2006 FHSAA Class 3A Baseball Championship
Host teams are in bold italics
Regional games at 7 p.m. local time unless otherwise noted
School reps report results/arrangements to baseball@fhsaa.org
Last updated Tuesday, May 16, 2006 at 10:28 PM
 
Regional Tournament
FHSAA Finals
 
Regional Quarterfinals
Tuesday, May 2
Regional Semifinals
Friday, May 5
Regional Finals
Tuesday, May 9
State Semifinals
Monday, May 15
State Championship
Tuesday, May 16
W1
Pensacola Catholic (20-7) Pensacola Catholic
5-3
Pensacola Catholic
18-6
Episcopal
10-2
Episcopal
4-3
R2
Holmes County (Bonifay) (21-5)
W3
Florida High (Tallahassee) (15-10) Florida High
8-4
R4
Bolles (Jacksonville) (19-8)
W2
Chipley (18-8) Chipley
5-1
Episcopal
10-0
R1
Walton (DeFuniak Springs) (10-15)
W4
Episcopal (Jacksonville) (14-13) Episcopal
8-0
R3
Taylor County (Perry) (16-11)
W5
Fort White (19-6) Fort White
4-1
Trinity Prep
4-3
Lake Highland Prep
5-0
R6
Interlachen (12-14)
W7
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) (11-13) Trinity Prep
3-2
R8
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) (17-8)
W6
Keystone Heights Williston
9-7
Lake Highland Prep
7-4
R5
Williston (23-3)
W8
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando) (14-12) Lake Highland Prep
7-0
State Champion
Episcopal
8-5
R7
Umatilla (10-14)
W9
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) (18-5) John Carroll
11-1
Clearwater Central Catholic
3-0
Clearwater Central Catholic
2-1
R10
McKeel (Lakeland) (15-11)
W11
Clearwater Central Catholic (19-8) Clearwater Central Catholic
7-3
Florida Christian
4-2
R12
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
W10
Lake Placid (13-13) Lake Placid
3-2
Tampa Catholic
11-0
R9
Melbourne Central Catholic (18-7)
W12
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) Tampa Catholic
12-1
R11
Tampa Catholic (15-11)
W13
Cardinal Newman (W. Palm Bch.) (20-7) Cardinal Newman
6-0
Florida Christian
8-0
Florida Christian
5-0
R14
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) (15-12)
W15
Florida Christian (Miami) (20-7) Florida Christian
9-4
R16
Coral Shores (Tavernier) (19-8)
W14
American Heritage (Plantation) (21-6) American Heritage
9-2
Gulliver Prep
5-2
R13
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) (13-13)
W16
Gulliver Prep (Miami) (19-6) Gulliver Prep
6-2
R15
Chaminade (Hollywood) (19-7)