FHSAA Boys Class 2A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Ryder Leary, 12             15:28    5:09  Bishop Kenny
    2  Kevin Lyons, 12             15:41    5:13  Clearwater Central Ca
    3  Andy Biladeau, 10           15:53    5:18  Jesuit
    4  Javier Cruz, 11             15:57    5:19  Belen Jesuit Prep
    5  Herbie Thiele, 12           15:57    5:19  Chiles
    6  Eduardo Arguello, 10        16:01    5:20  Belen Jesuit Prep
    7  Bryan Sharkey, 10           16:04    5:21  Gulliver Prep
    8  Larry Woerner, 11           16:08    5:23  Gulliver Prep
    9  Jordan Adler, 12            16:09    5:23  Gulliver Prep
   10  Alex Miletich, 11           16:14    5:25  Chiles
   11  Edwards Lyons, 12           16:18    5:26  Citrus
   12  Erick Ward, Jr., 12         16:20    5:27  Suncoast
   13  Tony Costanza, 11           16:24    5:28  Bishop Kenny
   14  Daniel Jones, 12            16:28    5:29  Cocoa Beach
   15  Stephan Smith, 11           16:30    5:30  Chiles
   16  Brian Doyle, 11             16:34    5:31  Bishop Kenny
   17  David Forry, 11             16:35    5:32  Wesley Chapel
   18  Jon Crouch, 11              16:36    5:32  Bishop Kenny
   19  Richard Pereira, 11         16:37    5:32  Bishop Moore
   20  Kurt Able, 11               16:37    5:32  Wesley Chapel
   21  Justin Cross                16:38    5:33  Nease
   22  Tripp Southerland, 12       16:41    5:34  Bishop Kenny
   23  Jeremy Crisiaone            16:44    5:35  Interlachen
   24  Matthew S Hensley, 9        16:45    5:35  Lincoln Park
   25  Michael D Hensley, 11       16:47    5:35  Lincoln Park
   26  Joe Madiedo, 12             16:47    5:36  Jesuit
   27  Will Sievers, 10            16:48    5:36  Jesuit
   28  Glenn Buddecke, 11          16:49    5:36  Bishop Kenny
   29  Jason Klauk                 16:55    5:38  Nease
   30  Hunter Cook, 11             16:56    5:39  Chiles
   31  Chris Mullany, 10           17:00    5:40  Bishop Kenny
   32  Jesus Trejo, 10             17:00    5:40  Immokalee
   33  Ryan Snitker, 11            17:01    5:40  Astronaut
   34  Paul Santuoso, 10           17:02    5:40  Belen Jesuit Prep
   35  Michael Laird, 11           17:03    5:41  Hernando
   36  Travis Robbins, 11          17:03    5:41  Dunnellon
   37  Joel Williams, 11           17:04    5:41  Chiles
   38  Kyle Townsend               17:05    5:41  Fernandina Beach
   39  Drew Brynes, 10             17:05    5:42  Bishop Moore
   40  Stephen Andrews, 11         17:05    5:42  Chiles
   41  Richard Andrews, 10         17:05    5:42  Astronaut
   42  Josh Cross                  17:06    5:42  Nease
   43  Andrew Martin, 12           17:08    5:43  Gulliver Prep
   44  Donald Arscott, 10          17:08    5:43  Bartow
   45  Michael Jalil, 10           17:10    5:43  Belen Jesuit Prep
   46  Javy Sola, 12               17:17    5:46  Jesuit
   47  Garrett Langford, 11        17:19    5:46  Pope John Paul
   48  Logan Emerson, 11           17:21    5:47  Hernando
