2007 FHSAA Class 3A Baseball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional games at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to baseball@fhsaa.org
Last updated Tuesday, May 15, 2007 at 9:16 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
(at Ed Smith Stadium, Sarasota)
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Tuesday, May 1
Regional Semifinals
Friday, May 4
Regional Finals
Tuesday, May 8
State Semifinals
Monday, May 14
State Championship
Tuesday, May 15
R2
Marianna (15-12) Pensacola Catholic
9-0
Pensacola Catholic
17-3
Bolles
9-5
Clearwater Central Catholic
3-0
W1
Pensacola Catholic (19-8)
R4
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (15-11) Florida High
5-2
W3
Florida High (Tallahassee) (17-10)
R1
Northview (Bratt) (13-12) Chipley
4-3 (9 inn.)
Bolles
11-1
W2
Chipley (19-6)
R3
Madison County (Madison) (19-5) Bolles
12-2
W4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (21-6)
R10
Mulberry (7-13) Melbourne Central Catholic
12-2
Clearwater Central Catholic
11-1
Clearwater Central Catholic
5-1
W9
Melbourne Central Catholic (20-5)
R12
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) (15-12) Clearwater Central Catholic
4-0
W11
Clearwater Central Catholic (21-4)
R9
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) (15-7) John Carroll
11-1
John Carroll
5-0
W10
McKeel (Lakeland) (20-7)
R11
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) (18-8) Berkeley Prep
8-2
State Champion
Clearwater Central
Catholic

9-2
W12
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota) (17-10)
R6
Keystone Heights (18-8) Keystone Heights
6-1
Trinity Prep
4-0
Trinity Prep
8-2
W5
Williston (16-6)
R8
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (16-10) Trinity Prep
10-6
Trinity Prep
2-0
W7
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (17-9)
R5
Chiefland (18-5) Union County
4-1
Lake Highland Prep
11-1
W6
Union County (Lake Butler) (21-4)
R7
Villages (17-10) Lake Highland Prep
2-0
W8
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (17-10)
R14
Westminster Academy (Ft. Laud.) (17-9) Cardinal Newman
5-1
LaSalle
9-2
Gulliver Prep
3-1
W13
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) (20-6)
R16
Coral Shores (Tavernier) (17-8) LaSalle
10-0
W15
LaSalle (Miami) (20-7)
R13
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) (9-18) American Heritage
12-2
Gulliver Prep
1-0
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) (22-5)
R15
Florida Christian (Miami) Gulliver Prep
3-2 (8 inn.)
W16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) (21-7)