2016-17 Boys Basketball State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2016-17 FHSAA State Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org.

Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

Based on Fall 2014 student population reports: 

Class 9A - 2,341-4,492 - Class 8A - 1,954-2,340 - Class 7A - 1,607-1,953 - Class 6A - 1,161-1,606

Class 5A - 473-1,160 - Class 4A - 237-472 - Class 3A - 134-236 - Class 2A - 11-133 - Class 1A - 63-600

Class 9A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
DeLand High SchoolDeLand
Flagler Palm Coast High SchoolPalm Coast
Mandarin High SchoolJacksonville
Sandalwood High SchoolJacksonville
Spruce Creek High SchoolPort Orange
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
Lake Brantley High SchoolAltamonte Springs
Lake Mary High SchoolLake Mary
Lyman High Schoolsanford
Oviedo High SchoolOviedo
Seminole High School (Sanford)Sanford
University High School (Orange City)Orange City
Winter Springs High SchoolWinter Springs
 
Region 01 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Apopka High SchoolApopka
Evans High SchoolOrlando
Wekiva High SchoolApopka
West Orange High SchoolWinter Garden
 
Region 01 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Colonial High SchoolOrlando
Lake Nona High SchoolOrlando
Timber Creek High SchoolOrlando
University High SchoolOrlando
William R. Boone High SchoolOrlando
Winter Park High SchoolWinter Park
 
Region 02 - District 05 
SchoolCity
Cypress Creek High SchoolOrlando
Dr. Phillips High SchoolOrlando
Freedom High School (Orlando)Orlando
Oak Ridge High SchoolOrlando
Olympia High SchoolOrlando
 
Region 02 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Alonso High SchoolTampa
Newsome High SchoolLithia
Riverview High School (Riverview)Riverview
Riverview High School (Sarasota)Sarasota
 
Region 02 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Gateway High SchoolKissimmee
George Jenkins High SchoolLakeland
Haines City High SchoolHaines City
Osceola High SchoolKissimmee
Ridge Community High SchoolHaines City
 
Region 02 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Fort Pierce Central High SchoolFort Pierce
Martin County High SchoolStuart
St. Lucie West Centennial High SchoolPort St. Lucie
Treasure Coast High SchoolPort St. Lucie
Vero Beach High SchoolVero Beach
 
Region 03 - District 09 
SchoolCity
John I. Leonard High SchoolGreenacres
Jupiter High SchoolJupiter
Palm Beach Central High SchoolWellington
Palm Beach Gardens High SchoolPalm Beach Gardens
Seminole Ridge High SchoolLoxahatchee
Wellington Community High SchoolWellington
 
Region 03 - District 10 
SchoolCity
Atlantic Community High SchoolDelray Beach
Boca Raton Community High SchoolBoca Raton
Lake Worth Community High SchoolLake Worth
Park Vista Community High SchoolLake Worth
Santaluces Community High SchoolLantana
Spanish River Community High SchoolBoca Raton
 
Region 03 - District 11 
SchoolCity
Coral Glades High SchoolCoral Springs
Coral Springs High SchoolCoral Springs
Deerfield Beach High SchoolDeerfield Beach
J.P. Taravella High SchoolCoral Springs
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High SchoolParkland
Monarch High SchoolCoconut Creek
 
Region 03 - District 12 
SchoolCity
Cypress Bay High SchoolWeston
Piper High SchoolSunrise
South Plantation High SchoolPlantation
Western High SchoolDavie
 
Region 04 - District 13 
SchoolCity
Charles Flanagan High SchoolPembroke Pines
Miramar High SchoolMiramar
Pembroke Pines Charter SchoolPembroke Pines
West Broward High SchoolPembroke Pines
 
Region 04 - District 14 
SchoolCity
American Senior High SchoolHialeah
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High SchoolMiami
Hialeah Gardens High SchoolHialeah Gardens
Hialeah Senior High SchoolHialeah
Miami Beach Senior High SchoolMiami Beach
Miami Senior High SchoolMiami
North Miami Senior High SchoolNorth Miami
 
