2016-17 Girls Lacrosse State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2016-17 FHSAA State Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

Single Class

Girls Varsity Lacrosse

Region 01 - District 01  
School City
Booker T. Washington High School Pensacola
Gulf Breeze High School Gulf Breeze
Pensacola High School Pensacola
West Florida High School of Advanced Technology Pensacola
 
Region 01 - District 02  
School City
Eastside High School Gainesville
F.W. Buchholz High School Gainesville
Gainesville High School Gainesville
Oak Hall School Gainesville
Santa Fe High School Alachua
 
Region 01 - District 03  
School City
Episcopal School of Jacksonville Jacksonville
Paxon School for Advanced Studies Jacksonville
Stanton College Preparatory School Jacksonville
The Bolles School Jacksonville
 
Region 01 - District 04  
School City
Atlantic Coast High School Jacksonville
Duncan U. Fletcher High School Neptune Beach
Mandarin High School Jacksonville
Sandalwood High School Jacksonville
 
Region 01 - District 05  
School City
Bartram Trail High School St. Johns
Creekside High School St. Johns
Fleming Island High School Orange Park
Nease High School Ponte Vedra
Ponte Vedra High School Ponte Vedra
 
Region 01 - District 06  
School City
Flagler Palm Coast High School Palm Coast
Matanzas High School Palm Coast
Pedro Menendez High School St. Augustine
Saint Augustine High School St. Augustine
 
Region 01 - District 07  
School City
Lake Brantley High School Altamonte Springs
Lake Mary High School Lake Mary
Lyman High School sanford
Orangewood Christian School Maitland
Seminole High School (Sanford) Sanford
Winter Springs High School Winter Springs
 
Region 01 - District 08  
School City
Lake Howell High School Lake Mary
Oviedo High School Oviedo
Paul J. Hagerty High School Oviedo
Trinity Preparatory School Winter Park
Winter Park High School Winter Park
 
Region 02 - District 09  
School City
Apopka High School Apopka
East Ridge High School Clermont
Lake Minneola High School Minneola
Ocoee High School Ocoee
Wekiva High School Apopka
West Orange High School Winter Garden
 
Region 02 - District 10  
School City
Colonial High School Orlando
Cypress Creek High School Orlando
East River High School Orlando
Lake Highland Prep School Orlando
Lake Nona High School Orlando
Timber Creek High School Orlando
University High School Orlando
William R. Boone High School Orlando
 
Region 02 - District 11  
School City
Cocoa Beach Junior-Senior High School Cocoa Beach
Edgewood Jr./Sr. High School Merritt Island
Merritt Island High School Merritt Island
Rockledge High School Rockledge
Satellite High School Satellite Beach
Viera High School Viera
 
Region 02 - District 12  
School City
Bishop Moore Catholic High School Orlando
Dr. Phillips High School Orlando
Edgewater High School Orlando
Freedom High School (Orlando) Orlando
Olympia High School Orlando
The First Academy Orlando
 
Region 02 - District 13  
School City
All Saints Academy Winter Haven
Bartow High School Bartow
Celebration High School Celebration
Lake Gibson High School Lakeland
Lakeland High School Lakeland
Winter Haven High School Winter Haven
 
Region 02 - District 14  
School City
Bloomingdale Senior High School Valrico
Durant High School Plant City
Newsome High School Lithia
Tampa Bay Technical High School Tampa
 
Region 02 - District 15  
School City
Academy of the Holy Names Tampa
Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa
Jefferson High School Tampa
Plant High School Tampa
Robinson High School Tampa
Tampa Catholic High School Tampa
 
Region 02 - District 16  
School City
Alonso High School Tampa
Freedom High School (Tampa) Tampa
Sickles High School Tampa
Steinbrenner High School Lutz
Wharton High School Tampa
 
Region 03 - District 17  
School City
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High School Sarasota
Riverview High School (Sarasota) Sarasota
Saint Stephen's Episcopal School Bradenton
Sarasota Military Academy Sarasota
The Out-of-Door Academy Sarasota
 
