2007 FHSAA Bowling Championships
Boys District Tournament Results

District 1

There is not a District 1 in boys bowling.

District 22

There is not a District 2 in boys bowling.

District 3

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) d. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
1. Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Alex Begnoche
641
Michael Davis
576
Shawn Evans
537
James Fanning
Sean Heywood
Adam Kirtley
612
Wager Sharpe
596
Cody Sneed

2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Joseph Ancona
626
James Kamerzel
529
Tyler Kinnett
Cameron Manning
Brenden Matassa
582
Troy O'Brien
Jesse Torre
536
Benjamin Widdison
639
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Peter Ferraro, DeLand
678
2. Jared Shaheen, Mainland (Daytona Beach)
677
3. John Cooper, Mainland (Daytona Beach)
632

District 4

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Nature Coast (Brooksville) d. Tavares
1. Nature Coast (Brooksville)
3160
Ryan Clowar
620
Billy Lummus
588
Eric Millican
644
Jeff Morgan
577
Chris Polizzi
731
Connor Garvey
William Holobinka
Michael Perreira

2. Tavares
2846
Mike Houck
535
Dustin Johns
467
Shawn Morgan
616
Tom Stivender
554
Doug Thomas
674
Ryan Kimpel



Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Geremy Ruest, Mount Dora
665
2. Tyler Barbee, Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
639
3. Justin Kirkland, Mount Dora
605

District 5

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Oviedo d. Lyman (Longwood)
1. Oviedo
Vincent Battglia
Matthew Gender
Phillip Haupt
Mark Labalbo
666
Daniel Leonard
534
Craig Pettigrew
518
Austin Rierer
540
Mitchell Shumway
540
2. Lyman (Longwood)
Robert Cleveland
Joshua Creech
650
Nicholas Kornbluh
692
Adam Magaw
486
Timothy Martin
Spencer Shumway
572
Joshoa Steiner
544


Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Richard Masillo, Hagerty (Oviedo)
630
2. Chris Vasquez, Lake Howell (Winter Park)
625
3. Whatney Laguerre, Seminole (Sanford)
622

District 6

Team Results
First Round
Apopka d. Edgewater (Orlando), 3-1; Bishop Moore (Orlando) d. Circle Christian (Orlando), 3-1
First Round Consolation Bracket
Edgewater (Orlando) d. Circle Christian (Orlando), 3-1
Second Round Championship Bracket
Apopka d. Bishop Moore, 3-0
Second Round Consolation Bracket
Circle Christian (Orlando) d. Apopka, 3-1
Championship Final
Bishop Moore (Orlando) d. Apopka, 3-1
1. Bishop Moore (Orlando)
2653
Adalberto Garcia
621
Eddiedelso Garcia
559
Andrew Girata
520
Cody Lasseigne
339
William Pike
477
Juan Rosario
137
Luis Smith
Matthew Van Sickle

2. Apopka
2675
Shaun Barnett
Brian Beauchesne
586
Daniel Jackson
Jon Ladiness
564
Eric Lotti
James Morris
517
Joshua Ramlal
470
Christopher Zugelder
538
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Jason Gibson, Colonial (Orlando)
573
2. Jeffrey Gambrell, Edgewater (Orlando)
570
3. Michael Campbell, Circle Christian (Orlando)
563

District 7

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Boone (Orlando) d. Olympia (Orlando)
1. Boone (Orlando)
2901
Kevin Breidenstein
556
Alex Hixson
611
Ben Hritz
676
Chris Jennings
222
Maxwell Palisin
Joe Rudd
549
Andrew Steward
148
Taylor Wells
139
2. Olympia (Orlando)
2570
Justin Beck
582
Christian Boyd
116
William Hernandez
287
Cory Krantz
534
Eric Michaels
532
Wade Seifried
519



Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Peter Batista, Timber Creek (Orlando)
706
2. Stephen Johnson, Cypress Creek (Orlando)
593
3. Mitchell Katic, Freedom (Orlando)
582