Region 04 - District 15 
SchoolCity
Christopher Columbus Boys Catholic High SchoolMiami
Coral Gables Senior High SchoolCoral Gables
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High SchoolMiami
John A. Ferguson Senior High SchoolMiami
Miami Coral Park Senior High SchoolMiami
South Miami Senior High SchoolMiami
Southwest Miami Senior High SchoolMiami
 
Region 04 - District 16 
SchoolCity
Coral Reef Senior High SchoolMiami
Felix Varela Senior High SchoolMiami
Homestead Senior High SchoolHomestead
Miami Killian Senior High SchoolMiami
Miami Palmetto Senior High SchoolMiami
Miami Southridge Senior High SchoolMiami
South Dade Senior High SchoolHomestead
 

Class 8A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
Gulf Breeze High SchoolGulf Breeze
J.M. Tate High SchoolCantonment
Navarre High SchoolNavarre
Niceville High SchoolNiceville
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
Lawton Chiles High SchoolTallahassee
Leon High SchoolTallahassee
Lincoln High SchoolTallahassee
 
Region 01 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Atlantic Coast High SchoolJacksonville
Duncan U. Fletcher High SchoolNeptune Beach
First Coast High SchoolJacksonville
Robert E. Lee High SchoolJacksonville
 
Region 01 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Bartram Trail High SchoolSt. Johns
Creekside High SchoolSt. Johns
F.W. Buchholz High SchoolGainesville
Fleming Island High SchoolOrange Park
Oakleaf High SchoolOrange Park
 
Region 02 - District 05 
SchoolCity
East Ridge High SchoolClermont
East River High SchoolOrlando
Lake Howell High SchoolLake Mary
Lake Minneola High SchoolMinneola
Ocoee High SchoolOcoee
West Port High SchoolOcala
 
Region 02 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Celebration High SchoolCelebration
Harmony High SchoolHarmony
Liberty High SchoolKissimmee
Melbourne High SchoolMelbourne
Paul J. Hagerty High SchoolOviedo
Saint Cloud High SchoolSt. Cloud
Viera High SchoolViera
 
Region 02 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Bartow High SchoolBartow
Kathleen High SchoolLakeland
Lakeland High SchoolLakeland
Winter Haven High SchoolWinter Haven
 
Region 02 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Freedom High School (Tampa)Tampa
Gaither High SchoolTampa
Leto High SchoolTampa
Plant High SchoolTampa
Sickles High SchoolTampa
Steinbrenner High SchoolLutz
Wharton High SchoolTampa
Wiregrass Ranch High SchoolWesley Chapel
 
Region 03 - District 09 
SchoolCity
Bloomingdale Senior High SchoolValrico
Durant High SchoolPlant City
East Bay High SchoolGibsonton
Lennard High SchoolRuskin
Plant City High SchoolPlant City
Strawberry Crest High SchoolDover
Tampa Bay Technical High SchoolTampa
 
Region 03 - District 10 
SchoolCity
Countryside High SchoolClearwater
East Lake High SchoolTarpon Springs
Palm Harbor University High SchoolPalm Harbor
Pinellas Park High SchoolLargo
Saint Petersburg High SchoolSt. Petersburg
Seminole High School (Seminole)Seminole
 
Region 03 - District 11 
SchoolCity
Braden River High SchoolBradenton
Lakewood Ranch High SchoolBradenton
Manatee High SchoolBradenton
Palmetto High SchoolPalmetto
Sarasota High SchoolSarasota
Venice High SchoolVenice
 
Region 03 - District 12 
SchoolCity
Gulf Coast High SchoolNaples
North Port High SchoolNorth Port
Riverdale High SchoolFort Myers
 
Region 04 - District 13 
SchoolCity
Boynton Beach Community High SchoolBoynton Beach
Forest Hill Community High SchoolWest Palm Beach
Olympic Heights High SchoolBoca Raton
Palm Beach Lakes Community High SchoolWest Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach High SchoolRoyal Palm Beach
West Boca Raton Community High SchoolBoca Raton
William T. Dwyer High SchoolPalm Beach Gardens
 
Region 04 - District 14 
SchoolCity
Blanche Ely High SchoolPompano Beach
Fort Lauderdale High SchoolFort Lauderdale
Plantation High SchoolPlantation
Saint Thomas Aquinas High SchoolFort Lauderdale
 
