2006 FHSAA Bowling Championships
Girls District Tournament Results

District 1

Team Results
First Round
Vaugard (Ocala) d. Forest (Ocala)
Belleview d. Columbia (Lake City)
First Round Consolation Bracket
Forest d. Columbia
Second Round Championship Bracket
Belleview d. Vanguard
Second Round Consolation Bracket
Forest d. Vanguard
Championship Final, Game 1
Forest d. Belleview
Championship Final, Game 2
Belleview d. Forest
1. Belleview

Abbey Kerwood
386
Kelly Bush
440
Kate Tompkins
438
Elizabeth Lake
398
Kimberly Reynolds
484
Heather Hargrove




2. Forest (Ocala)

Heather Cochran
496
Kayla Casolo
363
Chantal Gavd
415
Kristine Wills
545
Laurel Lesson
447
Shelby Bird
Amber Emminger


Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Jennifer Mullin, Vanguard (Ocala)
514
2. Misty West, Suwannee (Live Oak)
488
3. Nicole Bryant, Lake Weir (Ocala)
481

District 2

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Flagler Palm Coast d. DeLand
1. Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)

Trisha Campanella
(n/a)
Jennifer Lopez
(n/a)
Shannon Martin
(n/a)
Kayla Pack
(n/a)
Valori Poovey
(n/a)






2. DeLand

Aubrey Braddock
(n/a)
Jennifer Brown
(n/a)
Victoria Driggers
(n/a)
Nicole Lavorando
(n/a)
Mollie McLeod
(n/a)
Morgan Russ
(n/a)
Jade Saxon
(n/a)
Maureen Townsend
(n/a)
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Christine Murphy, Deltona
582
2. Ryan Tilley, Pine Ridge (Deltona)
572
3. Jennifer Galloway, Pine Ridge (Deltona)
517

District 3

Team Results
First Round
Eustis 3, Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 2
Tavares 3, Nature Coast (Brooksville) 1
First Round Consolation Bracket
Nature Coast 3, Indian Rocks 2
Second Round Championship Bracket
Tavares 3, Eustis 2
Second Round Consolation Bracket
Eustis 3, Nature Coast 1
Championship Final, Game 1
Eustis 3, Tavares 2
Championship Final, Game 2
Eustis 3, Tavares 1
1. Eustis
2,758
Stephanie Moore
645
Katlyn Knecht
587
Selina Milligan
535
Heather Damon
506
Tabitha Moore
485






2. Tavares
2,457
Deanna Walden
595
Jacqueline Wilhelm
556
Lacey Morgan
531
Katherine Brownsberger
477
Lauren Troxell
298






Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. April Trezise, Nature Coast (Brooksville)
642
2. Alex Serra, Nature Coast (Brooksville)
550
3. Caitlan Welsh, Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
539

District 4

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Oviedo d. Seminole (Sanford)
1. Oviedo
2,268
Elizabeth Boutwell
Brittney Burr
442
Felicia Guzman
102
Allison Jessee
427
Katie Kaiser
525
Julie Leonard
502
Lisa Robinson
Ashley Wright
270
2. Seminole (Sanford)
2,379
Heather Benton
523
Kathryn Cowan
401
Alyssa Foley
Kristi Thurmond
506
Danielle Walden
500
Brittani Williams
Jennifer Williamson
330
Kaylen Wilson
119
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Danielle Corrao, Lake Mary
551
2. Alyssa Stephen, Hagerty (Oviedo)
542
3. Amber Torres, Hagerty (Oviedo)
542

District 5

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Winter Park d. Colonial (Orlando)
1. Winter Park
2,328
Lianne Christman
425
Pauline Harris
536
Mitzi Hollinsworth
255
Alexa Robinson
124
Sydni Wisniewski
457
Julie Wright
531




2. Colonial (Orlando)
2,226
Jennifer Abney
459
Alexandra Brent
Hannah Bricker
390
Anna Jacobs
Ashley Lauters
453
Melissa Ludwigson
483
Tamara Smith
441
Roxanne Watson
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Christina Cardello, Apopka
499
2. Megan Couch, West Orange (Winter Garden)
499
3. Audrey Cohen, Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
491

District 6

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Timber Creek d. University
1. Timber Creek (Orlando)

Miranda Foster
Ashleigh Harp
Kaleigh Harp
Elizabeth Lechtner
Samantha Macina
Shamelle Modlin
Lauren Pfeiffer
Katherine Sutphin
2. University (Orlando)

Melissa Berland
Laura Browning
Amanda McMullen
Michelle Posadas
Stephanie Schultz
Kayla Togno
Amanda Weber


Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Kayleen Boyd, Olympia (Orlando)
555
2. Sais Park, Olympia (Orlando)
553
3. Rachel Sather, Cypress Creek (Orlando)
505

