2008-09 FHSAA State Competitive Cheerleading Series Participating Schools

The following schools have committed to participate in the 2008-09 FHSAA State Competitive Cheerleading Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org.

Last updated Saturday, May 2, 2009 11:46 AM

Single Class
(171 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Apopka
Armwood (Seffner)

Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Bartow
Bay (Panama City)
Belleview
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Blake (Tampa)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Boone (Orlando)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Brandon

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Celebration
Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Central (Brooksville)
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Chaminade (Hollywood)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Citrus (Inverness)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Clearwater Central Catholic
Coconut Creek
Colonial (Orlando)
Cooper City
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs Charter
Coral Springs Christian
Crestview
Crystal River
Cypress Bay (Weston)

Dade Christian (Miami)
Deerfield Beach
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Doral (Miami)
Douglas (Parkland)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Durant (Plant City)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

East Gadsden (Havana)
East Ridge (Clermont)
Escambia (Pensacola)
Evans (Orlando)
Everglades (Miramar)

FAMU (Tallahassee)
First Academy (Orlando)
Flagler Palm Coast (Palm Coast)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Florida Christian (Miami)
Florida Deaf (St. Augustine)
Florida (Tallahassee)
Forest (Ocala)
Fort Lauderdale
Freedom (Orlando)
Freedom (Tampa)

Gaither (Tampa)
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Godby (Tallahassee)
Graceville
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Gulliver Prep (Miami)

Hagerty (Oviedo)
Harmony
Hernando Christian
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Hollywood Hills
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)

Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)

Jefferson (Tampa)
Jones (Orlando)

Keystone Heights
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lake Placid
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Land O'Lakes
Leesburg
Lennard (Ruskin)
Leon (Tallahassee)
Leto (Tampa)
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Life Christian Academy (Kissimmee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)

Manatee (Bradenton)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Mater Academy Charter (Hialeah Gardens)
McArthur (Hollywood)
McKeel (Lakeland)
Miramar
Mitchell (New Port Richey)

Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Navarre
Newberry
Newsome (Lithia)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
North Marion (Citra)
Nova (Davie)

Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Orange Park
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Oviedo

P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Plant (Tampa)
Plant City
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Pompano Beach
Ponte Vedra
Port St. Lucie

Raines (Jacksonville)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Riverview
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Robinson (Tampa)
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
Royal Palm Beach

Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)
St. Augustine
St. Brendan (Miamim)
St. Cloud
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
Sebring
Seminole (Sanford)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Sickles (Tampa)
South Plantation
Spoto (Riverview)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes)

Tampa Bay Tech
Taravella (Coral Springs)
Tate (Cantonment)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)

Umatilla
University (Orlando)
University Christian (Jacksonville)

Vero Beach

Wekiva (Apopka)
Wesley Chapel
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
West Florida (Pensacola)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
West Port (Ocala)
Wharton (Tampa)
Winter Park
Wolfson (Jacksonville)

Yulee