Region 04 - District 15 
SchoolCity
Cooper City High SchoolCooper City
Hollywood Hills High SchoolHollywood
McArthur High SchoolHollywood
Nova High SchoolDavie
South Broward High SchoolHollywood
 
Region 04 - District 16 
SchoolCity
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne BayNorth Miami
Barbara Goleman High SchoolMiami
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High SchoolHialeah
Mater Academy Charter High SchoolHialeah Gardens
Ronald W. Reagan/Doral Senior High SchoolDoral
Westland Hialeah Senior HighHialeah
 

Class 7A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
Booker T. Washington High SchoolPensacola
Escambia High SchoolPensacola
Milton High SchoolMilton
Pace High SchoolPace
Pensacola High SchoolPensacola
Pine Forest High SchoolPensacola
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
Choctawhatchee High SchoolFort Walton Beach
Crestview High SchoolCrestview
Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach
 
Region 01 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Ed White High SchoolJacksonville
Englewood High SchoolJacksonville
Middleburg High SchoolMiddleburg
Nease High SchoolPonte Vedra
Saint Augustine High SchoolSt. Augustine
 
Region 01 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Columbia High SchoolLake City
Forest High SchoolOcala
Gainesville High SchoolGainesville
Lake Weir High SchoolOcala
Vanguard High SchoolOcala
 
Region 02 - District 05 
SchoolCity
Atlantic High SchoolPort Orange
Deltona High SchoolDeltona
Father Lopez Catholic High SchoolDaytona Beach
Mainland High SchoolDaytona Beach
New Smyrna Beach High SchoolNew Smyrna Beach
Pine Ridge High SchoolDeltona
Seabreeze High SchoolDaytona Beach
 
Region 02 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale
Edgewater High SchoolOrlando
Lake Gibson High SchoolLakeland
Lake Region High SchoolEagle Lake
 
Region 02 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Armwood High SchoolSeffner
Blake High SchoolTampa
Brandon High SchoolBrandon
Chamberlain High SchoolTampa
Hillsborough High SchoolTampa
King High SchoolTampa
 
Region 02 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Frank W. Springstead High SchoolSpring Hill
Land O' Lakes High SchoolLand O'Lakes
Mitchell High SchoolNew Port Richey
Sunlake High SchoolLand O' Lakes
 
Region 03 - District 09 
SchoolCity
Boca Ciega High SchoolGulfport
Clearwater High SchoolClearwater
Dixie M. Hollins High SchoolSt. Petersburg
Largo High SchoolLargo
Northeast High SchoolSt. Petersburg
Osceola High SchoolSeminole
 
Region 03 - District 10 
SchoolCity
Cape Coral High SchoolCape Coral
Charlotte High SchoolPunta Gorda
Ida S. Baker High SchoolCape Coral
Island Coast High SchoolCape Coral
Lemon Bay High SchoolEnglewood
North Fort Myers High SchoolNorth Fort Myers
Port Charlotte High SchoolPort Charlotte
 
Region 03 - District 11 
SchoolCity
Dunbar High SchoolFort Myers
East Lee County High SchoolLehigh Acres
Estero High SchoolEstero
Fort Myers High SchoolFort Myers
Lehigh Senior High SchoolLehigh Acres
South Fort Myers High SchoolFort Myers
 
Region 03 - District 12 
SchoolCity
Barron G. Collier High SchoolNaples
Golden Gate High SchoolNaples
Naples High SchoolNaples
Palmetto Ridge High SchoolNaples
 
Region 04 - District 13 
SchoolCity
Bayside High SchoolPalm Bay
Eau Gallie High SchoolMelbourne
Heritage High SchoolPalm Bay
Jensen Beach High SchoolJensen Beach
Okeechobee High SchoolOkeechobee
Sebastian River High SchoolSebastian
South Fork High SchoolStuart
 
Region 04 - District 14 
SchoolCity
Boyd H. Anderson High SchoolLauderdale Lakes
Dillard High SchoolFort Lauderdale
Northeast High SchoolOakland Park
 
Region 04 - District 15 
SchoolCity
Miami Carol City Senior High SchoolMIAMI
Miami Central Senior High SchoolMiami
Miami Norland Senior High SchoolMiami
Miami Northwestern Senior Community High SchoolMiami
North Miami Beach Senior High SchoolNorth Miami Beach
 