District 7

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Centennial d. Lincoln Park
1. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
2,657
Macy Bean
532
Janine Bolig
503
Ashley Iadonisi
Samantha Millgate
396
Amber Roberts
Amanda-Jene Stinehart
682
Brittney Theiss
544
Stacey Waller
2. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
2,225
Charlotte Grose
413
Calison Holley
457
Andrea McDermott
Natalie Olson
475
Marsha Parry
453
Shelby Strong
427




Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Vanessa Burgos, South Fork (Stuart)
622
2. Valerie Carpenter, John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
562
3. Candice Keller, Fort Pierce Central
545

District 8

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Jupiter d. Seminole Ridge
1. Jupiter
1,982
Shelby Baker
409
Christine Barrett
424
Julia Barrett
Toni Coleman
309
Alyssa Hancock
Nicole Hansen
439
Ashley Keck
401
Melissa Rowe
2. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
1,747
Megan Bowell
398
Ashley Broughton
Jessi Butler
Jessica Johnson
291
Bree Martin
263
Sarah Parks
314
Gina Picarelli
481
Amanda Soule
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Dayna Galganski, Palm Beach Gardens
569
2. Erinn Jordan, Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
460
3. Laura Mendez, Palm Beach Gardens
441

District 9

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Lake Worth d. Wellington
1. Lake Worth
2,319
Vicki Dubisky
566
Stephanie Demarinis
544
Danielle Baker
468
Megan Zalasin
418
Jennifer Vargas
123
Meredith Schiller
104
Ali Bridgett
96
Abbey Vickers
2. Wellington
2,240
Samantha Hesley
697
Casey Meola
441
Sloan Schaffer
428
Megan Littlefield
323
Kyle Saunders
273
Christine Moseley
78




Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Jessica Brinkman, John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
565
2. Andrea Nigels, Summit Christian (West Palm Beach)
519
3. Tara DeLong, Royal Palm Beach
487

District 10

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Santaluces d. Atlantic
1. Santaluces (Lantana)
2,396
Nicole Chischilly
199
Kristen Ellers
429
Kristie Petravich
665
Nicole Struyf
444
Brittany Woller
582
Sarah Woods
77
Sarah Zepeda


2. Atlantic (Delray Beach)
2,487
Hillary Barcomb
481
Kara Bohde
423
Zoe Brown
457
Alyssa Demers
546
Megan Harvivatpong
Nicole Rother
508




Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Ulani Sanchez, Park Vista (Lake Worth)
519
2. Stacey Coon, West Boca Raton
490
3. Katherine Shepherd, Park Vista (Lake Worth)
453

District 11

Team Results
First Round
American (Hialeah) d. Goleman (Miami)
North Miami Beach d. Miami Norland
First Round Consolation Bracket
Miami Norland d. Goleman
Second Round Championship Bracket
American d. North Miami Beach
Second Round Consolation Bracket
Miami Norland d. North Miami Beach
Championship Final, Game 1
Miami Norland d. American
Championship Final, Game 2
Miami Norland d. American
1. Miami Norland

Eboni Davis
Erica Leefah
Nicole Madden
Mykeshia Owens
Brittnie Roberts






2. American (Hialeah)

Jessica Abraham
Kimberly Forde
Cy Forston
Melissa Fuller
Tamrehan Hassan
Alyssa Luis
Bianca Quintana


Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Katherine Jones, North Miami Beach
523
2. Janisis Yuanis, Goleman (Miami)
401
3. Kiaundra Mitchell, Miami Carol City
344

District 12

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Braddock d. Hialeah-Miami Lakes
1. Braddock (Miami)
1,936
Samantha Caballero
501
Samantha Lippel
401
Shaira Escobio
378
Abby Araya
331
Jessica Morales
325






2. Hialeah-Miami Lakes
2,083
Angela Truncale
575
Meaghan Pena
423
Glenda Alfonso
403
Elizabeth Mendes
342
Michelle Alfonso
246
Jenny Pena
94




Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Roselin Rodriguez, Hialeah
432
2. Shantelle Pierson, Miami Central
396
3. Estiffonia Najeria, Miami Coral Park
378

District 13

Team Results
First Round
(n/a)
First Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Championship Bracket
(n/a)
Second Round Consolation Bracket
(n/a)
Championship Final
Miami Palmetto d. Miami Killian
1. Miami Palmetto
2,245
Jenna Sadler
602
Melissa Covert
492
Lauren Wilson
414
Megan Hopper
389
Joanna Finazzo
228
Tanid Paredes
120
Erin Pettit


2. Miami Killian
2,242
Andrea Rizzo
527
Tanya Thompson
471
Kelsey Hudek
470
Laurie Telander
258
Gabby Garcia-Pardo
281
Alexandra Rizzo
235




Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Mindy Coile, Southwest Miami
612
2. Alyssa Harper, Varela (Miami)
608
3. Nicole O'Grady, Coral Reef (Miami)
568