2009 Allstate FHSAA Class 3A Boys Basketball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional games at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyshoops@fhsaa.org
Last updated Friday, March 6, 2009 5:04 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 19
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 24
Regional Finals
Saturday, Feb. 28
State Semifinals
Wednesday, March 4
State Championship
Friday, March 6
R2
Chipley (11-16) Pensacola Catholic
53-45
Marianna
64-35
Marianna
52-39
Jones
42-41
W1
Pensacola Catholic (16-11)
R1
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach) (19-8) Marianna
55-32
W2
Marianna (18-7)
R4
Ribault (Jacksonville) (18-9) Ribault
52-46
Ribault
79-60
W3
Florida High (Tallahassee) (15-12)
R3
Madison County (Madison) (14-11) Fernandina Beach
81-60
W4
Fernandina Beach (26-2)
R6
Keystone Heights Williston
62-32
Williston
55-50
Jones
69-40
W5
Williston (19-8)
R5
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (15-10) P.K. Yonge
85-67
W6
Union County (Lake Butler)
R8
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (18-9) Wildwood
75-48
Jones
51-43
W7
Wildwood (20-4)
R7
Mount Dora (9-14) Jones
57-34
State Champion
Pine Crest
60-44
W8
Jones (Orlando) (25-3)
R10
Frostproof Melbourne Central Catholic
70-40
Melbourne Central Catholic
52-36
Bishop Verot
44-35
W9
Melbourne Central Catholic (17-9)
R9
West Shore (Melbourne) (15-12) West Shore
51-41
Pine Crest
63-43
W10
Mulberry
R12
Dunbar (Fort Myers) (15-10) Berkeley Prep
61-38
Bishop Verot
53-50
W11
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) (22-5)
R11
Tampa Catholic Bishop Verot
65-47
W12
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (20-9)
R14
American Heritage (Plantation) (20-5) American Heritage
70-49
Pine Crest
61-59
Pine Crest
78-71
W13
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (20-5)
R13
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach) (12-12) Pine Crest
89-60
W14
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) (23-4)
R16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) (19-8) LaSalle
62-31
LaSalle
58-30
W15
LaSalle (Miami) (16-12)
R15
University (Fort Lauderdale) (22-5) Ransom Everglades
45-42
W16
Ransom Everglades (Miami) (18-9)