Region 04 - District 16 
SchoolCity
Belen Jesuit Preparatory SchoolMiami
Doral Academy Preparatory SchoolDoral
Miami Jackson Senior High SchoolMiami
Miami Springs Senior High SchoolMiami Springs
Miami Sunset Senior High SchoolMiami
Saint Brendan High SchoolMiami
TERRA Environmental Research InstituteMiami
 

Class 6A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
Arnold High SchoolPanama City Beach
Bay High SchoolPanama City
Mosley High SchoolLynn Haven
Rutherford High SchoolPanama City
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
Amos P. Godby High SchoolTallahassee
Rickards High SchoolTallahassee
Suwannee High SchoolLive Oak
Wakulla High SchoolCrawfordville
 
Region 01 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Bishop Kenny High SchoolJacksonville
Jean Ribault High SchoolJacksonville
Paxon School for Advanced StudiesJacksonville
Stanton College Preparatory SchoolJacksonville
Terry Parker High SchoolJacksonville
Yulee High SchoolYulee
 
Region 01 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Baker County High SchoolGlen St. Mary
Orange Park High SchoolOrange Park
Ridgeview High SchoolOrange Park
Samuel W. Wolfson High SchoolJacksonville
Westside High SchoolJacksonville
 
Region 02 - District 05 
SchoolCity
Clay High SchoolGreen Cove Springs
Matanzas High SchoolPalm Coast
Palatka High SchoolPalatka
Pedro Menendez High SchoolSt. Augustine
Ponte Vedra High SchoolPonte Vedra
 
Region 02 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Belleview High SchoolBelleview
Dunnellon High SchoolDunnellon
Eastside High SchoolGainesville
North Marion High SchoolCitra
Santa Fe High SchoolAlachua
 
Region 02 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Central High SchoolBrooksville
Citrus High SchoolInverness
Crystal River High SchoolCrystal River
Hernando High SchoolBrooksville
Lecanto High SchoolLecanto
Nature Coast Technical High SchoolBrooksville
Weeki Wachee High SchoolWeeki Wachee
 
Region 02 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Anclote High SchoolHoliday
Fivay High SchoolHudson
Gulf High SchoolNew Port Richey
Hudson High SchoolHudson
Pasco High SchoolDade City
Ridgewood High SchoolNew Port Richey
River Ridge Sr. HighNew Port Richey
Wesley Chapel High SchoolWesley Chapel
Zephyrhills High SchoolZephyrhills
 
Region 03 - District 09 
SchoolCity
Jefferson High SchoolTampa
Jesuit High SchoolTampa
Middleton High SchoolTampa
Robinson High SchoolTampa
Spoto High SchoolRiverview
 
Region 03 - District 10 
SchoolCity
Booker High SchoolSarasota
DeSoto County High SchoolArcadia
Hardee High SchoolWauchula
Lake Wales High SchoolLake Wales
Sebring High SchoolSebring
 
Region 03 - District 11 
SchoolCity
Bayshore High SchoolBradenton
Dunedin High SchoolDunedin
Gibbs High SchoolSt. Petersburg
Lakewood High SchoolSt. Petersburg
Southeast High SchoolBradenton
Tarpon Springs High SchoolTarpon Springs
 
Region 03 - District 12 
SchoolCity
Cypress Lake High SchoolFort Myers
Immokalee High SchoolImmokalee
Lely High SchoolNaples
Mariner High SchoolCape Coral
 
Region 04 - District 13 
SchoolCity
Bishop Moore Catholic High SchoolOrlando
Eustis High SchoolEustis
Leesburg High SchoolLeesburg
Poinciana High SchoolKissimmee
South Lake High SchoolGroveland
Tavares High SchoolTavares
 
Region 04 - District 14 
SchoolCity
Merritt Island High SchoolMerritt Island
Palm Bay Magnet High SchoolMelbourne
Rockledge High SchoolRockledge
Satellite High SchoolSatellite Beach
Space Coast Junior/Senior High SchoolCocoa
Titusville High SchoolTitusville
 
Region 04 - District 15 
SchoolCity
Fort Pierce Westwood High SchoolFort Pierce
Port St. Lucie High SchoolPort St. Lucie
Suncoast Community High SchoolRiviera Beach
 