   49  Matt Scott, 12              17:22    5:47  Jesuit
   50  Matthew Baum, 12            17:24    5:48  Citrus
   51  William Robertson, 12       17:24    5:48  Pensacola Catholic
   52  Mark Kaus, 11               17:26    5:48  Rockledge
   53  Kyle Savery, 11             17:26    5:49  Chiles
   54  Paul Ripple, 12             17:27    5:49  Dunnellon
   55  Matthew Frink, 12           17:27    5:49  Lemon Bay
   56  Andrew McMasters, 12        17:28    5:49  Bishop Verot
   57  Patrick Canfield, 11        17:36    5:52  Astronaut
   58  Earl Barlow, 11             17:36    5:52  Bartram Trail
   59  Jonathan Mederos, 12        17:36    5:52  Belen Jesuit Prep
   60  Jose Espinoza, 10           17:37    5:52  Zephyrhills
   61  Herman McLean, 11           17:39    5:53  Rockledge
   62  David Reddick               17:40    5:53  Nease
   63  Chris Hord                  17:42    5:54  Nease
   64  Andrew Boza, 10             17:43    5:54  Jesuit
   65  Justin MacDonald, 12        17:44    5:54  Citrus
   66  John Bruno, 11              17:44    5:55  Bishop Moore
   67  Landon Jones, 12            17:44    5:55  Centennial
   68  Daniel Garretson, 11        17:44    5:55  Dunnellon
   69  Chris Palermo, 12           17:45    5:55  Jesuit
   70  William Zdon, 12            17:47    5:55  Gulliver Prep
   71  Ryne Gillespie, 12          17:49    5:56  Kathleen
   72  Aubrey Parsley, 11          17:50    5:57  Gulliver Prep
   73  Kevin Sieff, 12             17:54    5:58  Pine Crest
   74  Craig Munshower, 10         17:55    5:58  Sebastian River
   75  Austin Richmond, 12         17:56    5:59  Clewiston
   76  Patrick O'Donoghue, 11      17:56    5:59  Bartram Trail
   77  Grant Smith, 9              17:56    5:59  Gulliver Prep
   78  Zachary Lukas, 11           17:57    5:59  Hernando
   79  Robby Whiting               17:58    5:59  Fernandina Beach
   80  Bret Chatman, 10            17:58    5:59  Hernando
   81  Tom Rissonnette, 11         17:58    5:59  Sebastian River

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

82 Adam Stoneroad, 11 18:00 6:00 Sebastian River 83 Zachary Spescia, 11 18:00 6:00 Rockledge 84 Cahrles Neal, 12 18:04 6:01 Pensacola Catholic 85 Ryan Morrow, 11 18:04 6:01 Bartram Trail 86 Chadwick Hannah, 9 18:05 6:02 Dunnellon 87 Christopher Watz, 11 18:07 6:02 Rockledge 88 Jeffrey S Hensley, 8 18:07 6:02 Lincoln Park 89 Matt Davis 18:08 6:03 Nease 90 Michael Campbell, 12 18:08 6:03 Palmetto 91 Andrew Madrid, 11 18:09 6:03 Bartow 92 Andres Reyes, 11 18:10 6:03 Sebring 93 Carlos Irizarry, 12 18:10 6:03 Astronaut 94 Kyle Helt, 10 18:12 6:04 Citrus 95 Eric Smith, 9 18:12 6:04 Astronaut 96 Nathan Kiesel, 10 18:12 6:04 Bishop Verot 97 Christopher Thomas, 11 18:13 6:04 Lemon Bay 98 John Headle, 11 18:14 6:04 Bartram Trail 99 Aaron Kaster, 12 18:15 6:05 Bartow 100 Dustin Benecke 18:16 6:05 Fernandina Beach 101 Luke Smith, 10 18:18 6:06 Bartram Trail 102 John Dornton, 11 18:19 6:06 