2005 FHSAA Bowling Championships
Boys District Tournament Results

District 1

There is not a District 1 in boys bowling.

District 2

1. DeLand
5967
Ryan Driver
1241
Jamie Light
1174
Mark Michalek
1253
Alex Klemp
1164
Frank Bruno
972
James Bruno
163
Corey Mullins
Robert Bennett
2. Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
5812
Ronald Kennedy
1206
Justin Bohannon
1176
Tommy Ike
1080
Brenden Matassa
Jesse Torrey
1175
Philip Viti
Benjamin Widdison
Michael Stores
1175
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Greg Skyta, Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
1270
2. Andy Phillips, Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
1237
3. Aaron Bunn, Pine Ridge (Deltona)
1183

District 3

1. Leesburg
5542
Kevin Anderson
203
James Bader
761
Terry Brown
Mitchell Daniels
1131
Patrick Daniels
1205
Derek Donato
1107
Brandon Edwards
1135
Jeremy Rice
2. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
5305
Dan Fitzgerald
987
Brandon Hott
1090
Ranger Loebel
1058
Joshua Lyons
1074
Vinson Mallah
Andrew May
Brandon Rist
1096
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Shawn Morgan, Tavares
1310
2. Derreck Phillips, South Lake (Groveland)
1302
3. Justin Kirkland, Mount Dora
1251

District 4

1. Oviedo
5878
Richard D'Arata
1240
Mark Labalbo
1170
Daniel Leonard
1022
Andrew Livingston
308
Theron Lord
Bradley Shearer
1280
Mitchel Shumway
John Stephens
852
2. Lake Brantley (Altamonte Spr.)
5756
Kevin Brooks
333
Jeff Flint
615
Robert Grey
1192
Anthony Ingrassia
1154
Bryce Lasseigne
1168
Adam Lorenz
789
Perry Mann
348
Colin Sury
157
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Kyle Maggiacomo, Lake Howell (Winter Park)
1329
2. Zachary Steiner, Lyman (Longwood)
1304
3. Andrew Hennes, Crooms (Sanford)
1247

District 5

1. West Orange (Winter Garden)
5955
Sean Ambro
1221
Collin Solomon
1099
Tommy Tomarelli
1266
Dillion Lowery
610
Scott Simonini
Brian Gaines
573
Ryan Ledford
1186
2. Apopka
5836
Cory Mullica
1079
Mitchel Schilling
1176
James Morris
346
Andrew Calvache
1204
Kyle Paxson
1306
Jon Ladines
725
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. John McFadden, Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
1276
2. Patrick O'Reilly, Edgewater (Orlando)
1251
3. Joshua Ramlal, Colonial (Orlando)
1207

District 6

1. University (Orlando)
5980
Jonathon Caro
Mathew Dodson
Justin French
1171
Kevin Hurst
1367
Randy Lathrop
157
Grant Malecek
1157
Daniel Owens
1170
Derrick Shrock
958
2. Boone (Orlando)
5733
Christopher Connelly
937
Matthew Connelly
Samuel Gardner
1086
Craig Hanson
1387
Alex Hinson
169
Thomas Perry
322
Joseph Rudd
882
Bradley Sparrow
950
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Jason Carson, Cypress Creek (Orlando)
1374
2. Aldo Rodriguez, Olympia (Orlando)
1333
3. Matthew Bender, Oak Ridge (Orlando)
1248

District 7

1. Fort Pierce Westwood
6363
Travis Gates
1200
Tyler Logsdon
1282
James McCorkle
Randy Neal
Darin Patterson
Christopher Velardo
1278
Jake Velardo
1266
Brandon Wells
1337
2. Sebastian River (Sebastian)
6316
Ellis Baker
1212
Kyle Bell
1141
Zach Bell
Sean Coyle
Matthew Dunn
1376
A.J. Nicholas
Steven Tramel
1355
Paul Walsh
1232
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Jason Harrison, Port St. Lucie
1391
2. Steve Henke, Fort Pierce Central
1338
3. Ryan Herring, South Fork (Stuart)
1291

District 8

1. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
5690
Michael Garbarino
1320
Ryan Kaminske
885
Matthew McCormack
Sean Wallace
1211
Logan Wiggins
1027
Whitney Wiggins
1247
2. Jupiter
5392
Graham Altamura
1089
Tony Davenport
1111
Thomas Debono
John Delapine
1055
Jonathan Eubank
1224
Michael Girard
167
Greg Mills
301
Chris Perrone
435
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Chris Wendel, Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
1325
2. Erik Galganski, Palm Beach Gardens
1320
3. Adam Baker, Palm Beach Lakes
1170

District 9

1. John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
5465
Paul Brinkman
1091
Chris Farkas
1089
Ryan Miller
1236
Jeremy Pahel
1022
Daniel Shannon
1027
James Sprenger
2. Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Bch.)
5064
Spencer Deck
897
Thomas Fallacaro
492
Stephan Lobsinger
744
Charles Noonan
1112
Chasen Williams
723
Michael Wright
1096
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Travis Douglas, Wellington
1291
2. Mike Wallner, Summit Christian (West Palm Beach)
1109
3. Shayne Shields, Royal Palm Beach
1108

District 10

1. Santaluces (Lantana)
5668
John Benedict
1205
Brian DiCuia
157
Edward Dwyer
1145
Kwentin Eastberg
1235
Santy Rosario
869
Matthew Sullivan
509
Kaleb Vesic
548
2. West Boca Raton
5502
Josh Wantz
1029
Stephen Goldstein
125
Matt Cournoyer
248
Matt Sexton
489
Joe Murray
1206
Ryan Gonzalez
1193
Matt Foley
1212
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. William Dick, Boynton Beach
1123
2. Ryan Lingholm, Boynton Beach
1081
2. David Yarbrough, Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
1081

District 11

1. American (Hialeah)
4582
Mauricio Cavanzo
816
Brett Jones
873
Reben Newbold
1142
Raphael Rivero
723
Tyler Rose
1028
Jose Triana
Sergio Velasco
2. Dr. Krop (Miami)
4564
Nicholas Delisa
902
Shai Evenhaim
819
Benjamin Kruger
292
Matthew Lerman
524
Joseph Valdivia
918
Eli Weil
David Weisselberger
1109
Shane Mackey
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Joshua Hammond, Miami Norland
1031
2. Jean Crawford, Miami Norland
1002
3. Jorge Jaehnig, Goleman (Miami)
992

District 12

1. Miami Coral Park
5491
Carlos Suarez
1144
Eric Quinoa
486
George Acevedo
1108
Enrique Quinoa
1228
Gabriel Perez
1013
Eric Whitt
512
2. Hialeah
5033
Daniel Serpa
956
David Mesa
1015
Tomas Matamoros
939
Jason Martin
1100
Andrew Perez
1023
Jin Huang
Javier Ibarra
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Anthony Lopez, Columbus (Miami)
1082
2. Gabriel Cuesta, Columbus (Miami)
1045
3. Macorey Cochran, Miami Northwestern
1037

District 13

1. Coral Reef (Miami)
5875
Matt Gill
1097
Darren Dusenbery
1162
Trey Ellis
1217
Eddie Martelli
1218
Shane Olson
1181
Luis Dela Rosa
Ray Campbell
2. Miami Killian
5493
Alex Szust
1090
Sean Sarkissian
850
Mathew Reyes
1115
Brandon Fraum
1116
Zachary Rogers
1212
Danny Wernsing
110
Jonathon Junco
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
1. Colin Thrash, Ferguson (Miami)
1429
2. Chris Miller, Homestead
1326
3. Daniel Ares, South Dade (Homestead)
1202