2003 FHSAA Bowling Finals
Final Results


Last modified Thu, Jun 16, 2005 12:19 PM


Final Girls Team Standings
Through All Four Rounds
1. South Dade (Homestead), 11,346 pins
2. DeLand, 10,581
3. Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce), 10,392
4. Winter Park, 10,042
========
5. Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell), 7,560
6. Timber Creek (Orlando), 7,355
7. Centennial (Port St. Lucie), 7,134
8. Miami Palmetto, 7,110
========
9. Olympic Heights (Boca Raton), 4,525
10. Royal Palm Beach, 4,341
11. Forest (Ocala), 4,234
12. Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs), 4,218
13. Mount Dora, 4,127
14. Braddock (Miami), 4,019
15. Vanguard (Ocala), 3,784
16. Miami Coral Park, 3,737
17. Miami Carol City, 3,537
18. North Miami Beach, 3,446

Final Girls Individual Leaders
Through All Four Rounds
1. Briggette Harrelson, South Dade (Homestead), 2,718 pins
2. Kim Roe, New Smyrna Beach, 2,615
3. Samantha Hensley, Wellington, 2,499
4. Tracy Spruce, Winter Park, 2,494
5. Jennifer Houston, South Dade (Homestead), 2,373
(tie) Amy Seymour, DeLand, 2,373
7. Amanda Camardella, John I. Leonard (Greenacres), 2,335
8. Amanda Parrish, Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell), 2,305
9. Nicole Teston, Mount Dora, 2,259
10. Caitlyn Graham, Southwest Miami, 2,259

Final Boys Team Standings
Through All Four Rounds
1. DeLand, 12,653 pins
2. Varela (Miami), 12,237
3. Lake Mary, 12,222
4. Miami Killian, 12,104
========
5. Apopka, 8,915
6. Columbus (Miami), 8,818
7. Fort Pierce Westwood, 8,723
8. New Smyrna Beach, 8,717
========
9. Timber Creek (Orlando), 5,804
10. Santaluces (Lantana), 5,746
11. Royal Palm Beach, 5,712
12. Jupiter, 5,593
13. Mount Dora, 5,463
14. Braddock (Miami), 4,900
15. Dr. Krop (Miami), 4,762
16. American (Hialeah), 4,487

Final Boys Individual Leaders
Through All Four Rounds
1. Robert MacKarvich, Columbus (Miami), 2,734
2. Kyle Paxson, Apopka, 2,732
3. Cody Held, DeLand, 2,720
4. Jesse Thrash, Varela (Miami), 2,700 pins
5. Brett Neeld, DeLand, 2,661
6. Jason Harrison, Port St. Lucie, 2,652
7. Michael Hamilton, Varela (Miami), 2,642
8. Mike Moore, Colonial (Orlando), 2,628
9. Mark Michalek, DeLand, 2,601
10. Matt Banta, Lake Mary, 2,565