Schools required to complete Continuing Membership Application for 2018-19

FHSAA Bylaw 3.6.2 requires member schools to complete a Continuing Membership (MB2 or MB2-P) form. All schools have been given the option to renew annually or every five (5) years. Those schools that selected the five (5) year option received a discounted rate in annual membership dues (Bylaw 3.8), and are no longer required to complete the form again until the conlcusion of the fifth year of their continued membership period. 

*Current Schools in the Application Year or Provisional Period of membership are not permitted to select the five (5) year option and must renew annually.

Here is a complete list of current member schools renewing annually that are required to submit an MB2 or MB2-P this year:

Annual Membership Renewals

Abundant Life Christian (Margate)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
All Saints' (Winter Haven)
American Youth Academy (Tampa)
Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Astronaut (Titusville)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Avant Garde (Hollywood)
Aventura City School
Barron Collier (Naples)
Beaches Chapel (Neptune Beach)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Bell
Bell Creek (Riverview)
Ben Gamla (Hollywood)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Blountstown
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Bonita Springs
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Boynton Beach
Bozeman (Panama City)
Branford
Brevard HEAT (Palm Bay)
Brito Miami Private (Miami)
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa)
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville)
Central (Brooksville)
Challenger (Spring Hill)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Chasco Middle (Port Richey)
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)
Circle Christian (Winter Park)
City of Life Christian (Kissimmee)
Classical Prep (Shady Hills)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Clearwater
Clewiston Middle
Cocoa Beach
Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Community Christian (Port Charlotte)
Community Christian (Tallahassee)
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Cornerstone (Gainesville)
Cottondale
Countryside (Clearwater)
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Crescent City
Crews Lake Middle (Spring Hill)
Crystal River
Cushman (Miami)
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
DeSoto Middle (Arcadia)
Discovery (Lake Alfred)
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
Dunedin
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Emerald Coast Middle (Santa Rosa Beach)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Escambia (Pensacola)
Escambia Charter (Gonzalez)
Evans (Orlando)
Everglades Prep (Homestead)
FAU (Boca Raton)
Fernandina Beach
First Academy-Leesburg
Flagler Palm Coast
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Florida Prep (Melbourne)
Fort Lauderdale
Fort Pierce Westwood
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Four Corners (Davenport)
Freeport Middle
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Geneva (Winter Park)
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Grace Leadership (Fort Lauderdale)
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)
Greater Miami
Gulf Coast HEAT (Bradenton)
Haines City
Hamilton County (Jasper)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
Hialeah
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Hillel (Boca Raton)
Hollywood Christian
Hollywood Hills
Holmes County (Bonifay)
Holy Names (Tampa)
Homestead
Horace O'Bryant (Key West)
Horeb Christian (Hialeah)
Hudson
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Imagine School at Land O'Lakes
IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
International Community (Winter Park)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Kingdom Preparatory (Auburndale)
Lafayette (Mayo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lake Mary Prep
Lake Minneola
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lake Wales
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Lakeland
Lakeland Christian
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Largo
Lecanto Middle
Lely (Naples)
Lighthouse PCA (Pensacola)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Lyman (Longwood)
Marco Island Academy
Marianna Middle
Mason Academy (Naples)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
McArthur (Hollywood)
Meadowbrook (Ocala)
Merritt Island Christian
Miami Christian
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Middleburg
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Montverde
Moore Haven
Morningside (Port St. Lucie)
Mount Dora Christian
Mulberry
Naples
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Niceville
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Northview (Bratt)
Nova (Davie)
NSU University School (Fort Lauderdale)
Oakleaf Junior (Orange Park)
Oasis Middle (Cape Coral)
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Orlando Christian Prep
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Osceola Middle (Okeechobee)
Oslo Middle (Vero Beach)
Palm Bay Prep (Panama City)
Palm Glades Prep (Miami)
Palm Harbor University
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
Parkway Christian (Davie)
Parrott Middle (Brooksville)
Pasco (Dade City)
Pasco Middle (Dade City)
Pensacola Christian
Pepin Academies (Tampa)
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando)
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Piney Grove (Lauderdale Lakes)
Plantation
Poplar Springs (Graceville)
Port St. Lucie
Powell Middle
Rains Middle (Cross City)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Reagan (Doral)
Real Life Christian (Clermont)
Redeemer Christian (Ocala)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Ridge Community (Davenport)
Riverside Christian (Trenton)
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
Sarasota
Sarasota Christian
Seminole (Seminole)
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)
Seven Springs Middle (New Port Richey)
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)
Somerset Academy Key (Deerfield Beach)
Somerset Academy Village Middle (Wilton Manors)
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale)
South Dade (Homestead)
South Miami
South Plantation
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Fort Pierce)
St. Brendan (Miami)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
St. John Neumann (Naples)
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Catholic
Stewart Middle (Zephyrhills)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Superior Collegiate (Clearwater)
Tallavana Christian (Havana)
Tarpon Springs
Taylor County Middle (Perry)
Tenoroc (Lakeland)
TERRA Institute (Miami)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
Trenton
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Trinity Catholic Middle (Tallahassee)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
University (Orange City)
Varela (Miami)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)
Wakulla Middle (Crawfordville)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)
Walton Middle (DeFuniak Springs)
Weightman Middle (Wesley Chapel)
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Florida (Pensacola)
West Gadsden Middle (Quincy)
West Glades (LaBelle)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
Weston Christian
Wilkinson Junior (Middleburg)
Williston
Windermere
Windermere Prep
Winter Haven
Winter Springs
Yearling Middle (Okeechobee)
Yulee
Zephyrhills Christian