2009-10 Boys District Bowling Results

District 1

There is not a District 1 in boys bowling.

District 2

There is not a District 2 in boys bowling.

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Mainland (Daytona Beach) d. DeLand
1. Mainland (Daytona Beach)
3,369
  Cody McCowin 791
  Matthew Green 586
  Jake Titone 640
  Jared Shaheen 748
  Isaiah Moore 604
  Noah Bennett
  Mike Crooms
  Tony Faria
 
2. DeLand 3,049
  Curt Johnson 655
  Anthony Ferraro 673
  Pete Ferraro 139
  Justin Dunn 592
  John Freed 637
  Billy Saxon 353
  John Hancock
  Ben Chandler
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Josh Millar, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 681
  Josh Johnson, West Nassau (Callahan) 676
  Justin Bradberry, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 653

District 4

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) d. Leesburg
1. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
951
  Brandon Hott 721
  Ranger Loebel 692
  Tyler Barbee 640
  Grant Horvath 585
  John McKnight 477
  Matt Tourtelot
  Jeff Burch
     
 
2. Leesburg
924
  Stetson Koffel 709
  Ryan Mauk 592
  Nick Denby 566
  Chad Spradlin 526
  Isaac Cockerham 479
  Mario Chatman
     
     
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Marc Sinton, Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 712
  Brian Perconti, Calvary Christian (Clearwater) 690
  Conner Garvey, Nature Coast (Brooksville) 682

District 5

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Lyman (Longwood) d. Lake Mary, 3-1
1. Lyman (Longwood) 2,836/3
  Devin Blurton-Poulsen 529
  Robert DiGiacomo
  Nicholas Kornbluh 550
  Timothy Martin 564
  Nicholas Miksa-Golden
  Spencer Shumway 646
  David Sweat
  Morgan Williams 547
 
2. Lake Mary 2,922/1
  Christopher Berryhill 572
  Brandon Chase
  Brian Crabtree 159
  Alexander Evaskis 381
  Ian Harvey 669
  Daniel Kindell
  Robert McMahon 583
  James Wesner 558
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Andrew Kurila, Hagerty (Oviedo) 693
  Robert Mills, Hagerty (Oviedo) 660
  Patrick Gilbert, Seminole (Sanford) 640

District 6

Team Results
  First Round
  Winter Park d. Lake Wales, 3-2; Apopka d. Wekiva (Apopka), 3-1
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  Lake Wales d. Wekiva (Apopka), 3-1
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  Winter Park d. Apopka, 3-2
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  Apopka d. Lake Wales, 3-1
  Championship Final
  Apopka d. Winter Park, 3-1, 3-0
1. Apopka
2,839/3,3
  Brian Beaucheene 611
  Anthony Carter 560
  David Dixon
  Jacolby Pittman
  James Preston
  Anthony Reno 513
  Tyler Russ 554
  Dakota Smith 601
 
2. Winter Park
2,942/1,0
  John Cates 557
  Michael Fenney 197
  Alexander Masterson 358
  Telique Mundo 620
  Michael Ramirez
  Andrew Reynolds 587
  Rey Santana 202
  Cameron Shank Ramirez 421
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Kirby Lowe, Lake Wales 658
  Nicholas Amend, Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 644
  Brandon Denino, Wekiva (Apopka) 631

District 7

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Timber Creek (Orlando) d. University (Orlando)
1. Timber Creek (Orlando)
(n/a)
  Dallas Aldridge  
  Jesse Butterworth  
  Scott Condrey  
  David Demianovich  
  Kyle Greene  
  Justin Mandell  
  Brandon Mohr  
  Roberto Ramos  
 
2. University (Orlando)
(n/a)
  Tyler Barrett  
  Taylor Hamm  
  Robert Dennison  
  Richard Duran  
  Jeffrey English  
  Sam Davison  
  Branton Key  
  Glayden Wahler
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Stephen Johnson, Cypress Creek (Orlando) 693
  Jeffrey Lo, Freedom (Orlando) 674
  Benjamin Hritz, Boone (Orlando) 673

District 8

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Martin County (Stuart) d. South Fork (Stuart)
1. Martin County (Stuart)
3,045
  Matt Gauroniak 665
  Eric Gauroniak 624
  James Pauly 602
  Nick Melfi 557
  Casey Dockerill 420
  John Perez 177
     
     
 
2. South Fork (Stuart)
2,928
  Jimmy Phillips 615
  Paul Gallo 614
  Todd Pass 614
  Teodor Merrit 561
  Chase Starr 524
     
     
     
