2018 Tennis District Tournament Sites - Girls

The following are sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district girls tennis tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Flagler Palm Coast   4/18 @ TBA 4/18 @ TBA
2 Lake Brantley Sanlando 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
3 Olympia Lake Cane Tennis Center 4/16 @ 3 p.m. 4/19 @ 9 a.m.
4 Winter Park on campus 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 8 a.m.
5 Lakeland Florida Southern 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ TBA
6 Wharton Hunter's Green  4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
7        
8 North Port Bath & Racquet Club 4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/11 @ 12 p.m.
9 Gateway Oak Community Park Tennis Courts 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/18 @ 9 a.m.
10 Melbourne Fee Ave Tennis Courts 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ TBA
11        
12 Boca Raton on campus 4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/12 @ 8 a.m.
13 Douglas Monarch 4/16 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/17 @ 8:30 a.m.
14        
15        
16 Miami Palmetto Tropical Park 4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/18 @ 8 a.m.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Gulf Breeze on campus 4/16 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/17 @ 8:30 a.m.
2 Choctawhatchee FWB Tennis Center 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 2 p.m.
3        
4 Matanzas Palm Coast Tennis 4/17 @ TBA 4/19 @ TBA
5 Gainesville Jonesville Tennis Court 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ TBA
6 Wesley Chapel on campus 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ 9 a.m.
7 Windermere Star Island Resort 4/16 @ 9:15 a.m. 4/17 @ TBA
8 Kathleen George Jenkins 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
9 Armwood HCC (Dale Mabry Campus) 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 7 a.m.
10 Boca Ciega Treasure Bay Tennis Club 4/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/18 @ 3 p.m.
11        
12 Estero TBD TBD @ 9 a.m. TBD @ 1 p.m.
13        
14 Boynton Beach Delray Swim and Tennis Center 4/16 @ 9:30 a.m. 4/17 @ 9 a.m.
15        
16 Belen Jesuit Tropical Park 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ TBA

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Pensacola University of West Florida 4/19 @ 10 a.m. 4/20 @ 10 a.m.
2 Rickards Tom Brown Park 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 11 a.m & 1 p.m.
3 Fernandina Beach on campus 4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/18 @ 9 a.m.
4 Ponte Vedra on campus 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ 3 p.m.
5 Palatka on campus 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ immediately following
6        
7        
8 Fivay River Ridge High School 4/16 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/17 @ 8:30 a.m.
9 Lake Wales Crystal Lake Tennis Park 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ TBA
10 Tampa Catholic Hillsborough Community College 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 8 a.m.
11        
12 Bishop Verot Three Oaks Community Park 4/18 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/19 @ TBA
13 Astronaut Singleton Tennis Courts 4/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/18 @ TBA
14 Dreyfoos Tennis Club of Palm Beach 4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/19 @ 12 p.m.
15 Arcbishop McCarthy Brian Piccolo Tennis Center 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ TBA
16        

Class 1A

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Rocky Bayou Christian Bluewater Bay 4/18 @ 9 a.m. 4/19 @ 12 p.m.
2        
3 Episcopal Episcopal Tennis Courts 4/16 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/17 @ TBA
4 Trinity Catholic Tuscawilla Park 4/16 @ TBA 4/17 @ TBA
5 Circle Christian Red Bug Park (Casselberry) 4/16 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/17 @ 8:30 a.m.
6 Santa Fe Catholic Beerman Family Tennis Complex 4/16 @ 9:30 a.m. 4/17 @ 9:30 a.m.
7 Carrollwood Northdale Golf & Tennis Club 4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/18 @ 8 a.m.
8        
9 Shorecrest St. Petersburg Tennis Center 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 8 a.m./2 p.m.
10 Canterbury Three Oaks Center 4/16 @ 9 a.m. TBA
11 West Shore Fee Avenue Courts 4/11 @ 8 a.m. 4/12 @ 11 a.m.
12 Benjamin Benjamin 4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/18 @ 9 a.m.
13 St. Andrews on campus 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ TBA
14 Sagemont Weston Tennis Courts 4/16 @ 8 a.m. 4/17 @ 8 a.m.
15 Divine Savior Arthur Snyder Tennis Courts 4/16 @ 9 a.m. 4/17 @ 2 p.m.
16 Ransom Everglades Continental Park Tennis Center 4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/18 @ 3 p.m.