2009-10 FHSAA State Competitive Cheerleading Series Participating Schools

The following schools have committed to participate in the 2009-10 FHSAA State Competitive Cheerleading Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org.

Last updated Monday, March 1, 2010 7:52 PM

Single Class
(194 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Apopka
Armwood (Seffner)

Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Baldwin
Bartow
Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
Bay (Panama City)
Bayshore (Bradenton)
Belleview
Benjamin (North Palm Beach)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Blake (Tampa)
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Boca Raton
Boone (Orlando)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Boynton Beach
Bozeman
Braden River (Bradenton)
Brandon

Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Celebration
Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Central (Brooksville)
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Colonial (Orlando)
Cooper City
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Coral Springs
Crescent City
Crestview
Cypress Creek (Orlando)

Dade Christian (Miami)
Deerfield Beach
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Douglas (Parkland)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Dunnellon
Durant (Plant City)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

East Bay
East Gadsden (Havana)
East Ridge (Clermont)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Escambia (Pensacola)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
Evans (Orlando)
Everglades (Miramar)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Florida Christian (Miami)
Florida Deaf (St. Augustine)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Forest (Ocala)
Fort Lauderdale
Freedom (Orlando)
Freedom (Tampa)

Gaither (Tampa)
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Godby (Tallahassee)
Graceville
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Gulliver Prep (Miami)

Hagerty (Oviedo)
Harmony
Hernando (Brooksville)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Hollywood Hills
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Hudson

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)

Jefferson (Tampa)
Jones (Orlando)

Kathleen (Lakeland)
Keystone Heights
King (Tampa)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Mary
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Lakeland
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Land O'Lakes
Leesburg
Lennard (Ruskin)
Leon (Tallahassee)
Leto (Tampa)
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)

Maclay (Tallahassee)
Manatee (Bradenton)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
McArthur (Hollywood)
McKeel (Lakeland)
Middleton (Tampa)
Miramar
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)

Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Newberry
Newsome (Lithia)
Niceville
Northeast (Oakland Park)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Nova (Davie)

Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Ocoee
Okeechobee
Olympia (Orlando)
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Orange Park
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Oviedo

P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens
Palmetto
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Piper (Sunrise)
Plant (Tampa)
Plant City
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Pompano Beach
Ponte Vedra
Port Charlotte
Port St. Lucie
Providence (Jacksonville)

Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
Riverview
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Robinson (Tampa)
Royal Palm Beach

Sagemont (Weston)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Sebring
Seminole (Sanford)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Sickles (Tampa)
Somerset Charter (Homestead)
South Lake (Groveland)
Southland Christian (St. Cloud)
South Plantation
Spoto (Riverview)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
St. Augustine
St. Brendan (Miamim)
St. Cloud
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Strawberry Crest (Seffner)
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes)

Tampa Bay Tech
Taravella (Coral Springs)
Tate (Cantonment)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)

Umatilla
University (Orlando)
University Christian (Jacksonville)

Vanguard (Ocala)
Vero Beach

Wekiva (Apopka)
Wellington
Wesley Chapel
West Boca Raton
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
West Florida (Pensacola)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
West Port (Ocala)
Western (Davie)
Wharton (Tampa)
Winter Park
Wolfson (Jacksonville)