FHSAA Boys Class A Results

Ed Radice Sports Complex, Tampa
Nov. 23, 2002

Click on the "pace" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.


 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1  Ryan Deak, 11               15:12    5:04  Maclay
    2  Timothy McLeod, 10          16:02    5:21  Trinity Prep
    3  Daniel Daly, 12             16:14    5:24  St. Andrew's
    4  Austin Joiner, 9            16:18    5:26  Holy Trinity School
    5  John Biffar, 12             16:26    5:28  Admiral Farragut Acad
    6  Nicholas Jarriel, 11        16:32    5:31  Berean Christian
    7  Chayanne Monzote, 9         16:35    5:32  Bay Point School
    8  Anthony Cormier             16:40    5:33  St. Petersburg Cathol
    9  Nathan Holden, 11           16:43    5:34  Indian Rocks Christia
   10  Scott Myers, 10             16:47    5:35  Benjamin
   11  Joshua Elam, 10             16:49    5:36  John Carroll
   12  Ross McMillan, 12           16:56    5:39  Maclay
   13  Stephen Curley, 10          16:56    5:39  Trinity Prep
   14  Alan Guevara, 11            16:56    5:39  Dade Christian
   15  Michael Hutchison, 11       16:57    5:39  Lake Highland Prep
   16  Alex Plasencia, 10          17:02    5:41  Ransom Everglades
   17  Shawn Kelly, 10             17:04    5:41  Holy Trinity School
   18  David Huntzinger, 11        17:04    5:41  Maclay
   19  Timothy Rousonelos, 8       17:05    5:42  Indian Rocks Christia
   20  Fred N David, 12            17:06    5:42  Episcopal
   21  William Werly, 11           17:06    5:42  Keswick Christian
   22  Michael Mayleben, 11        17:06    5:42  Indian Rocks Christia
   23  Ryan Truchelut, 11          17:07    5:42  Trinity Prep
   24  Brian Sullivan              17:07    5:42  St. Petersburg Cathol
   25  Christopher Walkes, 12      17:07    5:42  Upperroom Christian
   26  Steven Hale, 9              17:07    5:42  Holy Trinity School
   27  William M Koeppel, 11       17:08    5:42  Santa Fe Catholic
   28  Brennon Clayton, 10         17:10    5:43  Maclay
   29  Al Matheny, 11              17:13    5:44  Oak Hall School
   30  Kevin Heisler, 10           17:14    5:44  Jupiter Christian
   31  Johnny Graham, 11           17:16    5:45  Upperroom Christian
   32  James Hernandez, 10         17:18    5:46  Celebration
   33  Charles Steinke, 10         17:23    5:48  Trinity Christian (Ja
   34  Steven Kempner, 12          17:26    5:49  St. Andrew's
   35  Ryan J Austin, 12           17:28    5:49  Providence School
   36  David Barcley, 12           17:29    5:50  Keswick Christian
   37  Justin Holstein, 12         17:30    5:50  St. Johns County Day
   38  Alexander Brickler, 12      17:31    5:50  Maclay
   39  Justin J Jackson, 11        17:32    5:50  Episcopal
   40  Michael McGregor, 9         17:33    5:51  Ransom Everglades
   41  Michael Rodriguez, 11       17:34    5:51  Trinity Prep
   42  Nicholus Rolle, 12          17:35    5:52  Upperroom Christian
   43  Aaron D Austin, 12          17:36    5:52  Providence School
   44  Justen R Womack, 12         17:36    5:52  Providence School
