2009-10 Girls District Bowling Results

Team Results
  First Round
  Fletcher (Neptune Beach) d. Ed White (Jacksonville), 3-2; Mandarin (Jacksonville) d. Englewood (Jacksonville), 3-0
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  Ed White (Jacksonville) d. Englewood (Jacksonville), 3-2
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  Mandarin (Jacksonville) d. Fletcher (Neptune Beach), 3-2
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  Fletcher (Neptune Beach) d. Ed White (Jacksonville), 3-0
  Championship Final
  Mandarin (Jacksonville) d. Fletcher (Neptune Beach), 3-0
1. Mandarin (Jacksonville)
3
  Haley Quintero 446
  Becky Milliken 462
  Taylor Chenowith 513
  Amanda Lundy 376
  Kaylee Aviles 496
     
     
     
 
2. Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
0
  Niki Bonaventure 460
  Sara Solomon 533
  Brianna Harmon 439
  Rebecca Evans 400
  Breah Cross
  Amiee Fletcher 416
  Carson Heartsill
  Aline Bailey
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Heather Sharp, Englewood (Jacksonville) 645
  Catherine Vinson, Stanton (Jacksonville) 598
  Haylee Peavley, Englewood (Jacksonville) 594

District 2

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Vanguard (Ocala) d. Forest (Ocala)
1. Vanguard (Ocala)
2,011
  Amanda Brown 435
  Grace Colley 96
  Jessica Dukes 98
  Jessica Duncan 252
  Victoria Gentry 407
  Ann Marie Hopp 448
  Christina Miller 275
  Nicole Sherman
 
2. Forest (Ocala)
2,340
  Dylan Betz
  Shelby Bird 470
  Ashley Card 398
  Nicolette Johnson 411
  Laura Leeson 536
  Sydni Parker
  Heather Sands
  Jennifer Wiley 525
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Courtney Schmitt, Columbia (Lake City) 525
  Christine Peters, Columbia (Lake City) 473
  Kimberly Reynolds, Belleview 450

District 3

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Atlantic (Port Orange) d. DeLand
1. Atlantic (Port Orange)
2,490
  Kerianne Canetti 498
  Carolyn Martin 303
  Samantha Roberts 444
  Rebecca Goodwin 534
  Rachel Moore 561
  Deanne Gottschalck 150
  Kimberly Robison
  Mary Falco
 
2. DeLand
2,257
  Tori Driggers 521
  Jenna Ferraro 419
  Bonnie Harper 392
  Alexis Granito 466
  Shelby Walters 459
  Kaylyn Freeborough
  Rayne Groom
  Monique Perryman
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Jordan Knowles, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 596
  Allison Perham, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 545
  Beth Walters, Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 519

District 4

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Nature Coast (Brooksville) d. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
1. Nature Coast (Brooksville)
727
  Nikki Williams 653
  Melissa Martin 540
  Franki Palermo 474
  Ericka Allen 392
  Jeanette Bordeau
  Melissa Gurganus 280
  Ashley Hudd 110
  Tiffany Lubee
 
2. Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
669
  Nicole Guzman 502
  Ryan Ashburn 475
  Rachel Blithe 436
  Jennifer Lyons 420
  Samantha Stearns 381
  Lindsey Bennett
  Brittany Witherington
  Kesley Mayes
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Vanessa Colburn, Umatilla 534
  Meagan Morgan, Eustis 471
  Rebecca Thornton, Eustis 467

District 5

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Oviedo d. Seminole (Sanford)
1. Oviedo
2,709/3
  Kelsey Burr 534
  Alexa Cornell
  Victoria Fairman 540
  Alison Jesse 554
  Julie Leonard 588
  Courtney Wright 493
     
   
 
 
2. Seminole (Sanford)
2,264/1
  Samantha Benton 504
  Lisa Freyman 125
  Stephanie Guerrero 234
  Savannah Lafler 520
  Amanda Lord
  Mary Simmons 120
  Sarah Simmons 279
  Allison Young
482
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Emily Edwards, Lake Mary 577
  Abigail Edwards, Lake Mary 568
  Crystal Perry, Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 563

