First-Ever FHSAA Girls 3-Point Showdown Results
"Queen of the Hill" Overall State Championship
Congratulations Jordan Schulman of Gulf (New Port Richey)
Florida's First-Ever Queen of the Hill 3-Point Shooting Champion
Place Name School Score
5 Kameisha Hawkins (Class 2A winner) University Christian (Jacksonville) 4(5)=9
6 Deanna Walther (Class 5A winner) Lake Howell (Winter Park) 4(4)=8
2 Talia Bianco (Class 1A winner) Sonrise Christian (Lakeland) 7(4)=11
1 Jordan Schulman (Class 4A winner) Gulf (New Port Richey) 7(8)=15
4 Stephanie Robinson (Class 3A winner)
Umatilla 6(2)=8
3 Jasmine Hernandez (Class 6A winner) Osceola (Kissimmee) 6(4)=10

Class 6A State Finals
Place Name School Score
3 Lauren Brewer Oviedo 5(1)=6
1 Jasmine Hernandez Osceola (Kissimmee) 5(3)=8
4 Dixie Greenland Royal Palm Beach 0
2 Tytetania McClenney Hialeah 5(2)=7

Class 5A State Finals
Place Name School Score
3 LaToya Jones First Coast (Jacksonville) 4
1 Deanna Walther Lake Howell (Winter Park) 12
2 Keona Dixon Clearwater 6
4 Dilynn Russo Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 2

Class 4A State Finals
Name School Score
2 Brittany Hinson Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 5(5)=10
1 Jordan Schulman Gulf (New Port Richey) 5(6)=11
3 Chelsie Dangler Lely (Naples) 4
4 Tabitha Drake Monsignor Pace (Miami) 2

Class 3A State Finals
Place Name School Score
4 Britanny Anderson Ribault (Jacksonville) 7(4)=(11)
1 Stephanie Robinson Umatilla 10
3 Gianna Messina Holy Names (Tampa) 7(6)=(13)
2 Karolina Bazua Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 9

Class 2A State Finals
Place Name School Score
4 Nicole Dykes Freeport 3(1)=4
1 Kamesia Hawkins University Christian (Jacksonville) 7
2 Erin Knight First Academy (Orlando) 6
3 Danielle Stewart American Heritage (Delray Beach) 3(6)=9

Class 1A State Finals
Place Name School Score
4 Latesha Sims Malone 3
2 Regan Patterson Pine Castle Christian (Orlando) 6
1 Talia Bianco Sonrise Christian (Lakeland) 7
3 Tara Manchester Fort Lauderdale Christian 4

District & Regional Winners

Class 6A
 District Winner School Score
Region 1 Competition @ Edgewater (Orlando)
Winner: Lauren Brewer, Oviedo, 8(3)=11
 1 Sarah Marlar Orange Park 7
 2 Tiffany Thomas Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) 6
 3 Lauren Brewer Oviedo 7(3)=10
 4 Kalyn Dinkins Edgewater (Orlando) 12
Region 2 Competition @ Sarasota
Winner: Jasmine Hernandez, Osceola (Kissimmee), 7
 5 Jasmine Hernandez Osceola (Kissimmee) not reported
 6 Tyra Rushing Palm Bay (Melbourne) 8
 7 Kristi Hopper Mitchell (New Port Richey) 13
 8 Stacia Jo Hill Riverview (Sarasota) 5(2)(4)=11
Region 3 Competition @ Ely (Pompano Beach)
Winner: Dixie Greenland, Royal Palm Beach, score not reported
 9 Dixie Greenland Royal Palm Beach 7
 10 Brittany North Spanish River (Boca Raton) 12
 11 No competition held
 12 No competition held

Region 4 Competition (no competition necessary; McClenney advances to state finals by default)
 13 No competition held
 14 Tytetania McClenney Hialeah 3
 15 No competition held
 16 No competition held

Class 5A
 District Winner School Score
Region 1 Competition @ Leesburg
Winner: LaToya Jones, First Coast (Jacksonville), 6
 1 No competition held
 2 No competition held

 3 LaToya Jones First Coast (Jacksonville) 12
 4 Destiny Bethea Vanguard (Ocala) 5(3)=8
Region 2 Competition @ Winter Haven
Winner: Deanna Walther, Lake Howell (Winter Park), 8
 5 Deanna Walther Lake Howell (Winter Park)
 6 Andrea Smith Lake Gibson (Lakeland) 6
 7 Sthefany Thomas Wesley Chapel 9
 8 Alexis Walker Armwood (Seffner) 10
Region 3 Competition @ Clearwater
Winner: Keona Dixon, Clearwater, 8
 9 Keona Dixon Clearwater 7
 10 Michelle Taylor Plant (Tampa) 7
 11 Latavia Dempsey Boca Ciega (Gulfport) 4
 12 Megan Dzikas Manatee (Bradenton) 6
Region 4 Competition @ Nova (Davie)
Winner: Dilynn Russo, Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens), score not reported
 13 Kaley Bedard Satellite (Satellite Beach) 8
 14 Dilynn Russo Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 8
 15 Erin Zampell Barron Collier (Naples) 8
 16 Charian Eccles Nova (Davie) 9

Class 4A
 District Winner School Score
Region 1 Competition @ Washington (Pensacola)
Winner: Brittany Hinson, Baker County (Glen St. Mary), 5
 1 No competition held
 2 Chelsea McMillian East Gadsden (Havana) 8
 3 Brittany Hinson Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 6
 4 No competition held

