2007 FHSAA Bowling Championships
Girls District Tournament Results

District 1

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) d. Mandarin (Jacksonville)
1. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
April Boneventure
447
Madison Corwin
Brianna Harmon
398
Jodi Lauderdale
438
Brandi Oleksinski
500
Lacey Read
Sara Solomon
Anna Walker
504
2. Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Taylor Chenowith
Kaitlyn Degel
574
Jordan Garay
446
Adrienne Gotwalt
Haley Quintero
Stephanie St. Angelo
563
Lindsey Sullivan
490
Jennifer White
550
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Kayla Fosbenner, Wolfson (Jacksonville)
555
2. Colleen Harrison, Ed White (Jacksonville)
551
3. Alyssa Coates, Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
527

District 2

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Columbia (Lake City) d. Forest (Ocala)
1. Columbia (Lake City)
2262
Kriston Douglas
236
Gabraella Frazier
450
Macey McCullough
144
Jessica Miguel
273
Tiffany Paris
Audrey Stewart
122
Amanda Wethington
410
Sarah Wethington
627
2. Forest (Ocala)
2269
Shelby Bird
435
Whitney Campbell
395
Heather Cochran
Amber Emminger
Brooke Jones
Laura Leeson
550
Jennifer Wiley
435
Kristine Willis
454
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Jennifer Mullin, Vanguard (Ocala)
539
2. Misty West, Suwannee (Live Oak)
533
3. Noel Ready, Vanguard (Ocala)
512

District 3

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
DeLand d. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
1. DeLand
Jennifer Brown
712
Victoria Driggers
156
Marissa Giles
303
Bonnie Harper
Nicole Lavorando
524
Mollie McLeod
514
Jade Saxon
515
Maureen Townsend

2. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Torrialynn Abinette
98
Emily Beger
408
Kelly Begnoche
146
Kayli Cantrell
293
Erin Charlick
316
Jordan Knowles
587
Amanda Saxton
288
Elizabeth Walters
96
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Tanina Ancona, Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
636
2. Jillian Masucci, Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
587
3. Jennifer Galloway, Pine Ridge (Deltona)
521

District 4

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Eustis d. Nature Coast (Brooksville)
1. Eustis
2543
Shea-Leah Addenbroke
Chantel Coleman
Morgan Howell
Katlyn Knecht
547
Selina Milligan
452
Stephanie Moore
624
Tabitha Moore
488
Whitney Wishock
432
2. Nature Coast (Brooksville)
2611
Teresa Brabham
581
Caroline Dokoupil
496
Melissa Martin
Frankie Palermo
Toni Palermo
489
Alexandra Serra
530
April Trezise
515


Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Deanna Walden, Tavares
637
2. Jacqueline Wilhelm, Tavares
518
3. Caitlan Welsh, Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
508

District 5

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Lake Mary d. Oviedo
1. Lake Mary
Brittany Berryhill
487
Jordan Booth
468
Danielle Corrao
577
Abigail Edwards
611
Margaret Gibbs
Charity Gorman
443
Kristyn Hulett


2. Oviedo
Brittney Burr
253
Kelsey Burr
445
Allison Jessee
537
Katie Kaiser
466
Julie Leonaro
532
Amy Stephens
107
Ashley Wright


Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Amber Torres, Hagerty (Oviedo)
594
2. Shelby Seebeck, Lyman (Longwood)
569
3. Danielle Walden, Seminole (Sanford)
550

District 6

Team Results
First Round
Winter Park d. Colonial (Orlando), 3-0; Bishop Moore (Orlando) d. Apopka, 3-2
First Round Consolation Bracket
Colonial (Orlando) d. Bishop Moore (Orlando), 3-1
Second Round Championship Bracket
Winter Park d. Apopka, 3-1
Second Round Consolation Bracket
Bishop Moore (Orlando) d. Apopka, 3-0
Championship Final
Winter Park d. Bishop Moore (Orlando), 3-0
1. Winter Park
2163
Christy Clarke
215
Pauline Harris
555
Mitzi Hollinsworth
362
Alexa Robinson
388
Payton Schilling
111
Julie Wright
532



2. Bishop Moore (Orlando)
2126
Catherine Bruno
409
Elena Bruno
449
Christina Doan
Rachel Moldrawski
473
Stephanie Sang
414
Amanda Schefstad
381



Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Amanda Kovac, Colonial (Orlando)
537
2. Ashley Preston, Apopka
516
3. Megan Couch, West Orange (Winter Garden)
494