   45  Andrew Chuplis, 10          17:38    5:52  Lake Highland Prep
   46  Samuel Secord               17:38    5:53  St. Petersburg Cathol
   47  Craig Morris, 11            17:38    5:53  Upperroom Christian
   48  Robert Yevich               17:39    5:53  St. Petersburg Cathol
   49  John Loof, 12               17:42    5:54  St. Andrew's
   50  David A Paulk, 10           17:43    5:54  Episcopal
   51  Matthew Kotchman, 9         17:43    5:54  Indian Rocks Christia
   52  Andrew Swope, 12            17:44    5:55  Lake Highland Prep
   53  Jonathan Amgott, 8          17:45    5:55  Holy Trinity School
   54  Matt Clemente, 11           17:47    5:55  St. John Neumann
   55  Robert Holstein, 11         17:49    5:56  St. Johns County Day
   56  Casey Clayton, 8            17:49    5:56  Maclay
   57  Armando J Roces, 10         17:50    5:56  Episcopal
   58  Michael Tylman, 11          17:51    5:57  Shorecrest Prep
   59  Jonathan Villalta, 11       17:51    5:57  Dade Christian
   60  Samuel Wells, 8             17:53    5:57  Shorecrest Prep
   61  Aaron Wilbur, 10            17:53    5:57  West Shore
   62  Barvan Alvarado, 10         17:54    5:58  Frostproof
   63  Keith Potter, 9             17:54    5:58  Holy Trinity School
   64  Jonah Miller, 12            17:55    5:58  Ransom Everglades
   65  Kelly Stapleton, 11         17:56    5:59  Westminster Academy
   66  Tanner Tidwell, 12          17:57    5:59  Keswick Christian
   67  Patrick Weaver, 12          17:58    5:59  St. Johns County Day
   68  Byron Willis, 9             17:58    5:59  Upperroom Christian
   69  James I Berry, 10           17:59    5:59  Episcopal

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

70 Nicholas G Sommerfeld, 10 17:59 6:00 Providence School 71 Alberto M Gutierrez, 10 17:59 6:00 Frostproof 72 Ramon Lloret, 11 18:01 6:00 Ransom Everglades 73 David Lane, 10 18:01 6:00 P K. Yonge 74 Amante G Bacolor, 10 18:02 6:01 Providence School 75 Allan Guevara, 12 18:02 6:01 Dade Christian 76 Miles Harris, 8 18:03 6:01 Oak Hall School 77 Anthony Traina, 11 18:04 6:01 Ransom Everglades 78 Chad Dahne, 10 18:04 6:01 Ransom Everglades 79 Zachary Rousonelos, 8 18:04 6:01 Indian Rocks Christia 80 Ricky Johnson, 11 18:07 6:02 Holy Trinity School 81 Christopher A Lane, 10 18:07 6:02 Providence School 82 Ryan Harris, 7 18:09 6:03 Oak Hall School 83 Brandon Imperial, 8 18:09 6:03 Jupiter Christian 84 Scott Eagle, 12 18:10 6:03 Keswick Christian 85 Johnny Gil, 11 18:11 6:04 Dade Christian 86 Ryan Haumschild, 12 18:12 6:04 Keswick Christian 87 Jordan Wragg, 11 18:14 6:05 Jupiter Christian 88 Aaron Defabrizio, 11 18:15 6:05 Admiral Farragut Acad 89 Jordan Gevenshausen, 9 18:18 6:06 P K. Yonge 90 Keegan Lewis, 12 18:20 6:07 Lake Highland Prep 91 Alfred Tirella, 10 18:21 6:07 Archbishop Curley 92 Geoffry Anderson, 8 18:22 6:07 P K. Yonge 93 Jarrett Dente, 8 18:24 6:08 Coral Springs Charter 94 Rashaad Robinson, 8 18:26 6:08 P K. Yonge 95 Jose Garcia, 9 18:26 6:09 Frostproof 96 Anthony Ladd, 12 18:29 6:09 Admiral Farragut Acad 97 Todd Schumann, 9 18:29 6:10 Holy