Region 04 - District 16 
SchoolCity
American Heritage SchoolPlantation
Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High SchoolSouthwest Ranches
Coconut Creek High SchoolCoconut Creek
Hallandale High SchoolHallandale
Pompano Beach High SchoolPompano Beach
Stranahan High SchoolFort Lauderdale
 

Class 5A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
North Bay Haven Charter AcademyPanama City
Pensacola Catholic High SchoolPensacola
Walton High SchoolDeFuniak Springs
West Florida High School of Advanced TechnologyPensacola
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
East Gadsden High SchoolHavana
Florida High SchoolTallahassee
Marianna High SchoolMarianna
Taylor County High SchoolPerry
 
Region 01 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Andrew Jackson High SchoolJacksonville
Episcopal School of JacksonvilleJacksonville
Fernandina Beach High SchoolFernandina Beach
The Bolles SchoolJacksonville
West Nassau High SchoolCallahan
William M. Raines High SchoolJacksonville
 
Region 01 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Bradford High SchoolStarke
Interlachen High SchoolInterlachen
Keystone Heights Junior-Senior High SchoolKeystone Heights
 
Region 02 - District 05 
SchoolCity
Mount Dora High SchoolMount Dora
South Sumter High SchoolBushnell
The Villages High SchoolThe Villages
Trinity Catholic High SchoolOcala
Umatilla High SchoolUmatilla
 
Region 02 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Crooms Academy of Information TechnologySanford
Jones High SchoolOrlando
Lake Highland Prep SchoolOrlando
The Master's AcademyOviedo
Trinity Preparatory SchoolWinter Park
Windermere Preparatory SchoolWindermere
 
Region 02 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Astronaut High SchoolTitusville
Cocoa Beach Junior-Senior High SchoolCocoa Beach
Cocoa High SchoolCocoa
Edgewood Jr./Sr. High SchoolMerritt Island
Holy Trinity Episcopal AcademyMelbourne
Melbourne Central Catholic HSMelbourne
West Shore Jr/Sr High SchoolMelbourne
 
Region 02 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Avon Park High SchoolAvon Park
Lake Placid High SchoolLake Placid
McKeel Academy of TechnologyLakeland
Mulberry High SchoolMulberry
Tenoroc High SchoolLakeland
 
Region 03 - District 09 
SchoolCity
Berkeley Preparatory SchoolTampa
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High SchoolTampa
Cardinal Mooney Catholic High SchoolSarasota
Clearwater Central Catholic High SchoolClearwater
Sarasota Military AcademySarasota
Tampa Catholic High SchoolTampa
 
Region 03 - District 10 
SchoolCity
Bishop Verot High SchoolFort Myers
Community School of NaplesNaples
Gateway Charter High SchoolFort Myers
LaBelle High SchoolLaBelle
Oasis High SchoolCape Coral
Saint John Neumann Catholic High SchoolNaples
 
Region 03 - District 11 
SchoolCity
Clewiston High SchoolClewiston
Glades Central Community High SchoolBelle Glade
Lincoln Park AcademyFort Pierce
 
Region 03 - District 12 
SchoolCity
Cardinal Newman High SchoolWest Palm Beach
Inlet Grove Community High SchoolRiviera Beach
Oxbridge AcademyWest Palm Beach
The King's AcademyWest Palm Beach
 
Region 04 - District 13 
SchoolCity
American Heritage School of Boca/DelrayDelray Beach
Coral Springs Charter SchoolCoral Springs
North Broward Preparatory SchoolCoconut Creek
Saint Andrew's SchoolBoca Raton
Saint John Paul II AcademyBoca Raton
 
Region 04 - District 14 
SchoolCity
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)Fort Lauderdale
Cardinal Gibbons High SchoolFort Lauderdale
Chaminade-Madonna College PreparatoryHollywood
NSU University SchoolFort Lauderdale
Pine Crest School - Fort LauderdaleFort Lauderdale
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)Pembroke Pines
 
