2018 Softball District Tournament Sites

The following are sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district softball tournaments. All times are local to site. Please contact the Host for more information and entire District schedule. *All game times subject to change due to possible weather conditions, please double-check with each school host for updated information

Class 9A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Sandalwood on campus 4/24 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
2 Lake Mary on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
3 West Orange on campus 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7:30 p.m.
4 Freedom (Orlando) on campus 4/23 @ 1 p.m. 4/27 @ 1 p.m.
5 Osceola  Coffey Field 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
6 Timber Creek on campus 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
7 Fort Pierce Central on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
8 Alonso Higher Seed 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m. or 7 p.m.
9 Palm Beach Gardens on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
10 Park Vista  on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
11 Coral Springs on campus 4/24 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
12 Western on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/25 @ 6 p.m.
13 American on campus 4/24 @ 2 p.m. 4/26 @ 3:30 p.m.
14 Coral Park Coral Park 4/24 @ 2 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
15 Varela on campus 4/24 @ 2 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
16 Coral Reef on campus 4/24 @ 2 p.m. 4/25 @ 4 p.m.

Class 8A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Chiles on campus 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
2 Oakleaf on campus 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
3 Lake Minneola on campus 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
4 Strawberry Crest on campus 42/4 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
5 Steinbrenner on campus 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
6 Plant City on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
7 East Lake on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
8 Lakewood Ranch Highest Seed 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
9 Hagerty on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Cloud on campus 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
11 Kathleen on campus 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
12 Royal Palm Beach on campus 4/23 @ 4:30 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
13 Coral Glades on campus 4/24 @ 6 p.m. 4/25 @ 6 p.m.
14 Fort Lauderdale on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
15 Cooper City on campus 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
16 Reagan on campus 4/24 @ 1 p.m. 4/26 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 7A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Tate on campus 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
2 Niceville on campus 4/24 @ 4:30 p.m. 4/26 @ 6:30 p.m.
3 Gainesville on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bartram Trail on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
5 Deltona on campus 4/23 @ 3 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
6 Melbourne on campus 4/26 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
7 Lake Region on campus 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
8 Chamberlain on campus 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
9 Brandon on campus 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
10 Northeast Highest Seed 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
11 Venice Highest Seed 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
12 Highest Seed Highest Seed 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
13 South Fork on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
14 Olympic Heights on campus 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
15 Pembroke Pines on campus 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 6:30 p.m.
16 Terra Institute Indian Hammocks Park 4/25 @ 7 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 West Florida on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
2 Arnold on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/25 @ 6 p.m.
3 Terry Parker on campus 4/23 @ 4:30 p.m. 4/26 @ 6:30 p.m.
4 Pedro Menendez on campus 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
5 Belleview on campus 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
6 Springstead on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
7 River Ridge on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
8 Jefferson on campus 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
9 Dunedin on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
10 Auburndale on campus 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
11 North Fort Myers Higher Seed 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
12 Immokalee on campus 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
13 Eau Gallie on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
14 Suncoast on campus 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/25 @ 5 p.m.
15 American Heritage (Plantation) on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
16 Goleman Carl Slade Park 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 South Walton on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
2 Rickards on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @c 7 p.m.
3 Baker County on campus 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
4 West Nassau on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
5 Keystone Heights on campus 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
6 Umatilla on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
7 Hernando Tom Varn Park 4/23 @ 6:30 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
8 Lake Highland Prep on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
9 Space Coast Highest Seed 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
10 Tenoroc Highest Seed 4/23 @ 4 or 7 p.m. 4/27 @ 4 or 7 p.m.
11 Satellite Higher Seed 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
12 Lemon Bay Highest Seed 4/24 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
13 Clewiston on campus 4/24 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
14 Coral Springs Charter Betti Stradling Park 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/25 @ 6 p.m.
15 Pace on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
16 Keys Gate Homestead Sports Complex 4/24 @ 3:30 p.m. 4/26 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Pensacola Catholic on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
2 Episcopal on campus 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
3 The First Academy on campus 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
4 Tampa Catholic on campus 4/24 @ 3 p.m. 4/27 @ 6 p.m.
5 Bishop Verot Same Fleshman Park 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.
6 King's Academy on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
7 Westminster Academy on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
8 Westminster Christian Palmetto Bay 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/25 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Maclay on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
2 University Christian on campus 4/24 @ 6 p.m. 4/27 @ 6 p.m.
3 Cornerstone Charter on campus 4/23 @ 7 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
4 Seffner Christian Ellis-Methvin Park 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
5 Admiral Farragut on campus 4/23 @ 2 p.m. 4/27 @ 4:30 p.m.
6 Moore Haven MH Terrier Field 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
7 John Carroll on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
8 Marathon on campus 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 5 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Aucilla Christian on campus N/A 4/24 @ 4 p.m.
2 Peniel Baptist Rotary Park 4/24 @ 12 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
3 Mount Dora Christian on campus 4/23 @ 4:30 p.m. 4/26 @ 6:30 p.m.
4 Master's Academy on campus 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 5 p.m.
5 Academy at the Lakes Starkey Ranch 4/23 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
6 Seacrest Country Day/Sarasota Christian Seacrest Country Day (Semi)/Sarasota Christian (Final) 4/23 @ 4:30 p.m. 4/24 @ 4 p.m.
7 Glades Day School First Game @ Lake Worth Christian/Final @ Glades Day 4/24 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 4 p.m.
8 Colonial Christian on campus 4/24 @ 3:30 p.m. 4/27 @ 4 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Central (Milton) Satellite Sites, Final at Central 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
2 Holmes County First game - Highest Seed; Final - Holme County 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
3 Chipley on campus 4/23 @ 6 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
4 Bozeman on campus 4/23 @ 4 p.m. 4/26 @ 6 p.m.
5 Hamilton County on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/26 @ 7 p.m.
6 Union County on campus 4/24 @ 6 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
7 Bell on campus 4/24 @ 5 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.
8 Frostproof  TBD Based on Seeding 4/24 @ 6 p.m. 4/27 @ 7 p.m.