Rockledge 103 Sadel Watterson, 12 18:20 6:06 Cardinal Gibbons 104 Ethan Philpot, 10 18:20 6:06 Astronaut 105 Adam Dick, 12 18:23 6:08 Cardinal Gibbons 106 Kenny Aral, 10 18:24 6:08 Suncoast 107 John L Frink, 12 18:26 6:09 Lincoln Park 108 Joseph Silvestro, 10 18:28 6:09 Citrus 109 David Domingo, 9 18:29 6:10 Bishop Verot 110 Travis Means, 10 18:29 6:10 Immokalee 111 John Givens, 12 18:31 6:10 Rockledge 112 Marcus Stallworth, 9 18:32 6:11 Suncoast 113 Bryan Sheckler, 9 18:33 6:11 Lemon Bay 114 Daniel Ott, 11 18:33 6:11 Cardinal Gibbons 115 Theodore Galloway, 10 18:33 6:11 Pensacola Catholic 116 Tyler Stubbs 18:36 6:12 Fernandina Beach 117 Rene Medina, 10 18:36 6:12 Belen Jesuit Prep 118 Philip Dysart, 12 18:40 6:13 Hernando 119 John Fowler, 10 18:43 6:14 Dunnellon 120 Jacob Terherst, 9 18:44 6:14 Bartram Trail 121 Jesse Buettner, 11 18:47 6:16 Dunnellon 122 Wisley Correa, 11 18:49 6:16 Sebring 123 Jonathan J Bruke, 12 18:49 6:16 Lincoln Park 124 Anthony Gargano, 9 18:50 6:17 Bishop Verot 125 Alex Stuhl, 12 18:51 6:17 Bishop Moore 126 Grant Butterfield, 12 18:52 6:17 Bishop Verot 127 Brian Strickland, 12 18:54 6:18 Astronaut 128 Adam Kelley, 10 18:55 6:18 Sebring 129 Thomas Day 18:55 6:18 Fernandina Beach 130 Brandon Besett, 11 18:58 6:19 Lemon Bay 131 Joe Karlovitch, 10 18:59 6:19 Bartram Trail 132 Pat Huff, 10 18:59 6:20 Sebastian River 133 Bryan Shartrand, 10 19:00 6:20 Cardinal Gibbons 134 John Prudhomme, 9 19:01 6:20 Pensacola Catholic 135 Joe Stump, 11 19:03 6:21 Sebring 136 Daniel Carella, 10 19:06 6:22 Citrus 137 James Lopiccolo, 12 19:09 6:23 Citrus 138 Michael Stackhouse, 12 19:10 6:23 Pensacola Catholic 139 John W Pfeiffer, 9 19:10 6:23 Lincoln Park 140 Scott Lyons, 11 19:12 6:24 Cardinal Gibbons 141 Frank Felkey, 10 19:12 6:24 Sebastian River 142 Charlie Pickard 19:12 6:24 Fernandina Beach 143 Benz Bittong, 9 19:13 6:24 Bishop Moore 144 Jack Dellecker, 10 19:14 6:25 Bishop Moore 145 Colin Dougherty, 12 19:15 6:25 Bishop Verot 146 Daniel Castellanos, 10 19:15 6:25 Belen Jesuit Prep 147 Chris Weiss, 9 19:15 6:25 Pensacola Catholic 148 Thomas Matthews, 11 19:16 6:25 Suncoast 149 Gary Benjamin, 11 19:18 6:26 Suncoast 150 David Bentley, 11 19:19 6:26 Bartow 151 Thomas Kuhn, 12 19:24 6:28 Suncoast 152 Michael Fresco, 11 19:27 6:29 Suncoast 153 Marshall Terry, 12 19:28 6:29 Sebring 154 Kyle Wayland, 12 19:30 6:30 Rockledge 155 William Phillips, 10 19:32 6:31 Lemon Bay 156 Robert Hicke, 11 19:36 6:32 Bartow 157 Andre Fedonni, 11 19:41 6:34 Lemon Bay 158 Marshall Thomson, 11 19:42 6:34 Lemon Bay 159 Quincy Banis, 12 19:43 6:34 Sebring 160 Stan Brosko, 12 19:50 6:36 Sebastian River 161 Mack Mueller 19:51 6:37 Fernandina Beach 162 Porfirio Ramirez, 9 19:52 6:37 Immokalee 163 Michael Belotti, 9 19:57 6:39 Hernando 164 Hugo Gijon, 9 20:00 6:40 Immokalee 165 Kyle Korelishn, 9 20:01 6:40 Cardinal Gibbons 166 Charles Blyth, 12 20:01 6:40 Cardinal Gibbons 167 Carl Speer, 9 20:01 6:40 Pensacola Catholic 168 Steven W Pruitt, 9 20:10 6:43 Lincoln Park 169 Aaron Riggs, 9 20:11 6:43 Sebastian River 170 Roberto Argusta, 9 20:11 6:44 Immokalee 171 Todd Fitzgerald, 10 20:17 6:46 Dunnellon 172 Diego Villa, 9 20:23 6:48 Immokalee 173 Nelson Jean, 11 20:24 6:48 Immokalee 174 Carlos Monroy, 11 20:52 6:57 Bishop Verot 175 Allen DeNeve, 11 20:55 6:58 Bartow