District 6

Team Results
  First Round
  Bishop Moore (Orlando) d. Winter Park, 3-2; Apopka d. Trinity Prep (Winter Park), 3-0
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  Winter Park d. Trinity Prep (Winter Park), 3-0
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  Apopka d. Bishop Moore (Orlando), 3-1
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  Winter Park d. Bishop Moore (Orlando), 3-0
  Championship Final
  Apopka d. Winter Park, 1-3, 3-2
1. Apopka
1,973/1,3
  Michelle Boughan 447
  Jacqueline Brown
  Anisha Capo 256
  Kaitlyn Charters 371
  Penni Hilson 383
  Nicole Sims 102
  Alycia Carter 414
   
 
 
2. Winter Park
1,930/3,2
  Tierra Allison 478
  Amanda Chesnut 377
  Kristina Hughes 252
  Sarah Mynhier 251
  Alexa Robinson 112
  Jade Rosselli 115
  Megan Slade 253
  Madison Zavitz 92
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Emily Zubricky, West Orange (Winter Garden) 510
  Kelsey Shulman, Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 502
  Kayla Switzer, Ocoee 489

District 7

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Cypress Creek (Orlando) d. East River (Orlando)
1. Cypress Creek (Orlando)
(n/a)
  Kiara Cardona  
  Salsa Deshmukh  
  Korinne Giacoman  
  Danielle Merena  
  Fauzia Rajani  
  Rachel Sather  
  Teisha Joseph  
  Ivonne Villegas-Irizarry  
 
2. East River (Orlando)
(n/a)
  Andreana Alvarez  
  Corina Cruz  
  Frances Fernandez  
  Lisa Hampton  
  Xiomara Perez  
  Ashley Vega  
  Megan Vega  
  Bailey Wise  
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Amanda McMullen, University (Orlando) 616
  Cassandra Baum, Timber Creek (Orlando) 508
  Jessica Rose, Oak Ridge (Orlando) 497

District 8

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  South Fork (Stuart) d. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
1. South Fork (Stuart)
2,431
  Morgan Hogeland 461
  Katelyn Pinkham 391
  Brooke Thomson 552
  Kristin Buskey 474
  Jenna Barkheimer 553
     
     
   
 
 
2. Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
2,437
  Kandice Hoffman 313
  Sophia Marraffino 413
  Tara Miller 599
  Alexandra Brady 507
  Rachel Vaughn 605
     
     
   
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Kelsey Sutton, Vero Beach 634
  Kimberly Rahuba, Fort Pierce Westwood 610
  Suzanne Steele, Port St. Lucie 604

District 9

Team Results
  First Round
  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) d. Palm Beach Gardens; Suncoast (Riviera Beach) d. Jupiter
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  Palm Beach Gardens d. Jupiter
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  Suncoast (Riviera Beach) d. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) d. Palm Beach Gardens
  Championship Final
  Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) d. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
1. Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
x
  Brooke Walling 481
  Sarah Collins 336
  Chelsea Mattson 250
  Sarah Brooks 542
  Alexandra Hesley 539
  Jacalla Bridges 70
     
     
 
2. Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
x
  Nia Nieves 95
  Janice Chon 443
  Amber Braun 342
  Summer Braun 375
  Abbi Meshulam 463
  Letiesha Graham 76
  Julianne Zemaitis 69
   
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Natalee Armstrong, Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach) 574
  Jennifer Russell, Palm Beach Gardens 538
  Kristen Ferrara, Jupiter 466

District 10

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Palm Beach Central (Wellington) d. John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
1. Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
(n/a)
  Jillian Souza 475
  Kaysea Beatty 306
  Kelly Dickerson 282
  Katie Englert 386
  Sara Rajda 443
     
     
   