Region 03 - District 18  
School City
Bishop Verot High School Fort Myers
Cape Coral High School Cape Coral
Cypress Lake High School Fort Myers
Estero High School Estero
Fort Myers High School Fort Myers
Port Charlotte High School Port Charlotte
Riverdale High School Fort Myers
The Canterbury School Fort Myers
 
Region 03 - District 19  
School City
Golden Gate High School Naples
Gulf Coast High School Naples
Immokalee High School Immokalee
Palmetto Ridge High School Naples
 
Region 03 - District 20  
School City
Barron G. Collier High School Naples
Community School of Naples Naples
Lely High School Naples
Naples High School Naples
 
Region 03 - District 21  
School City
Eau Gallie High School Melbourne
Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy Melbourne
Melbourne Central Catholic HS Melbourne
Melbourne High School Melbourne
Sebastian River High School Sebastian
West Shore Jr/Sr High School Melbourne
 
Region 03 - District 22  
School City
Jensen Beach High School Jensen Beach
Martin County High School Stuart
South Fork High School Stuart
Vero Beach High School Vero Beach
 
Region 03 - District 23  
School City
Jupiter High School Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens High School Palm Beach Gardens
The Benjamin School Palm Beach Gardens
The Pine School Hobe Sound
William T. Dwyer High School Palm Beach Gardens
 
Region 03 - District 24  
School City
Cardinal Newman High School West Palm Beach
Oxbridge Academy West Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge High School Loxahatchee
Somerset Academy Canyons High School Boynton Beach
Suncoast Community High School Riviera Beach
 
Region 04 - District 25  
School City
Palm Beach Central High School Wellington
Park Vista Community High School Lake Worth
The King's Academy West Palm Beach
Wellington Community High School Wellington
 
Region 04 - District 26  
School City
American Heritage School of Boca/Delray Delray Beach
Boca Raton Community High School Boca Raton
Saint Andrew's School Boca Raton
Saint John Paul II Academy Boca Raton
Spanish River Community High School Boca Raton
 
Region 04 - District 27  
School City
J.P. Taravella High School Coral Springs
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School Parkland
North Broward Preparatory School Coconut Creek
West Boca Raton Community High School Boca Raton
 
Region 04 - District 28  
School City
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale) Fort Lauderdale
Cardinal Gibbons High School Fort Lauderdale
Pine Crest School - Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
 
Region 04 - District 29  
School City
American Heritage School Plantation
Plantation High School Plantation
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Fort Lauderdale
South Plantation High School Plantation
 
Region 04 - District 30  
School City
Charles Flanagan High School Pembroke Pines
Cooper City High School Cooper City
Cypress Bay High School Weston
Hollywood Hills High School Hollywood
NSU University School Fort Lauderdale
West Broward High School Pembroke Pines
Western High School Davie
 
Region 04 - District 31  
School City
Coral Reef Senior High School Miami
Miami Killian Senior High School Miami
Miami Palmetto Senior High School Miami
Ransom Everglades School Miami
 
Region 04 - District 32  
School City
Coral Shores High School Tavernier
Gulliver Preparatory School Miami
Key West High School Key West
Palmer Trinity School Palmetto Bay
 

Girls Independent Varsity Lacrosse

School City
Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School Southwest Ranches
Atlantic Community High School Delray Beach
Bayside High School Palm Bay
Calvary Christian High School Clearwater
Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory Hollywood
Coral Glades High School Coral Springs
Coral Springs Charter School Coral Springs
Coral Springs High School Coral Springs
Cornerstone Charter Academy Belle Isle
Escambia High School Pensacola
Evans High School Orlando
Father Lopez Catholic High School Daytona Beach
Four Corners Charter High School Davenport
IMG Academy Bradenton
John Carroll Catholic High School Fort Pierce
John I. Leonard High School Greenacres
Lake Mary Preparatory School Lake Mary
Milton High School Milton
Newberry High School Newberry
Pensacola Catholic High School Pensacola
Robert E. Lee Jacksonville
Saint Edward's School Vero Beach
Seacoast Collegiate High School Santa Rosa Beach
South Lake High School Groveland
South Walton High School Santa Rosa Beach
Windermere Preparatory School Windermere