Trinity School 98 Hegel Laurent, 12 18:30 6:10 Archbishop Curley 99 Carl Loof, 12 18:30 6:10 St. Andrew's 100 Christopher Komanski, 12 18:34 6:11 Lake Highland Prep 101 Tyrone O Gayle, 9 18:34 6:11 Episcopal 102 Andrew Cummings, 11 18:35 6:12 Ransom Everglades 103 Galen Bruno, 11 18:35 6:12 St. Andrew's 104 Daniel Reese, 12 18:38 6:13 Archbishop Curley 105 Brian Heisler, 10 18:39 6:13 Jupiter Christian 106 Michael Anderson, 8 18:40 6:13 P K. Yonge 107 Adam Cowle, 9 18:41 6:14 Benjamin 108 Ben James, 11 18:44 6:14 Admiral Farragut Acad 109 Jordan T Aldridge, 9 18:44 6:14 Providence School 110 Michael Sher, 11 18:45 6:15 Shorecrest Prep 111 Kevin Lanza, 8 18:45 6:15 Trinity Prep 112 Alexander Lansky 18:46 6:15 St. Petersburg Cathol 113 Robert Brizzi, 9 18:46 6:15 Admiral Farragut Acad 114 Michael Barcley, 10 18:46 6:15 Keswick Christian 115 Alexander Fox, 8 18:47 6:16 Shorecrest Prep 116 Robert Hoffman, 10 18:49 6:16 St. Johns County Day 117 Jarrod Boitet, 9 18:50 6:16 St. Johns County Day 118 Matthew Beisel, 9 18:51 6:17 Coral Springs Charter 119 Jonathan Hernandez, 11 18:54 6:18 Dade Christian 120 Emmanuel E Elicerio, 10 18:55 6:18 Frostproof 121 Matt Galamison, 11 18:55 6:18 Admiral Farragut Acad 122 Patrick McNamara, 12 18:58 6:19 Oak Hall School 123 Christopher Holstein, 9 19:04 6:21 St. Johns County Day 124 Jordan Silver, 7 19:05 6:22 Shorecrest Prep 125 Ryan Shadowens, 8 19:09 6:23 Keswick Christian 126 Paul M Jorgensen, 8 19:11 6:23 Episcopal 127 Alexander Barley, 10 19:11 6:23 Trinity Prep 128 Bradley Wilson, 11 19:11 6:24 Trinity Prep 129 Omar Galarza, 7 19:14 6:25 Frostproof 130 John Penny, 10 19:15 6:25 Admiral Farragut Acad 131 Jeremy Hyink, 10 19:17 6:25 Shorecrest Prep 132 Erik Clancy, 11 19:18 6:26 Coral Springs Charter 133 David Stuckman, 8 19:18 6:26 P K. Yonge 134 Brandon Tartaglia, 11 19:20 6:26 Benjamin 135 Brian Cofresi, 7 19:20 6:27 Coral Springs Charter 136 Bryan Liciaga-Ricci, 12 19:20 6:27 P K. Yonge 137 Seth Proctor, 8 19:24 6:28 Lake Highland Prep 138 Cipriano Alvarado, 12 19:29 6:29 Frostproof 139 Gustavo Higuera, 8 19:30 6:30 Dade Christian 140 Jason Tartaglia, 9 19:38 6:33 Benjamin 141 Scott Brandes, 11 19:38 6:33 Benjamin 142 John England, 10 19:43 6:34 Benjamin 143 Andrew Jarriel, 6 19:45 6:35 Berean Christian 144 Clinton Hamm, 11 19:46 6:35 Indian Rocks Christia 145 Matthew Tubtim, 12 19:47 6:36 St. Johns County Day 146 Keith Evanouskas 19:58 6:39 St. Petersburg Cathol 147 Matthew Carran, 12 20:00 6:40 Berean Christian 148 David Bowen, 9 20:00 6:40 Lake Highland Prep 149 Eric Boulware, 10 20:02 6:40 Oak Hall School 150 Javier Briz, 9 20:02 6:40 Archbishop Curley 151 T J. Reeves, 11 20:03 6:41 Oak Hall School 152 Cameron J Reynolds-Flat, 8 20:07 6:42 Indian Rocks Christia 153 Angel M Campos, 10 20:08 6:42 Frostproof 154 Devin Mosely, 10 20:14 6:45 Upperroom Christian 155 Oscar Lugo, 12 20:15 6:45 Archbishop Curley 156 Brian Dawson, 9 20:18 6:46 St. Andrew's 157 Dan Carlyle, 9 20:27 6:49 Jupiter Christian 158 David Loud, 10 20:36 6:52 Jupiter Christian 159 Michael Bryant, 11 20:43 6:54 Berean Christian 160 Kaleb Volstad, 8 20:47 6:55 Jupiter Christian 161 Trevor Jacob, 8 20:57 6:59 Oak Hall School 162 Richard Wallis, 9 20:58 6:59 Coral Springs Charter
