2007 FHSAA Class 3A Girls Basketball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional games at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to girlshoops@fhsaa.org
Last updated Friday, February 23, 2007 at 7:21 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 8
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 13
Regional Finals
Saturday, Feb. 17
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 21
State Championship
Friday, Feb. 23
R2
Chipley (13-7) Pensacola Catholic
53-48
Florida High
64-32
Florida High
53-41
Florida High
74-55
W1
Pensacola Catholic (18-8)
R4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (16-9) Florida High
52-30
W3
Florida High (Tallahassee) (22-5)
R1
Walton (DeFuniak Springs) (20-7) Holmes County
57-35
Ribault
48-44
W2
Holmes County (Bonifay) (18-9)
R3
Taylor County (Perry) (14-11) Ribault
64-30
W4
Ribault (Jacksonville) (23-1)
R10
McKeel (Lakeland) (15-10) Melbourne Central Catholic
60-14
St. Petersburg Catholic
63-55
Holy Names
40-39
W9
Melbourne Central Catholic (22-5)
R12
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (10-16) St. Petersburg Catholic
59-29
W11
St. Petersburg Catholic (21-5)
R9
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) (16-7) John Carroll
55-43
Holy Names
64-62
W10
Frostproof (20-7)
R11
Holy Names (Tampa) (24-3) Holy Names
74-49
State Champion
Florida High
46-44
W12
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (13-9)
R6
Union County (Lake Butler) (11-13) P.K. Yonge
80-26
P.K. Yonge
70-45
P.K. Yonge
57-42
W5
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (23-3)
R8
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (13-14) Trinity Catholic
43-34
Parkway
63-54
W7
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (20-8)
R5
Newberry (11-16) Newberry
42-37
Lake Highland Prep
59-21
W6
Crescent City (13-4)
R7
Wildwood (20-4) Lake Highland Prep
35-29
W8
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (21-6)
R14
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) (15-6) Cardinal Newman
58-25
Parkway
58-51
Parkway
59-37
W13
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) (21-4)
R16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) (16-7) Parkway
56-26
W15
Parkway (Miramar) (21-4)
R13
Pahokee (16-8) American Heritage
73-55
American Heritage
57-44
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) (21-3)
R15
LaSalle (Miami) (22-6) LaSalle
38-22
W16
Ransom Everglades (Miami) (15-9)