2016-17 Competitive Cheerleading State Series Assignments

The following schools have committed to participate in the 2016-17 FHSAA State Competitive Cheerleading Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org.

Single Class

Varsity Competitive Cheerleading

Region 01 
SchoolCity
Amos P. Godby High SchoolTallahassee
Andrew Jackson High SchoolJacksonville
Arnold High SchoolPanama City Beach
Atlantic Coast High SchoolJacksonville
Baker County High SchoolGlen St. Mary
Baldwin Middle-Senior High SchoolBaldwin
Bay High SchoolPanama City
Bishop John Snyder High SchoolJacksonville
Bishop Kenny High SchoolJacksonville
Booker T. Washington High SchoolPensacola
Choctawhatchee High SchoolFort Walton Beach
Clay High SchoolGreen Cove Springs
Crestview High SchoolCrestview
Deane Bozeman SchoolPanama City
Dixie County High SchoolCross City
Duval Charter High School at BaymeadowsJacksonville
East Gadsden High SchoolHavana
Episcopal School of JacksonvilleJacksonville
Fleming Island High SchoolOrange Park
Florida High SchoolTallahassee
Fort Walton Beach High SchoolFort Walton Beach
Graceville High SchoolGraceville
J.M. Tate High SchoolCantonment
Lawton Chiles High SchoolTallahassee
Leon High SchoolTallahassee
Liberty County High SchoolBristol
Lincoln High SchoolTallahassee
Mandarin High SchoolJacksonville
Middleburg High SchoolMiddleburg
Mosley High SchoolLynn Haven
Navarre High SchoolNavarre
Newberry High SchoolNewberry
Niceville High SchoolNiceville
North Florida Christian SchoolTallahassee
Northview High SchoolBratt
Oakleaf High SchoolOrange Park
Orange Park High SchoolOrange Park
Port St. Joe High SchoolPort St. Joe
Providence SchoolJacksonville
Rickards High SchoolTallahassee
Ridgeview High SchoolOrange Park
Robert E. Lee High SchoolJacksonville
Saint Francis Catholic High SchoolGainesville
Saint Johns Country Day SchoolOrange Park
Samuel W. Wolfson High SchoolJacksonville
Sandalwood High SchoolJacksonville
South Walton High SchoolSanta Rosa Beach
Stanton College Preparatory SchoolJacksonville
Terry Parker High SchoolJacksonville
Trinity Christian AcademyJacksonville
Union County High SchoolLake Butler
University Christian SchoolJacksonville
Vernon High SchoolVernon
Walton High SchoolDeFuniak Springs
West Florida High School of Advanced TechnologyPensacola
West Nassau High SchoolCallahan
William M. Raines High SchoolJacksonville
Yulee High SchoolYulee
 