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

163 Luis Cofresi, 9 21:07 7:02 Coral Springs Charter 164 Nathan Needham, 8 21:15 7:05 Coral Springs Charter 165 Matthew Leisy, 10 21:28 7:09 Dade Christian 166 Eric Bruns, 12 21:50 7:16 Benjamin 167 Michael Shaw, 12 21:55 7:18 St. Andrew's 168 Oliver Tallyn 22:21 7:27 St. Petersburg Cathol 169 Luis Valero, 10 23:06 7:42 Archbishop Curley 170 Michael Croveling, 8 23:06 7:42 Berean Christian 171 George Riano, 11 23:34 7:51 Archbishop Curley PLACE FINISHER TIME PACE 1. Maclay 1 Ryan Deak, 11 15:12 5:04 10 Ross McMillan, 12 16:56 5:39 16 David Huntzinger, 11 17:04 5:41 25 Brennon Clayton, 10 17:10 5:43 33 Alexander Brickler, 12 17:31 5:50 6 Finishers Time = 1:23:51 Places = 85 2. Holy Trinity School 4 Austin Joiner, 9 16:18 5:26 15 Shawn Kelly, 10 17:04 5:41 24 Steven Hale, 9 17:07 5:42 48 Jonathan Amgott, 8 17:45 5:55 56 Keith Potter, 9 17:54 5:58 7 Finishers Time = 1:26:06 Places = 147 3. Indian Rocks Christia 8 Nathan Holden, 11 16:43 5:34 17 Timothy Rousonelos, 8 17:05 5:42 20 Michael Mayleben, 11 17:06 5:42 46 Matthew Kotchman, 9 17:43 5:54 71 Zachary Rousonelos, 8 18:04 6:01 7 Finishers Time = 1:26:40 Places = 162 4. Trinity Prep 2 Timothy McLeod, 10 16:02 5:21 11 Stephen Curley, 10 16:56 5:39 21 Ryan Truchelut, 11 17:07 5:42 36 Michael Rodriguez, 11 17:34 5:51 103 Kevin Lanza, 8 18:45 6:15 7 Finishers Time = 1:26:22 Places = 173 5. Upperroom Christian 23 Christopher Walkes, 12 17:07 5:42 28 Johnny Graham, 11 17:16 5:45 37 Nicholus Rolle, 12 17:35 5:52 42 Craig Morris, 11 17:38 5:53 60 Byron Willis, 9 17:58 5:59 6 Finishers Time = 1:27:33 Places = 190 6. Episcopal 18 Fred N David, 12 17:06 5:42 34 Justin J Jackson, 11 17:32 5:50 45 David A Paulk, 10 17:43 5:54 51 Armando J Roces, 10 17:50 5:56 61 James I Berry, 10 17:59 5:59 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:07 Places = 209 7. St. Petersburg Cathol 7 Anthony Cormier 16:40 5:33 22 Brian Sullivan 17:07 5:42 41 Samuel Secord 17:38 5:53 43 Robert Yevich 17:39 5:53 104 Alexander Lansky 18:46 6:15 7 Finishers Time = 1:27:47 Places = 217 8. Providence School 30 Ryan J Austin, 12 17:28 5:49 38 Aaron D Austin, 12 17:36 5:52 39 Justen R Womack, 12 17:36 5:52 62 Nicholas G Sommerfeld, 10 17:59 6:00 66 Amante G Bacolor, 10 18:02 6:01 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:40 Places = 235 9. Ransom Everglades 14 Alex Plasencia, 10 17:02 5:41 35 Michael McGregor, 9 17:33 5:51 57 Jonah Miller, 12 17:55 5:58 64 Ramon Lloret, 11 18:01 6:00 69 Anthony Traina, 11 18:04 6:01 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:33 Places = 239 10*. Keswick Christian 19 William Werly, 11 17:06 5:42 31 David Barcley, 12 17:29 5:50 58 Tanner Tidwell, 12 17:57 5:59 76 Scott Eagle, 12 18:10 6:03 78 Ryan Haumschild, 12 18:12 6:04 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:53 Places = 262 11*. St. Andrew's 3 Daniel Daly, 12 16:14 5:24 29 Steven Kempner, 12 17:26 5:49 44 John Loof, 12 17:42 