2008 FHSAA Class 1A Boys Basketball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional games at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyshoops@fhsaa.org
Last updated Wednesday, February 20, 2008 at 2:56 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 14
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 19
Regional Finals
Saturday, Feb. 23
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 27
State Championship
Friday, Feb. 29
W1
Paxton (25-2) Paxton
77-56
Paxton
45-40
FAMU
63-61
Grandview Prep
67-59
R2
Malone (12-14)
W2
Graceville (12-12) Graceville
55-51
R1
Laurel Hill (18-8)
W3
Carter Parramore (Quincy) Carter-Parramore
77-52
FAMU
65-48
R4
First Coast Chr. (Jacksonville) (20-8)
W4
St. Francis (Gainesville) (14-12) FAMU
64-52
R3
FAMU (Tallahassee) (17-10)
W13
Lake Worth Chr. (Boynton Beach) Lake Worth Christian
65-28
Grandview Prep
82-55
Grandview Prep
68-65
R14
Boca Raton Christian (10-11)
W14
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton) (24-1) Grandview Prep
58-25
R13
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)
W15
Sheridan Hills Chr. (Hollywood) Northwest Christian
53-47
Choice Learning
89-65
R16
Northwest Christian (Miami)
W16
Choice Learning (Miami) (24-3) Choice Learning
78-26
State Champion

Orlando Christian Prep

49-33
R15
Fort Lauderdale Christian
W5
Lighthouse Chr. (DeLand) (20-6) Lighthouse Christian
66-46
Lighthouse Christian
61-60
Orlando Christian Prep
78-56
R6
Seven Rivers Chr. (Lecanto) (19-7)
W6
Hernando Chr. (Brooksville) (20-2) Trinity Christian
76-68
Orlando Christian Prep
70-59
R5
Trinity Christian (Deltona) (16-10)
W7
Orlando Christian Prep (21-2) Orlando Christian Prep
90-28
Orlando Christian Prep
67-29
R8
RFM Christian (Melbourne) (6-13)
W8
Covenant Chr. (Palm Bay) (16-8) Central Florida Christian
68-61
R7
Central Florida Christian (Ocoee)
W9
Sonrise Christian (Lakeland) (15-9) Seffner Christian
68-39
Seffner Christian
64-58
Bradenton Christian
68-49
R10
Seffner Christian (15-12)
W10
Bayshore Christian (Tampa) (18-8) Bayshore Christian
59-51
R9
Southland Christian (Kissimmee) (21-6)
W11
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) (14-7) Sarasota Christian
75-51
Bradenton Christian
63-48
R12
Sarasota Christian (19-7)
W12
Bradenton Christian (23-4) Bradenton Christian
98-31
R11
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa) (7-15)