Poidevant, 11 18:10 6:03 116 Evan Clay, 9 18:24 6:08 7 Finishers Time = 1:27:09 Places = 306 12. Port Charlotte 24 Bryan Gering, 11 16:49 5:36 47 Dane Simmons, 11 17:16 5:45 74 Steve Hazim, 10 17:41 5:53 88 Evan Griffith, 11 17:54 5:58 90 Tyler Spindler, 11 17:57 5:59 7 Finishers Time = 1:27:35 Places = 323 13. Seminole (Seminole) 25 Ken Magee, 11 16:49 5:36 34 Steve Anderson, 12 17:00 5:40 80 Toni Nicolosi, 9 17:46 5:55 83 Jorge Valdes, 12 17:50 5:56 143 Alfred Theis, 12 18:53 6:18 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:15 Places = 365 14. King 45 Watson, Phillip, 12 17:16 5:45 54 Maiorella, Luke, 12 17:22 5:47 68 Toohey, James, 10 17:37 5:52 91 Walker, Nathan, 11 17:59 5:59 111 Kirk, Brian, 10 18:17 6:05 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:28 Places = 369 15. Largo 30 Brian McClymont, 12 16:53 5:37 73 Matthew Timm, 12 17:40 5:53 78 Philip Brookins, 9 17:44 5:54 87 Jeremy Berry, 12 17:53 5:58 109 Daniel Patterson, 12 18:16 6:05 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:24 Places = 377 16. Naples 41 Edison Vasquez, 12 17:14 5:44 65 Sean Brann, 12 17:34 5:51 69 Kurt Roeser, 10 17:38 5:52 105 Benjamin DeVoe, 12 18:11 6:04 107 David Lake, 12 18:13 6:04 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:47 Places = 387 17. St. Thomas Aquinas 51 Felipe Jaramillo, 10 17:21 5:47 57 Eugene M Ledet, 12 17:24 5:48 93 Robert S Campbell, 10 18:01 6:00 98 Michael S Protz, 11 18:07 6:02 102 Samuel R Adams, 10 18:09 6:03 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:00 Places = 401 18. Forest Hill 21 Daniel Viera, 11 16:47 5:35 35 Kevin Nixon, 12 17:03 5:41 43 John Leonardson, 11 17:15 5:45 151 Jason Rodriguez, 11 19:12 6:24 158 Richard Powers, 12 19:33 6:31 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:47 Places = 408 19. Leon 39 Logan Wolcott, 11 17:11 5:43 55 Andrew Mannheimer, 9 17:22 5:47 58 Evan Hubener, 11 17:25 5:48 113 Taylor Byrd, 10 18:17 6:06 149 David May, 11 19:02 6:21 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:16 Places = 414 20. George Jenkins 46 Hillman, Robert, 10 17:16 5:45 82 Schuttler, Kevin, 12 17:47 5:56 94 Betts, Christopher, 10 18:01 6:00 96 Tarver, Christopher, 10 18:04 6:01 101 Weins, Colin, 12 18:09 6:03 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:16 Places = 419 21. Bayside 60 Brian Neal, 12 17:27 5:49 64 Kyle Hunter, 11 17:33 5:51 114 Brandon Suarez, 10 18:17 6:06 131 Michael Nesius, 12 18:40 6:13 138 Michael Heibal, 12 18:48 6:16 7 Finishers Time = 1:30:45 Places = 507 22. Niceville 85 Edwin Feliciano, 9 17:53 5:57 110 David Blessinger, III, 10 18:16 6:05 120 Matthew Gagner, 10 18:26 6:09 122 Stephan Sander, 12 18:28 6:09 126 Michael Jones, Jr., 12 18:34 6:11 7 Finishers Time = 1:31:35 Places = 563 23. Titusville 56 Adrian Urquiola, 11 17:23 5:47 95 Daniel Haddad, 11 18:01 6:00 133 Justin Chambers, 12 18:41 6:14 134 Rory Rowan, 10 18:42 6:14 153 Christopher Thompson, 10 19:15 6:25 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:01 Places = 571 24. Port St. Lucie 63 Stryker Burks, 11 17:33 5:51 99 Greg Lopes, 12 18:09 6:03 140 Nathan Bowerman, 9 18:52 6:17 144 Robert Barber, 12 18:56 6:18 148 Luis Lopera, 12 19:01 6:20 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:28 Places = 594
Top