District 7

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Timber Creek (Orlando) d. University (Orlando)
1. Timber Creek (Orlando)
2246
Cassandra Baum
414
Alyssa Hall
122
Ashleigh Harp
520
Kaleigh Harp
566
Brittany Martin
Shamelle Modlin
Jessica Mohr
369
Heather Utley
255
2. University (Orlando)
2444
Amanda Weber
639
Amanda McMullen
539
Kayla Togno
460
Shannon Metherell
385
Josephine Huynh
421
Jessica McKenzie
Lauren Tryon


Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Rachel Sather, Cypress Creek (Orlando)
633
2. Danielle Merena, Cypress Creek (Orlando)
605
3. Stephanie Riddle, Boone (Orlando)
518

District 8

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Centennial (Port St. Lucie) d. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
1. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Joelle Bailey
430
Macy Bean
589
Alexandra Brady
513
Djamentha Calonge
Sarah Ferguson
Samantha Millgate
471
Brittney Theiss
538


2. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Brooklyn Goodrich
Charlotte Grase
470
Calison Holley
433
Marsha Parry
496
Shelby Strong
445
Juliette Yonge
489



Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Taylor Holt, Fort Pierce Central
594
2. Kelsey Sutton, Vero Beach
545
3. Heather Klein, Martin County (Stuart)
529

District 9

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Jupiter d. Palm Beach Gardens
1. Jupiter
2412
Shelby Baker
575
Christine Barrett
405
Julia Barrett
475
Sarah Buranosky
Toni Coleman
415
Alyssa Hancock
Ashley Keck
542


2. Palm Beach Gardens
2195
Dayna Galganski
640
Lisette Lantigua
391
Mellissa Murray
347
Barbara Richards
365
Jacqueline Weible
452




Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Brittany Russ, Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
556
2. Alexandra Hesley, Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
524
3. Natalie Armstrong, Palm Beach Lakes
492

District 10

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Palm Beach Central (Wellington) d. Wellington
1. Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Holly Frank
332
Sara Radja
369
Shana Radja
461
Christel Wurster
522
Kelly Garrison
472
Deanna Hogan



2. Wellington
Kyle Saunders
352
Shelby Eaton
330
Larissa Dykie
394
Christine Moseley
399
Casey Merola
508
Alex Derr



Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Danielle Baker, Lake Worth
523
2. Megan Zalasin, Lake Worth
523
3. Jessica Brinkman, John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
493

District 11

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Santaluces (Lantana) d. Atlantic (Delray Beach)
1. Santaluces (Lantana)
2243
Hillary Barcomb
450
Nicole Chischilly
206
Kristen Ellers
493
Marissa Ferreira
241
Kacy Mitchell
254
Kristie Petravich
599
Sheena Rodriguez


2. Atlantic (Delray Beach)
1977
Zoe Brown
490
Kara Bohde
386
Megan Hanvivalpong
249
Elizabeth Paris
226
Eileen Rivero
243
Stephanie Velez
383



Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Kayla Henrigues, Park Vista (Lake Worth)
521
2. Katie Shepard, Park Vista (Lake Worth)
457
3. Heather Garcia, Spanish River (Boca Raton)
447

District 12

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Dr. Krop (Miami) d. Miami Carol City
1. Dr. Krop (Miami)
Rachel Bachar
Ariel Blatt
Brooke Cariski
Crystal Lopez
Sarah Marcus
Mariana Tirado



2. Miami Carol City
Robyn Graves
Jessie Gutches
Kiaunda Mitchell
Shaquilla Mitchell
Chantell Walker
Juliette Woods



Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Kathy Jones, North Miami Beach

2. Ana Cio, Goleman (Miami)

3. Pauline Ramos, North Miami Beach

District 13

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Braddock (Miami) d. Miami Coral Park
1. Braddock (Miami)
1798
Jessica Morales
395
Deyanira Taupier
365
Shaina Escobio
363
Meagan Hernandez
360
Natalie Alvarez
315




2. Miami Coral Park
1882
Melanie Gonzalez
536
Esteffania Najera
438
Lolita Fu
346
Jacqueline Sosa
297
Farideh Albornoz
265




Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Roselin Rodriguez, Hialeah
453
2. Niv Ramati, Miami Beach
389
3. Haydeli Ko, Miami
364

District 14

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
South Dade (Homestead) d. Gulliver Prep (Miami)
1. South Dade (Homestead)
2233
Michelle Arnold
418
Connie Chung
Brianna Kick
460
Amber McElwayne
407
Kayla McLaughlin
Rebecca Noud
570
Crystal Veber
422


2. Gulliver Prep (Miami)
1901
Katherine Black
330
Jenna Bukowski
Jessica Goymer
338
Sarah Greve
327
Corley Groves
389
Ana Koff
517



Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Nicole O'Grady, Coral Reef (Miami)
589
2. Betty Martelli, Coral Reef (Miami)
526
3. Christina Gamble, Miami Killian
516