 
 
2. John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
(n/a)
  Jessica Brinkman 419
  Catalina Barraza
  Abygal Mangar 295
  Courtney Galassi 431
  Begum Farhin 336
  Ariella Cowrie
  Andrea Sanguinetti 368
   
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Emerald Orbeta, King's Academy (West Palm Beach) 419
  Jessica Davis, Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) 414
  Katie Gundlach, Lake Worth 411

District 11

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Park Vista (Lake Worth) d. Santaluces (Lantana)
1. Park Vista (Lake Worth)
2,286
  Kyleigh Roulette 463
  Jamie Gray 453
  Ashley Tapper 456
  Kaitlyn Durr 431
  Kayla Henriques 483
  Breanna Stansell
  Jennifer Horn
   
 
 
2. Santaluces (Lantana)
2,362
  Kaitlyn Benedict 476
  Marissa Ferreira 533
  Kristin Ellers 541
  Darcy Knevelbaard 100
  Jessica Lamb 252
  Sarah Woods 460
     
   
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Lauren Booke, Boca Raton 638
  Megan Hanvivatpong, Atlantic (Delray Beach) 479
  Cortnie Hagan, Coral Springs Charter 463

District 12

Team Results
  First Round
  North Miami Beach d. American (Hialeah), 3-1; Dr. Krop (Miami) d. Miami Carol City, 3-0
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  Miami Carol City d. American (Hialeah), 3-0
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  North Miami Beach d. Dr. Krop (Miami), 3-1
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  Miami Carol City d. Dr. Krop (Miami), 3-1
  Championship Final
  North Miami Beach d. Miami Carol City, 3-1
1. North Miami Beach
2,072
  Judith Montalvo 99
  Dinnie Lewis 126
  Maloha Acevedo 408
  Victoria Jones 495
  Paola Londono 259
  Melissa Duran 111
  Katherine Jones 506
  Giselle Pereira
68
 
2. Miami Carol City
1,789
  Robyn Graves 404
  Delique Haymon 318
  Kiaunda Mitchell 473
  Altaneshia Mosley 283
  Jasmine Jenies 311
     
     
   
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Andrea Regalado, Dr. Krop (Miami)
481
  Kayanna Peel, North Miami
419
  Cindy Ly, Hialeah-Miami Lakes
396

District 13

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Braddock (Miami) d. South Miami
1. Braddock (Miami)
1,640
  Karina Marrero 305
  Mylene Garcia 94
  Alejandra Caceres 277
  Natalie Alvarez 394
  Megan Hernandez 392
  Banna Fakhoury 175
     
   
 
 
2. South Miami
1,445
  Caroline Cardenas 340
  Gracie Ensenat 294
  Catherine Rhodes 299
  Joeliz Vera 62
  Paula Vanderbeist 319
  Jessica Guerra 75
  Katherine Seren 56
   
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Oriana Gonzalez, Reagan (Doral) 385
  Jennifer Vazquez, Reagan (Doral) 364
  Aurora Reinfeld, Reagan (Doral) 331

District 14

Team Results
  First Round
  (n/a)
  First Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Championship Bracket
  (n/a)
  Second Round Consolation Bracket
  (n/a)
  Championship Final
  Gulliver Prep (Miami) d. Miami Palmetto
1. Gulliver Prep (Miami)
2,157
  Katherine Black 478
  Zalika Cabey 411
  Jessica Goymer 360
  Alexis Dahan 345
  Ana Koff 563
     
     
     
 
2. Miami Palmetto
2,319
  Megan Hopper 471
  Britney Palmer 418
  Kristen Haller 242
  Melissa Covert 570
  Erin Pettit 515
  Emily Stephens 103
   
 
   
 
Individual Results (Top 3 not part of 1st or 2nd place team)
  Melissa Perez, Southwest Miami 594
  Crystal Hurst, Miami Sunset 565
  Jasmine Smith, Coral Reef (Miami) 517