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

176 Jeff Brandt, 10 21:05 7:02 Bishop Moore 177 Chuck Corbitt, 11 21:11 7:04 Bartow 178 Phil Bailey 22:23 7:27 Nease PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Bishop Kenny 1 Ryder Leary, 12 15:28 5:09 12 Tony Costanza, 11 16:24 5:28 14 Brian Doyle, 11 16:34 5:31 15 Jon Crouch, 11 16:36 5:32 18 Tripp Southerland, 12 16:41 5:34 7 Finishers Time = 1:21:41 Places = 60 2. Chiles 4 Herbie Thiele, 12 15:57 5:19 9 Alex Miletich, 11 16:14 5:25 13 Stephan Smith, 11 16:30 5:30 25 Hunter Cook, 11 16:56 5:39 32 Joel Williams, 11 17:04 5:41 7 Finishers Time = 1:22:40 Places = 83 3. Gulliver Prep 6 Bryan Sharkey, 10 16:04 5:21 7 Larry Woerner, 11 16:08 5:23 8 Jordan Adler, 12 16:09 5:23 38 Andrew Martin, 12 17:08 5:43 62 William Zdon, 12 17:47 5:55 7 Finishers Time = 1:23:15 Places = 121 4. Jesuit 2 Andy Biladeau, 10 15:53 5:18 21 Joe Madiedo, 12 16:47 5:36 22 Will Sievers, 10 16:48 5:36 41 Javy Sola, 12 17:17 5:46 43 Matt Scott, 12 17:22 5:47 7 Finishers Time = 1:24:05 Places = 129 5. Belen Jesuit Prep 3 Javier Cruz, 11 15:57 5:19 5 Eduardo Arguello, 10 16:01 5:20 29 Paul Santuoso, 10 17:02 5:40 40 Michael Jalil, 10 17:10 5:43 53 Jonathan Mederos, 12 17:36 5:52 7 Finishers Time = 1:23:44 Places = 130 6. Nease 17 Justin Cross 16:38 5:33 24 Jason Klauk 16:55 5:38 37 Josh Cross 17:06 5:42 55 David Reddick 17:40 5:53 56 Chris Hord 17:42 5:54 7 Finishers Time = 1:25:59 Places = 189 7. Astronaut 28 Ryan Snitker, 11 17:01 5:40 36 Richard Andrews, 10 17:05 5:42 51 Patrick Canfield, 11 17:36 5:52 81 Carlos Irizarry, 12 18:10 6:03 83 Eric Smith, 9 18:12 6:04 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:02 Places = 279 8. Citrus 10 Edwards Lyons, 12 16:18 5:26 44 Matthew Baum, 12 17:24 5:48 58 Justin MacDonald, 12 17:44 5:54 82 Kyle Helt, 10 18:12 6:04 96 Joseph Silvestro, 10 18:28 6:09 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:04 Places = 290 9. Hernando 30 Michael Laird, 11 17:03 5:41 42 Logan Emerson, 11 17:21 5:47 67 Zachary Lukas, 11 17:57 5:59 69 Bret Chatman, 10 17:58 5:59 106 Philip Dysart, 12 18:40 6:13 6 Finishers Time = 1:28:57 Places = 314 10. Dunnellon 31 Travis Robbins, 11 17:03 5:41 48 Paul Ripple, 12 17:27 5:49 60 Daniel Garretson, 11 17:44 5:55 75 Chadwick Hannah, 9 18:05 6:02 107 John Fowler, 10 18:43 6:14 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:00 Places = 321 11. Lincoln Park 19 Matthew S Hensley, 9 16:45 5:35 20 Michael D Hensley, 11 16:47 5:35 77 Jeffrey S Hensley, 8 18:07 6:02 95 John L Frink, 12 18:26 6:09 111 Jonathan J Bruke, 12 18:49 6:16 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:53 Places = 322 12. Rockledge 46 Mark