Region 04 - District 15 
SchoolCity
Booker T. Washington High SchoolMiami
iMater Prep AcademyHialeah
Immaculata-LaSalle High SchoolMiami
MAST AcademyMiami
Mater Lakes Academy Middle/High SchoolMiami
Miami Edison Senior High SchoolMiami
Monsignor Edward Pace High SchoolMiami
 
Region 04 - District 16 
SchoolCity
Gulliver Preparatory SchoolMiami
Key West High SchoolKey West
Keys Gate Charter SchoolHomestead
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter HighMiami
Ransom Everglades SchoolMiami
Westminster Christian SchoolMiami
 

Class 4A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
Maclay SchoolTallahassee
Oak Hall SchoolGainesville
P. K. Yonge Developmental Research SchoolGainesville
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
Bishop John Snyder High SchoolJacksonville
Providence SchoolJacksonville
Saint Joseph AcademySt. Augustine
Trinity Christian AcademyJacksonville
University Christian SchoolJacksonville
 
Region 02 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Circle Christian SchoolWinter Park
Cornerstone Charter AcademyBelle Isle
Lakeland Christian SchoolLakeland
New Dimensions High SchoolKissimmee
Orangewood Christian SchoolMaitland
Santa Fe Catholic High SchoolLakeland
The First AcademyOrlando
 
Region 02 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Admiral Farragut AcademySt. Petersburg
Calvary Christian High SchoolClearwater
Cambridge Christian SchoolTampa
Indian Rocks Christian SchoolLargo
Northside Christian SchoolSt. Petersburg
Seffner Christian AcademySeffner
Shorecrest Preparatory SchoolSt. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Catholic High SchoolSt. Petersburg
Tampa Preparatory SchoolTampa
 
Region 03 - District 05 
SchoolCity
John Carroll Catholic High SchoolFort Pierce
Somerset Academy Canyons High SchoolBoynton Beach
Somerset College Preparatory Academy (Port St Lucie)Port St. Lucie
The Benjamin SchoolPalm Beach Gardens
Weinbaum Yeshiva High SchoolBoca Raton
Westminster AcademyFort Lauderdale
 
Region 03 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Doctors Charter School of Miami ShoresMiami Shores
Hialeah Educational Academy High SchoolHialeah
Miami Country Day SchoolMiami
Scheck Hillel Community SchoolNorth Miami Beach
Somerset Central Miramar Charter SchoolMiramar
The Sagemont SchoolWeston
 
Region 04 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High SchoolMiami
Archbishop Curley-Notre Dame High SchoolMiami
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Charter SchoolMiami
Florida Christian SchoolMiami
Riviera Preparatory SchoolsMiami
SLAM AcademyMiami
 
Region 04 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Everglades High SchoolMiramar
Marathon High SchoolMarathon
Miami Community Charter SchoolFlorida City
Palm Glades Preparatory AcademyMiami
Palmer Trinity SchoolPalmetto Bay
Somerset Academy Charter High (Silver Palms)Miami
 

Class 3A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
Escambia Charter SchoolGonzalez
Florida A&M University Developmental Research SchoolTallahassee
John Paul II Catholic High SchoolTallahassee
North Florida Christian SchoolTallahassee
Pensacola Christian AcademyPensacola
Rocky Bayou Christian SchoolNiceville
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
Halifax AcademyDaytona Beach
Lake Mary Preparatory SchoolLake Mary
Saint Francis Catholic High SchoolGainesville
Saint Johns Country Day SchoolOrange Park
Trinity Christian AcademyDeltona
 
Region 02 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Faith Christian AcademyOrlando
First Academy-LeesburgLeesburg
Foundation AcademyWinter Garden
Legacy Charter High SchoolOcoee
Mount Dora Christian AcademyMount Dora
Orlando Christian Prep SchoolOrlando
 
Region 02 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Academy at the LakesLand O' Lakes
All Saints AcademyWinter Haven
Bishop McLaughlin Catholic High SchoolSpring Hill
Canterbury School of FloridaSt. Petersburg
Carrollwood Day SchoolTampa
Keswick Christian SchoolSt. Petersburg
Universal Academy of FloridaTampa
 
Region 03 - District 05 
SchoolCity
Bradenton Christian SchoolBradenton
Gulf Coast HEAT (formerly Manatee HEAT)Sarasota
Imagine School at North PortNorth Port
Saint Stephen's Episcopal SchoolBradenton
Sarasota Christian SchoolSarasota
The Out-of-Door AcademySarasota
 