District 8

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
South Fork (Stuart) d. Sebastian River (Sebastian)
1. South Fork (Stuart)
Derek Brown
547
Paul Gallo
686
Dar Little
537
Michael Molter
James Phillips
Cory Saechia
590
Chase Starr
Zachary Wiegers
717
2. Sebastian River (Sebastian)
Alexander Ahlandis
587
Christopher Anderson
553
Ellis Baker
Kyle Bell
Zachary Bell
497
Alejandro Fajardo
Darius Metcalf
537
Paul Walsh
666
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. T.J. Baral, Martin County (Stuart)
677
2. Steven Henke, Fort Pierce Central
646
3. James Pauly, Martin County (Stuart)
628

District 9

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Jupiter d. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
1. Jupiter
2765
George Buranosky
Corey Gellis
180
Timothy Keck
359
Daniel Lami
618
Justin Martz
347
Chad Meisel
140
Bradley Morris
576
Chris Perrone
545
2. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
2399
Ryan Byrnes
515
Ross Einsteder
283
Zack Johonnett
Scott Monaghan
269
Mike Nadeau
565
Brendon Riley
Cory Schmidt
300
Joseph Lakeman
467
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Sean Wallace, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
641
2. Cory Bruh, Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
596
3. Morgan Beers, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
581

District 10

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Palm Beach Central (Wellington) d. Wellington
1. Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Zach Terranova
485
Jon Gonzalez
253
Kevin Peterson
489
Matt Kennedy
511
T.J. Miller
532
Derek Earl
163



2. Wellington
Brian Berns
675
Michael Dreisbach
279
Daniel Ferrugio
447
Ramon Goday
417
Jeff Goodfriend
Joseph Lebowitz
415
Adam Sopczak
114


Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Breck Hill, Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
638
2. Travis Simmons, John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
571
3. Frank Feliciano, Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
554

District 11

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Spanish River (Boca Raton) d. West Boca Raton
1. Spanish River (Boca Raton)
2665
Frank Ferrer
542
Nick Fusani
563
Ian McCann
134
Sam Miller
150
Ben Moody
558
Mike Ormsbee
Ross Pugatch
148
Johnathan Vanegas
570
2. West Boca Raton
2832
Kevin Dias
193
Ryan Gonzalez
655
Joseph Murray
575
Jordan Patrou
Zachary Schneider
Matt Sexton
513
Adam Steinberg
296
Justin Velez
600
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Griffen Amadon, Santaluces (Lantana)
677
2. Kevin Peterford, Park Vista (Lake Worth)
658
3. John Ryan Benedict, Santaluces (Lantana)
632

District 12

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Dr. Krop (Miami) d. Goleman (Miami)
1. Dr. Krop (Miami)
Nicholas Delisa
Jonathan Geus
Shawn Humphreys
Jonatan Ring
Evan Ross




2. Goleman (Miami)
Christopher Acosta
Richard Alvarez
Ricky Jimenez
Eric Medina
Ryan Morse
Diego Perez
Sergio Villa
Weilin Wu

Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Jean Crawford, Miami Norland
2. Michael Figueroa, North Miami Beach

3. Carlos Vega, North Miami Beach

District 13

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Columbus (Miami) d. Hialeah
1. Columbus (Miami)
Jose Becera
509
Juan Gonzalez
480
Gustavo Rey
461
Carlos Fernandez
445
Eduardo Alvarez
371




2. Hialeah
Daniel Perez
501
David Mesa
462
Rolando Gonzalez
412
Keegan Milian
327
Michael Pedroza
317




Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Andrew Meyers, Miami Springs
713
2. Alex Rodriguez, Braddock (Miami)
517
3. Bryan Matteo, Miami Springs
463

District 14

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Ferguson (Miami) d. Miami Killian
1. Ferguson (Miami)
2885
Jonathan Bustabad
488
Jared Kaufman
662
Miguel Llorens
Roman Martinez
Jesse Moreno
467
Patrick O'Donnell
631
Colin Thrash
637


2. Miami Killian
2636
Michael Adams
232
Eric Guitian
156
Joseph Lockenback
Taylor Riusech
579
Alex Szust
530
Amir Talab
Daniel Wernsing
571
Jason Wolf
568
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Reese Covert, Miami Palmetto
757
2. Andrew Koff, Gulliver Prep (Miami)
671
3. Darren Dusenbery, Coral Reef (Miami)
641