Region 02 
SchoolCity
Anclote High SchoolHoliday
Apopka High SchoolApopka
Atlantic High SchoolPort Orange
Bartram Trail High SchoolSt. Johns
Belleview High SchoolBelleview
Bishop Moore Catholic High SchoolOrlando
Colonial High SchoolOrlando
Creekside High SchoolSt. Johns
Cypress Creek High SchoolOrlando
Dr. Phillips High SchoolOrlando
Dunnellon High SchoolDunnellon
East Ridge High SchoolClermont
East River High SchoolOrlando
Edgewater High SchoolOrlando
Eustis High SchoolEustis
Evans High SchoolOrlando
First Academy-LeesburgLeesburg
Fivay High SchoolHudson
Flagler Palm Coast High SchoolPalm Coast
Florida School for the Deaf and the BlindSt. Augustine
Forest High SchoolOcala
Foundation AcademyWinter Garden
Freedom High School (Orlando)Orlando
Gulf High SchoolNew Port Richey
Hudson High SchoolHudson
Jones High SchoolOrlando
Lake Highland Prep SchoolOrlando
Lake Howell High SchoolLake Mary
Lake Mary High SchoolLake Mary
Lake Minneola High SchoolMinneola
Lake Nona High SchoolOrlando
Lake Weir High SchoolOcala
Land O' Lakes High SchoolLand O'Lakes
Leesburg High SchoolLeesburg
Lyman High Schoolsanford
Matanzas High SchoolPalm Coast
Mitchell High SchoolNew Port Richey
Nature Coast Technical High SchoolBrooksville
Nease High SchoolPonte Vedra
New Smyrna Beach High SchoolNew Smyrna Beach
North Marion High SchoolCitra
Oak Ridge High SchoolOrlando
Ocoee High SchoolOcoee
Olympia High SchoolOrlando
Oviedo High SchoolOviedo
Pasco High SchoolDade City
Paul J. Hagerty High SchoolOviedo
Pedro Menendez High SchoolSt. Augustine
Ridgewood High SchoolNew Port Richey
River Ridge Sr. HighNew Port Richey
Saint Augustine High SchoolSt. Augustine
South Lake High SchoolGroveland
Spruce Creek High SchoolPort Orange
Sunlake High SchoolLand O' Lakes
Tavares High SchoolTavares
The First AcademyOrlando
The Master's AcademyOviedo
Timber Creek High SchoolOrlando
Trinity Catholic High SchoolOcala
Trinity Christian AcademyDeltona
University High SchoolOrlando
Vanguard High SchoolOcala
Weeki Wachee High SchoolWeeki Wachee
Wekiva High SchoolApopka
Wesley Chapel High SchoolWesley Chapel
West Orange High SchoolWinter Garden
West Port High SchoolOcala
William R. Boone High SchoolOrlando
Winter Park High SchoolWinter Park
Winter Springs High SchoolWinter Springs
Wiregrass Ranch High SchoolWesley Chapel
Zephyrhills Christian AcademyZephyrhills
Zephyrhills High SchoolZephyrhills
 
Region 03 
SchoolCity
Alonso High SchoolTampa
Armwood High SchoolSeffner
Auburndale High SchoolAuburndale
Avon Park High SchoolAvon Park
Bartow High SchoolBartow
Bell Creek AcademyRiverview
Blake High SchoolTampa
Bloomingdale Senior High SchoolValrico
Braden River High SchoolBradenton
Brandon High SchoolBrandon
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High SchoolTampa
Calvary Christian High SchoolClearwater
Celebration High SchoolCelebration
Chamberlain High SchoolTampa
Durant High SchoolPlant City
East Bay High SchoolGibsonton
Evangelical Christian SchoolFort Myers
Freedom High School (Tampa)Tampa
Frostproof M/S High SchoolFrostproof
Gaither High SchoolTampa
Gateway High SchoolKissimmee
Harmony High SchoolHarmony
Hillsborough High SchoolTampa
Imagine School at North PortNorth Port
Indian Rocks Christian SchoolLargo
Jefferson High SchoolTampa
Kathleen High SchoolLakeland
King High SchoolTampa
LaBelle High SchoolLaBelle
Lake Gibson High SchoolLakeland
Lake Region High SchoolEagle Lake
Lake Wales High SchoolLake Wales
Lakeland Christian SchoolLakeland
Lakeland High SchoolLakeland
Lakewood Ranch High SchoolBradenton
Lennard High SchoolRuskin
Leto High SchoolTampa
Liberty High SchoolKissimmee
Manatee High SchoolBradenton
Middleton High SchoolTampa
Newsome High SchoolLithia
North Port High SchoolNorth Port
Northside Christian SchoolSt. Petersburg
Osceola High SchoolKissimmee
Pinellas Park High SchoolLargo
Plant City High SchoolPlant City
Plant High SchoolTampa
Poinciana High SchoolKissimmee
Port St. Lucie High SchoolPort St. Lucie
Ridge Community High SchoolHaines City
Riverdale High SchoolFort Myers
Riverview High School (Riverview)Riverview
Robinson High SchoolTampa
Saint Cloud High SchoolSt. Cloud
Sarasota Christian SchoolSarasota
Sebring High SchoolSebring
Seminole High School (Sanford)Sanford
Shorecrest Preparatory SchoolSt. Petersburg
Sickles High SchoolTampa
Somerset College Preparatory Academy (Port St Lucie)Port St. Lucie
Southeast High SchoolBradenton
Spoto High SchoolRiverview
St. Lucie West Centennial High SchoolPort St. Lucie
St. Petersburg Catholic High SchoolSt. Petersburg
Steinbrenner High SchoolLutz
Strawberry Crest High SchoolDover
Tampa Bay Technical High SchoolTampa
Tampa Catholic High SchoolTampa
Tenoroc High SchoolLakeland
Treasure Coast High SchoolPort St. Lucie
Vero Beach High SchoolVero Beach
Wharton High SchoolTampa
Winter Haven High SchoolWinter Haven
 