Region 03 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Evangelical Christian SchoolFort Myers
Everglades City High SchoolEverglades City
First Baptist AcademyNaples
Marco Island AcademyMarco Island
Moore Haven Middle - High SchoolMoore Haven
Seacrest Country Day SchoolNaples
Southwest Florida Christian AcademyFort Myers
The Canterbury SchoolFort Myers
 
Region 04 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Berean Christian SchoolWest Palm Beach
Boca Raton Christian SchoolBoca Raton
Highlands Christian AcademyPompano Beach
Jupiter Christian SchoolJupiter
Lake Worth ChristianBoynton Beach
Saint Edward's SchoolVero Beach
Trinity Christian AcademyLake Worth
Village AcademyDelray Beach
 
Region 04 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Champagnat Catholic SchoolHialeah
Coral Springs Christian AcademyCoral Springs
Dade Christian SchoolMiami
David Posnack Hebrew Day SchoolDavie
Divine SaviorDoral
Greater Miami Academy of Seventh-Day AdventistsMiami
International School of BrowardHollywood
R.A.S.G. Hebrew AcademyMiami Beach
Somerset Prep Academy High At N LauderdaleNorth Lauderdale
 

Class 2A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
Aucilla Christian AcademyMonticello
Robert F. Munroe Day SchoolQuincy
Tallavana Christian SchoolHavana
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
Cedar Creek Christian SchoolJacksonville
Christ's Church AcademyJacksonville
Eagle's View AcademyJacksonville
Esprit de Corps Center for LearningJacksonville
First Coast Christian SchoolJacksonville
Temple Christian AcademyJacksonville
 
Region 02 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Beacon of Hope Christian SchoolSt. Augustine
Calvary Christian Academy (Ormond Beach)Ormond Beach
Cornerstone AcademyGainesville
Harvest Community SchoolJacksonville
North Florida Educational InstituteJacksonville
Parsons Christian AcademyJacksonville
Seacoast Christian AcademyJacksonville
 
Region 02 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Bayshore Christian SchoolTampa
Citrus Park Christian SchoolTampa
Foundation ChristianValrico
Hernando Christian AcademyBrooksville
Keystone PrepOdessa
Lakeside Christian SchoolClearwater
Meadowbrook AcademyOcala
Saint John Lutheran SchoolOcala
Seven Rivers Christian SchoolLecanto
Tampa AdventistTampa
Tampa Bay Christian AcademyTampa
Zephyrhills Christian AcademyZephyrhills
 
Region 03 - District 05 
SchoolCity
Agape Christian AcademyOrlando
Central Florida Christian AcademyOrlando
City of Life Christian AcademyKissimmee
International Community SchoolWinter Park
The Geneva SchoolWinter Park
The Vanguard SchoolLake Wales
Victory Christian AcademyLakeland
 
Region 03 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Brevard HEATMelbourne
Community Christian AcademyStuart
Covenant Christian SchoolPalm Bay
Florida Prep AcademyMelbourne
Master's Academy of Vero BeachVero Beach
Merritt Island Christian SchoolMerritt Island
Morningside AcademyPort St. Lucie
St. Andrew's Episcopal AcademyFort Pierce
 
Region 04 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Atlantic Christian AcademyWest Palm Beach
Donahue AcademyAve Maria
Donna Klein Jewish AcademyBoca Raton
Glades Day SchoolBelle Glade
Grandview Preparatory SchoolBoca Raton
Hollywood Christian SchoolHollywood
Sheridan Hills Christian SchoolHollywood
Westlake Preparatory SchoolCooper City
Zion Lutheran Christian SchoolDeerfield Beach
 
Region 04 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Brito Miami Private SchoolMiami
Grace Academy InternationalOpa Locka
Island Christian SchoolIslamorada
Miami Christian SchoolMiami
Northwest Christian AcademyMiami
Princeton Christian SchoolPrinceton
Schoolhouse PreparatoryMiami
Westwood Christian SchoolMiami
 

