2007 FHSAA Class 1A Boys Basketball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional games at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to boyshoops@fhsaa.org
Last updated Friday, March 2, 2007 at 2:13 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at The Lakeland Center)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Thursday, Feb. 15
Regional Semifinals
Tuesday, Feb. 20
Regional Finals
Saturday, Feb. 24
State Semifinals
Wednesday, Feb. 28
State Championship
Friday, March 2
R2
Graceville (19-9) Laurel Hill
77-75
John Paul II
72-63
The Rock
66-48
The Rock
51-38
W1
Laurel Hill (21-6)
R4
Potter's House Chr. (Jacksonville) (18-8) John Paul II
76-47
W3
John Paul II (Tallahassee) (25-2)
R1
Central (Milton) (26-4) Malone
70-55
The Rock
58-32
W2
Malone (18-8)
R3
FAMU (Tallahassee) (6-21) The Rock
67-26
W4
The Rock (Gainesville) (22-7)
R10
Bayshore Christian (Tampa) (16-7) Bayshore Christian
70-67 (2OT)
Calvary Christian
66-53
Calvary Christian
80-70
W9
Sonrise Christian (Lakeland) (19-2)
R12
Sarasota Christian (19-7) Calvary Christian
64-35
W11
Calvary Christian (Clearwater) (24-2)
R9
Southland Christian (Kissimmee) (22-5) Seffner Christian
53-36
Bradenton Christian
51-48
W10
Seffner Christian (24-3)
R11
Oldsmar Christian (15-9) Bradenton Christian
73-69
State Champion
Pine Castle
Christian

55-46
W12
Bradenton Christian (20-9)
R6
First Academy (Leesburg) (12-12) Lake Mary Prep
77-40
Pine Castle Christian
54-50
Pine Castle Christian
60-39
W5
Lake Mary Prep (26-1)
R8
Merritt Island Christian (14-6) Pine Castle Christian
61-33
Pine Castle Christian
49-38
W7
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando) (20-6)
R5
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) (18-8) Orangewood Christian
39-38
Orlando Christian Prep
54-52
W6
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) (20-7)
R7
Orlando Christian Prep (22-4) Orlando Christian Prep
58-38
W8
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay) (17-10)
R14
Yeshiva (Boca Raton) (8-10) Berean Christian
54-23
Berean Christian
67-59
Grandview Prep
75-67
W13
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach) (17-6)
R16
Horeb Christian (Hialeah) (18-8) Horeb Christian
68-60
W15
Sagemont (Weston) (26-2)
R13
Lake Worth Chr. (Boynton Beach) (20-8) Grandview Prep
78-45
Grandview Prep
80-67
W14
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton) (22-5)
R15
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) (17-11) Calvary Christian
(bye)
W16
(bracket vacated)