2017 FHSAA Flag Football District Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2017 FHSAA district flag football tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Game Last Game
District 1 Mandarin on campus 5/2 @ 4:30 p.m. 5/2 @ 7:30 p.m.
District 2 Deland on campus 5/2 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 3 Dr. Phillips on campus 4/24 @ 5:30 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
District 4 Martin County on campus 5/2 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
District 5 Gateway on campus 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
District 6 East Bay High on campus 5/1 @ 5:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 7 Alonso on campus 5/1 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 8 St. Petersburg on campus 5/2 @ 6 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
District 9 Seminole Ridge on campus 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 10 Boca Raton on campus 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
District 11 Douglas on campus 5/2 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 6 p.m.
District 12 Western on campus 5/2 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 6 p.m.
District 13 Everglades on campus 4/25 @ 4 p.m. 4/27 @ 6 p.m.
District 14 Hilaeah Gardens on campus 5/2 @ 3 p.m. 5/4 @ 4 p.m.
District 15 Coral Park Tropical Park 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 5 p.m.
District 16 Felix Varela on campus 5/2 @ 2 p.m. 5/4 @ 4 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host School Site First Game Last Game
District 1 Fort Walton Beach Steve Riggs Stadium 5/1 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 6:30 p.m.
District 2 Godby on campus 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
District 3 Terry Parker on campus 5/2 @ 4:30 p.m. 5/2 @ 7:30 p.m.
District 4 Baldwin on campus 5/2 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 5 Vanguard Booster Stadium 5/2 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 8 p.m.
District 6 King on campus 5/1 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 7 Robinson on campus 5/1 @ 7:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 8 Tarpon Springs on campus    
District 9 Warner Christian on campus 5/2 @ 5:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 10 Harmony on campus 5/2 @ 5:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
District 11 Jensen Beach on campus 5/2 @ 5:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 6 p.m.
District 12 Oxbridge Academy on campus 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
District 13 Dillard on campus 5/2 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 6 p.m.
District 14 Monsignor Pace on campus 5/2 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 6 p.m.
District 15 Miami Central Traz Powell Stadium 5/2 @ 3:30 p.m. 5/4 @ 6 p.m.
District 16 Booker T. Washington Traz Powell Stadium 5/1 @ 3:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 5 p.m.

 

Everglades