2008 FHSAA Class 3A Boys Basketball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional games at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyshoops@fhsaa.org
Last updated Tuesday, February 19, 2008 at 10:17 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 14
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Regional Finals
Saturday, Feb. 23
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 27
State Championship
Friday, Feb. 29
W1
Pensacola Catholic (22-5) Pensacola Catholic
64-34
Marianna
38-35
Marianna
52-45
Pine Crest
77-57
R2
Chipley (13-13)
W2
Marianna (23-3) Marianna
59-35
R1
Walton (DeFuniak Springs) (13-13)
W3
Florida High (Tallahassee) (14-14) Florida High
58-49
Florida High
67-57
R4
Fernandina Beach
W4
Ribault (Jacksonville) Hamilton County
66-64
R3
Hamilton County (Jasper) (17-8)
W13
Pahokee (13-10) American Heritage
57-49
Pine Crest
90-76
Pine Crest
74-37
R14
American Heritage (Plantation)
W14
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) (23-4) Pine Crest
72-53
R13
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) (22-4)
W15
LaSalle (Miami) LaSalle
55-40
LaSalle
54-42
R16
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
W16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) Gulliver Prep
45-36
State Champion
Pine Crest
69-50
R15
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) (14-9)
W5
Williston (20-7) Williston
67-29
P.K. Yonge
51-37
P.K. Yonge
47-36
R6
Interlachen (8-16)
W6
Union County (Lake Butler) (17-10) P.K. Yonge
52-41
P.K. Yonge
51-45
R5
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) (21-6)
W7
Wildwood (22-4) Wildwood
71-48
Wildwood
74-61
R8
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (17-10)
W8
Jones (Orlando) (20-5) Jones
62-55
R7
Mount Dora (14-13)
W9
Melbourne Central Catholic (17-9) Melbourne Central Catholic
70-45
Melbourne Central Catholic
65-42
Dunbar
49-44
R10
Mulberry (12-11)
W10
Frostproof (20-5) John Carroll
70-58
R9
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
W11
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) (23-4) Dunbar
58-56
Dunbar
73-65
R12
Dunbar (Fort Myers) (18-7)
W12
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) St. Petersburg Catholic
56-55
R11
St. Petersburg Catholic (16-8)