Kaus, 11 17:26 5:48 54 Herman McLean, 11 17:39 5:53 72 Zachary Spescia, 11 18:00 6:00 76 Christopher Watz, 11 18:07 6:02 90 John Dornton, 11 18:19 6:06 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:29 Places = 338 13. Bishop Moore 16 Richard Pereira, 11 16:37 5:32 34 Drew Brynes, 10 17:05 5:42 59 John Bruno, 11 17:44 5:55 113 Alex Stuhl, 12 18:51 6:17 131 Benz Bittong, 9 19:13 6:24 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:29 Places = 353 14. Bartram Trail 52 Earl Barlow, 11 17:36 5:52 65 Patrick O'Donoghue, 11 17:56 5:59 74 Ryan Morrow, 11 18:04 6:01 86 John Headle, 11 18:14 6:04 89 Luke Smith, 10 18:18 6:06 7 Finishers Time = 1:30:07 Places = 366 15. Fernandina Beach 33 Kyle Townsend 17:05 5:41 68 Robby Whiting 17:58 5:59 88 Dustin Benecke 18:16 6:05 104 Tyler Stubbs 18:36 6:12 117 Thomas Day 18:55 6:18 7 Finishers Time = 1:30:48 Places = 410 16. Sebastian River 64 Craig Munshower, 10 17:55 5:58 70 Tom Rissonnette, 11 17:58 5:59 71 Adam Stoneroad, 11 18:00 6:00 120 Pat Huff, 10 18:59 6:20 129 Frank Felkey, 10 19:12 6:24 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:03 Places = 454 17. Bishop Verot 50 Andrew McMasters, 12 17:28 5:49 84 Nathan Kiesel, 10 18:12 6:04 97 David Domingo, 9 18:29 6:10 112 Anthony Gargano, 9 18:50 6:17 114 Grant Butterfield, 12 18:52 6:17 7 Finishers Time = 1:31:50 Places = 457 18. Pensacola Catholic 45 William Robertson, 12 17:24 5:48 73 Cahrles Neal, 12 18:04 6:01 103 Theodore Galloway, 10 18:33 6:11 122 John Prudhomme, 9 19:01 6:20 126 Michael Stackhouse, 12 19:10 6:23 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:10 Places = 469 19. Suncoast 11 Erick Ward, Jr., 12 16:20 5:27 94 Kenny Aral, 10 18:24 6:08 100 Marcus Stallworth, 9 18:32 6:11 136 Thomas Matthews, 11 19:16 6:25 137 Gary Benjamin, 11 19:18 6:26 7 Finishers Time = 1:31:48 Places = 478 20. Bartow 39 Donald Arscott, 10 17:08 5:43 79 Andrew Madrid, 11 18:09 6:03 87 Aaron Kaster, 12 18:15 6:05 138 David Bentley, 11 19:19 6:26 144 Robert Hicke, 11 19:36 6:32 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:25 Places = 487 21. Lemon Bay 49 Matthew Frink, 12 17:27 5:49 85 Christopher Thomas, 11 18:13 6:04 101 Bryan Sheckler, 9 18:33 6:11 118 Brandon Besett, 11 18:58 6:19 143 William Phillips, 10 19:32 6:31 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:41 Places = 496 22. Cardinal Gibbons 91 Sadel Watterson, 12 18:20 6:06 93 Adam Dick, 12 18:23 6:08 102 Daniel Ott, 11 18:33 6:11 121 Bryan Shartrand, 10 19:00 6:20 128 Scott Lyons, 11 19:12 6:24 7 Finishers Time = 1:33:26 Places = 535 23. Sebring 80 Andres Reyes, 11 18:10 6:03 110 Wisley Correa, 11 18:49 6:16 116 Adam Kelley, 10 18:55 6:18 123 Joe Stump, 11 19:03 6:21 141 Marshall Terry, 12 19:28 6:29 6 Finishers Time = 1:34:24 Places = 570 24. Immokalee 27 Jesus Trejo, 10 17:00 5:40 98 Travis Means, 10 18:29 6:10 150 Porfirio Ramirez, 9 19:52 6:37 152 Hugo Gijon, 9 20:00 6:40 158 Roberto Argusta, 9 20:11 6:44 7 Finishers Time = 1:35:30 Places = 585
Top