Region 04 
SchoolCity
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne BayNorth Miami
American Heritage SchoolPlantation
Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High SchoolSouthwest Ranches
Blanche Ely High SchoolPompano Beach
Boca Raton Community High SchoolBoca Raton
Boyd H. Anderson High SchoolLauderdale Lakes
Calvary Christian Academy (Ft. Lauderdale)Fort Lauderdale
Chaminade-Madonna College PreparatoryHollywood
Coconut Creek High SchoolCoconut Creek
Cooper City High SchoolCooper City
Coral Glades High SchoolCoral Springs
Coral Shores High SchoolTavernier
Coral Springs Charter SchoolCoral Springs
Coral Springs Christian AcademyCoral Springs
Coral Springs High SchoolCoral Springs
Cutler Bay Senior HighCutler Bay
Dade Christian SchoolMiami
Deerfield Beach High SchoolDeerfield Beach
Dillard High SchoolFort Lauderdale
Doral Academy Preparatory SchoolDoral
Everglades High SchoolMiramar
Forest Hill Community High SchoolWest Palm Beach
Glades Central Community High SchoolBelle Glade
Gulliver Preparatory SchoolMiami
Hallandale High SchoolHallandale
Inlet Grove Community High SchoolRiviera Beach
J.P. Taravella High SchoolCoral Springs
John I. Leonard High SchoolGreenacres
Jupiter High SchoolJupiter
Key West High SchoolKey West
Lake Worth Community High SchoolLake Worth
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High SchoolParkland
Mater Academy Charter High SchoolHialeah Gardens
McArthur High SchoolHollywood
Miami Carol City Senior High SchoolMIAMI
Miramar High SchoolMiramar
Monarch High SchoolCoconut Creek
Monsignor Edward Pace High SchoolMiami
Nova High SchoolDavie
Olympic Heights High SchoolBoca Raton
Pahokee Middle-Senior High SchoolPahokee
Palm Beach Central High SchoolWellington
Palmer Trinity SchoolPalmetto Bay
Park Vista Community High SchoolLake Worth
Piper High SchoolSunrise
Plantation High SchoolPlantation
Pompano Beach High SchoolPompano Beach
Royal Palm Beach High SchoolRoyal Palm Beach
Saint Brendan High SchoolMiami
Seminole Ridge High SchoolLoxahatchee
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)Pembroke Pines
Somerset Academy Canyons High SchoolBoynton Beach
Somerset Central Miramar Charter SchoolMiramar
Somerset Prep Academy High At N LauderdaleNorth Lauderdale
South Plantation High SchoolPlantation
Spanish River Community High SchoolBoca Raton
Stranahan High SchoolFort Lauderdale
Suncoast Community High SchoolRiviera Beach
The King's AcademyWest Palm Beach
Wellington Community High SchoolWellington
West Boca Raton Community High SchoolBoca Raton
West Broward High SchoolPembroke Pines
Western High SchoolDavie
William T. Dwyer High SchoolPalm Beach Gardens
 

Independent Competitive Cheerleading

SchoolCity
Crossroad Academy Charter School Of BusinessQuincy