Class 1A

Region 01 - District 01 
SchoolCity
Bethlehem High SchoolBonifay
Central High SchoolMilton
Laurel Hill High SchoolLaurel Hill
Malone High SchoolMalone
Paxton SchoolPaxton
Ponce de Leon High SchoolPonce de Leon
Poplar Springs High SchoolGraceville
 
Region 01 - District 02 
SchoolCity
Altha High SchoolAltha
Blountstown High SchoolBlountstown
Cottondale High SchoolCottondale
Graceville High SchoolGraceville
Holmes County High SchoolBonifay
Port St. Joe High SchoolPort St. Joe
Sneads High SchoolSneads
Vernon High SchoolVernon
Wewahitchka High SchoolWewahitchka
 
Region 02 - District 03 
SchoolCity
Baker High SchoolBaker
Chipley High SchoolChipley
Freeport High SchoolFreeport
Jay High SchoolJay
Northview High SchoolBratt
South Walton High SchoolSanta Rosa Beach
 
Region 02 - District 04 
SchoolCity
Deane Bozeman SchoolPanama City
Franklin County Middle/High SchoolEastpoint
Liberty County High SchoolBristol
West Gadsden High SchoolQuincy
 
Region 03 - District 05 
SchoolCity
Hamilton County High SchoolJasper
Jefferson County Middle/High SchoolMonticello
Lafayette High SchoolMayo
Madison County High SchoolMadison
Melody Christian AcademyLive Oak
 
Region 03 - District 06 
SchoolCity
Baldwin Middle-Senior High SchoolBaldwin
Fort White High SchoolFort White
Hawthorne Middle/High SchoolHawthorne
Hilliard Middle-Senior High SchoolHilliard
Newberry High SchoolNewberry
Union County High SchoolLake Butler
Williston High SchoolWilliston
 
Region 04 - District 07 
SchoolCity
Bell High SchoolBell
Branford High SchoolBranford
Bronson Middle/High SchoolBronson
Cedar Key High SchoolCedar Key
Chiefland High SchoolChiefland
Dixie County High SchoolCross City
Trenton Middle/High SchoolTrenton
 
Region 04 - District 08 
SchoolCity
Crescent City High SchoolCrescent City
Fort Meade Middle-Senior High SchoolFort Meade
Frostproof M/S High SchoolFrostproof
Pahokee Middle-Senior High SchoolPahokee
T. DeWitt Taylor Middle/High SchoolPierson
Wildwood Middle High SchoolWildwood
 

Boys Independent Varsity Baskebtall

SchoolCity
Ahfachkee SchoolClewiston
Alexander W. Dreyfoos Jr. School of the ArtsWest Palm Beach
American Preparatory AcademyDavie
Assurance ChristianRockledge
Aukela Christian Military AcademyHollywood
Beaches Chapel SchoolNeptune Beach
Bell Creek AcademyRiverview
Ben Gamla PreparatoryHollywood
Central Florida Leadership AcademyOrlando
Central Florida PrepGotha
Community Christian SchoolPort Charlotte
Coral Shores High SchoolTavernier
Countryside Christian SchoolGainesville
Duval Charter High School at BaymeadowsJacksonville
Edison Private SchoolHialeah
First ChristianHigh Springs
Florida Atlantic University High SchoolBoca Raton
Florida School for the Deaf and the BlindSt. Augustine
Four Corners Charter High SchoolDavenport
Horeb Christian SchoolHialeah
IMG AcademyBradenton
Impact Christian AcademyJacksonville
International Studies Charter SchoolMiami
Jordan Christian PreparatoryEagle Lake
La Progresiva Presbyterian SchoolMiami
LBA AcademyHialeah
Montverde AcademyMontverde
Ocala Christian AcademyOcala
Odyssey Charter SchoolPalm Bay
One School of the ArtsLongwood
Pepin AcademiesTampa
Real Life Christian AcademyClermont
Redland Christian AcademyHomestead
River City Science AcademyJacksonville
Riverbend AcademyOrmond Beach
Riverside Christian SchoolTrenton
Somerset Academy Charter South HomesteadHomestead
Superior CollegiateClearwater
Tampa Bay HeatBrandon
Temple College Preparatory SchoolJacksonville
The Pine SchoolHobe Sound
TLAP Sports AcademyWest Palm Beach
Warner Christian AcademySouth Daytona