Region 2 Competition @ West Port (Ocala)
Winner: Jordan Schulman, Gulf (New Port Richey), 6
 5 Alexis Parrish Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) 8
 6 No competition held

 7 Alisha Morton St. Cloud not reported
 8 Jordan Schulman Gulf (New Port Richey) 6(4)=10
Region 3 Competition @ Haines City
Wnner: Chelsie Dangler, Lely (Naples), 9
 9 Quietta Thompson Ridge (Davenport) 7
 10 Heather Mirabella Braden River (Bradenton) 8
 11 Eglah Griffin Dunbar (Fort Myers) 8(5)=13
 12 Chelsia Dangler Lely (Naples) not reported
Region 4 Competition @ Jensen Beach
Winner: Tabitha Drake, Monsignor Pace (Miami), 7
 13 Katie Schuler Titusville 7
 14 Vallerie Day Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) 5(2)(3)=10
 15 Kiara Willingham Monarch (Coconut Creek) not reported
 16 Tabitha Drake Monsignor Pace (Miami) not reported

Class 3A
 District Winner School Score
Region 1 Competition @ Ribault (Jacksonville)
Winner: Brittany Anderson, Ribault (Jacksonville), 9
 1 Leigh Paulk Walton (DeFuniak Springs) 10
 2 Jatara Hogans Chipley 8
 3 Sarabrian Jackson Taylor County (Perry) not reported
 4 Britanny Anderson Ribault (Jacksonville) not reported
Region 2 Competition @ P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Winner: Stephanie Robinson, Umatilla, 11
 5 Rashida Mitchem Dixie County(Cross City) 9(4)(5)=18
 6 Amber Franzluebbers Union County (Lake Butler) 7
 7 Stephanie Robinson Umatilla 6(4)=10
 8 Leo Montalvo Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 8
Region 3 Competition @ St. Petersburg Catholic
Winner: Gianna Messina, Holy Names (Tampa), 8
 9 Gabrielle Kiger John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 8
 10 Cieasha Solomon Frostproof 6
 11 Gianna Messina Holy Names (Tampa) 6
 12 No competition held

Region 4 Competition @ American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Winner: Karolina Bazua, Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton), 4
 13 Karolina Bazua Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) 10
 14 Brittany Reese American Heritage (Plantation) 10
 15 Janelle Capo LaSalle (Miami) 6
 16 Amanda Diaz Archbishop Carroll (Miami) 7

Class 2A
 District Winner School Score
Region 1 Competition @ Ponce de Leon
Winner: Nicole Dykes, Freeport, 8
 1 Nicole Dykes Freeport 6(7)=13
 2 Kiki Paul Cottondale 5
 3 No competition held
 4 Tyeshia Battles West Gadsden (Greensboro)
Region 2 Competition @ North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Winner: Kamesia Hawkins, University Christian (Jacksonville), 8
 5 Samantha Stephenson North Florida Christian (Tallahassee) not reported
 6 Amy Ergle Bell 7
 7 Chelsea MacLean St. Joseph (St. Augustine) not reported
 8 Kamesia Hawkins University Christian (Jacksonville) 9
Region 3 Competition @ First Academy (Orlando)
Winner: Erin Knight, First Academy (Orlando), 11
 9 Erin Knight First Academy (Orlando) not reported
 10 Angel Mitchell Fort Meade 6(4)=10
 11 Blair Skinner Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 4
 12 Sarah Wickham St. John Neumann (Naples) 9
Region 4 Competition @ Summit Christian (West Palm Beach)
Winner: Danielle Stewart, American Heritage (Delray Beach), 6
 13 Danielle Stewart American Heritage (Delray Beach) 9
 14 Lucy Ransan Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach) 7
 15 Priscilla Perez Dade Christian (Miami) 7
 16 No competition held

Class 1A
 District Winner School Score
Region 1 Competition @ Malone
Winner: Latesha Sims, Malone, 6
 1 Kendall Oakes Central (Allentown) 8
 2 LaTesha Sims Malone 6
 3 Lisa Bailey Aucilla Christian 7
 4 Saule Kontautaite Rock (Gainesville) not reported
Region 2 Competition @ Brevard Christian (West Melbourne)
Winner: Regan Patterson, Pine Castle Christian (Orlando), 11
 5 Amber Davis Trinity Christian (Deltona) 10
 6 Meridith Hanshaw Hernando Christian (Brooksville) not reported
 7 Regan Patterson Pine Castle Christian (Orlando) not reported
 8 Kammie Farrie Brevard Christian (West Melbourne) 5(4)(4)(3)=16
Region 3 Competition @ Sarasota Christian
Winner: Talia Bianco, Sonrise Christian (Lakeland), 10
 9 Talia Bianco Sonrise Christian (Lakeland) 8
 10 No competition held
 11 Lauren Dugan Lakeside Christian (Clearwater) 6(6)=12
 12 Tawny Najjar Bradenton Christian 7(6)=13
Region 4 Competition @ Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach)
Winner: Tara Manchester, Fort Lauderdale Christian, 8
 13 Antishia Wright Lake Worth Christian (Boyton Beach) 7
 14 Bassie Orzechowicz Yeshiva (Boca Raton) 6
 15 Tara Manchester Fort Lauderdale Christian 8
 16 Dominique Cox Northwest Christian (Miami) not reported