2009 Allstate FHSAA Class 1A Boys Basketball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional games at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyshoops@fhsaa.org
Last updated Friday, March 6, 2009 4:35 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 19
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 24
Regional Finals
Saturday, Feb. 28
State Semifinals
Wednesday, March 4
State Championship
Friday, March 6
R2
Malone Paxton
49-43
Graceville
56-46
Rock
54-21
Orlando Christian Prep
62-38
W1
Paxton (24-4)
R1
Laurel Hill (12-12) Graceville
63-50
W2
Graceville (14-11)
R4
St. Francis (Gainesville) FAMU
59-50
Rock
63-52
W3
FAMU (Tallahassee) (16-10)
R3
John Paul II (Tallahassee) (6-14) Rock
60-23
W4
Rock (Gainesville) (21-4)
R6
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) (20-5) Lake Mary Prep
70-54
Lake Mary Prep
63-47
Orlando Christian Prep
72-39
W5
Lake Mary Prep (20-8)
R5
Lighthouse Christian (DeLand) (13-13) Lighthouse Christian
63-44
W6
Meadowbrook (Ocala) (12-11)
R8
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay) Orlando Christian Prep
88-50
Orlando Christian Prep
57-48
W7
Orlando Christian Prep (25-2)
R7
Faith Christian (Orlando) Faith Christian
59-55
State Champion
Orlando Christian Prep
46-43
W8
RFM Christian (Melbourne)
R10
Cambridge (Tampa) Victory Christian
63-53
Victory Christian
52-36
Bradenton Christian
77-60
W9
Victory Christian (Lakeland)
R9
Vanguard (Lake Wales) Vanguard
75-74
Grandview Prep
71-63
W10
Seffner Christian
R12
Bradenton Christian Bradenton Christian
68-28
Bradenton Christian
68-61
W11
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) (14-9)
R11
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa) (13-13) Sarasota Christian
83-35
W12
Sarasota Christian
R14
Lake Worth Christian (16-12) Berean Christian
52-51
Grandview Prep
85-68
Grandview Prep
66-49
W13
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach) (22-6)
R13
Wellington Christian (21-5) Grandview Prep
67-24
W14
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton) (24-0)
R16
Champagnat Catholic (Hialeah) (18-3) Westlake
69-56
Westlake
56-54
W15
Westlake (Davie) (19-7)
R15
Upperroom Christian (Lauderhill) (11-4) Calusa Prep
64-62 (OT)
W16
Calusa Prep (Miami) (12-8)