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Gabrial Garcia, John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 650
  James Steiert, Okeechobee 649
  Mitchell Malinowski, John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 636

District 9

Team Results
  First Round
  Jupiter d. Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach); Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) d. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach) d. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  Jupiter d. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) d. Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
  Championship Final
  Jupiter d. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
1. Jupiter 3,203
  Corey Gellis 708
  Eric Gross 620
  Jared Hebert 203
  Robert Holroyd 200
  Daniel Lami 666
  Jon Mendiguren 187
  Nick Speanburg 619
     
 
2. Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 3,026
  Cody Kordsmeier 607
  Nicolas Tirado 519
  Dustin Wiggins 598
  Morgan Beers 605
  Michael Hill 697
     
     
     
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Cory Schmidt, Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 730
  Keith Tull, Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach) 643
  Justin Ziselman, Palm Beach Gardens 626

District 10

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Palm Beach Central (Wellington) d. John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
1. Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
2,765
  Spencer Kittredge 393
  Matt Kennedy 624
  Zach Terranova 553
  T.J. Miller 368
  Kyle Peterson 592
  Matt Englert 235
     
   
 
 
2. John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
(n/a)
  Mike O'Connor
  Tim Murr 530
  Andrew Norwicki 432
  Adam Reed 589
  Bryan Ore
  William Campbell 538
  Robert Brasford 498
  Chris Mayo
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Russ Broderick, Lake Worth 594
  Jake Fagan, Lake Worth 565
  Derek Earl, Royal Palm Beach 548

District 11

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Park Vista (Lake Worth) d. Spanish River (Boca Raton)
1. Park Vista (Lake Worth)
2,895
  Bradley Benedict
  Ryan Dalmotte 590
  John Immossi 529
  Mathew Schiller 563
  Michael Vitalone 573
  Christopher Spoo 640
     
     
 
2. Spanish River (Boca Raton) 2,692
  Kenneth Mazza
  Brandon Schlansky
  Cody Cox
  Ian McCann 518
  James Stampnick 475
  Joseph Dancel 525
  Ross Pugatch 531
  Jonathan Vanegas 643
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Arturo Perez, St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) 684
  Julian Maya, Boca Raton 680
  Jason Booke, Boca Raton 646

District 12

Team Results
  First Round
  Dr. Krop (Miami) d. American (Hialeah), 3-0; Miami Carol City d. Goleman (Miami), 3-1
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  Goleman (Miami) d. American (Hialeah), 3-1
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  Dr. Krop (Miami) d. Miami Carol City, 3-2
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  Goleman (Miami) d. Miami Carol City, 3-0
  Championship Final
  Goleman (Miami) d. Dr. Krop (Miami), 3-1, 3-1
1. Goleman (Miami)
3,3
  Ricky Jimenez 449
  Jose Ramos 405
  Andres Folgueras 429
  Christopher Guarnizo 402
  Jonathan Vanputten 399
     
     
   
 
 
2. Dr. Krop (Miami)
1,1
  Ryan Heisler 435
  Jayroby Germosen 453
  Shawn Humphreys 453
  Evan Cohen 419
  Daniel Graham 528
     
     
     
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Christopher Picardo, Miami Carol City 522
  Ronald Davis, Miami Carol City 490
  James Monroe, American (Hialeah) 452

District 13

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Columbus (Miami) d. Braddock (Miami)
1. Columbus (Miami)
2,344
  Jason Gonzalez 261
  Curt Chavousitie 143
  Gulliermo Antonini 514
  Alexander Mouriz 459
  Felix Lopez 613
  John Guinan 111
  Daniel Ortiz 111
  Brandon Parr 110
 
2. Braddock (Miami)
1,798
  Jose Llorens 353
  Roberto Ibanez 98
  Rafael Azuaje 374
  Alexander Orta 223
  Mario Fernandez 425
  George Kilzi 325
     
   
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Ivan Ramirez, Reagan (Doral) 503
  Ari Pena, Reagan (Doral) 449
  Jose Gomez, Reagan (Doral) 403

District 14

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  South Dade (Homestead) d. Coral Reef (Miami)
1. South Dade (Homestead)
2,779
  Lance Elder 570
  Cody Stacy 524
  John Benton 528
  Sam Stacy 584
  Daniel Gajus 573
     
     
     
 
2. Coral Reef (Miami)
2,833
  Joshua Berstein 623
  Kyle Ogrady 565
  Joey Tucker 567
  Alex Hernandez 509
  Brandon Wendel 569
     
     
     
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Andrew Koff, Gulliver Prep (Miami) 728
  Amir Merali, Miami Palmetto 631
  Daniel Hurst, Miami Sunset 625