5:54 91 Carl Loof, 12 18:30 6:10 95 Galen Bruno, 11 18:35 6:12 7 Finishers Time = 1:28:25 Places = 262 12. Lake Highland Prep 13 Michael Hutchison, 11 16:57 5:39 40 Andrew Chuplis, 10 17:38 5:52 47 Andrew Swope, 12 17:44 5:55 82 Keegan Lewis, 12 18:20 6:07 92 Christopher Komanski, 12 18:34 6:11 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:11 Places = 274 13. Dade Christian 12 Alan Guevara, 11 16:56 5:39 53 Jonathan Villalta, 11 17:51 5:57 67 Allan Guevara, 12 18:02 6:01 77 Johnny Gil, 11 18:11 6:04 111 Jonathan Hernandez, 11 18:54 6:18 7 Finishers Time = 1:29:53 Places = 320 14. St. Johns County Day 32 Justin Holstein, 12 17:30 5:50 49 Robert Holstein, 11 17:49 5:56 59 Patrick Weaver, 12 17:58 5:59 108 Robert Hoffman, 10 18:49 6:16 109 Jarrod Boitet, 9 18:50 6:16 7 Finishers Time = 1:30:55 Places = 357 15. Admiral Farragut Acad 5 John Biffar, 12 16:26 5:28 80 Aaron Defabrizio, 11 18:15 6:05 88 Anthony Ladd, 12 18:29 6:09 100 Ben James, 11 18:44 6:14 105 Robert Brizzi, 9 18:46 6:15 7 Finishers Time = 1:30:37 Places = 378 16. P K. Yonge 65 David Lane, 10 18:01 6:00 81 Jordan Gevenshausen, 9 18:18 6:06 84 Geoffry Anderson, 8 18:22 6:07 86 Rashaad Robinson, 8 18:26 6:08 98 Michael Anderson, 8 18:40 6:13 7 Finishers Time = 1:31:44 Places = 414 17. Oak Hall School 26 Al Matheny, 11 17:13 5:44 68 Miles Harris, 8 18:03 6:01 74 Ryan Harris, 7 18:09 6:03 114 Patrick McNamara, 12 18:58 6:19 141 Eric Boulware, 10 20:02 6:40 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:23 Places = 423 18. Jupiter Christian 27 Kevin Heisler, 10 17:14 5:44 75 Brandon Imperial, 8 18:09 6:03 79 Jordan Wragg, 11 18:14 6:05 97 Brian Heisler, 10 18:39 6:13 149 Dan Carlyle, 9 20:27 6:49 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:40 Places = 427 19. Shorecrest Prep 52 Michael Tylman, 11 17:51 5:57 54 Samuel Wells, 8 17:53 5:57 102 Michael Sher, 11 18:45 6:15 107 Alexander Fox, 8 18:47 6:16 116 Jordan Silver, 7 19:05 6:22 6 Finishers Time = 1:32:20 Places = 431 20. Frostproof 55 Barvan Alvarado, 10 17:54 5:58 63 Alberto M Gutierrez, 10 17:59 6:00 87 Jose Garcia, 9 18:26 6:09 112 Emmanuel E Elicerio, 10 18:55 6:18 121 Omar Galarza, 7 19:14 6:25 7 Finishers Time = 1:32:27 Places = 438 21. Benjamin 9 Scott Myers, 10 16:47 5:35 99 Adam Cowle, 9 18:41 6:14 126 Brandon Tartaglia, 11 19:20 6:26 132 Jason Tartaglia, 9 19:38 6:33 133 Scott Brandes, 11 19:38 6:33 7 Finishers Time = 1:34:02 Places = 499 22. Archbishop Curley 83 Alfred Tirella, 10 18:21 6:07 90 Hegel Laurent, 12 18:30 6:10 96 Daniel Reese, 12 18:38 6:13 142 Javier Briz, 9 20:02 6:40 147 Oscar Lugo, 12 20:15 6:45 7 Finishers Time = 1:35:44 Places = 558 23. Berean Christian 6 Nicholas Jarriel, 11 16:32 5:31 135 Andrew Jarriel, 6 19:45 6:35 139 Matthew Carran, 12 20:00 6:40 151 Michael Bryant, 11 20:43 6:54 162 Michael Croveling, 8 23:06 7:42 5 Finishers Time = 1:40:04 Places = 593 24. Coral Springs Charter 85 Jarrett Dente, 8 18:24 6:08 110 Matthew Beisel, 9 18:51 6:17 124 Erik Clancy, 11 19:18 6:26 127 Brian Cofresi, 7 19:20 6:27 154 Richard Wallis, 9 20:58 6:59 7 Finishers Time = 1:36:49 Places = 600
Top